Runnin Red Invitational

October 06, 2018


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys Varsity


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   YR

    1      1    698  Mathias Powell        Mahomet-Seymour High School             14:55.2  5:04/M    sr
    2      2    471  Nick Doud             Bloomington                             15:26.7  5:15/M    sr
    3      3    910  Brody Blackwell       Pekin Community High School             15:35.6  5:18/M    sr
    4      4    896  Cooper Wilken         Normal University                       15:40.0  5:20/M    sr
    5      5    773  Jackson McClellan     Moline High School                      15:42.3  5:20/M    so
    6      6    794  Sam Lange             Morton High School                      15:45.5  5:21/M    jr
    7      7    879  Jackson McClure       Normal University                       15:48.3  5:22/M    sr
    8      8    851  Dane Alexander        Normal University                       15:49.7  5:23/M    sr
    9  (< 5)   1105  Jackson Stewart       St. Teresa High School                  15:56.6  5:25/M    sr
   10      9    695  Bryson Keeble         Mahomet-Seymour High School             15:58.7  5:26/M    sr
   11     10    492  Evan Turnbull         Bloomington                             16:01.8  5:27/M    jr
   12     11    737  Ian O'Laughlin        Metamora                                16:02.8  5:27/M    so
   13     12    593  Keaton Vandel         East Peoria Community High School       16:04.4  5:28/M    so
   14     13    697  Kyle Nofziger         Mahomet-Seymour High School             16:08.3  5:29/M    fr
   15     14    947  Chris Gilbert         Peoria Notre Dame                       16:10.1  5:30/M    sr
   16     15    723  Adam Gilbreath-Glaub  Metamora                                16:10.9  5:30/M    jr
   17     16    892  Sean Supan            Normal University                       16:11.7  5:30/M    sr
   18     17    927  Russell Sarff         Pekin Community High School             16:13.5  5:31/M    so
   19     18    485  Bradyn Olmstead       Bloomington                             16:17.0  5:32/M    jr
   20     19   1111  Reese Borlin          Washington Community High School        16:21.0  5:34/M    sr
   21     20   1122  Chris Hurd            Washington Community High School        16:22.2  5:34/M    sr
   22     21   1099  Ryan Waldinger        Springfield High School                 16:25.8  5:35/M    sr
   23     22    525  Colby Johnson         Dee-Mack High School CUSD 701           16:25.9  5:35/M    jr
   24     23    817  Colin Fitzgerald      Normal Community High School            16:26.1  5:35/M    jr
   25     24    620  William Plumley       Geneseo High School                     16:26.3  5:35/M    so
   26     25    781  Tim Wolf              Moline High School                      16:29.6  5:36/M    jr
   27     26    911  Jonny Blanchard       Pekin Community High School             16:30.6  5:37/M    fr
   28     27   1084  Zach Kinison          Springfield High School                 16:30.7  5:37/M    sr
   29  (< 5)    902  Jon Neville           Olympia High School                     16:31.1  5:37/M    jr
   30     28    474  Drew Gibson           Bloomington                             16:35.6  5:38/M    jr
   31     29   1113  Avery Davidson        Washington Community High School        16:37.2  5:39/M    sr
   32     30   1068  Kyle Boughter         Springfield High School                 16:38.3  5:39/M    jr
   33     31    779  Nikola Stojanovic     Moline High School                      16:39.2  5:40/M    sr
   34     32    701  Jonah Singer          Mahomet-Seymour High School             16:40.1  5:40/M    fr
   35     33   1126  Ben Learned           Washington Community High School        16:40.6  5:40/M    sr
   36     34    574  Max Varness           Dunlap High School                      16:41.0  5:40/M    jr
   37     35    912  Bennett Custer        Pekin Community High School             16:41.1  5:40/M    sr
   38     36    724  Jacob Gray            Metamora                                16:44.1  5:41/M    sr
   39     37    867  Alex Hess             Normal University                       16:46.5  5:42/M    jr
   40     38   1057  Brendan Fahey         Sacred Heart-Griffin                    16:48.8  5:43/M    sr
   41     39    835  Ajitesh Muppuru       Normal Community High School            16:50.9  5:44/M    sr
   42     40    610  Justin Johnson        Geneseo High School                     16:51.0  5:44/M    fr
   43     41    486  Quinn Olson           Bloomington                             16:52.3  5:44/M    sr
   44     42    801  Tyler Timmons         Morton High School                      16:53.5  5:45/M    sr
   45  (< 5)    900  Parker Kistner        Olympia High School                     16:53.9  5:45/M    jr
   46     43   1076  Sam Forness           Springfield High School                 16:55.0  5:45/M    jr
   47     44    920  Jeremy Leichtenberg   Pekin Community High School             16:55.2  5:45/M    fr
   48     45    917  Seth Kasinger         Pekin Community High School             16:56.4  5:46/M    jr
   49     46    621  Colby Rapps           Geneseo High School                     16:56.7  5:46/M    jr
   50     47    836  Jacob Myers           Normal Community High School            16:57.0  5:46/M    sr
   51     48   1133  Zachary Tranchitella  Washington Community High School        16:59.2  5:47/M    so
   52     49    569  Dane Tow              Dunlap High School                      17:00.0  5:47/M    sr
   53     50    967  David Robison         Peoria Notre Dame                       17:01.3  5:47/M    jr
   54     51    726  Evan Johnson          Metamora                                17:01.5  5:47/M    so
   55     52    837  Carter Owen           Normal Community High School            17:01.6  5:47/M    jr
   56     53    849  Drew Toohill          Normal Community High School            17:01.9  5:47/M    sr
   57     54    722  Austin Gale           Metamora                                17:04.9  5:48/M    jr
   58     55    523  Jacob Henderson       Dee-Mack High School CUSD 701           17:06.4  5:49/M    sr
   59     56    515  John Smith            Champaign Central                       17:07.2  5:49/M    sr
   60     57   1134  Jackson Ward          Washington Community High School        17:07.4  5:49/M    fr
   61  (< 5)   1104  Tyler Ohl             St. Teresa High School                  17:08.3  5:50/M    jr
   62     58    482  Roger Mendiola        Bloomington                             17:08.5  5:50/M    sr
   63     59   1064  Grant Sarnowski       Sacred Heart-Griffin                    17:08.6  5:50/M    jr
   64     60    614  Spencer Lindstrom     Geneseo High School                     17:08.8  5:50/M    jr
   65     61    743  Andrew Springer       Metamora                                17:12.0  5:51/M    jr
   66     62    502  Alex Ahmari           Champaign Central                       17:13.5  5:51/M    so
   67     63    766  Jon Hutton            Moline High School                      17:13.5  5:51/M    so
   68     64    508  Quin Kolodzeiej       Champaign Central                       17:13.6  5:51/M    so
   69     65    744  Nick Thelen           Metamora                                17:14.8  5:52/M    sr
   70     66    619  Lucas Nicke           Geneseo High School                     17:15.0  5:52/M    so
   71     67    505  Luke Hartmann         Champaign Central                       17:15.2  5:52/M    jr
   72     68    642  Edwin Svobada         Glenbard South                          17:16.2  5:52/M    jr
   73     69    932  Jayden Tabb           Pekin Community High School             17:20.1  5:54/M    sr
   74     70    856  Cj Bruns              Normal University                       17:20.3  5:54/M    sr
   75     71    882  Derek Nanni           Normal University                       17:21.0  5:54/M    jr
   76  (> 7)    711  Colton Barb           Metamora                                17:21.9  5:54/M    so
   77     72    699  Joseph Scheele        Mahomet-Seymour High School             17:23.5  5:55/M    fr
   78     73    540  Elijah Blascyk        Dunlap High School                      17:24.7  5:55/M    so
   79     74   1130  Jacob Stone           Washington Community High School        17:26.6  5:56/M    jr
   80     75    521  John Carnicle         Dee-Mack High School CUSD 701           17:27.6  5:56/M    sr
   81     76    705  David Wilcoski        Mahomet-Seymour High School             17:27.7  5:56/M    jr
   82  (> 7)    714  Alex Blackburn        Metamora                                17:28.1  5:56/M    sr
   83     77    559  Lincoln Metzger       Dunlap High School                      17:28.8  5:56/M    sr
   84  (< 5)    906  Jake Spaid            Olympia High School                     17:28.9  5:56/M    sr
   85     78    752  Michael Aumuller      Moline High School                      17:29.5  5:57/M    sr
   86     79   1038  Aminia Mashimango     Rock Island High School                 17:29.9  5:57/M    jr
   87     80    703  Joe Taylor            Mahomet-Seymour High School             17:30.0  5:57/M    so
   88  (> 7)    916  Kaleb Just            Pekin Community High School             17:30.7  5:57/M    jr
   89     81    968  Luke Sander           Peoria Notre Dame                       17:30.7  5:57/M    jr
   90     82    688  Kerem Tasdan          Macomb Sr High                          17:31.2  5:57/M    jr
   91     83    616  Rafe Morrison         Geneseo High School                     17:31.3  5:57/M    so
   92     84    545  Gavin Dean            Dunlap High School                      17:31.9  5:57/M    so
   93     85    479  Dylan Kosloskus       Bloomington                             17:32.9  5:58/M    sr
   94     86    568  Jt Templin            Dunlap High School                      17:33.0  5:58/M    sr
   95     87    637  Wesley Jedlicka       Glenbard South                          17:34.3  5:59/M    sr
   96     88    607  Neo Colter            Geneseo High School                     17:36.1  5:59/M    jr
   97  (> 7)    488  Bryce Reed            Bloomington                             17:36.3  5:59/M    so
   98     89    518  Kyle Treakle          Champaign Central                       17:37.2  6:00/M    sr
   99  (> 7)    913  Jackson Custer        Pekin Community High School             17:40.1  6:01/M    fr
  100     90    806  Cade Zobrist          Morton High School                      17:42.0  6:01/M    fr

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   YR

  101     91    581  Caleb Alt             East Peoria Community High School       17:44.3  6:02/M    jr
  102     92   1054  Jacob Coady           Sacred Heart-Griffin                    17:44.8  6:02/M    jr
  103     93    795  Tyson Martin          Morton High School                      17:45.5  6:02/M    so
  104     94    802  Jake Turner           Morton High School                      17:49.7  6:04/M    so
  105     95    596  Bailey Webster        East Peoria Community High School       17:50.4  6:04/M    fr
  106  (> 7)    887  Daniel Rugutt         Normal University                       17:51.4  6:04/M    jr
  107  (> 7)    469  Suraj Aireddy         Bloomington                             17:52.1  6:05/M    jr
  108  (> 7)    936  Andrew Wolfe          Pekin Community High School             17:52.4  6:05/M    sr
  109     96   1020  Elliot Staley         Rochester                               17:54.0  6:05/M    jr
  110     97    831  Alex Kraft            Normal Community High School            17:55.4  6:06/M    jr
  111     98   1028  Ben Claude            Rock Island High School                 17:57.4  6:06/M    sr
  112     99    990  Chrishad Nash         Richwoods                               17:59.3  6:07/M    sr
  113    100    755  Spencer Clapper       Moline High School                      17:59.4  6:07/M    sr
  114  (> 7)    909  Nick Bergerhouse      Pekin Community High School             17:59.7  6:07/M    jr
  115    101   1031  Vyizigiro Ezekieli    Rock Island High School                 17:59.9  6:07/M    sr
  116  (> 7)    854  Aidan Bovee           Normal University                       18:00.0  6:07/M    sr
  117    102   1055  August Davis          Sacred Heart-Griffin                    18:00.6  6:07/M    jr
  118  (> 7)    715  Nathan Bucci          Metamora                                18:01.1  6:08/M    jr
  119    103    511  Robert Mercer         Champaign Central                       18:02.4  6:08/M    sr
  120    104    749  Sam Adams             Moline High School                      18:02.5  6:08/M    sr
  121    105    679  Stan Melkumiam        Macomb Sr High                          18:03.0  6:08/M    so
  122    106    584  Dawson Dobbelaire     East Peoria Community High School       18:03.7  6:08/M    sr
  123  (> 7)    768  Nikolas Johnson       Moline High School                      18:04.2  6:09/M    sr
  124    107   1073  Jack Flesner          Springfield High School                 18:04.3  6:09/M    sr
  125  (> 7)    481  Brady McCubbins       Bloomington                             18:06.4  6:09/M    jr
  126    108    681  Amir Oden-Shabazz     Macomb Sr High                          18:08.8  6:10/M    fr
  127    109    957  Patrick Menke         Peoria Notre Dame                       18:09.2  6:10/M    sr
  128    110    522  Garrett Forrest       Dee-Mack High School CUSD 701           18:09.6  6:10/M    jr
  129    111    517  Alex Stack            Champaign Central                       18:15.4  6:12/M    sr
  130  (> 7)    702  Peter Slezak          Mahomet-Seymour High School             18:17.3  6:13/M    jr
  131    112    805  Brody Zobrist         Morton High School                      18:17.4  6:13/M    so
  132    113    976  Sergio Teran          Peoria Notre Dame                       18:18.3  6:13/M    sr
  133  (> 7)    623  Peter Rizzo           Geneseo High School                     18:18.7  6:13/M    sr
  134    114    686  Dakota Shepler        Macomb Sr High                          18:19.0  6:14/M    sr
  135    115    786  Kyle Davis            Morton High School                      18:19.7  6:14/M    jr
  136  (> 7)    798  Jake Scarfe           Morton High School                      18:21.8  6:14/M    jr
  137  (> 7)   1125  Jacob Kunka           Washington Community High School        18:22.4  6:15/M    sr
  138    116    689  Brooks Wallace        Macomb Sr High                          18:22.8  6:15/M    jr
  139  (> 7)    889  Tom Scott             Normal University                       18:23.2  6:15/M    jr
  140    117   1083  Ben Kim               Springfield High School                 18:23.2  6:15/M    jr
  141  (> 7)    483  Luke Moore            Bloomington                             18:25.5  6:16/M    jr
  142  (> 7)    728  Sam Kapraun           Metamora                                18:28.5  6:17/M    jr
  143    118   1019  Daniel Ryan           Rochester                               18:30.1  6:18/M    sr
  144    119   1065  Jake Wagoner          Sacred Heart-Griffin                    18:30.6  6:18/M    jr
  145  (> 7)    778  Barak Rowell          Moline High School                      18:30.6  6:18/M    sr
  146    120    591  Ryan Sosnowski        East Peoria Community High School       18:33.0  6:19/M    sr
  147  (> 7)    707  Gaven Williams        Mahomet-Seymour High School             18:33.8  6:19/M    jr
  148    121   1154  Cole Wherley          Illini Central                          18:35.6  6:19/M      
  149  (> 7)   1114  Caden Davidson        Washington Community High School        18:36.1  6:20/M    jr
  150    122    683  Noah Ramos            Macomb Sr High                          18:36.3  6:20/M    so
  151  (> 7)    489  Zach Reynolds         Bloomington                             18:37.8  6:20/M    jr
  152    123    823  Jacob Haggarty        Normal Community High School            18:39.0  6:21/M    sr
  153  (> 7)    767  Bryce Johnson         Moline High School                      18:39.5  6:21/M    sr
  154  (> 7)    605  Nathan Carroll        Geneseo High School                     18:40.8  6:21/M    sr
  155  (> 7)    924  Brandon Palka         Pekin Community High School             18:41.6  6:21/M    jr
  156    124   1033  Mitchell Grizzle      Rock Island High School                 18:44.7  6:22/M    sr
  157    125   1002  Nate Cross            Rochester                               18:45.8  6:23/M    jr
  158  (> 7)    790  Kelan Grimm           Morton High School                      18:46.2  6:23/M    jr
  159  (> 7)    626  Malakai Schaad        Geneseo High School                     18:46.7  6:23/M    fr
  160    126    537  Dade Wilson           Dee-Mack High School CUSD 701           18:47.1  6:23/M    jr
  161  (< 5)   1102  Adrian Caceres        St. Teresa High School                  18:48.0  6:24/M    sr
  162  (> 7)    725  Keegan Hartnett       Metamora                                18:49.8  6:24/M    jr
  163  (> 7)    894  Joe Tulley            Normal University                       18:52.3  6:25/M    jr
  164    127    963  Hayden Plack          Peoria Notre Dame                       18:53.0  6:25/M    jr
  165  (> 7)   1135  Luke Zobrist          Washington Community High School        18:53.5  6:25/M    jr
  166    128    972  Bailey Streitmatter   Peoria Notre Dame                       18:56.8  6:26/M    jr
  167    129    996  Andrew Workheiser     Richwoods                               19:00.4  6:28/M    sr
  168  (> 7)    921  Kyle Leichtenberg     Pekin Community High School             19:01.8  6:28/M    jr
  169  (> 7)    775  Emilio Perez          Moline High School                      19:03.1  6:29/M    jr
  170    130    639  Jacob Mack            Glenbard South                          19:03.5  6:29/M    jr
  171  (> 7)    782  Keegan Anderson       Morton High School                      19:04.3  6:29/M    fr
  172  (> 7)    708  Gabe Wisnasky         Mahomet-Seymour High School             19:06.7  6:30/M    fr
  173  (> 7)    730  Aaron Klobnak         Metamora                                19:07.2  6:30/M    jr
  174    131   1155  Jake Rose             Illini Central                          19:08.9  6:30/M      
  175  (> 7)   1132  Max Tellefson         Washington Community High School        19:09.3  6:31/M    sr
  176    132    527  Isaac Jones           Dee-Mack High School CUSD 701           19:10.5  6:31/M    sr
  177  (> 7)   1118  Rocco Geisz           Washington Community High School        19:11.3  6:31/M    jr
  178  (> 7)   1107  Noah Anske            Washington Community High School        19:11.9  6:31/M    jr
  179  (> 7)    627  Luke Sebastian        Geneseo High School                     19:13.3  6:32/M    sr
  180  (> 7)    706  Josh Wilcoski         Mahomet-Seymour High School             19:13.6  6:32/M    fr
  181    133   1025  Jacob Western         Rochester                               19:15.2  6:33/M    jr
  182    134    563  James Riggen          Dunlap High School                      19:18.8  6:34/M    sr
  183    135   1050  Jacob Wyers           Rock Island High School                 19:21.7  6:35/M    jr
  184    136   1086  Michael Natty         Springfield High School                 19:22.0  6:35/M    jr
  185  (> 7)    727  Nathanael Jones       Metamora                                19:22.4  6:35/M    sr
  186  (> 7)    895  Brode Wall            Normal University                       19:24.2  6:36/M    jr
  187    137   1016  Colton Mitchell       Rochester                               19:25.1  6:36/M    sr
  188    138    980  Nick Doty             Richwoods                               19:27.1  6:37/M    sr
  189  (> 7)    700  Avery Seaman          Mahomet-Seymour High School             19:28.0  6:37/M    fr
  190    139    999  Gage Brust            Rochester                               19:28.9  6:37/M    sr
  191  (> 7)    704  Karsten Waisath       Mahomet-Seymour High School             19:29.8  6:38/M    fr
  192    140    594  Daniel Vangunten      East Peoria Community High School       19:30.3  6:38/M    sr
  193  (> 7)    845  Xavier Scott          Normal Community High School            19:32.4  6:39/M    sr
  194  (> 7)    893  Brandon Tomic         Normal University                       19:34.1  6:39/M    jr
  195    141    592  Nate Steenbergen      East Peoria Community High School       19:34.1  6:39/M    sr
  196    142   1160  Alex Marshall         Illini Central                          19:35.6  6:40/M      
  197    143   1011  Nate Hofstrand        Rochester                               19:35.8  6:40/M    sr
  198  (> 7)    710  Derek Ayers           Metamora                                19:35.9  6:40/M    sr
  199    144    658  Joseph Dalpoas        Lincoln Community High School           19:36.3  6:40/M    jr
  200    145   1156  Max May               Illini Central                          19:38.6  6:41/M      

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   YR

  201  (> 7)    861  Alex Diffor           Normal University                       19:39.6  6:41/M    sr
  202    146    668  Carl Blome            Macomb Sr High                          19:42.7  6:42/M    fr
  203  (> 7)    919  Nathan Kraus          Pekin Community High School             19:46.4  6:43/M    jr
  204  (> 7)   1066  Matthew Abe-Bell      Springfield High School                 19:53.8  6:46/M    jr
  205  (< 5)    501  Mason Wood            Canton                                  19:55.3  6:46/M    jr
  206  (> 7)    582  Lucas Billingsley     East Peoria Community High School       19:56.0  6:47/M    fr
  207  (> 7)    770  Steven Klumb          Moline High School                      20:04.1  6:50/M    jr
  208  (> 7)    959  Jacob Nora            Peoria Notre Dame                       20:07.5  6:51/M    jr
  209  (> 7)    750  Mohtadi Ali           Moline High School                      20:11.2  6:52/M    sr
  210  (> 7)    820  Andy Giglio           Normal Community High School            20:12.4  6:52/M    jr
  211  (> 7)    586  Jacob Higgins         East Peoria Community High School       20:13.2  6:53/M    jr
  212    147    635  Hector Herrera        Glenbard South                          20:15.5  6:53/M    jr
  213  (> 7)    712  Kyle Barker           Metamora                                20:18.9  6:54/M    jr
  214    148   1059  Tyler Johannes        Sacred Heart-Griffin                    20:19.6  6:55/M    jr
  215    149   1053  Daniel Cavanaugh      Sacred Heart-Griffin                    20:28.8  6:58/M    jr
  216  (> 7)    789  Levi Fowler           Morton High School                      20:31.6  6:59/M    sr
  217  (< 5)    497  Bret Link             Canton                                  20:33.6  6:59/M    jr
  218  (> 7)    567  Kurt Snowden          Dunlap High School                      20:36.3  7:00/M    jr
  219  (> 7)    617  Hayes Murphy          Geneseo High School                     20:38.8  7:01/M    jr
  220  (> 7)    769  Adam Klumb            Moline High School                      20:40.6  7:02/M    jr
  221    150    529  John McGowan          Dee-Mack High School CUSD 701           20:45.7  7:03/M    sr
  222  (> 7)    478  Eli Iverson           Bloomington                             20:46.2  7:04/M    sr
  223    151    983  Isaac Galindo         Richwoods                               20:47.0  7:04/M    jr
  224  (> 7)    734  Andrew Miller         Metamora                                20:47.1  7:04/M    jr
  225  (> 7)    595  Donnie Vanwinkle      East Peoria Community High School       20:48.6  7:04/M    sr
  226  (> 7)    543  Caleb Coleman         Dunlap High School                      20:48.7  7:04/M    jr
  227  (> 7)    878  Tyler Livingston      Normal University                       20:51.2  7:06/M    jr
  228  (> 7)    696  Chase Misenheimer     Mahomet-Seymour High School             20:53.5  7:06/M    fr
  229  (< 5)    905  Aj Reeser             Olympia High School                     20:56.7  7:07/M    jr
  230  (> 7)    589  Isaac Nelson          East Peoria Community High School       20:57.3  7:08/M    jr
  231  (> 7)   1069  Ben Brower            Springfield High School                 20:59.4  7:08/M    jr
  232  (< 5)    500  Charles Wallace       Canton                                  20:59.7  7:08/M    sr
  233  (> 7)    850  Mason Winkler         Normal Community High School            21:01.2  7:09/M    jr
  234  (> 7)    998  Luke Arends           Rochester                               21:02.4  7:09/M    jr
  235    152    986  Christian Joliff      Richwoods                               21:08.2  7:11/M    jr
  236  (> 7)    804  Joe Yoder             Morton High School                      21:11.5  7:12/M    jr
  237  (< 5)    499  John Osborne          Canton                                  21:12.0  7:13/M    sr
  238  (> 7)   1098  Cameron Vanmetre      Springfield High School                 21:12.2  7:13/M    sr
  239  (> 7)    609  Luke Henkhaus         Geneseo High School                     21:14.2  7:13/M    jr
  240  (> 7)    776  Owen Perry            Moline High School                      21:16.0  7:14/M    fr
  241  (> 7)    969  Joseph Schmitt        Peoria Notre Dame                       21:18.3  7:15/M    jr
  242  (> 7)    666  Ryan Ames             Macomb Sr High                          21:18.9  7:15/M    so
  243  (> 7)    811  Nathan Corwin-Shah    Normal Community High School            21:19.8  7:15/M    jr
  244  (> 7)    583  Seth Bollinger        East Peoria Community High School       21:20.1  7:15/M    fr
  245    153    665  Mason Woolard         Lincoln Community High School           21:22.6  7:16/M    jr
  246  (> 7)   1015  Ryan McClintock       Rochester                               21:23.6  7:16/M    jr
  247  (> 7)    678  Payton McGruder       Macomb Sr High                          21:24.1  7:17/M    fr
  248  (> 7)    611  Jacob Jorgensen       Geneseo High School                     21:26.0  7:17/M    jr
  249  (> 7)    677  Jalen McGruder        Macomb Sr High                          21:26.4  7:17/M    jr
  250  (> 7)    597  Ash Westbrook         East Peoria Community High School       21:26.9  7:17/M    fr
  251    154    664  Ian Stauffer          Lincoln Community High School           21:30.5  7:19/M    fr
  252  (> 7)    935  Garrett Watson        Pekin Community High School             21:31.6  7:19/M    jr
  253  (> 7)    827  Luke Hanson           Normal Community High School            21:34.5  7:20/M    jr
  254  (< 5)    654  Khalil Ross           Lanphier                                21:38.3  7:21/M    jr
  255  (> 7)   1115  William Doty          Washington Community High School        21:39.7  7:22/M    sr
  256  (> 7)    829  Cameorn Kimber        Normal Community High School            21:40.5  7:22/M    jr
  257  (> 7)    816  Zac Fisher            Normal Community High School            21:43.1  7:23/M    jr
  258  (> 7)   1021  Braden Stock          Rochester                               21:45.0  7:24/M    jr
  259  (> 7)    833  David Lawrence        Normal Community High School            21:47.6  7:25/M    jr
  260  (> 7)    765  Chance Hummel         Moline High School                      21:49.9  7:25/M    sr
  261  (> 7)    832  Ben Laube             Normal Community High School            21:51.9  7:26/M    jr
  262  (> 7)    979  Ethan Young           Peoria Notre Dame                       21:55.8  7:27/M    sr
  263  (> 7)   1006  Grayson Hatch         Rochester                               21:57.3  7:28/M    jr
  264  (> 7)    608  Jayden Erdman         Geneseo High School                     22:01.3  7:29/M    sr
  265    155    991  Alex Ostrander        Richwoods                               22:07.7  7:31/M    sr
  266  (> 7)    541  Jeremy Blye           Dunlap High School                      22:08.0  7:32/M    jr
  267  (> 7)    797  Connor Mulkey         Morton High School                      22:11.8  7:33/M    sr
  268  (> 7)   1070  Sam Brower            Springfield High School                 22:12.0  7:33/M    jr
  269  (> 7)    480  Peter Lam             Bloomington                             22:18.3  7:35/M    jr
  270    156    660  Cameron Glick         Lincoln Community High School           22:22.1  7:36/M    sr
  271    157    984  Andrew Herkelman      Richwoods                               22:23.1  7:37/M    sr
  272  (> 7)    982  Isaiah Ferguson       Richwoods                               22:29.9  7:39/M    jr
  273  (> 7)   1024  Matt Weier            Rochester                               22:34.6  7:41/M    jr
  274  (> 7)    548  Alex Griffin          Dunlap High School                      22:43.7  7:44/M    jr
  275  (> 7)    886  Sam Rubin             Normal University                       22:47.4  7:45/M    jr
  276  (> 7)    506  Payton Hopkins        Champaign Central                       22:49.9  7:46/M    sr
  277  (> 7)    848  Ethan Swan            Normal Community High School            22:51.2  7:46/M    sr
  278  (> 7)   1022  Bryson Taylor         Rochester                               22:52.3  7:47/M    sr
  279  (> 7)    950  Payne Kapp            Peoria Notre Dame                       22:53.9  7:47/M    jr
  280    158   1159  Alexander Entwistle   Illini Central                          22:58.3  7:49/M      
  281    159    663  Peyton Rickord        Lincoln Community High School           22:58.9  7:49/M    sr
  282  (> 7)    507  Henry Johnson         Champaign Central                       23:13.7  7:54/M    sr
  283    160    662  Luke Luster           Lincoln Community High School           23:35.8  8:01/M    jr
  284  (> 7)    890  Michael Story         Normal University                       23:54.6  8:08/M    jr
  285    161    640  Emmett Micklo         Glenbard South                          23:58.4  8:09/M    jr
  286  (> 7)   1067  Tyler Bean-Catencamp  Springfield High School                 24:00.5  8:10/M    sr
  287    162   1158  Mason Williams        Illini Central                          24:04.7  8:11/M      
  288    163    659  Colton Davis          Lincoln Community High School           24:17.3  8:16/M    sr
  289  (> 7)    826  Brett Hanson          Normal Community High School            24:30.1  8:20/M    jr
  290  (> 7)    587  Brett Lambrich        East Peoria Community High School       24:47.3  8:26/M    sr
  291  (> 7)    796  Zach Mihelic          Morton High School                      24:53.1  8:28/M    jr
  292  (> 7)    509  Titus Kyles           Champaign Central                       25:27.4  8:39/M    fr
  293  (> 7)    579  Stone Zhang           Dunlap High School                      26:05.1  8:52/M    jr
  294  (> 7)    731  Kyle Lane             Metamora                                26:06.6  8:53/M    jr
  295  (> 7)    598  Dorian Wike           East Peoria Community High School       26:31.5  9:01/M    fr
  296  (> 7)    994  Amir Taher            Richwoods                               26:50.7  9:08/M    jr
  297  (> 7)    691  Gabe Zahnle           Macomb Sr High                          27:06.8  9:13/M    jr
  298  (> 7)    676  Andrew Lueck          Macomb Sr High                          28:29.8  9:41/M    jr
  299  (> 7)    846  Nathaniel Sobery      Normal Community High School            29:02.6  9:53/M    jr
  300  (> 7)    783  Colin Blair           Morton High School                      29:16.3  9:57/M    sr

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   YR

  301  (> 7)    746  Evan Wallace          Metamora                                29:57.8 10:11/M    jr

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys Varsity


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Normal University                      72               4   7   8  16  37  70  71         
        Top  5 Times: 1:20:16.4

    2 Bloomington                            99               2  10  18  28  41  58  85         
        Top  5 Times: 1:21:13.6

    3 Pekin Community High School           125               3  17  26  35  44  45  69         
        Top  5 Times: 1:21:56.1

    4 Mahomet-Seymour High School           127               1   9  13  32  72  76  80         
        Top  5 Times: 1:21:05.9

    5 Washington Community High School      149              19  20  29  33  48  57  74         
        Top  5 Times: 1:23:00.4

    6 Metamora                              167              11  15  36  51  54  61  65         
        Top  5 Times: 1:23:04.4

    7 Moline High School                    202               5  25  31  63  78 100 104         
        Top  5 Times: 1:23:34.2

    8 Normal Community High School          214              23  39  47  52  53  97 123         
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:17.6

    9 Springfield High School               228              21  27  30  43 107 117 136         
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:34.2

   10 Geneseo High School                   236              24  40  46  60  66  83  88         
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:38.1

   11 Dunlap High School                    317              34  49  73  77  84  86 134         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:06.5

   12 Morton High School                    325               6  42  90  93  94 112 115         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:56.4

   13 Champaign Central                     338              56  62  64  67  89 103 111         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:26.9

   14 Peoria Notre Dame                     367              14  50  81 109 113 127 128         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:09.9

   15 Dee-Mack High School CUSD 701         388              22  55  75 110 126 132 150         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:56.8

   16 Sacred Heart-Griffin                  410              38  59  92 102 119 148 149         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:13.5

   17 East Peoria Community High School     424              12  91  95 106 120 140 141         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:16.0

   18 Macomb Sr High                        525              82 105 108 114 116 122 146         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:25.0

   19 Rock Island High School               537              79  98 101 124 135                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:33.8

   20 Glenbard South                        593              68  87 130 147 161                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:08.1

   21 Rochester                             609              96 118 125 133 137 139 143         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:50.3

   22 Richwoods                             669              99 129 138 151 152 155 157         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:22.2

   23 Illini Central                        697             121 131 142 145 158 162             
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:57.1

   24 Lincoln Community High School         766             144 153 154 156 159 160 163         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:50.6

 Inc. Canton                               4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Lanphier                             1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Olympia High School                  4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. St. Teresa High School               3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Detail Team Results - Boys

Boys Varsity

Normal University    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  72  Team Score (times):    1:20:16.4   Average Time: 16:03.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    896  Cooper Wilken          sr       4            4        15:40.0      15:40.0      0:44.7
    2    879  Jackson McClure        sr       7           11        15:48.3      31:28.3      0:53.0
    3    851  Dane Alexander         sr       8           19        15:49.7      47:18.1      0:54.4
    4    892  Sean Supan             sr      16           35        16:11.7    1:03:29.9      1:16.4
    5    867  Alex Hess              jr      37           72        16:46.5    1:20:16.4      1:51.2
    6    856  Cj Bruns               sr      70          142        17:20.3    1:37:36.8      2:25.1
    7    882  Derek Nanni            jr      71          213        17:21.0    1:54:57.8      2:25.7
    8    887  Daniel Rugutt          jr   More Than  7           17:51.4    2:12:49.3      2:56.1
    9    854  Aidan Bovee            sr   More Than  7           18:00.0    2:30:49.3      3:04.7
   10    889  Tom Scott              jr   More Than  7           18:23.2    2:49:12.5      3:27.9
   11    894  Joe Tulley             jr   More Than  7           18:52.3    3:08:04.9      3:57.1
   12    895  Brode Wall             jr   More Than  7           19:24.2    3:27:29.2      4:28.9
   13    893  Brandon Tomic          jr   More Than  7           19:34.1    3:47:03.3      4:38.8
   14    861  Alex Diffor            sr   More Than  7           19:39.6    4:06:43.0      4:44.4
   15    878  Tyler Livingston       jr   More Than  7           20:51.2    4:27:34.2      5:55.9
   16    886  Sam Rubin              jr   More Than  7           22:47.4    4:50:21.7      7:52.2
   17    890  Michael Story          jr   More Than  7           23:54.6    5:14:16.3      8:59.3

Bloomington    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  99  Team Score (times):    1:21:13.6   Average Time: 16:14.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    471  Nick Doud              sr       2            2        15:26.7      15:26.7      0:31.4
    2    492  Evan Turnbull          jr      10           12        16:01.8      31:28.6      1:06.6
    3    485  Bradyn Olmstead        jr      18           30        16:17.0      47:45.7      1:21.8
    4    474  Drew Gibson            jr      28           58        16:35.6    1:04:21.3      1:40.3
    5    486  Quinn Olson            sr      41           99        16:52.3    1:21:13.6      1:57.0
    6    482  Roger Mendiola         sr      58          157        17:08.5    1:38:22.2      2:13.2
    7    479  Dylan Kosloskus        sr      85          242        17:32.9    1:55:55.1      2:37.6
    8    488  Bryce Reed             so   More Than  7           17:36.3    2:13:31.4      2:41.0
    9    469  Suraj Aireddy          jr   More Than  7           17:52.1    2:31:23.5      2:56.8
   10    481  Brady McCubbins        jr   More Than  7           18:06.4    2:49:30.0      3:11.2
   11    483  Luke Moore             jr   More Than  7           18:25.5    3:07:55.6      3:30.2
   12    489  Zach Reynolds          jr   More Than  7           18:37.8    3:26:33.4      3:42.5
   13    478  Eli Iverson            sr   More Than  7           20:46.2    3:47:19.7      5:50.9
   14    480  Peter Lam              jr   More Than  7           22:18.3    4:09:38.1      7:23.0

Pekin Community High School    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places): 125  Team Score (times):    1:21:56.1   Average Time: 16:23.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    910  Brody Blackwell        sr       3            3        15:35.6      15:35.6      0:40.3
    2    927  Russell Sarff          so      17           20        16:13.5      31:49.2      1:18.2
    3    911  Jonny Blanchard        fr      26           46        16:30.6      48:19.8      1:35.3
    4    912  Bennett Custer         sr      35           81        16:41.1    1:05:00.9      1:45.8
    5    920  Jeremy Leichtenberg    fr      44          125        16:55.2    1:21:56.1      1:59.9
    6    917  Seth Kasinger          jr      45          170        16:56.4    1:38:52.6      2:01.1
    7    932  Jayden Tabb            sr      69          239        17:20.1    1:56:12.7      2:24.8
    8    916  Kaleb Just             jr   More Than  7           17:30.7    2:13:43.5      2:35.4
    9    913  Jackson Custer         fr   More Than  7           17:40.1    2:31:23.6      2:44.8
   10    936  Andrew Wolfe           sr   More Than  7           17:52.4    2:49:16.0      2:57.1
   11    909  Nick Bergerhouse       jr   More Than  7           17:59.7    3:07:15.8      3:04.4
   12    924  Brandon Palka          jr   More Than  7           18:41.6    3:25:57.4      3:46.3
   13    921  Kyle Leichtenberg      jr   More Than  7           19:01.8    3:44:59.3      4:06.6
   14    919  Nathan Kraus           jr   More Than  7           19:46.4    4:04:45.7      4:51.1
   15    935  Garrett Watson         jr   More Than  7           21:31.6    4:26:17.4      6:36.4

Mahomet-Seymour High School    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 127  Team Score (times):    1:21:05.9   Average Time: 16:13.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    698  Mathias Powell         sr       1            1        14:55.2      14:55.2      0:00.0
    2    695  Bryson Keeble          sr       9           10        15:58.7      30:53.9      1:03.4
    3    697  Kyle Nofziger          fr      13           23        16:08.3      47:02.3      1:13.0
    4    701  Jonah Singer           fr      32           55        16:40.1    1:03:42.4      1:44.8
    5    699  Joseph Scheele         fr      72          127        17:23.5    1:21:05.9      2:28.2
    6    705  David Wilcoski         jr      76          203        17:27.7    1:38:33.6      2:32.4
    7    703  Joe Taylor             so      80          283        17:30.0    1:56:03.7      2:34.7
    8    702  Peter Slezak           jr   More Than  7           18:17.3    2:14:21.0      3:22.0
    9    707  Gaven Williams         jr   More Than  7           18:33.8    2:32:54.8      3:38.5
   10    708  Gabe Wisnasky          fr   More Than  7           19:06.7    2:52:01.5      4:11.4
   11    706  Josh Wilcoski          fr   More Than  7           19:13.6    3:11:15.2      4:18.4
   12    700  Avery Seaman           fr   More Than  7           19:28.0    3:30:43.3      4:32.7
   13    704  Karsten Waisath        fr   More Than  7           19:29.8    3:50:13.1      4:34.5
   14    696  Chase Misenheimer      fr   More Than  7           20:53.5    4:11:06.7      5:58.2

Washington Community High School    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 149  Team Score (times):    1:23:00.4   Average Time: 16:36.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1111  Reese Borlin           sr      19           19        16:21.0      16:21.0      1:25.7
    2   1122  Chris Hurd             sr      20           39        16:22.2      32:43.2      1:26.9
    3   1113  Avery Davidson         sr      29           68        16:37.2      49:20.5      1:42.0
    4   1126  Ben Learned            sr      33          101        16:40.6    1:06:01.2      1:45.3
    5   1133  Zachary Tranchitella   so      48          149        16:59.2    1:23:00.4      2:04.0
    6   1134  Jackson Ward           fr      57          206        17:07.4    1:40:07.9      2:12.1
    7   1130  Jacob Stone            jr      74          280        17:26.6    1:57:34.5      2:31.3
    8   1125  Jacob Kunka            sr   More Than  7           18:22.4    2:15:56.9      3:27.1
    9   1114  Caden Davidson         jr   More Than  7           18:36.1    2:34:33.1      3:40.8
   10   1135  Luke Zobrist           jr   More Than  7           18:53.5    2:53:26.6      3:58.2
   11   1132  Max Tellefson          sr   More Than  7           19:09.3    3:12:36.0      4:14.0
   12   1118  Rocco Geisz            jr   More Than  7           19:11.3    3:31:47.3      4:16.0
   13   1107  Noah Anske             jr   More Than  7           19:11.9    3:50:59.2      4:16.6
   14   1115  William Doty           sr   More Than  7           21:39.7    4:12:39.0      6:44.4

Metamora    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 167  Team Score (times):    1:23:04.4   Average Time: 16:36.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    737  Ian O'Laughlin         so      11           11        16:02.8      16:02.8      1:07.5
    2    723  Adam Gilbreath-Glaub   jr      15           26        16:10.9      32:13.8      1:15.6
    3    724  Jacob Gray             sr      36           62        16:44.1      48:57.9      1:48.9
    4    726  Evan Johnson           so      51          113        17:01.5    1:05:59.5      2:06.2
    5    722  Austin Gale            jr      54          167        17:04.9    1:23:04.4      2:09.6
    6    743  Andrew Springer        jr      61          228        17:12.0    1:40:16.5      2:16.7
    7    744  Nick Thelen            sr      65          293        17:14.8    1:57:31.3      2:19.5
    8    711  Colton Barb            so   More Than  7           17:21.9    2:14:53.3      2:26.6
    9    714  Alex Blackburn         sr   More Than  7           17:28.1    2:32:21.4      2:32.8
   10    715  Nathan Bucci           jr   More Than  7           18:01.1    2:50:22.6      3:05.9
   11    728  Sam Kapraun            jr   More Than  7           18:28.5    3:08:51.1      3:33.2
   12    725  Keegan Hartnett        jr   More Than  7           18:49.8    3:27:41.0      3:54.5
   13    730  Aaron Klobnak          jr   More Than  7           19:07.2    3:46:48.2      4:11.9
   14    727  Nathanael Jones        sr   More Than  7           19:22.4    4:06:10.7      4:27.2
   15    710  Derek Ayers            sr   More Than  7           19:35.9    4:25:46.7      4:40.6
   16    712  Kyle Barker            jr   More Than  7           20:18.9    4:46:05.6      5:23.6
   17    734  Andrew Miller          jr   More Than  7           20:47.1    5:06:52.8      5:51.8
   18    731  Kyle Lane              jr   More Than  7           26:06.6    5:32:59.5     11:11.3
   19    746  Evan Wallace           jr   More Than  7           29:57.8    6:02:57.3     15:02.5

Moline High School    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 202  Team Score (times):    1:23:34.2   Average Time: 16:42.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    773  Jackson McClellan      so       5            5        15:42.3      15:42.3      0:47.0
    2    781  Tim Wolf               jr      25           30        16:29.6      32:12.0      1:34.3
    3    779  Nikola Stojanovic      sr      31           61        16:39.2      48:51.2      1:43.9
    4    766  Jon Hutton             so      63          124        17:13.5    1:06:04.7      2:18.2
    5    752  Michael Aumuller       sr      78          202        17:29.5    1:23:34.2      2:34.2
    6    755  Spencer Clapper        sr     100          302        17:59.4    1:41:33.7      3:04.2
    7    749  Sam Adams              sr     104          406        18:02.5    1:59:36.2      3:07.2
    8    768  Nikolas Johnson        sr   More Than  7           18:04.2    2:17:40.5      3:08.9
    9    778  Barak Rowell           sr   More Than  7           18:30.6    2:36:11.1      3:35.3
   10    767  Bryce Johnson          sr   More Than  7           18:39.5    2:54:50.7      3:44.2
   11    775  Emilio Perez           jr   More Than  7           19:03.1    3:13:53.8      4:07.8
   12    770  Steven Klumb           jr   More Than  7           20:04.1    3:33:57.9      5:08.8
   13    750  Mohtadi Ali            sr   More Than  7           20:11.2    3:54:09.2      5:15.9
   14    769  Adam Klumb             jr   More Than  7           20:40.6    4:14:49.8      5:45.3
   15    776  Owen Perry             fr   More Than  7           21:16.0    4:36:05.9      6:20.7
   16    765  Chance Hummel          sr   More Than  7           21:49.9    4:57:55.8      6:54.6

Normal Community High School    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 214  Team Score (times):    1:24:17.6   Average Time: 16:51.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    817  Colin Fitzgerald       jr      23           23        16:26.1      16:26.1      1:30.8
    2    835  Ajitesh Muppuru        sr      39           62        16:50.9      33:17.1      1:55.6
    3    836  Jacob Myers            sr      47          109        16:57.0      50:14.1      2:01.7
    4    837  Carter Owen            jr      52          161        17:01.6    1:07:15.7      2:06.3
    5    849  Drew Toohill           sr      53          214        17:01.9    1:24:17.6      2:06.6
    6    831  Alex Kraft             jr      97          311        17:55.4    1:42:13.1      3:00.1
    7    823  Jacob Haggarty         sr     123          434        18:39.0    2:00:52.1      3:43.7
    8    845  Xavier Scott           sr   More Than  7           19:32.4    2:20:24.5      4:37.1
    9    820  Andy Giglio            jr   More Than  7           20:12.4    2:40:37.0      5:17.1
   10    850  Mason Winkler          jr   More Than  7           21:01.2    3:01:38.2      6:05.9
   11    811  Nathan Corwin-Shah     jr   More Than  7           21:19.8    3:22:58.0      6:24.5
   12    827  Luke Hanson            jr   More Than  7           21:34.5    3:44:32.6      6:39.3
   13    829  Cameorn Kimber         jr   More Than  7           21:40.5    4:06:13.2      6:45.3
   14    816  Zac Fisher             jr   More Than  7           21:43.1    4:27:56.3      6:47.8
   15    833  David Lawrence         jr   More Than  7           21:47.6    4:49:43.9      6:52.3
   16    832  Ben Laube              jr   More Than  7           21:51.9    5:11:35.8      6:56.6
   17    848  Ethan Swan             sr   More Than  7           22:51.2    5:34:27.1      7:56.0
   18    826  Brett Hanson           jr   More Than  7           24:30.1    5:58:57.3      9:34.8
   19    846  Nathaniel Sobery       jr   More Than  7           29:02.6    6:27:59.9     14:07.3

Springfield High School    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 228  Team Score (times):    1:24:34.2   Average Time: 16:54.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1099  Ryan Waldinger         sr      21           21        16:25.8      16:25.8      1:30.6
    2   1084  Zach Kinison           sr      27           48        16:30.7      32:56.6      1:35.4
    3   1068  Kyle Boughter          jr      30           78        16:38.3      49:34.9      1:43.0
    4   1076  Sam Forness            jr      43          121        16:55.0    1:06:29.9      1:59.7
    5   1073  Jack Flesner           sr     107          228        18:04.3    1:24:34.2      3:09.0
    6   1083  Ben Kim                jr     117          345        18:23.2    1:42:57.5      3:27.9
    7   1086  Michael Natty          jr     136          481        19:22.0    2:02:19.6      4:26.7
    8   1066  Matthew Abe-Bell       jr   More Than  7           19:53.8    2:22:13.4      4:58.5
    9   1069  Ben Brower             jr   More Than  7           20:59.4    2:43:12.8      6:04.1
   10   1098  Cameron Vanmetre       sr   More Than  7           21:12.2    3:04:25.1      6:17.0
   11   1070  Sam Brower             jr   More Than  7           22:12.0    3:26:37.2      7:16.8
   12   1067  Tyler Bean-Catencamp   sr   More Than  7           24:00.5    3:50:37.8      9:05.3

Geneseo High School    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 236  Team Score (times):    1:24:38.1   Average Time: 16:55.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    620  William Plumley        so      24           24        16:26.3      16:26.3      1:31.0
    2    610  Justin Johnson         fr      40           64        16:51.0      33:17.4      1:55.7
    3    621  Colby Rapps            jr      46          110        16:56.7      50:14.2      2:01.5
    4    614  Spencer Lindstrom      jr      60          170        17:08.8    1:07:23.1      2:13.6
    5    619  Lucas Nicke            so      66          236        17:15.0    1:24:38.1      2:19.7
    6    616  Rafe Morrison          so      83          319        17:31.3    1:42:09.5      2:36.0
    7    607  Neo Colter             jr      88          407        17:36.1    1:59:45.6      2:40.8
    8    623  Peter Rizzo            sr   More Than  7           18:18.7    2:18:04.3      3:23.4
    9    605  Nathan Carroll         sr   More Than  7           18:40.8    2:36:45.1      3:45.5
   10    626  Malakai Schaad         fr   More Than  7           18:46.7    2:55:31.9      3:51.4
   11    627  Luke Sebastian         sr   More Than  7           19:13.3    3:14:45.2      4:18.1
   12    617  Hayes Murphy           jr   More Than  7           20:38.8    3:35:24.0      5:43.5
   13    609  Luke Henkhaus          jr   More Than  7           21:14.2    3:56:38.3      6:18.9
   14    611  Jacob Jorgensen        jr   More Than  7           21:26.0    4:18:04.3      6:30.7
   15    608  Jayden Erdman          sr   More Than  7           22:01.3    4:40:05.7      7:06.1

Dunlap High School    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 317  Team Score (times):    1:26:06.5   Average Time: 17:13.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    574  Max Varness            jr      34           34        16:41.0      16:41.0      1:45.7
    2    569  Dane Tow               sr      49           83        17:00.0      33:41.0      2:04.7
    3    540  Elijah Blascyk         so      73          156        17:24.7      51:05.7      2:29.4
    4    559  Lincoln Metzger        sr      77          233        17:28.8    1:08:34.6      2:33.5
    5    545  Gavin Dean             so      84          317        17:31.9    1:26:06.5      2:36.6
    6    568  Jt Templin             sr      86          403        17:33.0    1:43:39.6      2:37.7
    7    563  James Riggen           sr     134          537        19:18.8    2:02:58.4      4:23.5
    8    567  Kurt Snowden           jr   More Than  7           20:36.3    2:23:34.7      5:41.0
    9    543  Caleb Coleman          jr   More Than  7           20:48.7    2:44:23.5      5:53.4
   10    541  Jeremy Blye            jr   More Than  7           22:08.0    3:06:31.5      7:12.7
   11    548  Alex Griffin           jr   More Than  7           22:43.7    3:29:15.3      7:48.5
   12    579  Stone Zhang            jr   More Than  7           26:05.1    3:55:20.4     11:09.8

Morton High School    Finish Position -    12

  Team Score (places): 325  Team Score (times):    1:25:56.4   Average Time: 17:11.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    794  Sam Lange              jr       6            6        15:45.5      15:45.5      0:50.2
    2    801  Tyler Timmons          sr      42           48        16:53.5      32:39.1      1:58.2
    3    806  Cade Zobrist           fr      90          138        17:42.0      50:21.1      2:46.7
    4    795  Tyson Martin           so      93          231        17:45.5    1:08:06.6      2:50.2
    5    802  Jake Turner            so      94          325        17:49.7    1:25:56.4      2:54.5
    6    805  Brody Zobrist          so     112          437        18:17.4    1:44:13.9      3:22.1
    7    786  Kyle Davis             jr     115          552        18:19.7    2:02:33.6      3:24.4
    8    798  Jake Scarfe            jr   More Than  7           18:21.8    2:20:55.4      3:26.5
    9    790  Kelan Grimm            jr   More Than  7           18:46.2    2:39:41.7      3:51.0
   10    782  Keegan Anderson        fr   More Than  7           19:04.3    2:58:46.0      4:09.0
   11    789  Levi Fowler            sr   More Than  7           20:31.6    3:19:17.7      5:36.3
   12    804  Joe Yoder              jr   More Than  7           21:11.5    3:40:29.2      6:16.2
   13    797  Connor Mulkey          sr   More Than  7           22:11.8    4:02:41.0      7:16.5
   14    796  Zach Mihelic           jr   More Than  7           24:53.1    4:27:34.2      9:57.8
   15    783  Colin Blair            sr   More Than  7           29:16.3    4:56:50.5     14:21.0

Champaign Central    Finish Position -    13

  Team Score (places): 338  Team Score (times):    1:26:26.9   Average Time: 17:17.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    515  John Smith             sr      56           56        17:07.2      17:07.2      2:11.9
    2    502  Alex Ahmari            so      62          118        17:13.5      34:20.7      2:18.2
    3    508  Quin Kolodzeiej        so      64          182        17:13.6      51:34.4      2:18.3
    4    505  Luke Hartmann          jr      67          249        17:15.2    1:08:49.6      2:19.9
    5    518  Kyle Treakle           sr      89          338        17:37.2    1:26:26.9      2:42.0
    6    511  Robert Mercer          sr     103          441        18:02.4    1:44:29.4      3:07.1
    7    517  Alex Stack             sr     111          552        18:15.4    2:02:44.8      3:20.2
    8    506  Payton Hopkins         sr   More Than  7           22:49.9    2:25:34.8      7:54.7
    9    507  Henry Johnson          sr   More Than  7           23:13.7    2:48:48.6      8:18.5
   10    509  Titus Kyles            fr   More Than  7           25:27.4    3:14:16.1     10:32.1

Peoria Notre Dame    Finish Position -    14

  Team Score (places): 367  Team Score (times):    1:27:09.9   Average Time: 17:25.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    947  Chris Gilbert          sr      14           14        16:10.1      16:10.1      1:14.8
    2    967  David Robison          jr      50           64        17:01.3      33:11.5      2:06.1
    3    968  Luke Sander            jr      81          145        17:30.7      50:42.3      2:35.5
    4    957  Patrick Menke          sr     109          254        18:09.2    1:08:51.5      3:13.9
    5    976  Sergio Teran           sr     113          367        18:18.3    1:27:09.9      3:23.0
    6    963  Hayden Plack           jr     127          494        18:53.0    1:46:02.9      3:57.7
    7    972  Bailey Streitmatter    jr     128          622        18:56.8    2:04:59.7      4:01.5
    8    959  Jacob Nora             jr   More Than  7           20:07.5    2:25:07.2      5:12.2
    9    969  Joseph Schmitt         jr   More Than  7           21:18.3    2:46:25.6      6:23.1
   10    979  Ethan Young            sr   More Than  7           21:55.8    3:08:21.5      7:00.6
   11    950  Payne Kapp             jr   More Than  7           22:53.9    3:31:15.5      7:58.7

Dee-Mack High School CUSD 701    Finish Position -    15

  Team Score (places): 388  Team Score (times):    1:27:56.8   Average Time: 17:35.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    525  Colby Johnson          jr      22           22        16:25.9      16:25.9      1:30.6
    2    523  Jacob Henderson        sr      55           77        17:06.4      33:32.3      2:11.1
    3    521  John Carnicle          sr      75          152        17:27.6      51:00.0      2:32.3
    4    522  Garrett Forrest        jr     110          262        18:09.6    1:09:09.6      3:14.3
    5    537  Dade Wilson            jr     126          388        18:47.1    1:27:56.8      3:51.9
    6    527  Isaac Jones            sr     132          520        19:10.5    1:47:07.4      4:15.2
    7    529  John McGowan           sr     150          670        20:45.7    2:07:53.1      5:50.4

Sacred Heart-Griffin    Finish Position -    16

  Team Score (places): 410  Team Score (times):    1:28:13.5   Average Time: 17:38.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1057  Brendan Fahey          sr      38           38        16:48.8      16:48.8      1:53.6
    2   1064  Grant Sarnowski        jr      59           97        17:08.6      33:57.5      2:13.3
    3   1054  Jacob Coady            jr      92          189        17:44.8      51:42.3      2:49.5
    4   1055  August Davis           jr     102          291        18:00.6    1:09:42.9      3:05.3
    5   1065  Jake Wagoner           jr     119          410        18:30.6    1:28:13.5      3:35.3
    6   1059  Tyler Johannes         jr     148          558        20:19.6    1:48:33.2      5:24.4
    7   1053  Daniel Cavanaugh       jr     149          707        20:28.8    2:09:02.0      5:33.5

East Peoria Community High School    Finish Position -    17

  Team Score (places): 424  Team Score (times):    1:28:16.0   Average Time: 17:39.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    593  Keaton Vandel          so      12           12        16:04.4      16:04.4      1:09.1
    2    581  Caleb Alt              jr      91          103        17:44.3      33:48.7      2:49.0
    3    596  Bailey Webster         fr      95          198        17:50.4      51:39.2      2:55.2
    4    584  Dawson Dobbelaire      sr     106          304        18:03.7    1:09:42.9      3:08.4
    5    591  Ryan Sosnowski         sr     120          424        18:33.0    1:28:16.0      3:37.7
    6    594  Daniel Vangunten       sr     140          564        19:30.3    1:47:46.3      4:35.1
    7    592  Nate Steenbergen       sr     141          705        19:34.1    2:07:20.5      4:38.9
    8    582  Lucas Billingsley      fr   More Than  7           19:56.0    2:27:16.6      5:00.8
    9    586  Jacob Higgins          jr   More Than  7           20:13.2    2:47:29.8      5:17.9
   10    595  Donnie Vanwinkle       sr   More Than  7           20:48.6    3:08:18.4      5:53.3
   11    589  Isaac Nelson           jr   More Than  7           20:57.3    3:29:15.8      6:02.1
   12    583  Seth Bollinger         fr   More Than  7           21:20.1    3:50:35.9      6:24.8
   13    597  Ash Westbrook          fr   More Than  7           21:26.9    4:12:02.9      6:31.6
   14    587  Brett Lambrich         sr   More Than  7           24:47.3    4:36:50.3      9:52.1
   15    598  Dorian Wike            fr   More Than  7           26:31.5    5:03:21.8     11:36.2

Macomb Sr High    Finish Position -    18

  Team Score (places): 525  Team Score (times):    1:30:25.0   Average Time: 18:05.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    688  Kerem Tasdan           jr      82           82        17:31.2      17:31.2      2:35.9
    2    679  Stan Melkumiam         so     105          187        18:03.0      35:34.3      3:07.7
    3    681  Amir Oden-Shabazz      fr     108          295        18:08.8      53:43.1      3:13.5
    4    686  Dakota Shepler         sr     114          409        18:19.0    1:12:02.1      3:23.7
    5    689  Brooks Wallace         jr     116          525        18:22.8    1:30:25.0      3:27.6
    6    683  Noah Ramos             so     122          647        18:36.3    1:49:01.4      3:41.0
    7    668  Carl Blome             fr     146          793        19:42.7    2:08:44.1      4:47.4
    8    666  Ryan Ames              so   More Than  7           21:18.9    2:30:03.1      6:23.7
    9    678  Payton McGruder        fr   More Than  7           21:24.1    2:51:27.3      6:28.9
   10    677  Jalen McGruder         jr   More Than  7           21:26.4    3:12:53.7      6:31.1
   11    691  Gabe Zahnle            jr   More Than  7           27:06.8    3:40:00.6     12:11.5
   12    676  Andrew Lueck           jr   More Than  7           28:29.8    4:08:30.4     13:34.5

Rock Island High School    Finish Position -    19

  Team Score (places): 537  Team Score (times):    1:31:33.8   Average Time: 18:18.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1038  Aminia Mashimango      jr      79           79        17:29.9      17:29.9      2:34.7
    2   1028  Ben Claude             sr      98          177        17:57.4      35:27.4      3:02.1
    3   1031  Vyizigiro Ezekieli     sr     101          278        17:59.9      53:27.3      3:04.6
    4   1033  Mitchell Grizzle       sr     124          402        18:44.7    1:12:12.0      3:49.4
    5   1050  Jacob Wyers            jr     135          537        19:21.7    1:31:33.8      4:26.5

Glenbard South    Finish Position -    20

  Team Score (places): 593  Team Score (times):    1:38:08.1   Average Time: 19:37.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    642  Edwin Svobada          jr      68           68        17:16.2      17:16.2      2:20.9
    2    637  Wesley Jedlicka        sr      87          155        17:34.3      34:50.6      2:39.1
    3    639  Jacob Mack             jr     130          285        19:03.5      53:54.1      4:08.2
    4    635  Hector Herrera         jr     147          432        20:15.5    1:14:09.7      5:20.3
    5    640  Emmett Micklo          jr     161          593        23:58.4    1:38:08.1      9:03.1

Rochester    Finish Position -    21

  Team Score (places): 609  Team Score (times):    1:33:50.3   Average Time: 18:46.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1020  Elliot Staley          jr      96           96        17:54.0      17:54.0      2:58.7
    2   1019  Daniel Ryan            sr     118          214        18:30.1      36:24.1      3:34.8
    3   1002  Nate Cross             jr     125          339        18:45.8      55:09.9      3:50.5
    4   1025  Jacob Western          jr     133          472        19:15.2    1:14:25.2      4:19.9
    5   1016  Colton Mitchell        sr     137          609        19:25.1    1:33:50.3      4:29.8
    6    999  Gage Brust             sr     139          748        19:28.9    1:53:19.3      4:33.7
    7   1011  Nate Hofstrand         sr     143          891        19:35.8    2:12:55.1      4:40.5
    8    998  Luke Arends            jr   More Than  7           21:02.4    2:33:57.5      6:07.1
    9   1015  Ryan McClintock        jr   More Than  7           21:23.6    2:55:21.2      6:28.3
   10   1021  Braden Stock           jr   More Than  7           21:45.0    3:17:06.2      6:49.7
   11   1006  Grayson Hatch          jr   More Than  7           21:57.3    3:39:03.6      7:02.0
   12   1024  Matt Weier             jr   More Than  7           22:34.6    4:01:38.2      7:39.3
   13   1022  Bryson Taylor          sr   More Than  7           22:52.3    4:24:30.5      7:57.0

Richwoods    Finish Position -    22

  Team Score (places): 669  Team Score (times):    1:38:22.2   Average Time: 19:40.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    990  Chrishad Nash          sr      99           99        17:59.3      17:59.3      3:04.0
    2    996  Andrew Workheiser      sr     129          228        19:00.4      36:59.8      4:05.1
    3    980  Nick Doty              sr     138          366        19:27.1      56:26.9      4:31.8
    4    983  Isaac Galindo          jr     151          517        20:47.0    1:17:14.0      5:51.8
    5    986  Christian Joliff       jr     152          669        21:08.2    1:38:22.2      6:12.9
    6    991  Alex Ostrander         sr     155          824        22:07.7    2:00:29.9      7:12.4
    7    984  Andrew Herkelman       sr     157          981        22:23.1    2:22:53.0      7:27.8
    8    982  Isaiah Ferguson        jr   More Than  7           22:29.9    2:45:23.0      7:34.6
    9    994  Amir Taher             jr   More Than  7           26:50.7    3:12:13.7     11:55.4

Illini Central    Finish Position -    23

  Team Score (places): 697  Team Score (times):    1:39:57.1   Average Time: 19:59.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1154  Cole Wherley                  121          121        18:35.6      18:35.6      3:40.3
    2   1155  Jake Rose                     131          252        19:08.9      37:44.6      4:13.7
    3   1160  Alex Marshall                 142          394        19:35.6      57:20.2      4:40.3
    4   1156  Max May                       145          539        19:38.6    1:16:58.8      4:43.3
    5   1159  Alexander Entwistle           158          697        22:58.3    1:39:57.1      8:03.0
    6   1158  Mason Williams                162          859        24:04.7    2:04:01.9      9:09.4

Lincoln Community High School    Finish Position -    24

  Team Score (places): 766  Team Score (times):    1:47:50.6   Average Time: 21:34.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    658  Joseph Dalpoas         jr     144          144        19:36.3      19:36.3      4:41.0
    2    665  Mason Woolard          jr     153          297        21:22.6      40:59.0      6:27.4
    3    664  Ian Stauffer           fr     154          451        21:30.5    1:02:29.5      6:35.2
    4    660  Cameron Glick          sr     156          607        22:22.1    1:24:51.6      7:26.8
    5    663  Peyton Rickord         sr     159          766        22:58.9    1:47:50.6      8:03.7
    6    662  Luke Luster            jr     160          926        23:35.8    2:11:26.4      8:40.5
    7    659  Colton Davis           sr     163         1089        24:17.3    2:35:43.8      9:22.0

Canton    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    501  Mason Wood             jr   Less Than  5           19:55.3      19:55.3      5:00.0
    2    497  Bret Link              jr   Less Than  5           20:33.6      40:28.9      5:38.3
    3    500  Charles Wallace        sr   Less Than  5           20:59.7    1:01:28.6      6:04.4
    4    499  John Osborne           sr   Less Than  5           21:12.0    1:22:40.6      6:16.7

Lanphier    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    654  Khalil Ross            jr   Less Than  5           21:38.3      21:38.3      6:43.0

Olympia High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    902  Jon Neville            jr   Less Than  5           16:31.1      16:31.1      1:35.9
    2    900  Parker Kistner         jr   Less Than  5           16:53.9      33:25.0      1:58.6
    3    906  Jake Spaid             sr   Less Than  5           17:28.9      50:54.0      2:33.6
    4    905  Aj Reeser              jr   Less Than  5           20:56.7    1:11:50.8      6:01.4

St. Teresa High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1105  Jackson Stewart        sr   Less Than  5           15:56.6      15:56.6      1:01.3
    2   1104  Tyler Ohl              jr   Less Than  5           17:08.3      33:04.9      2:13.0
    3   1102  Adrian Caceres         sr   Less Than  5           18:48.0      51:53.0      3:52.8