SPC Conference

October 12, 2018


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys F/S

All Runners


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    662  Ryan Maseman          Plainfield North                        16:32.2  5:31/M        
    2      2    695  Matthew Graham        Plainfield South Cougars                16:42.0  5:34/M        
    3      3    467  Mason Engler          Minooka                                 16:48.4  5:36/M        
    4      4    698  Riley Jepsen          Plainfield South Cougars                16:49.7  5:36/M        
    5      5    665  Ian Morrison          Plainfield North                        16:50.8  5:37/M        
    6      6    647  Ryan Casey            Plainfield North                        16:53.3  5:38/M        
    7      7    580  Tommy Adelmann        Plainfield Central                      16:55.3  5:38/M        
    8      8    697  Matthew Jalcovick     Plainfield South Cougars                16:59.6  5:40/M        
    9      9    553  Balin Doud            Oswego High School                      17:06.7  5:42/M        
   10     10    565  Colby Lee             Oswego High School                      17:07.1  5:42/M        
   11     11    669  Andrew Radulovich     Plainfield North                        17:09.1  5:43/M        
   12     12    469  Emerson Fayman        Minooka                                 17:13.3  5:44/M        
   13     13    714  Grant Trentz          Plainfield South Cougars                17:16.4  5:45/M        
   14     14    652  Jeremy Drag           Plainfield North                        17:21.0  5:47/M        
   15     15    531  Charlie McElyea       Oswego East High School                 17:21.2  5:47/M        
   16     16    500  Adam Shaw             Minooka                                 17:22.0  5:47/M        
   17     17    687  Scott Crabb           Plainfield South Cougars                17:23.5  5:48/M        
   18     18    416  Erik Tejeda           Joliet Central                          17:24.3  5:48/M        
   19     19    558  Ethan Forsell         Oswego High School                      17:27.1  5:49/M        
   20     20    471  Alexander Forster     Minooka                                 17:27.7  5:49/M        
   21     21    563  Benjamin Huey         Oswego High School                      17:29.3  5:50/M        
   22     22    495  Jason Riley           Minooka                                 17:30.9  5:50/M        
   23     23    585  Paul De Avila         Plainfield Central                      17:32.8  5:51/M        
   24     24    685  Dylan Young           Plainfield North                        17:35.0  5:52/M        
   25     25    555  Jacob Everix          Oswego High School                      17:36.9  5:52/M        
   26     26    494  Hunter Reade          Minooka                                 17:37.8  5:52/M        
   27     27    428  George Limacher       Joliet West                             17:40.5  5:53/M        
   28     28    617  Aaron Wyckoff         Plainfield Central                      17:41.1  5:54/M        
   29     29    449  Chris Velez           Joliet West                             17:42.4  5:54/M        
   30     30    590  Mike Forbear          Plainfield Central                      17:42.8  5:54/M        
   31     31    439  Jake Pollack          Joliet West                             17:52.8  5:57/M        
   32     32    434  Patrick Olson         Joliet West                             17:55.0  5:58/M        
   33     33    550  Jacob Christopherson  Oswego High School                      17:55.4  5:58/M        
   34     34    379  Ansel Alvarado        Joliet Central                          17:59.1  6:00/M        
   35     35    606  Cameron Mulyk         Plainfield Central                      18:03.0  6:01/M        
   36     36    564  Logan Kunkle          Oswego High School                      18:04.7  6:01/M        
   37     37    672  Jon Richardson        Plainfield North                        18:08.9  6:03/M        
   38     38    525  Jerod Kaku            Oswego East High School                 18:11.1  6:04/M        
   39     39    622  Majchrowski Cale      Plainfield East High School             18:12.7  6:04/M        
   40     40    708  Mathhew Pierson       Plainfield South Cougars                18:13.1  6:04/M        
   41     41    398  Eddie Martinez        Joliet Central                          18:14.0  6:05/M        
   42     42    482  Cole Kics             Minooka                                 18:14.6  6:05/M        
   43     43    713  Amari Townsend        Plainfield South Cougars                18:18.4  6:06/M        
   44     44    596  Colin Graefen         Plainfield Central                      18:19.0  6:06/M        
   45     45    448  Juan Vazquez          Joliet West                             18:21.2  6:07/M        
   46     46    535  Justin Rickenbaugh    Oswego East High School                 18:21.6  6:07/M        
   47     47    411  Leonardo Ramos        Joliet Central                          18:22.8  6:07/M        
   48     48    639  Michael Wuethrich     Plainfield East High School             18:28.6  6:09/M        
   49     49    382  Sylvester Brady       Joliet Central                          18:35.3  6:12/M        
   50     50    513  Brady Benoit          Oswego East High School                 18:36.2  6:12/M        
   51     51    420  Praise Anighoro       Joliet West                             18:42.9  6:14/M        
   52     52    611  Alex Rojo             Plainfield Central                      18:44.5  6:15/M        
   53     53    429  Matt Lunsford         Joliet West                             18:45.0  6:15/M        
   54     54    635  Dungo Ryan            Plainfield East High School             19:19.7  6:26/M        
   55     55    396  Carlos Manzo          Joliet Central                          19:35.8  6:32/M        
   56     56    392  Diego Leon            Joliet Central                          19:41.8  6:34/M        
   57     57    626  Luna Eric             Plainfield East High School             19:51.6  6:37/M        
   58     58    623  Neubauer Carter       Plainfield East High School             19:52.3  6:37/M        
   59     59    517  Ronan Corneulius      Oswego East High School                 20:05.7  6:42/M        
   60     60    627  Dellwood Ethan        Plainfield East High School             20:12.7  6:44/M        
   61     61    630  Birge Kevin           Plainfield East High School             20:15.3  6:45/M        
   62     62    534  Creighton Patterson   Oswego East High School                 20:17.3  6:46/M        
   63  (< 5)    734  Zaid Rodriguez        Romeoville High School                  20:24.9  6:48/M        
   64     63    536  David Roach           Oswego East High School                 20:29.4  6:50/M        
   65  (< 5)    722  Nathan Florendo       Romeoville High School                  21:09.0  7:03/M        
   66  (< 5)    733  Cade Racine           Romeoville High School                  22:52.1  7:37/M        

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys F/S

All Runners


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Plainfield North                       37               1   5   6  11  14  24  37         
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:46.5

    2 Plainfield South Cougars               44               2   4   8  13  17  40  43         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:11.4

    3 Minooka                                73               3  12  16  20  22  26  42         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:22.5

    4 Oswego High School                     84               9  10  19  21  25  33  36         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:47.3

    5 Plainfield Central                    123               7  23  28  30  35  44  52         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:55.3

    6 Joliet West                           164              27  29  31  32  45  51  53         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:32.2

    7 Joliet Central                        189              18  34  41  47  49  55  56         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:35.7

    8 Oswego East High School               208              15  38  46  50  59  62  63         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:36.0

    9 Plainfield East High School           256              39  48  54  57  58  60  61         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:45.1

 Inc. Romeoville High School               3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Detail Team Results - Boys

Boys F/S

All Runners

Plainfield North    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  37  Team Score (times):    1:24:46.5   Average Time: 16:57.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    662  Ryan Maseman                    1            1        16:32.2      16:32.2      0:00.0
    2    665  Ian Morrison                    5            6        16:50.8      33:23.0      0:18.6
    3    647  Ryan Casey                      6           12        16:53.3      50:16.4      0:21.1
    4    669  Andrew Radulovich              11           23        17:09.1    1:07:25.5      0:36.9
    5    652  Jeremy Drag                    14           37        17:21.0    1:24:46.5      0:48.8
    6    685  Dylan Young                    24           61        17:35.0    1:42:21.6      1:02.8
    7    672  Jon Richardson                 37           98        18:08.9    2:00:30.6      1:36.7

Plainfield South Cougars    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  44  Team Score (times):    1:25:11.4   Average Time: 17:02.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    695  Matthew Graham                  2            2        16:42.0      16:42.0      0:09.8
    2    698  Riley Jepsen                    4            6        16:49.7      33:31.7      0:17.5
    3    697  Matthew Jalcovick               8           14        16:59.6      50:31.4      0:27.4
    4    714  Grant Trentz                   13           27        17:16.4    1:07:47.9      0:44.2
    5    687  Scott Crabb                    17           44        17:23.5    1:25:11.4      0:51.3
    6    708  Mathhew Pierson                40           84        18:13.1    1:43:24.5      1:40.9
    7    713  Amari Townsend                 43          127        18:18.4    2:01:43.0      1:46.2

Minooka    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  73  Team Score (times):    1:26:22.5   Average Time: 17:16.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    467  Mason Engler                    3            3        16:48.4      16:48.4      0:16.2
    2    469  Emerson Fayman                 12           15        17:13.3      34:01.7      0:41.1
    3    500  Adam Shaw                      16           31        17:22.0      51:23.8      0:49.8
    4    471  Alexander Forster              20           51        17:27.7    1:08:51.5      0:55.5
    5    495  Jason Riley                    22           73        17:30.9    1:26:22.5      0:58.7
    6    494  Hunter Reade                   26           99        17:37.8    1:44:00.4      1:05.6
    7    482  Cole Kics                      42          141        18:14.6    2:02:15.0      1:42.4

Oswego High School    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  84  Team Score (times):    1:26:47.3   Average Time: 17:21.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    553  Balin Doud                      9            9        17:06.7      17:06.7      0:34.5
    2    565  Colby Lee                      10           19        17:07.1      34:13.8      0:34.9
    3    558  Ethan Forsell                  19           38        17:27.1      51:41.0      0:54.9
    4    563  Benjamin Huey                  21           59        17:29.3    1:09:10.4      0:57.1
    5    555  Jacob Everix                   25           84        17:36.9    1:26:47.3      1:04.7
    6    550  Jacob Christopherson           33          117        17:55.4    1:44:42.8      1:23.2
    7    564  Logan Kunkle                   36          153        18:04.7    2:02:47.5      1:32.5

Plainfield Central    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 123  Team Score (times):    1:27:55.3   Average Time: 17:35.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    580  Tommy Adelmann                  7            7        16:55.3      16:55.3      0:23.1
    2    585  Paul De Avila                  23           30        17:32.8      34:28.2      1:00.6
    3    617  Aaron Wyckoff                  28           58        17:41.1      52:09.4      1:08.9
    4    590  Mike Forbear                   30           88        17:42.8    1:09:52.2      1:10.6
    5    606  Cameron Mulyk                  35          123        18:03.0    1:27:55.3      1:30.8
    6    596  Colin Graefen                  44          167        18:19.0    1:46:14.4      1:46.8
    7    611  Alex Rojo                      52          219        18:44.5    2:04:58.9      2:12.3

Joliet West    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 164  Team Score (times):    1:29:32.2   Average Time: 17:54.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    428  George Limacher                27           27        17:40.5      17:40.5      1:08.3
    2    449  Chris Velez                    29           56        17:42.4      35:22.9      1:10.2
    3    439  Jake Pollack                   31           87        17:52.8      53:15.8      1:20.6
    4    434  Patrick Olson                  32          119        17:55.0    1:11:10.9      1:22.8
    5    448  Juan Vazquez                   45          164        18:21.2    1:29:32.2      1:49.0
    6    420  Praise Anighoro                51          215        18:42.9    1:48:15.2      2:10.7
    7    429  Matt Lunsford                  53          268        18:45.0    2:07:00.2      2:12.8

Joliet Central    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 189  Team Score (times):    1:30:35.7   Average Time: 18:07.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    416  Erik Tejeda                    18           18        17:24.3      17:24.3      0:52.1
    2    379  Ansel Alvarado                 34           52        17:59.1      35:23.4      1:26.9
    3    398  Eddie Martinez                 41           93        18:14.0      53:37.4      1:41.8
    4    411  Leonardo Ramos                 47          140        18:22.8    1:12:00.3      1:50.6
    5    382  Sylvester Brady                49          189        18:35.3    1:30:35.7      2:03.1
    6    396  Carlos Manzo                   55          244        19:35.8    1:50:11.5      3:03.6
    7    392  Diego Leon                     56          300        19:41.8    2:09:53.4      3:09.6

Oswego East High School    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 208  Team Score (times):    1:32:36.0   Average Time: 18:31.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    531  Charlie McElyea                15           15        17:21.2      17:21.2      0:49.0
    2    525  Jerod Kaku                     38           53        18:11.1      35:32.4      1:38.9
    3    535  Justin Rickenbaugh             46           99        18:21.6      53:54.0      1:49.4
    4    513  Brady Benoit                   50          149        18:36.2    1:12:30.2      2:04.0
    5    517  Ronan Corneulius               59          208        20:05.7    1:32:36.0      3:33.5
    6    534  Creighton Patterson            62          270        20:17.3    1:52:53.4      3:45.1
    7    536  David Roach                    63          333        20:29.4    2:13:22.8      3:57.2

Plainfield East High School    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 256  Team Score (times):    1:35:45.1   Average Time: 19:09.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    622  Majchrowski Cale               39           39        18:12.7      18:12.7      1:40.5
    2    639  Michael Wuethrich              48           87        18:28.6      36:41.3      1:56.4
    3    635  Dungo Ryan                     54          141        19:19.7      56:01.1      2:47.5
    4    626  Luna Eric                      57          198        19:51.6    1:15:52.8      3:19.4
    5    623  Neubauer Carter                58          256        19:52.3    1:35:45.1      3:20.1
    6    627  Dellwood Ethan                 60          316        20:12.7    1:55:57.8      3:40.5
    7    630  Birge Kevin                    61          377        20:15.3    2:16:13.1      3:43.1

Romeoville High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    734  Zaid Rodriguez              Less Than  5           20:24.9      20:24.9      3:52.7
    2    722  Nathan Florendo             Less Than  5           21:09.0      41:33.9      4:36.8
    3    733  Cade Racine                 Less Than  5           22:52.1    1:04:26.0      6:19.9