SPC Conference

October 12, 2018


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys Varsity

All Runners


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    701  Christian Knowlton    Plainfield South Cougars                15:20.1  5:07/M        
    2      2    542  Luke Wentz            Oswego East High School                 15:30.3  5:10/M        
    3      3    543  Brad Wiggins          Oswego East High School                 15:35.0  5:12/M        
    4      4    514  Nicholas Bozarth      Oswego East High School                 15:35.3  5:12/M        
    5      5    505  Vincent Van Eck       Minooka                                 15:35.8  5:12/M        
    6      6    511  Heriberto Alvarez     Oswego East High School                 15:37.4  5:12/M        
    7      7    472  Jordan Freese         Minooka                                 15:42.7  5:14/M        
    8      8    386  Jay Dworak            Joliet Central                          15:42.8  5:14/M        
    9      9    620  Emmanuel Angomas      Plainfield East High School             15:48.4  5:16/M        
   10     10    624  Eddie Cintron         Plainfield East High School             15:48.7  5:16/M        
   11     11    528  Maverick Lange        Oswego East High School                 15:50.2  5:17/M        
   12     12    567  Brady Mello           Oswego High School                      15:52.5  5:17/M        
   13     13    717  Timmy Wade            Plainfield South Cougars                15:53.7  5:18/M        
   14     14    710  James Sottosanto      Plainfield South Cougars                15:54.5  5:18/M        
   15     15    546  Jacob Bohnert         Oswego High School                      15:55.5  5:18/M        
   16     16    463  Mark Dames            Minooka                                 15:56.5  5:19/M        
   17     17    523  Nick Henz             Oswego East High School                 15:58.3  5:19/M        
   18     18    579  Jonathon Zambo        Oswego High School                      16:00.9  5:20/M        
   19     19    661  Nick Lowe             Plainfield North                        16:01.3  5:20/M        
   20     20    681  Matthew Thomas        Plainfield North                        16:02.8  5:21/M        
   21     21    480  Seth Joder            Minooka                                 16:03.6  5:21/M        
   22     22    570  Nathan Miller         Oswego High School                      16:08.0  5:23/M        
   23     23    497  Daniel Schalk         Minooka                                 16:09.8  5:23/M        
   24     24    493  Hunter Phillips       Minooka                                 16:10.0  5:23/M        
   25     25    703  Will Lathrop          Plainfield South Cougars                16:15.1  5:25/M        
   26     26    544  Lukas Wolf            Oswego East High School                 16:21.7  5:27/M        
   27     27    443  Julian Rosenbach      Joliet West                             16:23.1  5:28/M        
   28     28    709  Jake Schoo            Plainfield South Cougars                16:26.2  5:29/M        
   29     29    478  Jason Hoffman         Minooka                                 16:28.2  5:29/M        
   30     30    694  Cody Gleim            Plainfield South Cougars                16:28.5  5:29/M        
   31     31    696  Austin Ivec           Plainfield South Cougars                16:28.9  5:29/M        
   32     32    643  Jack Anderson         Plainfield North                        16:33.1  5:31/M        
   33     33    721  Manny Buendia         Romeoville High School                  16:35.6  5:32/M        
   34     34    593  Javy Garcia           Plainfield Central                      16:37.7  5:32/M        
   35     35    664  Patrick McManaman     Plainfield North                        16:38.5  5:33/M        
   36     36    418  George Zavala         Joliet Central                          16:38.6  5:33/M        
   37     37    575  Kole Schramm          Oswego High School                      16:40.0  5:33/M        
   38     38    554  Owen Erickson         Oswego High School                      16:46.0  5:35/M        
   39     39    587  Austin Emrath         Plainfield Central                      16:47.4  5:36/M        
   40     40    440  Luke Pollack          Joliet West                             16:50.5  5:37/M        
   41     41    650  Sean Curran           Plainfield North                        16:51.9  5:37/M        
   42     42    582  Ryan Bonomo           Plainfield Central                      16:52.8  5:37/M        
   43     43    683  Ryan Walczak          Plainfield North                        17:03.5  5:41/M        
   44     44    414  Daniel Rodriguez      Joliet Central                          17:06.8  5:42/M        
   45     45    588  Dean Eubanks          Plainfield Central                      17:12.1  5:44/M        
   46     46    561  John Harshberger      Oswego High School                      17:12.8  5:44/M        
   47     47    727  Josh Kamuda           Romeoville High School                  17:16.3  5:45/M        
   48     48    408  Alex Ortiz            Joliet Central                          17:17.1  5:46/M        
   49     49    594  Jonathan Goetsch      Plainfield Central                      17:17.6  5:46/M        
   50     50    723  Eddie Fulgencio       Romeoville High School                  17:18.6  5:46/M        
   51     51    387  Johnathan Garcia      Joliet Central                          17:19.5  5:46/M        
   52     52    450  Abraham Vertiz        Joliet West                             17:21.0  5:47/M        
   53     53    657  Jacob Henry           Plainfield North                        17:24.4  5:48/M        
   54     54    445  Antonio Segura        Joliet West                             17:24.4  5:48/M        
   55     55    399  Joaquin Martinez      Joliet Central                          17:35.9  5:52/M        
   56     56    732  Chase Pruett          Romeoville High School                  17:36.2  5:52/M        
   57     57    731  Leo Perez             Romeoville High School                  17:38.4  5:53/M        
   58     58    389  Luis Hernandez        Joliet Central                          17:38.4  5:53/M        
   59     59    619  Ismael Alvarado       Plainfield East High School             17:44.9  5:55/M        
   60     60    728  David Krupa           Romeoville High School                  17:54.3  5:58/M        
   61     61    433  Sam Munson            Joliet West                             18:01.6  6:00/M        
   62     62    638  Tyler Wason           Plainfield East High School             18:11.7  6:04/M        
   63     63    735  Kevin Swarts          Romeoville High School                  18:14.1  6:05/M        
   64     64    631  Brendan Mason         Plainfield East High School             18:15.1  6:05/M        
   65     65    610  Ryan Robinson         Plainfield Central                      18:36.4  6:12/M        
   66     66    609  Christian Reun        Plainfield Central                      18:43.4  6:14/M        
   67     67    437  Josh Palacios         Joliet West                             18:53.2  6:18/M        
   68     68    447  Josh Turek            Joliet West                             19:01.8  6:20/M        
   69     69    640  John Zywicki          Plainfield East High School             19:04.4  6:21/M        
   70     70    625  Alex Dills            Plainfield East High School             19:05.7  6:22/M        

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys Varsity

All Runners


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Oswego East High School                26               2   3   4   6  11  17  26         
        Top  5 Times: 1:18:08.5

    2 Minooka                                72               5   7  16  21  23  24  29         
        Top  5 Times: 1:19:28.6

    3 Plainfield South Cougars               81               1  13  14  25  28  30  31         
        Top  5 Times: 1:19:49.7

    4 Oswego High School                    104              12  15  18  22  37  38  46         
        Top  5 Times: 1:20:37.0

    5 Plainfield North                      147              19  20  32  35  41  43  53         
        Top  5 Times: 1:22:07.8

    6 Joliet Central                        187               8  36  44  48  51  55  58         
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:05.1

    7 Plainfield East High School           204               9  10  59  62  64  69  70         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:49.0

    8 Plainfield Central                    209              34  39  42  45  49  65  66         
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:47.7

    9 Joliet West                           234              27  40  52  54  61  67  68         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:00.8

   10 Romeoville High School                243              33  47  50  56  57  60  63         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:25.4


Detail Team Results - Boys

Boys Varsity

All Runners

Oswego East High School    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  26  Team Score (times):    1:18:08.5   Average Time: 15:37.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    542  Luke Wentz                      2            2        15:30.3      15:30.3      0:10.2
    2    543  Brad Wiggins                    3            5        15:35.0      31:05.4      0:14.9
    3    514  Nicholas Bozarth                4            9        15:35.3      46:40.7      0:15.2
    4    511  Heriberto Alvarez               6           15        15:37.4    1:02:18.2      0:17.3
    5    528  Maverick Lange                 11           26        15:50.2    1:18:08.5      0:30.1
    6    523  Nick Henz                      17           43        15:58.3    1:34:06.8      0:38.2
    7    544  Lukas Wolf                     26           69        16:21.7    1:50:28.6      1:01.6

Minooka    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  72  Team Score (times):    1:19:28.6   Average Time: 15:53.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    505  Vincent Van Eck                 5            5        15:35.8      15:35.8      0:15.6
    2    472  Jordan Freese                   7           12        15:42.7      31:18.6      0:22.6
    3    463  Mark Dames                     16           28        15:56.5      47:15.1      0:36.3
    4    480  Seth Joder                     21           49        16:03.6    1:03:18.8      0:43.5
    5    497  Daniel Schalk                  23           72        16:09.8    1:19:28.6      0:49.7
    6    493  Hunter Phillips                24           96        16:10.0    1:35:38.6      0:49.8
    7    478  Jason Hoffman                  29          125        16:28.2    1:52:06.8      1:08.1

Plainfield South Cougars    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  81  Team Score (times):    1:19:49.7   Average Time: 15:57.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    701  Christian Knowlton              1            1        15:20.1      15:20.1      0:00.0
    2    717  Timmy Wade                     13           14        15:53.7      31:13.8      0:33.6
    3    710  James Sottosanto               14           28        15:54.5      47:08.3      0:34.3
    4    703  Will Lathrop                   25           53        16:15.1    1:03:23.4      0:54.9
    5    709  Jake Schoo                     28           81        16:26.2    1:19:49.7      1:06.1
    6    694  Cody Gleim                     30          111        16:28.5    1:36:18.3      1:08.4
    7    696  Austin Ivec                    31          142        16:28.9    1:52:47.2      1:08.8

Oswego High School    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 104  Team Score (times):    1:20:37.0   Average Time: 16:07.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    567  Brady Mello                    12           12        15:52.5      15:52.5      0:32.3
    2    546  Jacob Bohnert                  15           27        15:55.5      31:48.0      0:35.3
    3    579  Jonathon Zambo                 18           45        16:00.9      47:48.9      0:40.8
    4    570  Nathan Miller                  22           67        16:08.0    1:03:56.9      0:47.8
    5    575  Kole Schramm                   37          104        16:40.0    1:20:37.0      1:19.9
    6    554  Owen Erickson                  38          142        16:46.0    1:37:23.0      1:25.9
    7    561  John Harshberger               46          188        17:12.8    1:54:35.9      1:52.7

Plainfield North    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 147  Team Score (times):    1:22:07.8   Average Time: 16:25.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    661  Nick Lowe                      19           19        16:01.3      16:01.3      0:41.2
    2    681  Matthew Thomas                 20           39        16:02.8      32:04.2      0:42.7
    3    643  Jack Anderson                  32           71        16:33.1      48:37.3      1:13.0
    4    664  Patrick McManaman              35          106        16:38.5    1:05:15.9      1:18.4
    5    650  Sean Curran                    41          147        16:51.9    1:22:07.8      1:31.8
    6    683  Ryan Walczak                   43          190        17:03.5    1:39:11.4      1:43.4
    7    657  Jacob Henry                    53          243        17:24.4    1:56:35.8      2:04.2

Joliet Central    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 187  Team Score (times):    1:24:05.1   Average Time: 16:49.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    386  Jay Dworak                      8            8        15:42.8      15:42.8      0:22.7
    2    418  George Zavala                  36           44        16:38.6      32:21.5      1:18.5
    3    414  Daniel Rodriguez               44           88        17:06.8      49:28.3      1:46.7
    4    408  Alex Ortiz                     48          136        17:17.1    1:06:45.5      1:57.0
    5    387  Johnathan Garcia               51          187        17:19.5    1:24:05.1      1:59.4
    6    399  Joaquin Martinez               55          242        17:35.9    1:41:41.1      2:15.8
    7    389  Luis Hernandez                 58          300        17:38.4    1:59:19.5      2:18.3

Plainfield East High School    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 204  Team Score (times):    1:25:49.0   Average Time: 17:09.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    620  Emmanuel Angomas                9            9        15:48.4      15:48.4      0:28.3
    2    624  Eddie Cintron                  10           19        15:48.7      31:37.1      0:28.6
    3    619  Ismael Alvarado                59           78        17:44.9      49:22.1      2:24.8
    4    638  Tyler Wason                    62          140        18:11.7    1:07:33.8      2:51.6
    5    631  Brendan Mason                  64          204        18:15.1    1:25:49.0      2:54.9
    6    640  John Zywicki                   69          273        19:04.4    1:44:53.4      3:44.2
    7    625  Alex Dills                     70          343        19:05.7    2:03:59.2      3:45.6

Plainfield Central    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 209  Team Score (times):    1:24:47.7   Average Time: 16:57.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    593  Javy Garcia                    34           34        16:37.7      16:37.7      1:17.6
    2    587  Austin Emrath                  39           73        16:47.4      33:25.2      1:27.3
    3    582  Ryan Bonomo                    42          115        16:52.8      50:18.0      1:32.7
    4    588  Dean Eubanks                   45          160        17:12.1    1:07:30.1      1:52.0
    5    594  Jonathan Goetsch               49          209        17:17.6    1:24:47.7      1:57.4
    6    610  Ryan Robinson                  65          274        18:36.4    1:43:24.2      3:16.3
    7    609  Christian Reun                 66          340        18:43.4    2:02:07.6      3:23.2

Joliet West    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 234  Team Score (times):    1:26:00.8   Average Time: 17:12.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    443  Julian Rosenbach               27           27        16:23.1      16:23.1      1:03.0
    2    440  Luke Pollack                   40           67        16:50.5      33:13.7      1:30.4
    3    450  Abraham Vertiz                 52          119        17:21.0      50:34.7      2:00.8
    4    445  Antonio Segura                 54          173        17:24.4    1:07:59.1      2:04.3
    5    433  Sam Munson                     61          234        18:01.6    1:26:00.8      2:41.5
    6    437  Josh Palacios                  67          301        18:53.2    1:44:54.0      3:33.1
    7    447  Josh Turek                     68          369        19:01.8    2:03:55.9      3:41.7

Romeoville High School    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 243  Team Score (times):    1:26:25.4   Average Time: 17:17.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    721  Manny Buendia                  33           33        16:35.6      16:35.6      1:15.5
    2    727  Josh Kamuda                    47           80        17:16.3      33:52.0      1:56.2
    3    723  Eddie Fulgencio                50          130        17:18.6      51:10.6      1:58.5
    4    732  Chase Pruett                   56          186        17:36.2    1:08:46.9      2:16.1
    5    731  Leo Perez                      57          243        17:38.4    1:26:25.4      2:18.3
    6    728  David Krupa                    60          303        17:54.3    1:44:19.7      2:34.1
    7    735  Kevin Swarts                   63          366        18:14.1    2:02:33.8      2:53.9