SPC Conference

October 12, 2018


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls Varsity

All Runners


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    208  Vivian Van Eck        Minooka                                 17:38.4  5:53/M        
    2      2    243  Maddie Zarembski      Oswego East High School                 17:57.1  5:59/M        
    3      3    252  Rebecca Corbett       Oswego High School                      18:06.2  6:02/M        
    4      4    251  Isabelle Christiansen Oswego High School                      18:06.8  6:02/M        
    5      5    180  Julia Dames           Minooka                                 18:14.5  6:05/M        
    6      6    258  Ella Hale             Oswego High School                      18:21.7  6:07/M        
    7      7    177  Kathryn Cichon        Minooka                                 18:23.0  6:08/M        
    8      8    343  Juliana Stogsdill     Plainfield North High School            18:27.2  6:09/M        
    9      9    223  Morgan Ede            Oswego East High School                 18:32.5  6:11/M        
   10     10    162  Joslyn Prosek         Joliet West                             18:46.8  6:15/M        
   11     11    188  Alyssa Hrusosky       Minooka                                 18:50.6  6:17/M        
   12     12    236  Katherine Sim         Oswego East High School                 18:54.8  6:18/M        
   13     13    248  Paige Bohnert         Oswego High School                      18:58.9  6:19/M        
   14     14    185  Katelyn Gall          Minooka                                 19:01.0  6:20/M        
   15     15    187  Jocelyn Host          Minooka                                 19:04.8  6:21/M        
   16     16    257  Caitlin Guist         Oswego High School                      19:12.6  6:24/M        
   17     17    249  Peyton Brueck         Oswego High School                      19:13.5  6:24/M        
   18     18    214  Naylah Allen          Oswego East High School                 19:16.1  6:25/M        
   19     19    260  Becky Jermolowicz     Oswego High School                      19:31.0  6:30/M        
   20     20    203  Mary Rushing          Minooka                                 19:44.3  6:35/M        
   21     21    224  Elyssa Gall           Oswego East High School                 19:47.1  6:36/M        
   22     22    324  Sarah Conley          Plainfield North High School            19:48.5  6:36/M        
   23     23    320  Emily Bedford         Plainfield North High School            19:50.7  6:37/M        
   24     24    145  Leticia Castillo      Joliet West                             19:51.3  6:37/M        
   25     25    218  Ana Barroso           Oswego East High School                 19:55.4  6:38/M        
   26     26    353  Cassidy Martin        Plainfield South HS                     19:55.8  6:38/M        
   27     27    331  Aminah Hussain        Plainfield North High School            19:56.1  6:39/M        
   28     28    341  Caitlin Russell       Plainfield North High School            19:59.2  6:40/M        
   29     29    356  Kelsey Rice           Plainfield South HS                     19:59.4  6:40/M        
   30     30    166  Yesenia Suarez        Joliet West                             20:01.6  6:40/M        
   31     31    298  Piper Woodall         Plainfield Central                      20:05.8  6:42/M        
   32     32    119  Mackenzie Lange       Joliet Central                          20:07.6  6:42/M        
   33     33    346  Lauren Walczak        Plainfield North High School            20:09.3  6:43/M        
   34     34    154  Ashley Lang           Joliet West                             20:14.1  6:45/M        
   35     35    297  Kaelyn Wiltse         Plainfield Central                      20:16.2  6:45/M        
   36     36    117  Annet Juarez          Joliet Central                          20:17.7  6:46/M        
   37     37    220  Ana Clark             Oswego East High School                 20:21.8  6:47/M        
   38     38    138  Daniela Rosiles       Joliet Central                          20:25.8  6:48/M        
   39     39    150  Danielle Durak        Joliet West                             20:40.6  6:53/M        
   40     40    360  Julia Subick          Plainfield South HS                     20:44.7  6:55/M        
   41     41    349  Josie Carlberg        Plainfield South HS                     20:55.3  6:58/M        
   42     42    281  Julia Egly            Plainfield Central                      20:58.4  6:59/M        
   43     43    110  Yocelin Chavez        Joliet Central                          21:02.0  7:01/M        
   44     44    326  Riley Frankel         Plainfield North High School            21:11.0  7:04/M        
   45     45    303  Candice Jackson       Plainfield East High School             21:13.7  7:04/M        
   46     46    155  Mayra Martinez        Joliet West                             21:14.8  7:05/M        
   47     47    120  Mikayla Lange         Joliet Central                          21:16.7  7:05/M        
   48     48    104  Lena Baltz            Joliet Central                          21:26.0  7:09/M        
   49     49    304  Angelina Laseman      Plainfield East High School             21:49.5  7:16/M        
   50     50    159  Erica Nurczyk         Joliet West                             21:57.0  7:19/M        
   51     51    369  Malak Mahlaoui        Romeoville High School                  21:58.5  7:19/M        
   52     52    357  Anna Sheaffer         Plainfield South HS                     22:00.9  7:20/M        
   53     53    301  Samantha Guin         Plainfield East High School             22:01.3  7:20/M        
   54     54    295  Nora Rosenbaum        Plainfield Central                      22:05.3  7:22/M        
   55     55    280  Colette Burrows       Plainfield Central                      22:07.1  7:22/M        
   56     56    126  Dania Nunez           Joliet Central                          22:09.2  7:23/M        
   57     57    355  Yaire Palomares       Plainfield South HS                     22:21.5  7:27/M        
   58     58    354  Jessica Martinez      Plainfield South HS                     22:23.8  7:28/M        
   59     59    315  Nadia Salamanca       Plainfield East High School             22:41.4  7:34/M        
   60     60    289  Austyn Kraft          Plainfield Central                      23:02.9  7:41/M        
   61     61    363  Briana Alcantar       Romeoville High School                  23:05.3  7:42/M        
   62     62    316  Madeline Sisto        Plainfield East High School             23:13.5  7:44/M        
   63     63    292  Meghan O'Leary        Plainfield Central                      23:14.2  7:45/M        
   64     64    309  Angela Mrksic         Plainfield East High School             23:21.1  7:47/M        
   65     65    372  Jessica Munoz         Romeoville High School                  23:25.3  7:48/M        
   66     66    366  Brianna Holm          Romeoville High School                  23:44.1  7:55/M        
   67     67    308  Evelyn Montiel        Plainfield East High School             23:51.4  7:57/M        
   68     68    374  Paulina Rojas         Romeoville High School                  24:55.8  8:18/M        

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls Varsity

All Runners


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Minooka                                38               1   5   7  11  14  15  20         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:07.7

    2 Oswego High School                     42               3   4   6  13  16  17  19         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:46.3

    3 Oswego East High School                62               2   9  12  18  21  25  37         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:27.7

    4 Plainfield North High School          108               8  22  23  27  28  33  44         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:01.9

    5 Joliet West                           137              10  24  30  34  39  46  50         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:34.6

    6 Plainfield South HS                   188              26  29  40  41  52  57  58         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:36.3

    7 Joliet Central                        196              32  36  38  43  47  48  56         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:10.0

    8 Plainfield Central                    217              31  35  42  54  55  60  63         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:32.9

    9 Plainfield East High School           268              45  49  53  59  62  64  67         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:59.5

   10 Romeoville High School                311              51  61  65  66  68                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:09.0


Detail Team Results - Girls

Girls Varsity

All Runners

Minooka    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  38  Team Score (times):    1:32:07.7   Average Time: 18:25.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    208  Vivian Van Eck                  1            1        17:38.4      17:38.4      0:00.0
    2    180  Julia Dames                     5            6        18:14.5      35:53.0      0:36.0
    3    177  Kathryn Cichon                  7           13        18:23.0      54:16.0      0:44.5
    4    188  Alyssa Hrusosky                11           24        18:50.6    1:13:06.7      1:12.1
    5    185  Katelyn Gall                   14           38        19:01.0    1:32:07.7      1:22.5
    6    187  Jocelyn Host                   15           53        19:04.8    1:51:12.6      1:26.4
    7    203  Mary Rushing                   20           73        19:44.3    2:10:56.9      2:05.8

Oswego High School    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  42  Team Score (times):    1:32:46.3   Average Time: 18:33.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    252  Rebecca Corbett                 3            3        18:06.2      18:06.2      0:27.7
    2    251  Isabelle Christiansen           4            7        18:06.8      36:13.0      0:28.3
    3    258  Ella Hale                       6           13        18:21.7      54:34.7      0:43.2
    4    248  Paige Bohnert                  13           26        18:58.9    1:13:33.7      1:20.4
    5    257  Caitlin Guist                  16           42        19:12.6    1:32:46.3      1:34.1
    6    249  Peyton Brueck                  17           59        19:13.5    1:51:59.8      1:35.0
    7    260  Becky Jermolowicz              19           78        19:31.0    2:11:30.8      1:52.5

Oswego East High School    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  62  Team Score (times):    1:34:27.7   Average Time: 18:53.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    243  Maddie Zarembski                2            2        17:57.1      17:57.1      0:18.6
    2    223  Morgan Ede                      9           11        18:32.5      36:29.6      0:54.0
    3    236  Katherine Sim                  12           23        18:54.8      55:24.4      1:16.3
    4    214  Naylah Allen                   18           41        19:16.1    1:14:40.5      1:37.6
    5    224  Elyssa Gall                    21           62        19:47.1    1:34:27.7      2:08.7
    6    218  Ana Barroso                    25           87        19:55.4    1:54:23.1      2:16.9
    7    220  Ana Clark                      37          124        20:21.8    2:14:44.9      2:43.3

Plainfield North High School    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 108  Team Score (times):    1:38:01.9   Average Time: 19:36.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    343  Juliana Stogsdill               8            8        18:27.2      18:27.2      0:48.7
    2    324  Sarah Conley                   22           30        19:48.5      38:15.8      2:10.1
    3    320  Emily Bedford                  23           53        19:50.7      58:06.5      2:12.2
    4    331  Aminah Hussain                 27           80        19:56.1    1:18:02.6      2:17.7
    5    341  Caitlin Russell                28          108        19:59.2    1:38:01.9      2:20.7
    6    346  Lauren Walczak                 33          141        20:09.3    1:58:11.3      2:30.9
    7    326  Riley Frankel                  44          185        21:11.0    2:19:22.3      3:32.5

Joliet West    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 137  Team Score (times):    1:39:34.6   Average Time: 19:54.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    162  Joslyn Prosek                  10           10        18:46.8      18:46.8      1:08.4
    2    145  Leticia Castillo               24           34        19:51.3      38:38.2      2:12.9
    3    166  Yesenia Suarez                 30           64        20:01.6      58:39.8      2:23.1
    4    154  Ashley Lang                    34           98        20:14.1    1:18:54.0      2:35.7
    5    150  Danielle Durak                 39          137        20:40.6    1:39:34.6      3:02.1
    6    155  Mayra Martinez                 46          183        21:14.8    2:00:49.5      3:36.3
    7    159  Erica Nurczyk                  50          233        21:57.0    2:22:46.5      4:18.5

Plainfield South HS    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 188  Team Score (times):    1:43:36.3   Average Time: 20:43.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    353  Cassidy Martin                 26           26        19:55.8      19:55.8      2:17.4
    2    356  Kelsey Rice                    29           55        19:59.4      39:55.3      2:20.9
    3    360  Julia Subick                   40           95        20:44.7    1:00:40.0      3:06.2
    4    349  Josie Carlberg                 41          136        20:55.3    1:21:35.3      3:16.8
    5    357  Anna Sheaffer                  52          188        22:00.9    1:43:36.3      4:22.4
    6    355  Yaire Palomares                57          245        22:21.5    2:05:57.8      4:43.0
    7    354  Jessica Martinez               58          303        22:23.8    2:28:21.7      4:45.4

Joliet Central    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 196  Team Score (times):    1:43:10.0   Average Time: 20:38.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    119  Mackenzie Lange                32           32        20:07.6      20:07.6      2:29.1
    2    117  Annet Juarez                   36           68        20:17.7      40:25.3      2:39.2
    3    138  Daniela Rosiles                38          106        20:25.8    1:00:51.1      2:47.3
    4    110  Yocelin Chavez                 43          149        21:02.0    1:21:53.2      3:23.6
    5    120  Mikayla Lange                  47          196        21:16.7    1:43:10.0      3:38.2
    6    104  Lena Baltz                     48          244        21:26.0    2:04:36.1      3:47.6
    7    126  Dania Nunez                    56          300        22:09.2    2:26:45.3      4:30.7

Plainfield Central    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 217  Team Score (times):    1:45:32.9   Average Time: 21:06.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    298  Piper Woodall                  31           31        20:05.8      20:05.8      2:27.3
    2    297  Kaelyn Wiltse                  35           66        20:16.2      40:22.0      2:37.7
    3    281  Julia Egly                     42          108        20:58.4    1:01:20.4      3:19.9
    4    295  Nora Rosenbaum                 54          162        22:05.3    1:23:25.7      4:26.8
    5    280  Colette Burrows                55          217        22:07.1    1:45:32.9      4:28.7
    6    289  Austyn Kraft                   60          277        23:02.9    2:08:35.8      5:24.4
    7    292  Meghan O'Leary                 63          340        23:14.2    2:31:50.1      5:35.8

Plainfield East High School    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 268  Team Score (times):    1:50:59.5   Average Time: 22:11.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    303  Candice Jackson                45           45        21:13.7      21:13.7      3:35.2
    2    304  Angelina Laseman               49           94        21:49.5      43:03.2      4:11.0
    3    301  Samantha Guin                  53          147        22:01.3    1:05:04.5      4:22.8
    4    315  Nadia Salamanca                59          206        22:41.4    1:27:45.9      5:02.9
    5    316  Madeline Sisto                 62          268        23:13.5    1:50:59.5      5:35.0
    6    309  Angela Mrksic                  64          332        23:21.1    2:14:20.6      5:42.6
    7    308  Evelyn Montiel                 67          399        23:51.4    2:38:12.0      6:12.9

Romeoville High School    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 311  Team Score (times):    1:57:09.0   Average Time: 23:25.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    369  Malak Mahlaoui                 51           51        21:58.5      21:58.5      4:20.0
    2    363  Briana Alcantar                61          112        23:05.3      45:03.8      5:26.8
    3    372  Jessica Munoz                  65          177        23:25.3    1:08:29.1      5:46.8
    4    366  Brianna Holm                   66          243        23:44.1    1:32:13.2      6:05.6
    5    374  Paulina Rojas                  68          311        24:55.8    1:57:09.0      7:17.3