SWSC Pre-Conference Meet

August 21, 2018


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys Varsity

All Runners


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    392  Tyler Cushing         Bolingbrook High School                 15:34.2  5:11/M        
    2      2    431  Jared Kreis           Lincoln-Way Central HS                  15:36.6  5:12/M        
    3      3    615  Ben Giblin            Sandburg                                16:13.2  5:24/M        
    4      4    616  Will Giblin           Sandburg                                16:13.9  5:24/M        
    5      5    640  Sam Rodriguez         Sandburg                                16:19.1  5:26/M        
    6      6    554  John Stiglic          Lincoln-Way West                        16:19.7  5:26/M        
    7      7    601  Nico Calderon         Sandburg                                16:21.4  5:27/M        
    8      8    468  Brett Gardner         Lincoln-Way East                        16:23.7  5:28/M        
    9      9    742  Donvan Paske          Lockport Township                       16:37.0  5:32/M        
   10     10    629  Griffin Lehnhardt     Sandburg                                16:45.9  5:35/M        
   11     11    424  Andrew Englert        Lincoln-Way Central HS                  16:53.1  5:38/M        
   12     12    645  Eddie Slack           Sandburg                                16:53.9  5:38/M        
   13     13    611  Connor Devlin         Sandburg                                17:00.4  5:40/M        
   14     14    744  Marc Schelli          Lockport Township                       17:04.7  5:41/M        
   15     15    362  Grant Wright          Amos Alonzo Stagg                       17:12.8  5:44/M        
   16     16    373  Jacob Fritz           BBCHS                                   17:16.6  5:45/M        
   17     17    580  Jacob Hinchley        Lockport Township                       17:17.8  5:46/M        
   18  (> 7)    652  Ben Walter            Sandburg                                17:18.8  5:46/M        
   19     18    594  Aidan Pajeau          Lockport Township                       17:19.1  5:46/M        
   20     19    501  Aj Pulido             Lincoln-Way East                        17:19.5  5:46/M        
   21     20    544  William Motto         Lincoln-Way West                        17:21.9  5:47/M        
   22  (> 7)    634  Alex Miller           Sandburg                                17:27.4  5:49/M        
   23     21    689  Jack Ballard          Victor J. Andrew                        17:36.5  5:52/M        
   24     22    542  Nolan Krol            Lincoln-Way West                        17:37.2  5:52/M        
   25     23    421  Jackson Burriss       Lincoln-Way Central HS                  17:43.6  5:54/M        
   26  (> 7)    632  Ian McGrath           Sandburg                                17:54.0  5:58/M        
   27     24    705  Jacob Malinoff        Victor J. Andrew                        17:57.2  5:59/M        
   28     25    383  Kellen Saindon        BBCHS                                   17:59.4  6:00/M        
   29     26    586  Alexander Kistinger   Lockport Township                       17:59.9  6:00/M        
   30     27    374  Grayson Gonski        BBCHS                                   18:03.2  6:01/M        
   31     28    561  Michael Barber        Lockport Township                       18:03.9  6:01/M        
   32     29    429  Erik Johnson          Lincoln-Way Central HS                  18:07.2  6:02/M        
   33     30    351  Aidan O'Leary         Amos Alonzo Stagg                       18:11.3  6:04/M        
   34  (> 7)    609  Tj Cosler             Sandburg                                18:14.4  6:05/M        
   35     31    475  Jake Heimlich         Lincoln-Way East                        18:14.7  6:05/M        
   36  (> 7)    648  Jeffrey Spaargaren    Sandburg                                18:17.8  6:06/M        
   37     32    378  Noah Kuxmann          BBCHS                                   18:19.7  6:06/M        
   38     33    444  Tom Arndt             Lincoln-Way East                        18:24.4  6:08/M        
   39     34    515  Cam Taylor            Lincoln-Way East                        18:26.4  6:09/M        
   40     35    402  Prue Thomas           Bolingbrook High School                 18:33.5  6:11/M        
   41     36    523  Ben Zinsky            Lincoln-Way East                        18:35.0  6:12/M        
   42     37    423  Lucas Dion            Lincoln-Way Central HS                  18:35.1  6:12/M        
   43     38    534  Quinn Jack            Lincoln-Way West                        18:37.6  6:12/M        
   44     39    745  Josh Scholl           Lockport Township                       18:41.7  6:14/M        
   45     40    346  Colin Hobart          Amos Alonzo Stagg                       18:41.8  6:14/M        
   46     41    497  Joe Pasyk             Lincoln-Way East                        18:47.7  6:16/M        
   47  (> 7)    642  Matt Sak              Sandburg                                18:49.6  6:16/M        
   48  (> 7)    619  Diego Hernandez       Sandburg                                18:53.5  6:18/M        
   49  (< 5)    670  Andre Colbert         Thornton Township                       19:04.6  6:21/M        
   50     42    418  Wyatt Shipman         Homewood FLossmoor                      19:10.8  6:23/M        
   51  (> 7)    638  Sean Pittacora        Sandburg                                19:11.3  6:24/M        
   52  (> 7)    749  Michael Walkosz       Lockport Township                       19:13.2  6:24/M        
   53  (> 7)    560  Kaelum Alvarez        Lockport Township                       19:15.2  6:25/M        
   54     43    400  Kendall Scott         Bolingbrook High School                 19:16.5  6:25/M        
   55  (> 7)    631  Kyle Mathas           Sandburg                                19:19.5  6:26/M        
   56     44    526  Francis Balquin       Lincoln-Way West                        19:20.6  6:27/M        
   57  (> 7)    477  Cam Kavanaugh         Lincoln-Way East                        19:23.0  6:28/M        
   58     45    343  Christian Gambotz     Amos Alonzo Stagg                       19:26.7  6:29/M        
   59  (> 7)    636  Chris Pearson         Sandburg                                19:33.6  6:31/M        
   60     46    355  Nick Schab            Amos Alonzo Stagg                       19:38.3  6:33/M        
   61     47    365  Boston Brooks         BBCHS                                   19:47.8  6:36/M        
   62  (> 7)    469  Noah Gehl             Lincoln-Way East                        19:50.8  6:37/M        
   63     48    674  Dominic Gamez         Thornwood                               19:51.6  6:37/M        
   64     49    550  Kyle Pearce           Lincoln-Way West                        19:53.9  6:38/M        
   65  (> 7)    747  Jonathan Sulich       Lockport Township                       19:56.6  6:39/M        
   66     50    719  Kyle Sadowski         Victor J. Andrew                        20:04.5  6:41/M        
   67  (> 7)    583  Thomas Jesse          Lockport Township                       20:06.4  6:42/M        
   68  (> 7)    502  Joel Ravetto          Lincoln-Way East                        20:09.3  6:43/M        
   69     51    410  Justin Garcia         Homewood FLossmoor                      20:11.5  6:44/M        
   70  (> 7)    489  Ryan McEldowny        Lincoln-Way East                        20:15.2  6:45/M        
   71  (> 7)    599  Carson Bruce          Sandburg                                20:16.2  6:45/M        
   72  (> 7)    607  Marcelo Claure        Sandburg                                20:17.2  6:46/M        
   73  (> 7)    628  Sam Lane              Sandburg                                20:19.7  6:46/M        
   74  (> 7)    746  Colin Stapleton       Lockport Township                       20:21.1  6:47/M        
   75     52    687  Marlon Wordlow        Thornwood                               20:21.2  6:47/M        
   76  (> 7)    465  Luke Fitzgerald       Lincoln-Way East                        20:22.7  6:47/M        
   77     53    390  Jakob Cozzi           Bolingbrook High School                 20:24.3  6:48/M        
   78     54    695  Ethan Gaughan         Victor J. Andrew                        20:27.9  6:49/M        
   79     55    345  Peter Gordan          Amos Alonzo Stagg                       20:28.5  6:49/M        
   80  (> 7)    602  Matt Carlson          Sandburg                                20:31.0  6:50/M        
   81     56    377  Kevon Holbrook        BBCHS                                   20:34.6  6:51/M        
   82     57    718  Mike Ryan             Victor J. Andrew                        20:37.5  6:52/M        
   83     58    419  Christian Van VoorheesHomewood FLossmoor                      20:45.4  6:55/M        
   84     59    679  Dante Miller          Thornwood                               20:45.7  6:55/M        
   85  (> 7)    655  Ben Williams          Sandburg                                20:48.6  6:56/M        
   86     60    409  Julian Garcia         Homewood FLossmoor                      20:51.8  6:57/M        
   87     61    430  Kyle Kissinger        Lincoln-Way Central HS                  20:52.8  6:57/M        
   88     62    557  Cade Vetor            Lincoln-Way West                        21:00.9  7:00/M        
   89     63    683  Demir Ruffin          Thornwood                               21:03.3  7:01/M        
   90     64    693  James Duffy           Victor J. Andrew                        21:04.7  7:01/M        
   91     65    370  Willie Davis          BBCHS                                   21:09.2  7:03/M        
   92  (> 7)    603  Andrew Carollo        Sandburg                                21:12.3  7:04/M        
   93  (> 7)    646  Jon Slack             Sandburg                                21:19.2  7:06/M        
   94  (> 7)    520  Lucas Waszak          Lincoln-Way East                        21:19.9  7:06/M        
   95     66    415  Matt Piotrowski       Homewood FLossmoor                      21:22.5  7:07/M        
   96     67    426  Matthew Flais         Lincoln-Way Central HS                  21:24.6  7:08/M        
   97  (> 7)    624  Eric Kenes            Sandburg                                21:27.7  7:09/M        
   98     68    725  Chad Yanik            Victor J. Andrew                        21:29.4  7:10/M        
   99  (> 7)    428  Charlie Gillund       Lincoln-Way Central HS                  21:32.0  7:11/M        
  100     69    394  Angel Gonzalez        Bolingbrook High School                 21:32.3  7:11/M        

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

  101  (> 7)    566  Joshua Boyd           Lockport Township                       21:40.4  7:13/M        
  102     70    347  Calen Howley          Amos Alonzo Stagg                       21:40.9  7:13/M        
  103  (> 7)    522  Ryan Zawacki          Lincoln-Way East                        21:45.2  7:15/M        
  104  (> 7)    481  Ethan Lewandowski     Lincoln-Way East                        21:45.3  7:15/M        
  105  (> 7)    610  John Cunningham       Sandburg                                21:51.4  7:17/M        
  106  (> 7)    361  Nick Tsiones          Amos Alonzo Stagg                       21:55.3  7:18/M        
  107  (> 7)    446  Jukian Bendy          Lincoln-Way East                        21:59.0  7:20/M        
  108     71    395  Higinio Hernandez     Bolingbrook High School                 21:59.6  7:20/M        
  109  (> 7)    454  Jack Dejulius         Lincoln-Way East                        22:01.8  7:20/M        
  110  (> 7)    478  Matt Ketchen          Lincoln-Way East                        22:03.8  7:21/M        
  111  (> 7)    434  Tyler McMahon         Lincoln-Way Central HS                  22:04.2  7:21/M        
  112  (> 7)    715  Tyler Owsianiak       Victor J. Andrew                        22:05.2  7:22/M        
  113     72    682  Nicholas Rucker       Thornwood                               22:06.6  7:22/M        
  114  (> 7)    506  Ben Rodriguez         Lincoln-Way East                        22:07.0  7:22/M        
  115  (> 7)    716  Anthony Pilny         Victor J. Andrew                        22:16.4  7:25/M        
  116  (> 7)    507  Kyle Rodriguez        Lincoln-Way East                        22:23.6  7:28/M        
  117     73    668  Corey Thomas          Thornridge                              22:27.7  7:29/M        
  118  (> 7)    711  Brady Moore           Victor J. Andrew                        22:36.6  7:32/M        
  119  (> 7)    338  Brendan Conroy        Amos Alonzo Stagg                       22:41.3  7:34/M        
  120  (> 7)    335  Ethan Buckley         Amos Alonzo Stagg                       22:41.8  7:34/M        
  121     74    391  Michael Crespo        Bolingbrook High School                 22:41.9  7:34/M        
  122  (> 7)    600  Gavin Burns           Sandburg                                22:47.5  7:36/M        
  123  (> 7)    456  Henry Dilger          Lincoln-Way East                        22:52.5  7:37/M        
  124  (> 7)    352  Eddie Oh              Amos Alonzo Stagg                       22:52.8  7:37/M        
  125  (> 7)    471  Max Gilmore           Lincoln-Way East                        22:57.2  7:39/M        
  126  (> 7)    333  Kyle Barbalic         Amos Alonzo Stagg                       23:02.2  7:41/M        
  127     75    665  Xzavier Neal          Thornridge                              23:03.8  7:41/M        
  128  (> 7)    452  Mike Clarken          Lincoln-Way East                        23:11.9  7:44/M        
  129  (> 7)    353  Manav Patel           Amos Alonzo Stagg                       23:33.8  7:51/M        
  130  (> 7)    485  Moneeb Malik          Lincoln-Way East                        23:48.9  7:56/M        
  131  (> 7)    517  Dan Vamvaskas         Lincoln-Way East                        23:59.2  8:00/M        
  132  (> 7)    532  Ryan Feyen            Lincoln-Way West                        24:03.5  8:01/M        
  133  (> 7)    364  Connor Boudreau       BBCHS                                   24:04.7  8:01/M        
  134  (> 7)    623  Jacob Karp            Sandburg                                24:18.2  8:06/M        
  135  (> 7)    480  Justin Kwiecinski     Lincoln-Way East                        24:22.2  8:07/M        
  136  (> 7)    342  Shane Figura          Amos Alonzo Stagg                       24:27.9  8:09/M        
  137  (> 7)    463  Ben Evanoff           Lincoln-Way East                        24:28.2  8:09/M        
  138  (> 7)    354  Armando Ramirez       Amos Alonzo Stagg                       24:29.1  8:10/M        
  139     76    662  Treyvaughn Heard      Thornridge                              24:37.5  8:12/M        
  140  (> 7)    559  Dylan Williams        Lincoln-Way West                        24:41.2  8:14/M        
  141  (> 7)    508  Sam Roh               Lincoln-Way East                        25:03.0  8:21/M        
  142  (> 7)    704  Matt Makowski         Victor J. Andrew                        25:06.7  8:22/M        
  143  (> 7)    482  Matt Logan            Lincoln-Way East                        25:15.5  8:25/M        
  144  (> 7)    708  Brandyn Maza          Victor J. Andrew                        25:36.1  8:32/M        
  145  (> 7)    483  Kyle Long             Lincoln-Way East                        25:37.7  8:32/M        
  146  (> 7)    472  Chris Hahn            Lincoln-Way East                        25:37.8  8:32/M        
  147  (> 7)    470  Tyler Gill            Lincoln-Way East                        25:48.7  8:36/M        
  148  (> 7)    331  Dave Albano           Amos Alonzo Stagg                       26:03.8  8:41/M        
  149  (> 7)    710  Ethan Mikulec         Victor J. Andrew                        26:18.4  8:46/M        
  150  (> 7)    595  Areeb Abubaker        Sandburg                                26:43.2  8:54/M        
  151  (> 7)    493  Derek Milosovic       Lincoln-Way East                        26:47.0  8:56/M        
  152  (> 7)    573  Noah Colon            Lockport Township                       26:51.9  8:57/M        
  153  (> 7)    376  Logan Harrington      BBCHS                                   27:19.9  9:06/M        
  154     77    663  Tajuan Johnson        Thornridge                              28:42.1  9:34/M        
  155     78    664  Markus Jordan         Thornridge                              29:35.2  9:52/M        
  156  (> 7)    702  Dave Laird            Victor J. Andrew                        29:50.1  9:57/M        

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys Varsity

All Runners


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Sandburg                               29               3   4   5   7  10  12  13         
        Top  5 Times: 1:21:53.7

    2 Lockport Township                      84               9  14  17  18  26  28  39         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:18.6

    3 Lincoln-Way Central HS                102               2  11  23  29  37  61  67         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:55.8

    4 Lincoln-Way East                      125               8  19  31  33  34  36  41         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:49.0

    5 Lincoln-Way West                      130               6  20  22  38  44  49  62         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:17.1

    6 BBCHS                                 147              16  25  27  32  47  56  65         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:26.9

    7 Amos Alonzo Stagg                     176              15  30  40  45  46  55  70         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:11.1

    8 Bolingbrook High School               201               1  35  43  53  69  71  74         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:21.0

    9 Victor J. Andrew                      206              21  24  50  54  57  64  68         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:43.8

   10 Homewood FLossmoor                    277              42  51  58  60  66                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:22.2

   11 Thornwood                             294              48  52  59  63  72                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:08.5

   12 Thornridge                            379              73  75  76  77  78                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:08:26.5

 Inc. Thornton Township                    1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Detail Team Results - Boys

Boys Varsity

All Runners

Sandburg    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  29  Team Score (times):    1:21:53.7   Average Time: 16:22.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    615  Ben Giblin                      3            3        16:13.2      16:13.2      0:39.0
    2    616  Will Giblin                     4            7        16:13.9      32:27.1      0:39.6
    3    640  Sam Rodriguez                   5           12        16:19.1      48:46.3      0:44.9
    4    601  Nico Calderon                   7           19        16:21.4    1:05:07.7      0:47.1
    5    629  Griffin Lehnhardt              10           29        16:45.9    1:21:53.7      1:11.7
    6    645  Eddie Slack                    12           41        16:53.9    1:38:47.6      1:19.6
    7    611  Connor Devlin                  13           54        17:00.4    1:55:48.0      1:26.2
    8    652  Ben Walter                  More Than  7           17:18.8    2:13:06.8      1:44.5
    9    634  Alex Miller                 More Than  7           17:27.4    2:30:34.3      1:53.2
   10    632  Ian McGrath                 More Than  7           17:54.0    2:48:28.4      2:19.8
   11    609  Tj Cosler                   More Than  7           18:14.4    3:06:42.9      2:40.2
   12    648  Jeffrey Spaargaren          More Than  7           18:17.8    3:25:00.8      2:43.6
   13    642  Matt Sak                    More Than  7           18:49.6    3:43:50.4      3:15.4
   14    619  Diego Hernandez             More Than  7           18:53.5    4:02:44.0      3:19.3
   15    638  Sean Pittacora              More Than  7           19:11.3    4:21:55.3      3:37.0
   16    631  Kyle Mathas                 More Than  7           19:19.5    4:41:14.8      3:45.3
   17    636  Chris Pearson               More Than  7           19:33.6    5:00:48.5      3:59.4
   18    599  Carson Bruce                More Than  7           20:16.2    5:21:04.7      4:41.9
   19    607  Marcelo Claure              More Than  7           20:17.2    5:41:21.9      4:43.0
   20    628  Sam Lane                    More Than  7           20:19.7    6:01:41.6      4:45.4
   21    602  Matt Carlson                More Than  7           20:31.0    6:22:12.7      4:56.8
   22    655  Ben Williams                More Than  7           20:48.6    6:43:01.4      5:14.4
   23    603  Andrew Carollo              More Than  7           21:12.3    7:04:13.7      5:38.1
   24    646  Jon Slack                   More Than  7           21:19.2    7:25:32.9      5:44.9
   25    624  Eric Kenes                  More Than  7           21:27.7    7:47:00.7      5:53.5
   26    610  John Cunningham             More Than  7           21:51.4    8:08:52.2      6:17.2
   27    600  Gavin Burns                 More Than  7           22:47.5    8:31:39.8      7:13.3
   28    623  Jacob Karp                  More Than  7           24:18.2    8:55:58.0      8:44.0
   29    595  Areeb Abubaker              More Than  7           26:43.2    9:22:41.2     11:08.9

Lockport Township    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  84  Team Score (times):    1:26:18.6   Average Time: 17:15.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    742  Donvan Paske                    9            9        16:37.0      16:37.0      1:02.8
    2    744  Marc Schelli                   14           23        17:04.7      33:41.8      1:30.5
    3    580  Jacob Hinchley                 17           40        17:17.8      50:59.6      1:43.6
    4    594  Aidan Pajeau                   18           58        17:19.1    1:08:18.7      1:44.8
    5    586  Alexander Kistinger            26           84        17:59.9    1:26:18.6      2:25.6
    6    561  Michael Barber                 28          112        18:03.9    1:44:22.6      2:29.7
    7    745  Josh Scholl                    39          151        18:41.7    2:03:04.3      3:07.4
    8    749  Michael Walkosz             More Than  7           19:13.2    2:22:17.5      3:39.0
    9    560  Kaelum Alvarez              More Than  7           19:15.2    2:41:32.7      3:40.9
   10    747  Jonathan Sulich             More Than  7           19:56.6    3:01:29.4      4:22.3
   11    583  Thomas Jesse                More Than  7           20:06.4    3:21:35.8      4:32.2
   12    746  Colin Stapleton             More Than  7           20:21.1    3:41:56.9      4:46.8
   13    566  Joshua Boyd                 More Than  7           21:40.4    4:03:37.3      6:06.1
   14    573  Noah Colon                  More Than  7           26:51.9    4:30:29.2     11:17.6

Lincoln-Way Central HS    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places): 102  Team Score (times):    1:26:55.8   Average Time: 17:23.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    431  Jared Kreis                     2            2        15:36.6      15:36.6      0:02.4
    2    424  Andrew Englert                 11           13        16:53.1      32:29.8      1:18.9
    3    421  Jackson Burriss                23           36        17:43.6      50:13.4      2:09.3
    4    429  Erik Johnson                   29           65        18:07.2    1:08:20.7      2:32.9
    5    423  Lucas Dion                     37          102        18:35.1    1:26:55.8      3:00.9
    6    430  Kyle Kissinger                 61          163        20:52.8    1:47:48.6      5:18.5
    7    426  Matthew Flais                  67          230        21:24.6    2:09:13.3      5:50.4
    8    428  Charlie Gillund             More Than  7           21:32.0    2:30:45.4      5:57.8
    9    434  Tyler McMahon               More Than  7           22:04.2    2:52:49.7      6:30.0

Lincoln-Way East    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 125  Team Score (times):    1:28:49.0   Average Time: 17:45.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    468  Brett Gardner                   8            8        16:23.7      16:23.7      0:49.5
    2    501  Aj Pulido                      19           27        17:19.5      33:43.3      1:45.3
    3    475  Jake Heimlich                  31           58        18:14.7      51:58.1      2:40.5
    4    444  Tom Arndt                      33           91        18:24.4    1:10:22.5      2:50.2
    5    515  Cam Taylor                     34          125        18:26.4    1:28:49.0      2:52.2
    6    523  Ben Zinsky                     36          161        18:35.0    1:47:24.0      3:00.8
    7    497  Joe Pasyk                      41          202        18:47.7    2:06:11.8      3:13.5
    8    477  Cam Kavanaugh               More Than  7           19:23.0    2:25:34.8      3:48.7
    9    469  Noah Gehl                   More Than  7           19:50.8    2:45:25.6      4:16.5
   10    502  Joel Ravetto                More Than  7           20:09.3    3:05:35.0      4:35.1
   11    489  Ryan McEldowny              More Than  7           20:15.2    3:25:50.2      4:40.9
   12    465  Luke Fitzgerald             More Than  7           20:22.7    3:46:12.9      4:48.5
   13    520  Lucas Waszak                More Than  7           21:19.9    4:07:32.9      5:45.7
   14    522  Ryan Zawacki                More Than  7           21:45.2    4:29:18.2      6:11.0
   15    481  Ethan Lewandowski           More Than  7           21:45.3    4:51:03.5      6:11.0
   16    446  Jukian Bendy                More Than  7           21:59.0    5:13:02.6      6:24.8
   17    454  Jack Dejulius               More Than  7           22:01.8    5:35:04.4      6:27.6
   18    478  Matt Ketchen                More Than  7           22:03.8    5:57:08.2      6:29.6
   19    506  Ben Rodriguez               More Than  7           22:07.0    6:19:15.3      6:32.7
   20    507  Kyle Rodriguez              More Than  7           22:23.6    6:41:38.9      6:49.3
   21    456  Henry Dilger                More Than  7           22:52.5    7:04:31.4      7:18.3
   22    471  Max Gilmore                 More Than  7           22:57.2    7:27:28.7      7:23.0
   23    452  Mike Clarken                More Than  7           23:11.9    7:50:40.7      7:37.7
   24    485  Moneeb Malik                More Than  7           23:48.9    8:14:29.6      8:14.6
   25    517  Dan Vamvaskas               More Than  7           23:59.2    8:38:28.8      8:25.0
   26    480  Justin Kwiecinski           More Than  7           24:22.2    9:02:51.1      8:48.0
   27    463  Ben Evanoff                 More Than  7           24:28.2    9:27:19.3      8:53.9
   28    508  Sam Roh                     More Than  7           25:03.0    9:52:22.3      9:28.8
   29    482  Matt Logan                  More Than  7           25:15.5   10:17:37.9      9:41.3
   30    483  Kyle Long                   More Than  7           25:37.7   10:43:15.6     10:03.5
   31    472  Chris Hahn                  More Than  7           25:37.8   11:08:53.5     10:03.6
   32    470  Tyler Gill                  More Than  7           25:48.7   11:34:42.2     10:14.4
   33    493  Derek Milosovic             More Than  7           26:47.0   12:01:29.3     11:12.8

Lincoln-Way West    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 130  Team Score (times):    1:29:17.1   Average Time: 17:51.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    554  John Stiglic                    6            6        16:19.7      16:19.7      0:45.4
    2    544  William Motto                  20           26        17:21.9      33:41.6      1:47.6
    3    542  Nolan Krol                     22           48        17:37.2      51:18.8      2:02.9
    4    534  Quinn Jack                     38           86        18:37.6    1:09:56.4      3:03.4
    5    526  Francis Balquin                44          130        19:20.6    1:29:17.1      3:46.4
    6    550  Kyle Pearce                    49          179        19:53.9    1:49:11.0      4:19.7
    7    557  Cade Vetor                     62          241        21:00.9    2:10:12.0      5:26.7
    8    532  Ryan Feyen                  More Than  7           24:03.5    2:34:15.6      8:29.3
    9    559  Dylan Williams              More Than  7           24:41.2    2:58:56.8      9:07.0

BBCHS    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 147  Team Score (times):    1:31:26.9   Average Time: 18:17.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    373  Jacob Fritz                    16           16        17:16.6      17:16.6      1:42.4
    2    383  Kellen Saindon                 25           41        17:59.4      35:16.0      2:25.1
    3    374  Grayson Gonski                 27           68        18:03.2      53:19.3      2:29.0
    4    378  Noah Kuxmann                   32          100        18:19.7    1:11:39.1      2:45.5
    5    365  Boston Brooks                  47          147        19:47.8    1:31:26.9      4:13.6
    6    377  Kevon Holbrook                 56          203        20:34.6    1:52:01.6      5:00.4
    7    370  Willie Davis                   65          268        21:09.2    2:13:10.8      5:34.9
    8    364  Connor Boudreau             More Than  7           24:04.7    2:37:15.5      8:30.5
    9    376  Logan Harrington            More Than  7           27:19.9    3:04:35.5     11:45.7

Amos Alonzo Stagg    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 176  Team Score (times):    1:33:11.1   Average Time: 18:38.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    362  Grant Wright                   15           15        17:12.8      17:12.8      1:38.6
    2    351  Aidan O'Leary                  30           45        18:11.3      35:24.2      2:37.1
    3    346  Colin Hobart                   40           85        18:41.8      54:06.1      3:07.6
    4    343  Christian Gambotz              45          130        19:26.7    1:13:32.8      3:52.4
    5    355  Nick Schab                     46          176        19:38.3    1:33:11.1      4:04.1
    6    345  Peter Gordan                   55          231        20:28.5    1:53:39.6      4:54.3
    7    347  Calen Howley                   70          301        21:40.9    2:15:20.6      6:06.7
    8    361  Nick Tsiones                More Than  7           21:55.3    2:37:15.9      6:21.0
    9    338  Brendan Conroy              More Than  7           22:41.3    2:59:57.3      7:07.1
   10    335  Ethan Buckley               More Than  7           22:41.8    3:22:39.2      7:07.6
   11    352  Eddie Oh                    More Than  7           22:52.8    3:45:32.0      7:18.6
   12    333  Kyle Barbalic               More Than  7           23:02.2    4:08:34.3      7:28.0
   13    353  Manav Patel                 More Than  7           23:33.8    4:32:08.2      7:59.6
   14    342  Shane Figura                More Than  7           24:27.9    4:56:36.1      8:53.7
   15    354  Armando Ramirez             More Than  7           24:29.1    5:21:05.3      8:54.9
   16    331  Dave Albano                 More Than  7           26:03.8    5:47:09.1     10:29.6

Bolingbrook High School    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 201  Team Score (times):    1:35:21.0   Average Time: 19:04.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    392  Tyler Cushing                   1            1        15:34.2      15:34.2      0:00.0
    2    402  Prue Thomas                    35           36        18:33.5      34:07.8      2:59.3
    3    400  Kendall Scott                  43           79        19:16.5      53:24.3      3:42.3
    4    390  Jakob Cozzi                    53          132        20:24.3    1:13:48.7      4:50.1
    5    394  Angel Gonzalez                 69          201        21:32.3    1:35:21.0      5:58.1
    6    395  Higinio Hernandez              71          272        21:59.6    1:57:20.7      6:25.4
    7    391  Michael Crespo                 74          346        22:41.9    2:20:02.7      7:07.7

Victor J. Andrew    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 206  Team Score (times):    1:36:43.8   Average Time: 19:20.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    689  Jack Ballard                   21           21        17:36.5      17:36.5      2:02.2
    2    705  Jacob Malinoff                 24           45        17:57.2      35:33.7      2:23.0
    3    719  Kyle Sadowski                  50           95        20:04.5      55:38.3      4:30.3
    4    695  Ethan Gaughan                  54          149        20:27.9    1:16:06.2      4:53.7
    5    718  Mike Ryan                      57          206        20:37.5    1:36:43.8      5:03.3
    6    693  James Duffy                    64          270        21:04.7    1:57:48.5      5:30.5
    7    725  Chad Yanik                     68          338        21:29.4    2:19:17.9      5:55.1
    8    715  Tyler Owsianiak             More Than  7           22:05.2    2:41:23.1      6:30.9
    9    716  Anthony Pilny               More Than  7           22:16.4    3:03:39.5      6:42.1
   10    711  Brady Moore                 More Than  7           22:36.6    3:26:16.2      7:02.4
   11    704  Matt Makowski               More Than  7           25:06.7    3:51:22.9      9:32.5
   12    708  Brandyn Maza                More Than  7           25:36.1    4:16:59.1     10:01.9
   13    710  Ethan Mikulec               More Than  7           26:18.4    4:43:17.5     10:44.2
   14    702  Dave Laird                  More Than  7           29:50.1    5:13:07.6     14:15.8

Homewood FLossmoor    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 277  Team Score (times):    1:42:22.2   Average Time: 20:28.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    418  Wyatt Shipman                  42           42        19:10.8      19:10.8      3:36.6
    2    410  Justin Garcia                  51           93        20:11.5      39:22.4      4:37.3
    3    419  Christian Van Voorhees         58          151        20:45.4    1:00:07.8      5:11.1
    4    409  Julian Garcia                  60          211        20:51.8    1:20:59.6      5:17.5
    5    415  Matt Piotrowski                66          277        21:22.5    1:42:22.2      5:48.3

Thornwood    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 294  Team Score (times):    1:44:08.5   Average Time: 20:49.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    674  Dominic Gamez                  48           48        19:51.6      19:51.6      4:17.4
    2    687  Marlon Wordlow                 52          100        20:21.2      40:12.8      4:46.9
    3    679  Dante Miller                   59          159        20:45.7    1:00:58.5      5:11.4
    4    683  Demir Ruffin                   63          222        21:03.3    1:22:01.9      5:29.1
    5    682  Nicholas Rucker                72          294        22:06.6    1:44:08.5      6:32.3

Thornridge    Finish Position -    12

  Team Score (places): 379  Team Score (times):    2:08:26.5   Average Time: 25:41.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    668  Corey Thomas                   73           73        22:27.7      22:27.7      6:53.5
    2    665  Xzavier Neal                   75          148        23:03.8      45:31.6      7:29.6
    3    662  Treyvaughn Heard               76          224        24:37.5    1:10:09.1      9:03.2
    4    663  Tajuan Johnson                 77          301        28:42.1    1:38:51.3     13:07.9
    5    664  Markus Jordan                  78          379        29:35.2    2:08:26.5     14:00.9

Thornton Township    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    670  Andre Colbert               Less Than  5           19:04.6      19:04.6      3:30.4