Burlington High School Senior NIght

October 02, 2018


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls Varsity

All Runners


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Year

    1      1    543  Katherine Olsen       DeKalb High School                      18:14.0  9:07/M    sr
    2  (< 5)    534  Julia Wolke           Christian Liberty                       18:24.5  9:12/M      
    3      2    526  Erin Jossart          Central (Burlington) High School        19:08.8  9:34/M    so
    4      3    531  Natalia Rodriguez     Central (Burlington) High School        19:23.4  9:42/M    sr
    5  (< 5)    559  Delicia Chen          Illinois Mathematics and Science Ac     19:58.4  9:59/M    so
    6      4    550  Kathleen Walstrom     DeKalb High School                      20:02.4 10:01/M    sr
    7      5    535  Annika Burchell       DeKalb High School                      20:02.5 10:01/M    fr
    8      6    523  Lauren Dowd           Central (Burlington) High School        20:08.0 10:04/M    so
    9      7    547  Christina Ryzhov      DeKalb High School                      20:16.0 10:08/M    sr
   10      8    630  Meghan McCann         Woodstock North HS                      20:24.9 10:12/M    so
   11      9    627  Amber Elliott         Woodstock North HS                      20:27.1 10:14/M    jr
   12     10    513  Avery Andersen        Central (Burlington) High School        20:28.5 10:14/M    so
   13     11    514  Brooke Barkocy        Central (Burlington) High School        20:29.1 10:15/M    so
   14     12    529  Fiona Pedone          Central (Burlington) High School        20:29.3 10:15/M    so
   15     13    505  Shayley Gonzalez      Aurora Central Catholic HS              20:35.3 10:18/M    jr
   16     14    548  Nadia Timm            DeKalb High School                      20:50.1 10:25/M    jr
   17     15    545  Sarahi Porcayo        DeKalb High School                      20:55.0 10:28/M    sr
   18     16    629  Abby Hartmann         Woodstock North HS                      21:06.8 10:33/M    jr
   19     17    542  Megan Leblanc         DeKalb High School                      21:13.0 10:37/M    sr
   20     18    512  Lesley Viveros        Aurora Central Catholic HS              21:21.4 10:41/M    jr
   21     19    503  Hannah Doherty        Aurora Central Catholic HS              21:24.0 10:42/M    sr
   22     20    580  Brittany Burgos       Larkin High School                      21:30.1 10:45/M      
   23  (> 7)    538  Isabella Delacruz     DeKalb High School                      21:32.1 10:46/M    so
   24     21    510  Jenna Stuck           Aurora Central Catholic HS              21:32.4 10:46/M    fr
   25     22    519  Grace Comparone       Central (Burlington) High School        21:34.8 10:47/M    so
   26  (> 7)    518  Faith Cassata         Central (Burlington) High School        21:35.6 10:48/M    jr
   27  (> 7)    544  Andrea Porcayo        DeKalb High School                      21:36.6 10:48/M    jr
   28     23    509  Viviana Ponce         Aurora Central Catholic HS              21:52.4 10:56/M    jr
   29     24    511  Liliana Velasquez     Aurora Central Catholic HS              21:55.9 10:58/M    jr
   30  (> 7)    527  Lauren Leegard        Central (Burlington) High School        22:00.2 11:00/M    jr
   31     25    633  Michelle Velasco      Woodstock North HS                      22:01.0 11:01/M    so
   32     26    634  Kyla Walsh            Woodstock North HS                      22:07.3 11:04/M    so
   33  (< 5)    626  Kelly-Anne Bickhart   Westminster Christian School            22:14.6 11:07/M    so
   34  (> 7)    520  Annalise Daniels      Central (Burlington) High School        22:23.6 11:12/M    so
   35     27    584  Alyssa Durrant        Larkin High School                      22:26.2 11:13/M      
   36  (< 5)    622  Marissa Knobloch      Marengo                                 22:28.0 11:14/M      
   37  (< 5)    554  Sarah Logan           Harvard                                 22:35.6 11:18/M    sr
   38  (< 5)    624  Lauren Snelgrove      Marengo                                 22:40.3 11:20/M      
   39  (> 7)    522  Jenna Dinges          Central (Burlington) High School        22:42.7 11:21/M    jr
   40     28    502  Kaitlin Dineen        Aurora Central Catholic HS              22:45.2 11:23/M    fr
   41  (> 7)    507  Mary Kate O\'Hare     Aurora Central Catholic HS              22:57.3 11:29/M    so
   42  (< 5)    552  Lizeth Flores         Harvard                                 22:58.3 11:29/M    so
   43     29    631  Maddy Miller          Woodstock North HS                      23:03.1 11:32/M    jr
   44  (> 7)    532  Emily Stark           Central (Burlington) High School        23:03.5 11:32/M    jr
   45     30    628  Allison Goers         Woodstock North HS                      23:05.4 11:33/M    so
   46  (< 5)    561  Charlotte Giff        Illinois Mathematics and Science Ac     23:09.7 11:35/M    sr
   47  (< 5)    625  Megan Baker           Westminster Christian School            23:13.6 11:37/M    fr
   48  (> 7)    508  Anna Laura Ponce      Aurora Central Catholic HS              23:47.8 11:54/M    fr
   49     31    610  Kailey Cronin         Larkin High School                      23:57.9 11:59/M    fr
   50  (> 7)    528  Amanda Melton         Central (Burlington) High School        24:17.0 12:09/M    fr
   51  (< 5)    562  Diana Gonzales        Illinois Mathematics and Science Ac     24:35.9 12:18/M    jr
   52  (> 7)    635  Paiton Wood           Woodstock North HS                      24:38.8 12:19/M    jr
   53     32    600  Maritza Renteria      Larkin High School                      24:51.9 12:26/M      
   54     33    578  Fatima Arias          Larkin High School                      25:16.6 12:38/M      
   55     34    593  Destiny Meza          Larkin High School                      25:24.7 12:42/M      
   56  (> 7)    506  Amber Lopez           Aurora Central Catholic HS              25:32.7 12:46/M    so
   57  (> 7)    632  Tess Scultz           Woodstock North HS                      25:59.1 13:00/M    sr
   58  (< 5)    623  Kiana Kozin           Marengo                                 26:40.5 13:20/M      
   59     35    588  Noa Greenfeld         Larkin High School                      26:53.7 13:27/M      
   60  (< 5)    555  Valeria Aguirre       Illinois Mathematics and Science Ac     35:00.5 17:30/M    jr

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls Varsity

All Runners


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 DeKalb High School                     31               1   4   5   7  14  15  17         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:25.2

    2 Central (Burlington) High School       32               2   3   6  10  11  12  22         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:37.9

    3 Woodstock North HS                     84               8   9  16  25  26  29  30         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:07.3

    4 Aurora Central Catholic HS             94              13  18  19  21  23  24  28         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:45.6

    5 Larkin High School                    143              20  27  31  32  33  34  35         
        Top  5 Times: 1:58:03.0

 Inc. Harvard                              2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Illinois Mathematics and Science Ac  4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Westminster Christian School         2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Marengo                              3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Christian Liberty                    1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Detail Team Results - Girls

Girls Varsity

All Runners

DeKalb High School    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  31  Team Score (times):    1:39:25.2   Average Time: 19:53.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    543  Katherine Olsen        sr       1            1        18:14.0      18:14.0      0:00.0
    2    550  Kathleen Walstrom      sr       4            5        20:02.4      38:16.4      1:48.3
    3    535  Annika Burchell        fr       5           10        20:02.5      58:19.0      1:48.5
    4    547  Christina Ryzhov       sr       7           17        20:16.0    1:18:35.1      2:02.0
    5    548  Nadia Timm             jr      14           31        20:50.1    1:39:25.2      2:36.0
    6    545  Sarahi Porcayo         sr      15           46        20:55.0    2:00:20.2      2:40.9
    7    542  Megan Leblanc          sr      17           63        21:13.0    2:21:33.3      2:59.0
    8    538  Isabella Delacruz      so   More Than  7           21:32.1    2:43:05.4      3:18.0
    9    544  Andrea Porcayo         jr   More Than  7           21:36.6    3:04:42.1      3:22.5

Central (Burlington) High School    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  32  Team Score (times):    1:39:37.9   Average Time: 19:55.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    526  Erin Jossart           so       2            2        19:08.8      19:08.8      0:54.7
    2    531  Natalia Rodriguez      sr       3            5        19:23.4      38:32.3      1:09.4
    3    523  Lauren Dowd            so       6           11        20:08.0      58:40.3      1:53.9
    4    513  Avery Andersen         so      10           21        20:28.5    1:19:08.8      2:14.4
    5    514  Brooke Barkocy         so      11           32        20:29.1    1:39:37.9      2:15.0
    6    529  Fiona Pedone           so      12           44        20:29.3    2:00:07.3      2:15.3
    7    519  Grace Comparone        so      22           66        21:34.8    2:21:42.2      3:20.8
    8    518  Faith Cassata          jr   More Than  7           21:35.6    2:43:17.8      3:21.5
    9    527  Lauren Leegard         jr   More Than  7           22:00.2    3:05:18.1      3:46.1
   10    520  Annalise Daniels       so   More Than  7           22:23.6    3:27:41.7      4:09.6
   11    522  Jenna Dinges           jr   More Than  7           22:42.7    3:50:24.5      4:28.6
   12    532  Emily Stark            jr   More Than  7           23:03.5    4:13:28.0      4:49.4
   13    528  Amanda Melton          fr   More Than  7           24:17.0    4:37:45.1      6:03.0

Woodstock North HS    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  84  Team Score (times):    1:46:07.3   Average Time: 21:13.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    630  Meghan McCann          so       8            8        20:24.9      20:24.9      2:10.8
    2    627  Amber Elliott          jr       9           17        20:27.1      40:52.1      2:13.1
    3    629  Abby Hartmann          jr      16           33        21:06.8    1:01:58.9      2:52.7
    4    633  Michelle Velasco       so      25           58        22:01.0    1:23:59.9      3:46.9
    5    634  Kyla Walsh             so      26           84        22:07.3    1:46:07.3      3:53.3
    6    631  Maddy Miller           jr      29          113        23:03.1    2:09:10.4      4:49.0
    7    628  Allison Goers          so      30          143        23:05.4    2:32:15.8      4:51.3
    8    635  Paiton Wood            jr   More Than  7           24:38.8    2:56:54.6      6:24.7
    9    632  Tess Scultz            sr   More Than  7           25:59.1    3:22:53.7      7:45.0

Aurora Central Catholic HS    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  94  Team Score (times):    1:46:45.6   Average Time: 21:21.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    505  Shayley Gonzalez       jr      13           13        20:35.3      20:35.3      2:21.3
    2    512  Lesley Viveros         jr      18           31        21:21.4      41:56.8      3:07.3
    3    503  Hannah Doherty         sr      19           50        21:24.0    1:03:20.8      3:09.9
    4    510  Jenna Stuck            fr      21           71        21:32.4    1:24:53.2      3:18.3
    5    509  Viviana Ponce          jr      23           94        21:52.4    1:46:45.6      3:38.3
    6    511  Liliana Velasquez      jr      24          118        21:55.9    2:08:41.6      3:41.9
    7    502  Kaitlin Dineen         fr      28          146        22:45.2    2:31:26.9      4:31.2
    8    507  Mary Kate O\'Hare      so   More Than  7           22:57.3    2:54:24.3      4:43.3
    9    508  Anna Laura Ponce       fr   More Than  7           23:47.8    3:18:12.1      5:33.7
   10    506  Amber Lopez            so   More Than  7           25:32.7    3:43:44.8      7:18.6

Larkin High School    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 143  Team Score (times):    1:58:03.0   Average Time: 23:36.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    580  Brittany Burgos                20           20        21:30.1      21:30.1      3:16.0
    2    584  Alyssa Durrant                 27           47        22:26.2      43:56.4      4:12.2
    3    610  Kailey Cronin          fr      31           78        23:57.9    1:07:54.3      5:43.9
    4    600  Maritza Renteria               32          110        24:51.9    1:32:46.3      6:37.9
    5    578  Fatima Arias                   33          143        25:16.6    1:58:03.0      7:02.6
    6    593  Destiny Meza                   34          177        25:24.7    2:23:27.7      7:10.6
    7    588  Noa Greenfeld                  35          212        26:53.7    2:50:21.5      8:39.6

Harvard    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    554  Sarah Logan            sr   Less Than  5           22:35.6      22:35.6      4:21.6
    2    552  Lizeth Flores          so   Less Than  5           22:58.3      45:34.0      4:44.3

Illinois Mathematics and Science Ac    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    559  Delicia Chen           so   Less Than  5           19:58.4      19:58.4      1:44.3
    2    561  Charlotte Giff         sr   Less Than  5           23:09.7      43:08.1      4:55.6
    3    562  Diana Gonzales         jr   Less Than  5           24:35.9    1:07:44.1      6:21.8
    4    555  Valeria Aguirre        jr   Less Than  5           35:00.5    1:42:44.6     16:46.4

Westminster Christian School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    626  Kelly-Anne Bickhart    so   Less Than  5           22:14.6      22:14.6      4:00.5
    2    625  Megan Baker            fr   Less Than  5           23:13.6      45:28.2      4:59.6

Marengo    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    622  Marissa Knobloch            Less Than  5           22:28.0      22:28.0      4:14.0
    2    624  Lauren Snelgrove            Less Than  5           22:40.3      45:08.4      4:26.2
    3    623  Kiana Kozin                 Less Than  5           26:40.5    1:11:48.9      8:26.4

Christian Liberty    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    534  Julia Wolke                 Less Than  5           18:24.5      18:24.5      0:10.4