IHSA Sectional - St. Teresa

October 27, 2018


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys Varsity

All Teams


Qualifying - Teams:  5  Individuals:  7

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   YEAR    Qualifier

    1      1    324  Garrett Dixon         Monticello                             15:15.39  5:05/M    Sr    TM        
    2      2    353  Negus Bogard          Robinson                               15:25.91  5:08/M    Jr    TM        
    3  (< 5)    280  Jackson Stewart       Decatur (St. Teresa)                   15:31.58  5:10/M    Sr    IND       
    4  (< 5)    259  Cort Ross             Casey (C.-Westfield)                   15:33.35  5:11/M    Jr    IND       
    5      3    440  Aryan Lalwani         Urbana (University)                    15:41.75  5:14/M    So    TM        
    6      4    422  Cameron Woodard       Tolono (Unity)                         15:41.99  5:14/M    Sr    IND       
    7      5    225  Layton Hall           Arthur (A.-Lovington-Atwo              15:43.88  5:14/M    So    IND       
    8      6    379  Isiah McCune          St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)                15:48.42  5:16/M    Sr    IND       
    9      7    345  Reece Johnson         Neoga                                  15:53.70  5:18/M    So    IND       
   10      8    328  Luke Sokolowski       Monticello                             15:55.21  5:18/M    So    TM        
   11      9    396  Noah Probst           Teutopolis                             15:56.49  5:19/M    Sr    IND       
   12     10    439  Henry Kraatz          Urbana (University)                    15:59.62  5:20/M    Jr    TM        
   13  (< 5)    245  Luke Brewer           Bement                                 16:05.74  5:22/M    Sr              
   14     11    404  Kort McClellan        Toledo (Cumberland)                    16:10.83  5:23/M    Sr    TM        
   15     12    362  Maverick Wright       Robinson                               16:12.79  5:24/M    Jr    TM        
   16     13    305  Blaine Hesler         Lawrenceville                          16:14.23  5:25/M    Sr              
   17     14    325  Morgan Dixon          Monticello                             16:15.76  5:25/M    So    TM        
   18     15    443  Nicolas Ramkumar      Urbana (University)                    16:19.61  5:26/M    Jr    TM        
   19     16    281  Brian Dust            Effingham (St. Anthony)                16:19.81  5:26/M    So              
   20     17    371  Cody Rohdemann        Shelbyville                            16:19.98  5:26/M    Jr              
   21     18    411  Jarrett Cox           Tolono (Unity)                         16:22.11  5:27/M    So              
   22     19    320  Josh Baysore          Monticello                             16:23.81  5:28/M    So    TM        
   23     20    327  Josiah Ratts          Monticello                             16:25.83  5:28/M    Sr    TM        
   24  (< 5)    350  Caden Bohn            Piasa (Southwestern)                   16:26.38  5:29/M    Sr              
   25     21    354  Wyatt Bonnell         Robinson                               16:27.92  5:29/M    Sr    TM        
   26     22    326  Holden Miller         Monticello                             16:30.87  5:30/M    So    TM        
   27     23    378  Brandon Mattsey       St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)                16:34.13  5:31/M    So              
   28  (< 5)    296  Dawson Rogers         Fithian (Oakwood)                      16:35.63  5:32/M    Sr              
   29  (< 5)    299  Nathan More           Hutsonville                            16:38.02  5:33/M    Sr              
   30     24    423  JD Barrett            Tuscola                                16:38.54  5:33/M    Sr              
   31     25    316  Ben Ross              Marshall                               16:39.44  5:33/M    So    TM        
   32     26    216  Derick Budde          Altamont                               16:41.64  5:34/M    So              
   33     27    263  Ian Clapper           Champaign (St. Thomas Mor              16:42.86  5:34/M    Jr              
   34     28    234  Chase Curtis          Auburn                                 16:43.20  5:34/M    So              
   35     29    358  Parker Middleton      Robinson                               16:43.62  5:34/M    So    TM        
   36  (< 5)    297  Isaac Stanford        Flora                                  16:44.00  5:35/M    Fr              
   37     30    407  Blake Sutherland      Toledo (Cumberland)                    16:44.04  5:35/M    Jr    TM        
   38  (< 5)    279  Tyler Ohl             Decatur (St. Teresa)                   16:47.27  5:36/M    Jr              
   39     31    257  Cale Williams         Carlinville                            16:51.28  5:37/M    Jr              
   40     32    318  Dylan Stillwell       Marshall                               16:52.34  5:37/M    So    TM        
   41     33    351  Koty Amdahl           Robinson                               16:52.48  5:37/M    Jr    TM        
   42     34    312  Gage Fraser           Marshall                               16:52.79  5:37/M    Sr    TM        
   43     35    431  Noah Woods            Tuscola                                16:54.29  5:38/M    Sr              
   44     36    321  Ethan Bright          Monticello                             16:56.82  5:39/M    Sr    TM        
   45  (< 5)    338  Gehrig Jones          Mt. Carmel                             16:57.00  5:39/M    Fr              
   46     37    293  Ty Wiedman            Effingham (St. Anthony)                16:57.77  5:39/M    So              
   47     38    347  Trever Roy            Neoga                                  16:57.88  5:39/M    Jr              
   48     39    445  Matty Tang            Urbana (University)                    16:58.56  5:39/M    Jr    TM        
   49     40    315  Adam Richey           Marshall                               16:59.37  5:40/M    Sr    TM        
   50     41    425  Mason Day             Tuscola                                16:59.72  5:40/M    Jr              
   51  (< 5)    295  Cameron Helka         Fithian (Oakwood)                      17:03.25  5:41/M    Sr              
   52     42    251  Bailey Lippold        Carlinville                            17:05.27  5:42/M    Sr              
   53     43    441  Henry Laufenberg      Urbana (University)                    17:05.30  5:42/M    Fr    TM        
   54     44    408  Rayce Zike            Toledo (Cumberland)                    17:05.59  5:42/M    So    TM        
   55     45    401  Michael Carpenter     Toledo (Cumberland)                    17:06.18  5:42/M    Jr    TM        
   56     46    382  Eric Poe              St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)                17:07.84  5:42/M    Jr              
   57     47    303  Brayden Green         Lawrenceville                          17:08.05  5:43/M    Fr              
   58     48    314  Trevor Maynard        Marshall                               17:08.45  5:43/M    Sr    TM        
   59     49    253  Dustin Roberts        Carlinville                            17:09.65  5:43/M    So              
   60     50    400  Ethan Weidner         Teutopolis                             17:09.93  5:43/M    So              
   61  (< 5)    349  Nick Zwilling         Newton                                 17:10.61  5:43/M    Fr              
   62     51    433  Ethan Ashbrook        Urbana (University)                    17:11.11  5:44/M    Jr    TM        
   63     52    278  Dylan Taylor          Cowden (C.-Herrick)                    17:11.26  5:44/M    Jr              
   64     53    437  Aniket Gargya         Urbana (University)                    17:13.03  5:44/M    So    TM        
   65     54    355  Zach Buttolph         Robinson                               17:14.52  5:45/M    Jr    TM        
   66     55    250  Jacob Landon          Carlinville                            17:16.47  5:45/M    Sr              
   67     56    418  Connor O'Donnell      Tolono (Unity)                         17:20.55  5:47/M    So              
   68     57    377  Charlie Mabry         St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)                17:21.54  5:47/M    Fr              
   69     58    254  Briley Roper          Carlinville                            17:24.23  5:48/M    Jr              
   70     59    282  Drew Dust             Effingham (St. Anthony)                17:24.47  5:48/M    So              
   71     60    369  Will McClain          Shelbyville                            17:24.97  5:48/M    Fr              
   72     61    311  Wilson Burress        Marshall                               17:25.28  5:48/M    Sr    TM        
   73     62    402  Logan Edwards         Toledo (Cumberland)                    17:25.67  5:48/M    So    TM        
   74     63    341  Brayden Cox           Neoga                                  17:29.68  5:50/M    So              
   75     64    302  James Burk            Lawrenceville                          17:31.36  5:50/M    Jr              
   76     65    380  Elijah Mock           St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)                17:34.81  5:51/M    Fr              
   77     66    386  Luke Stegall          St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)                17:34.85  5:51/M    Fr              
   78     67    370  Will Miller           Shelbyville                            17:35.09  5:52/M    So              
   79     68    416  Clayton Jamison       Tolono (Unity)                         17:37.09  5:52/M    Fr              
   80     69    292  Kennan Walsh          Effingham (St. Anthony)                17:37.94  5:52/M    So              
   81  (< 5)    309  Will Carlile          Litchfield                             17:38.71  5:53/M    So              
   82     70    454  Ryne White            Wood River (East Alton-W.              17:39.70  5:53/M    Sr              
   83     71    413  Ben Gavel             Tolono (Unity)                         17:40.66  5:53/M    So              
   84     72    294  Mick Willenborg       Effingham (St. Anthony)                17:43.72  5:54/M    So              
   85     73    410  Thomas Cler           Tolono (Unity)                         17:44.44  5:55/M    Fr              
   86     74    352  Lucas Blunier         Robinson                               17:44.45  5:55/M    Sr    TM        
   87     75    313  Jon Green             Marshall                               17:45.70  5:55/M    Jr    TM        
   88     76    364  Luke Brown            Shelbyville                            17:49.64  5:56/M    Sr              
   89  (< 5)    298  Justin Erickson       Greenville                             17:50.93  5:57/M    Jr              
   90     77    308  Cole Sumner           Lawrenceville                          17:52.18  5:57/M    Sr              
   91     78    332  Brandon Escobedo      Moweaqua (Central A & M)               17:52.63  5:57/M    So              
   92     79    392  Benjamin Kitten       Teutopolis                             17:53.98  5:58/M    So              
   93     80    397  Kendall Tabbert       Teutopolis                             17:54.66  5:58/M    Jr              
   94     81    393  Brody Mette           Teutopolis                             17:54.82  5:58/M    So              
   95     82    429  Logan Wallace         Tuscola                                17:55.21  5:58/M    Fr              
   96     83    283  Austin Faber          Effingham (St. Anthony)                17:55.75  5:58/M    So              
   97     84    394  Cole Probst           Teutopolis                             17:55.76  5:58/M    So              
   98     85    262  Jace Carpenter        Champaign (St. Thomas Mor              17:57.00  5:59/M    Sr              
   99     86    290  Noah Tegeler          Effingham (St. Anthony)                17:57.22  5:59/M    So              
  100  (< 5)    223  Jacob Rummerfield     Alton (Marquette)                      17:57.93  5:59/M    Jr              

Qualifying - Teams:  5  Individuals:  7

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   YEAR    Qualifier

  101     87    241  Mike Nadalini         Auburn                                 18:00.65  6:00/M    Fr              
  102     88    240  Hunter Mathews        Auburn                                 18:04.74  6:01/M    Sr              
  103     89    274  Matt Kelly            Cowden (C.-Herrick)                    18:07.68  6:02/M    Jr              
  104     90    412  Derek Dayton          Tolono (Unity)                         18:09.40  6:03/M    Jr              
  105     91    375  Kaleb Harshbarger     St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)                18:11.36  6:04/M    Sr              
  106     92    237  Caleb Farthing        Auburn                                 18:11.76  6:04/M    So              
  107     93    363  Breyton Beck          Shelbyville                            18:14.28  6:05/M    Fr              
  108     94    389  Matthew Deters        Teutopolis                             18:15.30  6:05/M    So              
  109     95    368  Zach Hood             Shelbyville                            18:15.36  6:05/M    So              
  110     96    229  Austin Romine         Arthur (A.-Lovington-Atwo              18:16.30  6:05/M    Sr              
  111     97    258  Max Wilson            Carlinville                            18:17.08  6:06/M    So              
  112     98    331  Brandon Black         Moweaqua (Central A & M)               18:18.87  6:06/M    Sr              
  113     99    276  Gage Richards         Cowden (C.-Herrick)                    18:23.09  6:08/M    So              
  114    100    242  Jax Richmond          Auburn                                 18:23.86  6:08/M    So              
  115    101    365  Phoenix Firnhaber     Shelbyville                            18:25.34  6:08/M    Fr              
  116  (< 5)    388  Trent Markezich       Staunton                               18:25.36  6:08/M    Fr              
  117    102    405  Wiley Peters          Toledo (Cumberland)                    18:27.51  6:09/M    Fr    TM        
  118    103    220  Corey Jackson         Altamont                               18:36.52  6:12/M    So              
  119    104    334  Lucas McElroy         Moweaqua (Central A & M)               18:41.57  6:14/M    Sr              
  120    105    337  Caleb Woods           Moweaqua (Central A & M)               18:43.50  6:14/M    Fr              
  121    106    348  Nick Titus            Neoga                                  18:43.90  6:14/M    Fr              
  122    107    224  Jace Green            Arthur (A.-Lovington-Atwo              18:44.86  6:15/M    Fr              
  123    108    430  Nick Woods            Tuscola                                18:45.39  6:15/M    Jr              
  124    109    336  Blake Schinzler       Moweaqua (Central A & M)               18:54.28  6:18/M    Jr              
  125    110    306  Conner McKinney       Lawrenceville                          18:54.76  6:18/M    Sr              
  126    111    307  Trevor Parker         Lawrenceville                          19:00.04  6:20/M    Jr              
  127    112    248  Colin Kreipe          Carlinville                            19:01.25  6:20/M    Fr              
  128    113    227  Quentin Morgan        Arthur (A.-Lovington-Atwo              19:02.42  6:21/M    So              
  129    114    272  Zach Burks            Cowden (C.-Herrick)                    19:04.27  6:21/M    Sr              
  130    115    238  Josh Farthing         Auburn                                 19:05.57  6:22/M    Sr              
  131    116    226  Justin Miller         Arthur (A.-Lovington-Atwo              19:08.93  6:23/M    Jr              
  132    117    335  Jakob McQuire         Moweaqua (Central A & M)               19:11.72  6:24/M    Fr              
  133    118    270  Jason Baylis          Cowden (C.-Herrick)                    19:12.01  6:24/M    Fr              
  134    119    221  Jerod Ruffner         Altamont                               19:17.69  6:26/M    So              
  135    120    267  Will Moore            Champaign (St. Thomas Mor              19:22.15  6:27/M    So              
  136    121    300  Colin Benson          Lawrenceville                          19:39.05  6:33/M    Jr              
  137    122    428  Jordan Middleton      Tuscola                                19:39.13  6:33/M    Sr              
  138    123    333  Gabe McElroy          Moweaqua (Central A & M)               19:40.88  6:33/M    Fr              
  139    124    219  Byron Guthrie         Altamont                               19:42.54  6:34/M    So              
  140    125    217  Denver Duckwitz       Altamont                               19:46.55  6:35/M    Jr              
  141    126    342  Michael Dietz         Neoga                                  19:50.82  6:37/M    Jr              
  142    127    403  Joel Heynen           Toledo (Cumberland)                    19:54.14  6:38/M    Jr    TM        
  143    128    447  Damien Holbrook-Blair Wood River (East Alton-W.              19:54.65  6:38/M    Sr              
  144    129    275  Caleb Neville         Cowden (C.-Herrick)                    19:54.95  6:38/M    Fr              
  145    130    453  Jake Wells            Wood River (East Alton-W.              20:02.23  6:41/M    Jr              
  146    131    343  Logan Dow             Neoga                                  20:03.59  6:41/M    So              
  147    132    340  Mitchell Cornell      Neoga                                  20:03.70  6:41/M    Sr              
  148    133    426  Jake Dyer             Tuscola                                20:03.73  6:41/M    So              
  149    134    222  Will Schultz          Altamont                               20:15.70  6:45/M    Fr              
  150    135    233  Tyler Burge           Auburn                                 20:26.89  6:49/M    So              
  151    136    277  Chance Robertson      Cowden (C.-Herrick)                    20:27.47  6:49/M    Jr              
  152    137    268  Jack Williamson       Champaign (St. Thomas Mor              20:34.05  6:51/M    Fr              
  153    138    451  Spencer Slayden       Wood River (East Alton-W.              20:44.98  6:55/M    So              
  154    139    448  Trent Klabough        Wood River (East Alton-W.              20:52.97  6:57/M    Jr              
  155    140    228  Jack Rollyson         Arthur (A.-Lovington-Atwo              21:24.45  7:08/M    So              
  156    141    446  Caleb Bogus           Wood River (East Alton-W.              22:46.81  7:35/M    Jr              
  157    142    260  Noah Anaya            Champaign (St. Thomas Mor              24:04.39  8:01/M    So              
  158    143    452  Cayden Stone          Wood River (East Alton-W.              24:09.84  8:03/M    Fr              

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys Varsity

All Teams


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Monticello                             62               1   8  14  19  20  22  36         
        Top  5 Times: 1:20:16.00

    2 Robinson                               97               2  12  21  29  33  54  74         
        Top  5 Times: 1:21:42.72

    3 Urbana (University)                   110               3  10  15  39  43  51  53         
        Top  5 Times: 1:22:04.84

    4 Marshall                              179              25  32  34  40  48  61  75         
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:32.39

    5 Toledo (Cumberland)                   192              11  30  44  45  62 102 127         
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:32.31

    6 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)               197               6  23  46  57  65  66  91         
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:26.74

    7 Tolono (Unity)                        217               4  18  56  68  71  73  90         
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:42.40

    8 Carlinville                           235              31  42  49  55  58  97 112         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:46.90

    9 Effingham (St. Anthony)               253              16  37  59  69  72  83  86         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:03.71

   10 Tuscola                               290              24  35  41  82 108 122 133         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:13.15

   11 Teutopolis                            299               9  50  79  80  81  84  94         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:49.88

   12 Lawrenceville                         311              13  47  64  77 110 111 121         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:40.58

   13 Shelbyville                           313              17  60  67  76  93  95 101         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:23.96

   14 Neoga                                 340               7  38  63 106 126 131 132         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:55.98

   15 Auburn                                395              28  87  88  92 100 115 135         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:24.21

   16 Arthur (A.-Lovington-Atwo             437               5  96 107 113 116 140             
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:56.39

   17 Cowden (C.-Herrick)                   472              52  89  99 114 118 129 136         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:58.31

   18 Moweaqua (Central A & M)              494              78  98 104 105 109 117 123         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:30.85

   19 Altamont                              497              26 103 119 124 125 134             
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:04.94

   20 Champaign (St. Thomas Mor             511              27  85 120 137 142                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:40.45

   21 Wood River (East Alton-W.             605              70 128 130 138 139 141 143         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:14.53

 Inc. Alton (Marquette)                    1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Casey (C.-Westfield)                 1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Decatur (St. Teresa)                 2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Fithian (Oakwood)                    2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Litchfield                           1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Mt. Carmel                           1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Newton                               1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Piasa (Southwestern)                 1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Staunton                             1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Bement                               1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Flora                                1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Greenville                           1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Hutsonville                          1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Detail Team Results - Boys

Boys Varsity

All Teams

Monticello    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  62  Team Score (times):   1:20:16.00   Average Time: 16:03.20

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    324  Garrett Dixon          Sr       1            1       15:15.39     15:15.39     0:00.00
    2    328  Luke Sokolowski        So       8            9       15:55.21     31:10.60     0:39.82
    3    325  Morgan Dixon           So      14           23       16:15.76     47:26.36     1:00.37
    4    320  Josh Baysore           So      19           42       16:23.81   1:03:50.17     1:08.42
    5    327  Josiah Ratts           Sr      20           62       16:25.83   1:20:16.00     1:10.44

Robinson    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  97  Team Score (times):   1:21:42.72   Average Time: 16:20.54

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    353  Negus Bogard           Jr       2            2       15:25.91     15:25.91     0:10.52
    2    362  Maverick Wright        Jr      12           14       16:12.79     31:38.70     0:57.40
    3    354  Wyatt Bonnell          Sr      21           35       16:27.92     48:06.62     1:12.53
    4    358  Parker Middleton       So      29           64       16:43.62   1:04:50.24     1:28.23
    5    351  Koty Amdahl            Jr      33           97       16:52.48   1:21:42.72     1:37.09

Urbana (University)    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places): 110  Team Score (times):   1:22:04.84   Average Time: 16:24.97

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    440  Aryan Lalwani          So       3            3       15:41.75     15:41.75     0:26.36
    2    439  Henry Kraatz           Jr      10           13       15:59.62     31:41.37     0:44.23
    3    443  Nicolas Ramkumar       Jr      15           28       16:19.61     48:00.98     1:04.22
    4    445  Matty Tang             Jr      39           67       16:58.56   1:04:59.54     1:43.17
    5    441  Henry Laufenberg       Fr      43          110       17:05.30   1:22:04.84     1:49.91

Marshall    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 179  Team Score (times):   1:24:32.39   Average Time: 16:54.48

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    316  Ben Ross               So      25           25       16:39.44     16:39.44     1:24.05
    2    318  Dylan Stillwell        So      32           57       16:52.34     33:31.78     1:36.95
    3    312  Gage Fraser            Sr      34           91       16:52.79     50:24.57     1:37.40
    4    315  Adam Richey            Sr      40          131       16:59.37   1:07:23.94     1:43.98
    5    314  Trevor Maynard         Sr      48          179       17:08.45   1:24:32.39     1:53.06

Toledo (Cumberland)    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 192  Team Score (times):   1:24:32.31   Average Time: 16:54.46

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    404  Kort McClellan         Sr      11           11       16:10.83     16:10.83     0:55.44
    2    407  Blake Sutherland       Jr      30           41       16:44.04     32:54.87     1:28.65
    3    408  Rayce Zike             So      44           85       17:05.59     50:00.46     1:50.20
    4    401  Michael Carpenter      Jr      45          130       17:06.18   1:07:06.64     1:50.79
    5    402  Logan Edwards          So      62          192       17:25.67   1:24:32.31     2:10.28

St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 197  Team Score (times):   1:24:26.74   Average Time: 16:53.35

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    379  Isiah McCune           Sr       6            6       15:48.42     15:48.42     0:33.03
    2    378  Brandon Mattsey        So      23           29       16:34.13     32:22.55     1:18.74
    3    382  Eric Poe               Jr      46           75       17:07.84     49:30.39     1:52.45
    4    377  Charlie Mabry          Fr      57          132       17:21.54   1:06:51.93     2:06.15
    5    380  Elijah Mock            Fr      65          197       17:34.81   1:24:26.74     2:19.42

Tolono (Unity)    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 217  Team Score (times):   1:24:42.40   Average Time: 16:56.48

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    422  Cameron Woodard        Sr       4            4       15:41.99     15:41.99     0:26.60
    2    411  Jarrett Cox            So      18           22       16:22.11     32:04.10     1:06.72
    3    418  Connor O'Donnell       So      56           78       17:20.55     49:24.65     2:05.16
    4    416  Clayton Jamison        Fr      68          146       17:37.09   1:07:01.74     2:21.70
    5    413  Ben Gavel              So      71          217       17:40.66   1:24:42.40     2:25.27

Carlinville    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 235  Team Score (times):   1:25:46.90   Average Time: 17:09.38

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    257  Cale Williams          Jr      31           31       16:51.28     16:51.28     1:35.89
    2    251  Bailey Lippold         Sr      42           73       17:05.27     33:56.55     1:49.88
    3    253  Dustin Roberts         So      49          122       17:09.65     51:06.20     1:54.26
    4    250  Jacob Landon           Sr      55          177       17:16.47   1:08:22.67     2:01.08
    5    254  Briley Roper           Jr      58          235       17:24.23   1:25:46.90     2:08.84

Effingham (St. Anthony)    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 253  Team Score (times):   1:26:03.71   Average Time: 17:12.74

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    281  Brian Dust             So      16           16       16:19.81     16:19.81     1:04.42
    2    293  Ty Wiedman             So      37           53       16:57.77     33:17.58     1:42.38
    3    282  Drew Dust              So      59          112       17:24.47     50:42.05     2:09.08
    4    292  Kennan Walsh           So      69          181       17:37.94   1:08:19.99     2:22.55
    5    294  Mick Willenborg        So      72          253       17:43.72   1:26:03.71     2:28.33

Tuscola    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 290  Team Score (times):   1:27:13.15   Average Time: 17:26.63

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    423  JD Barrett             Sr      24           24       16:38.54     16:38.54     1:23.15
    2    431  Noah Woods             Sr      35           59       16:54.29     33:32.83     1:38.90
    3    425  Mason Day              Jr      41          100       16:59.72     50:32.55     1:44.33
    4    429  Logan Wallace          Fr      82          182       17:55.21   1:08:27.76     2:39.82
    5    430  Nick Woods             Jr     108          290       18:45.39   1:27:13.15     3:30.00

Teutopolis    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 299  Team Score (times):   1:26:49.88   Average Time: 17:21.98

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    396  Noah Probst            Sr       9            9       15:56.49     15:56.49     0:41.10
    2    400  Ethan Weidner          So      50           59       17:09.93     33:06.42     1:54.54
    3    392  Benjamin Kitten        So      79          138       17:53.98     51:00.40     2:38.59
    4    397  Kendall Tabbert        Jr      80          218       17:54.66   1:08:55.06     2:39.27
    5    393  Brody Mette            So      81          299       17:54.82   1:26:49.88     2:39.43

Lawrenceville    Finish Position -    12

  Team Score (places): 311  Team Score (times):   1:27:40.58   Average Time: 17:32.12

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    305  Blaine Hesler          Sr      13           13       16:14.23     16:14.23     0:58.84
    2    303  Brayden Green          Fr      47           60       17:08.05     33:22.28     1:52.66
    3    302  James Burk             Jr      64          124       17:31.36     50:53.64     2:15.97
    4    308  Cole Sumner            Sr      77          201       17:52.18   1:08:45.82     2:36.79
    5    306  Conner McKinney        Sr     110          311       18:54.76   1:27:40.58     3:39.37

Shelbyville    Finish Position -    13

  Team Score (places): 313  Team Score (times):   1:27:23.96   Average Time: 17:28.79

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    371  Cody Rohdemann         Jr      17           17       16:19.98     16:19.98     1:04.59
    2    369  Will McClain           Fr      60           77       17:24.97     33:44.95     2:09.58
    3    370  Will Miller            So      67          144       17:35.09     51:20.04     2:19.70
    4    364  Luke Brown             Sr      76          220       17:49.64   1:09:09.68     2:34.25
    5    363  Breyton Beck           Fr      93          313       18:14.28   1:27:23.96     2:58.89

Neoga    Finish Position -    14

  Team Score (places): 340  Team Score (times):   1:28:55.98   Average Time: 17:47.20

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    345  Reece Johnson          So       7            7       15:53.70     15:53.70     0:38.31
    2    347  Trever Roy             Jr      38           45       16:57.88     32:51.58     1:42.49
    3    341  Brayden Cox            So      63          108       17:29.68     50:21.26     2:14.29
    4    348  Nick Titus             Fr     106          214       18:43.90   1:09:05.16     3:28.51
    5    342  Michael Dietz          Jr     126          340       19:50.82   1:28:55.98     4:35.43

Auburn    Finish Position -    15

  Team Score (places): 395  Team Score (times):   1:29:24.21   Average Time: 17:52.84

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    234  Chase Curtis           So      28           28       16:43.20     16:43.20     1:27.81
    2    241  Mike Nadalini          Fr      87          115       18:00.65     34:43.85     2:45.26
    3    240  Hunter Mathews         Sr      88          203       18:04.74     52:48.59     2:49.35
    4    237  Caleb Farthing         So      92          295       18:11.76   1:11:00.35     2:56.37
    5    242  Jax Richmond           So     100          395       18:23.86   1:29:24.21     3:08.47

Arthur (A.-Lovington-Atwo    Finish Position -    16

  Team Score (places): 437  Team Score (times):   1:30:56.39   Average Time: 18:11.28

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    225  Layton Hall            So       5            5       15:43.88     15:43.88     0:28.49
    2    229  Austin Romine          Sr      96          101       18:16.30     34:00.18     3:00.91
    3    224  Jace Green             Fr     107          208       18:44.86     52:45.04     3:29.47
    4    227  Quentin Morgan         So     113          321       19:02.42   1:11:47.46     3:47.03
    5    226  Justin Miller          Jr     116          437       19:08.93   1:30:56.39     3:53.54

Cowden (C.-Herrick)    Finish Position -    17

  Team Score (places): 472  Team Score (times):   1:31:58.31   Average Time: 18:23.66

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    278  Dylan Taylor           Jr      52           52       17:11.26     17:11.26     1:55.87
    2    274  Matt Kelly             Jr      89          141       18:07.68     35:18.94     2:52.29
    3    276  Gage Richards          So      99          240       18:23.09     53:42.03     3:07.70
    4    272  Zach Burks             Sr     114          354       19:04.27   1:12:46.30     3:48.88
    5    270  Jason Baylis           Fr     118          472       19:12.01   1:31:58.31     3:56.62

Moweaqua (Central A & M)    Finish Position -    18

  Team Score (places): 494  Team Score (times):   1:32:30.85   Average Time: 18:30.17

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    332  Brandon Escobedo       So      78           78       17:52.63     17:52.63     2:37.24
    2    331  Brandon Black          Sr      98          176       18:18.87     36:11.50     3:03.48
    3    334  Lucas McElroy          Sr     104          280       18:41.57     54:53.07     3:26.18
    4    337  Caleb Woods            Fr     105          385       18:43.50   1:13:36.57     3:28.11
    5    336  Blake Schinzler        Jr     109          494       18:54.28   1:32:30.85     3:38.89

Altamont    Finish Position -    19

  Team Score (places): 497  Team Score (times):   1:34:04.94   Average Time: 18:48.99

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    216  Derick Budde           So      26           26       16:41.64     16:41.64     1:26.25
    2    220  Corey Jackson          So     103          129       18:36.52     35:18.16     3:21.13
    3    221  Jerod Ruffner          So     119          248       19:17.69     54:35.85     4:02.30
    4    219  Byron Guthrie          So     124          372       19:42.54   1:14:18.39     4:27.15
    5    217  Denver Duckwitz        Jr     125          497       19:46.55   1:34:04.94     4:31.16

Champaign (St. Thomas Mor    Finish Position -    20

  Team Score (places): 511  Team Score (times):   1:38:40.45   Average Time: 19:44.09

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    263  Ian Clapper            Jr      27           27       16:42.86     16:42.86     1:27.47
    2    262  Jace Carpenter         Sr      85          112       17:57.00     34:39.86     2:41.61
    3    267  Will Moore             So     120          232       19:22.15     54:02.01     4:06.76
    4    268  Jack Williamson        Fr     137          369       20:34.05   1:14:36.06     5:18.66
    5    260  Noah Anaya             So     142          511       24:04.39   1:38:40.45     8:49.00

Wood River (East Alton-W.    Finish Position -    21

  Team Score (places): 605  Team Score (times):   1:39:14.53   Average Time: 19:50.91

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    454  Ryne White             Sr      70           70       17:39.70     17:39.70     2:24.31
    2    447  Damien Holbrook-Blair  Sr     128          198       19:54.65     37:34.35     4:39.26
    3    453  Jake Wells             Jr     130          328       20:02.23     57:36.58     4:46.84
    4    451  Spencer Slayden        So     138          466       20:44.98   1:18:21.56     5:29.59
    5    448  Trent Klabough         Jr     139          605       20:52.97   1:39:14.53     5:37.58

Alton (Marquette)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    223  Jacob Rummerfield      Jr   Less Than  5          17:57.93     17:57.93     2:42.54

Casey (C.-Westfield)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    259  Cort Ross              Jr   Less Than  5          15:33.35     15:33.35     0:17.96

Decatur (St. Teresa)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    280  Jackson Stewart        Sr   Less Than  5          15:31.58     15:31.58     0:16.19
    2    279  Tyler Ohl              Jr   Less Than  5          16:47.27     32:18.85     1:31.88

Fithian (Oakwood)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    296  Dawson Rogers          Sr   Less Than  5          16:35.63     16:35.63     1:20.24
    2    295  Cameron Helka          Sr   Less Than  5          17:03.25     33:38.88     1:47.86

Litchfield    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    309  Will Carlile           So   Less Than  5          17:38.71     17:38.71     2:23.32

Mt. Carmel    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    338  Gehrig Jones           Fr   Less Than  5          16:57.00     16:57.00     1:41.61

Newton    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    349  Nick Zwilling          Fr   Less Than  5          17:10.61     17:10.61     1:55.22

Piasa (Southwestern)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    350  Caden Bohn             Sr   Less Than  5          16:26.38     16:26.38     1:10.99

Staunton    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    388  Trent Markezich        Fr   Less Than  5          18:25.36     18:25.36     3:09.97

Bement    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    245  Luke Brewer            Sr   Less Than  5          16:05.74     16:05.74     0:50.35

Flora    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    297  Isaac Stanford         Fr   Less Than  5          16:44.00     16:44.00     1:28.61

Greenville    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    298  Justin Erickson        Jr   Less Than  5          17:50.93     17:50.93     2:35.54

Hutsonville    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    299  Nathan More            Sr   Less Than  5          16:38.02     16:38.02     1:22.63