5K for the Knockout 2019

Age Group Results

July 27, 2019


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

5Km

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaidyn Sisler 122 17 3 23:48.24 7:41/M
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Nelson Marion IA 119 32 1 22:07.00 7:08/M
 

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Braden Schnake 147 10 12 34:21.18 11:05/M
2 Ethan Kuhn 118 7 15 37:28.44 12:05/M
3 Cruz Gomez 140 7 19 39:08.37 12:37/M
4 Vince Gomez 139 10 37 58:25.69 18:51/M
 

Female 11 to 20

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Addison Arjes Dixon IL 107 12 11 34:18.81 11:04/M
2 Katelyn Rockwood 155 12 13 35:48.63 11:33/M
3 Maya Gomez 138 11 20 39:17.68 12:40/M
4 Akaya Miller 152 12 38 58:26.08 18:51/M
 

Female 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jade Glenn 141 22 26 50:45.76 16:22/M
2 Kaitlyn Miller Dixon IL 124 24 27 51:19.51 16:33/M
3 Natalie Glenn Dixon IL 131 24 29 51:28.68 16:36/M
4 Alyssa Hemmer 103 29 32 55:22.11 17:52/M
5 Stevie Hicks Dixon IL 113 24 43 1:04:50.52 20:55/M
 

Male 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cody Sinderman Davenport IA 110 25 39 1:00:10.25 19:25/M
2 Derek Hubbell Dixon IL 114 29 42 1:04:49.65 20:55/M
 

Female 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emilee Henkel 121 35 4 24:05.73 7:46/M
2 Jennifer Morse Dixon IL 128 37 5 25:21.93 8:11/M
3 Shannon Scroggins Sterling IL 157 32 7 30:10.41 9:44/M
4 Colleen Doyle Batavia IL 127 34 8 31:18.43 10:06/M
5 Jean Hermes Dixon IL 130 33 10 32:11.13 10:23/M
6 Emily Schnake Carol Stream IL 144 34 17 37:38.67 12:08/M
7 Stephanie Brockwell 134 33 25 50:45.51 16:22/M
8 Krista Blum 156 38 35 56:27.60 18:13/M
9 Melissa Rockwood 154 40 36 56:28.15 18:13/M
 

Male 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Moe Dixon IL 123 34 6 29:51.15 9:38/M
2 Paul Kuhn Dixon IL 117 36 16 37:28.96 12:05/M
3 Kyle Schnake Carol Stream IL 145 35 18 37:39.33 12:09/M
4 Steve Strum Dixon IL 136 34 21 39:17.91 12:40/M
 

Female 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Kammeren 153 44 23 44:25.63 14:20/M
2 Lori Moeller Miller 115 44 28 51:19.89 16:33/M
3 Stephanie Glenn Dixon IL 132 48 30 51:28.82 16:36/M
4 Leslie Harshman Walnut IL 101 50 31 55:21.60 17:51/M
5 Sandy Rhodes Dixon IL 109 45 40 1:00:10.71 19:25/M
 

Female 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 June Danekas Oregon IL 112 57 9 31:53.51 10:17/M
2 Tani Flahrety 133 53 22 44:14.48 14:16/M
3 Pat Castillo Sterling IL 120 51 24 47:04.48 15:11/M
4 Bobbi Jones 150 58 33 55:49.43 18:00/M
5 Marguerite Venier Dixon IL 151 58 34 55:49.66 18:00/M
6 Teresa Strum 104 54 44 1:06:27.17 21:26/M
7 Ann Haag 105 57 45 1:06:40.71 21:30/M
 

Male 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Haag 106 57 46 1:06:41.53 21:31/M
 

Female 61 to 70

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leticia Leffelman Dixon IL 142 61 41 1:00:11.53 19:25/M
DQ Barbara Hermes Dixon IL 129 69 DQ 52:26.35 16:55/M
 

Male 61 to 70

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Campbell Dixon IL 149 62 2 22:32.55 7:16/M
2 Mark Jordan Dixon IL 111 66 14 37:08.15 11:59/M