Lincoln-Douglas

Age Group Results

June 22, 2019


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

8 Mile

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 AIMEE DZIEKAN BLOOMINGTON IL 150 45 7 55:43.2 55:43.2 6:58/M
 

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MADDIE BENNETT METAMORA IL 143 16 24 1:07:22.9 1:07:22.9 8:25/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 EMILY COLTRIN PEORIA IL 147 27 40 1:26:24.2 1:26:24.2 10:48/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 HOLLY-RAE VAN HOOF DOWNS IL 139 39 11 1:01:26.7 1:01:26.7 7:41/M
2 NICOLE WAGENSCHUTZ PEORIA IL 135 33 18 1:05:03.3 1:05:03.3 8:08/M
3 EMILY RUSSELL METAMORA IL 140 33 27 1:08:06.1 1:08:06.1 8:31/M
4 STEPHANIE HARRISON METAMORA IL 156 38 30 1:11:05.0 1:11:05.0 8:53/M
5 VALERIE MEGYESI WASHINGTON IL 167 30 37 1:21:28.1 1:21:28.1 10:11/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CANDIS KENNY PERU IL 161 40 17 1:04:45.6 1:04:45.6 8:06/M
2 SAMANTHA ROBBINS METAMORA IL 169 42 39 1:21:53.5 1:21:53.5 10:14/M
3 STEPHANIE PHILLIPS LA SALLE IL 138 44 44 1:29:56.2 1:29:56.2 11:15/M
4 KELLY STARK PEORIA IL 172 40 45 1:45:58.6 1:45:58.6 13:15/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JODI NOE PALM BAY FL 168 59 34 1:13:36.1 1:13:36.1 9:12/M
2 GOLDA EWALT METAMORA IL 152 52 49 1:49:55.8 1:49:55.8 13:44/M
 

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 REGINA THEOBALD PEORIA IL 174 60 25 1:07:55.1 1:07:55.1 8:29/M
2 THERESE BRINK PEORIA IL 145 61 47 1:46:38.5 1:46:38.5 13:20/M
3 DRUSILLA HEGGEN METAMORA IL 157 70 48 1:49:55.5 1:49:55.5 13:44/M
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JASON GANGLOFF WASHINGTON IL 154 46 1 51:10.0 51:10.0 6:24/M
 

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LUKE ZOBRIST WASHINGTON IL 180 17 2 51:38.0 51:38.0 6:27/M
2 COLLIN EISENBARTH CHILLICOTHE IL 151 16 3 52:04.9 52:04.9 6:31/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KYLE THOMPSON FITCHBURG WI 175 24 14 1:03:29.5 1:03:29.5 7:56/M
2 RYAN WENZEL METAMORA IL 179 29 26 1:08:04.7 1:08:04.7 8:31/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CHAD MCDOWELL WASHINGTON IL 166 35 4 53:08.2 53:08.2 6:39/M
2 DAN BALLARD METAMORA IL 142 33 5 53:10.9 53:10.9 6:39/M
3 TREVOR DALY PEKIN IL 148 30 6 55:15.6 55:15.6 6:54/M
4 KENT WAGENSCHUTZ PEORIA IL 134 34 8 57:56.2 57:56.2 7:15/M
5 ADAM DAVIS DIXON IL 149 39 12 1:03:01.2 1:03:01.2 7:53/M
6 ADAM VEACH PEKIN IL 177 33 16 1:04:40.0 1:04:40.0 8:05/M
7 ADAM BOCKLER PEORIA IL 144 30 41 1:26:24.5 1:26:24.5 10:48/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 AARON DONNELLI GERMANTOWN HILLS IL 131 43 10 1:00:35.7 1:00:35.7 7:34/M
2 NOEL SHELTON PEORIA IL 171 44 13 1:03:19.5 1:03:19.5 7:55/M
3 ROB KLOBNAK METAMORA IL 162 45 20 1:05:34.1 1:05:34.1 8:12/M
4 BUTCH KLESCEWSKI METAMORA IL 132 48 21 1:06:19.5 1:06:19.5 8:17/M
5 RICHARD FORD METAMORA IL 153 42 28 1:08:51.0 1:08:51.0 8:36/M
6 HAKAN EKSI EAST PEORIA IL 133 49 29 1:09:00.3 1:09:00.3 8:38/M
7 MIKE ALTON METAMORA IL 141 40 31 1:12:12.1 1:12:12.1 9:02/M
8 DANIEL IBRAHIM METAMORA IL 158 46 36 1:16:36.6 1:16:36.6 9:35/M
9 FRANK HARDY MARQUETTE HEIGHTS IL 155 41 38 1:21:37.5 1:21:37.5 10:12/M
10 SCOTT SOKOLOWSKI WASHINGTON IL 77 49 43 1:28:40.5 1:28:40.5 11:05/M
11 MAURICE WANTIEZ EAST PEORIA IL 136 48 46 1:45:58.8 1:45:58.8 13:15/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ERIC BURSOTT METAMORA IL 137 55 9 58:03.7 58:03.7 7:15/M
2 KEVIN TRANTINA METAMORA IL 176 59 15 1:04:25.0 1:04:25.0 8:03/M
3 KRIS MAILLACHERUVU PEORIA IL 164 56 33 1:12:50.6 1:12:50.6 9:06/M
4 ROLAND SAVOIE PEORIA IL 170 52 35 1:15:21.2 1:15:21.2 9:25/M
 

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MARLIN WEEKLEY METAMORA IL 178 67 19 1:05:23.2 1:05:23.2 8:10/M
2 JOHN MALSON GERMANTOWN HILLS IL 121 71 22 1:07:01.2 1:07:01.2 8:23/M
3 DRAKE STOCKERT MAPLETON IL 173 69 23 1:07:01.7 1:07:01.7 8:23/M
4 KEVIN CARRIGAN PEORIA IL 146 63 32 1:12:22.5 1:12:22.5 9:03/M
5 CARROLL LULAY MORTON IL 163 63 42 1:27:14.4 1:27:14.4 10:54/M