Florissa 5K

Age Group Results

May 04, 2019


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

5K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kate Boss Dixon IL 144 11 9 25:03.0 25:03.0 5:01/K
 

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ximena Hernandez dixon IL 139 13 79 40:35.2 40:35.2 8:07/K
2 Nina Baratta Dixon IL 73 16 89 42:51.0 42:51.0 8:34/K
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Natalie Mills Erie IL 32 28 31 29:49.9 29:49.9 5:58/K
2 Olivia Fritz Wyanet IL 38 26 49 32:57.5 32:57.5 6:35/K
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brittany Geiger Dixon IL 173 30 18 26:42.3 26:42.3 5:20/K
2 Elizabeth Yaklich 159 36 39 30:46.9 30:46.9 6:09/K
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kelly Brooks Prophetstown IL 46 41 10 25:05.5 25:05.5 5:01/K
2 Charidy Drawz Morrison IL 18 43 11 25:10.4 25:10.4 5:02/K
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julie Jacobs 169 52 53 34:35.1 34:35.1 6:55/K
2 Darce Hackbarth dixon IL 113 57 67 37:59.3 37:59.3 7:36/K
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pat LaChat Fr. Grove IL 123 60 83 41:47.6 41:47.6 8:21/K
2 Janet Jensen Aurora IL 54 62 84 41:55.0 41:55.0 8:23/K
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nathan Castillo Sterling ILQ 9 28 1 20:18.2 20:18.2 4:04/K
 

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dean Geiger Dixon IL 174 9 4 23:09.5 23:09.5 4:38/K
2 Jack Boss Dixon 142 19 16 26:20.7 26:20.7 5:16/K
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Charles Gilkey Dixon IL 119 25 21 27:40.8 27:40.8 5:32/K
2 Doug Mikan Dixon IL 28 25 24 28:43.9 28:43.9 5:45/K
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Greg Obrien Dixon IL 29 35 2 20:41.8 20:41.8 4:08/K
2 Shane Beswick Rock Falls IL 163 30 5 23:45.1 23:45.1 4:45/K
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Johnson Sterling IL 111 47 3 20:54.8 20:54.8 4:11/K
2 Darin Longtin Dixon IL 128 49 20 27:23.4 27:23.4 5:29/K
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Williams Princeton IL 161 51 14 25:36.2 25:36.2 5:07/K
2 Scott Brinkmeier 168 54 22 28:34.6 28:34.6 5:43/K
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Henry Dougherty Sterling IL 62 61 68 38:01.0 38:01.0 7:36/K
2 Francis Cahill Franklin Grove IL 47 66 92 44:25.8 44:25.8 8:53/K
 

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dr David Bruce Sterling IL 2 76 97 46:29.8 46:29.8 9:18/K