Florissa 5K

Age Group Results

May 04, 2019


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

5K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kate Boss Dixon IL 144 11 9 25:03.0 25:03.0 5:01/K
 

No Age

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laurie Watson Dixon IL 91 0 44 32:03.5 32:03.5 6:25/K
2 Pam Russo 152 72 39:36.8 39:36.8 7:55/K
3 Jennifer Strock Dixon IL 147 0 87 42:45.5 42:45.5 8:33/K
 

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ximena Hernandez dixon IL 139 13 79 40:35.2 40:35.2 8:07/K
2 Nina Baratta Dixon IL 73 16 89 42:51.0 42:51.0 8:34/K
3 Isabella Heintzelman Dixon IL 74 15 90 42:51.1 42:51.1 8:34/K
4 Campbell Scott 165 9 120 53:38.6 53:38.6 10:44/K
5 Kelsie Day Dixon IL 116 8 124 58:03.6 58:03.6 11:37/K
DQ Lenae Longtin 151 10 DQ --- --- 5:06/K
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Natalie Mills Erie IL 32 28 31 29:49.9 29:49.9 5:58/K
2 Olivia Fritz Wyanet IL 38 26 49 32:57.5 32:57.5 6:35/K
3 Sydney Bartelt Polo IL 156 29 51 33:56.4 33:56.4 6:47/K
4 Ashley Wolf Rock Falls IL 13 26 91 43:31.0 43:31.0 8:42/K
5 Jasmine Garcia Polo IL 108 21 96 46:11.4 46:11.4 9:14/K
6 Felicita Bender Sterling IL 117 24 105 50:48.9 50:48.9 10:10/K
7 Jordon Sucher Milledgeville IL 109 22 112 51:58.0 51:58.0 10:24/K
8 Laura Arnold 4 25 123 57:51.5 57:51.5 11:34/K
9 Nichole Ortiz Dixon IL 67 29 127 58:30.4 58:30.4 11:42/K
DQ Aleisha Koch Dixon IL 79 28 DQ --- --- 5:49/K
DQ Crystal Bandura Dixon IL 78 25 DQ --- --- 6:25/K
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brittany Geiger Dixon IL 173 30 18 26:42.3 26:42.3 5:20/K
2 Elizabeth Yaklich 159 36 39 30:46.9 30:46.9 6:09/K
3 Elise Ulferts-Hume Dixon IL 171 32 40 30:47.6 30:47.6 6:09/K
4 Amanda Chavez Dixon IL 76 39 43 32:03.5 32:03.5 6:25/K
5 Megan Zimmerman Dixon IL 77 39 46 32:04.9 32:04.9 6:25/K
6 Beth Cunningham Wheaton IL 15 32 55 35:07.4 35:07.4 7:01/K
7 Cami Hartman Rock Falls IL 17 39 58 36:34.8 36:34.8 7:19/K
8 Jenny Dykemon 162 37 59 36:45.3 36:45.3 7:21/K
9 Lindsay Reuter Dixon IL 49 33 71 39:35.4 39:35.4 7:55/K
10 Lindsay Ebersole Chadwick IL 37 36 104 49:04.7 49:04.7 9:49/K
11 Amanda Long Dixon IL 45 30 114 52:18.3 52:18.3 10:28/K
12 Devon Flick Sterling IL 40 30 117 52:26.7 52:26.7 10:29/K
13 Sarah Day Dixon IL 114 37 125 58:03.7 58:03.7 11:37/K
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kelly Brooks Prophetstown IL 46 41 10 25:05.5 25:05.5 5:01/K
2 Charidy Drawz Morrison IL 18 43 11 25:10.4 25:10.4 5:02/K
3 Amy Boss Dixon IL 141 44 12 25:27.8 25:27.8 5:05/K
4 Kelly Flanagan Dixon IL 94 42 13 25:32.5 25:32.5 5:06/K
5 Tirzah Renkes Prophetstown IL 44 40 19 26:58.6 26:58.6 5:24/K
6 Corrinne Ackman Dixon IL 24 42 28 28:53.3 28:53.3 5:47/K
7 Leslea Wallace Sterling IL 158 40 36 30:37.9 30:37.9 6:07/K
8 Sarah Kent Dixon IL 68 49 41 31:45.4 31:45.4 6:21/K
9 Jayme Hale Dixon IL 138 41 48 32:46.7 32:46.7 6:33/K
10 Laura Watters Oregon IL 64 44 50 33:00.2 33:00.2 6:36/K
11 Michelle Gahan Seward IL 145 49 63 37:13.9 37:13.9 7:27/K
12 Jennifer Heintzelman Dixon IL 71 45 65 37:49.3 37:49.3 7:34/K
13 Lisa Jerek Dixon IL 127 40 75 39:37.7 39:37.7 7:55/K
14 Sandy Forbes Dixon IL 132 49 76 39:43.5 39:43.5 7:57/K
15 Angie Valazquez Sterling IL 112 42 81 41:13.8 41:13.8 8:15/K
16 Anji Garza Sterling IL 55 42 82 41:37.5 41:37.5 8:19/K
17 Stacey Delimata Sterling IL 146 40 86 42:45.5 42:45.5 8:33/K
18 Mariana Hernandez Dixon IL 137 42 94 45:25.8 45:25.8 9:05/K
19 Andrea Canas Dixon IL 43 43 100 48:50.6 48:50.6 9:46/K
20 Sandi Cavazos Sterling IL 130 47 102 48:56.8 48:56.8 9:47/K
21 Susan Holbrook Morrison IL 22 47 103 49:03.4 49:03.4 9:49/K
22 Lisa Mathews RockFalls IL 106 45 107 51:05.1 51:05.1 10:13/K
23 Dawn Adams RockFalls IL 101 47 108 51:13.1 51:13.1 10:15/K
24 Martha Williamson Rock Falls IL 70 42 111 51:29.2 51:29.2 10:18/K
25 Jan Scott Morrison IL 1 44 121 53:39.9 53:39.9 10:44/K
26 Roberta Considine Dixon IL 66 49 126 58:30.2 58:30.2 11:42/K
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julie Jacobs 169 52 53 34:35.1 34:35.1 6:55/K
2 Darce Hackbarth dixon IL 113 57 67 37:59.3 37:59.3 7:36/K
3 Teri Bealer Morrison IL 30 50 69 38:03.7 38:03.7 7:37/K
4 Teresa Otto Dixon IL 82 56 70 38:38.8 38:38.8 7:44/K
5 Kathy Schmidt Morrison IL 12 59 77 40:18.7 40:18.7 8:04/K
6 Melinda Cadogan Plainfield IL 14 55 78 40:19.0 40:19.0 8:04/K
7 Colleen Petrosky Sterling IL 99 57 99 48:47.3 48:47.3 9:45/K
8 Rosa Weitz Sterling IL 118 53 106 50:54.4 50:54.4 10:11/K
9 Susan Sugden Mt Morris IL 102 54 109 51:13.7 51:13.7 10:15/K
10 Mari Brown Sterling IL 48 52 110 51:28.4 51:28.4 10:18/K
11 Laura Carvaugh 170 57 116 52:26.7 52:26.7 10:29/K
12 Tonia Haeffner Sterling IL 103 56 118 52:46.5 52:46.5 10:33/K
13 Sherri Moeller RockFalls IL 104 51 119 52:48.9 52:48.9 10:34/K
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pat LaChat Fr. Grove IL 123 60 83 41:47.6 41:47.6 8:21/K
2 Janet Jensen Aurora IL 54 62 84 41:55.0 41:55.0 8:23/K
3 Lori Metzler Dixon IL 41 64 85 42:40.9 42:40.9 8:32/K
4 Mary Deans-O'Claire Dixon IL 42 66 93 45:12.1 45:12.1 9:02/K
5 Sylvia Wade Dixon IL 69 64 101 48:50.7 48:50.7 9:46/K
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nathan Castillo Sterling ILQ 9 28 1 20:18.2 20:18.2 4:04/K
 

No Age

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Unknown Participant 9004 61 36:58.5 36:58.5 7:24/K
2 Brian Strock Dixon IL 149 0 88 42:49.5 42:49.5 8:34/K
3 Unknown Partic. 157 157 115 52:19.6 52:19.6 10:28/K
 

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dean Geiger Dixon IL 174 9 4 23:09.5 23:09.5 4:38/K
2 Jack Boss Dixon 142 19 16 26:20.7 26:20.7 5:16/K
3 Jacob Ackman 26 16 17 26:25.6 26:25.6 5:17/K
4 Owen McBride 167 15 25 28:50.8 28:50.8 5:46/K
5 Andrew Ackman 25 17 26 28:50.9 28:50.9 5:46/K
6 Connor McBride 166 17 27 28:53.0 28:53.0 5:47/K
7 Bene Baratta Dixon IL 72 11 32 30:09.7 30:09.7 6:02/K
8 Trevor Jezek Dixon IL 126 8 42 31:52.7 31:52.7 6:22/K
9 Quinn Flanagan Dixon IL 96 19 52 34:31.5 34:31.5 6:54/K
10 Andrew Wilson Dixon IL 154 18 54 34:51.2 34:51.2 6:58/K
11 Ethan Mathews RockFalls IL 107 10 56 35:50.8 35:50.8 7:10/K
12 Ricardo Hernandez-Rajas Dixon IL 136 11 57 36:31.3 36:31.3 7:18/K
13 Riley Wescott Rock Falls IL 61 18 62 37:04.0 37:04.0 7:25/K
14 Logan Jezek Dixon IL 125 6 73 39:37.0 39:37.0 7:55/K
15 Jaxson Schabacker 160 16 122 55:56.9 55:56.9 11:11/K
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Charles Gilkey Dixon IL 119 25 21 27:40.8 27:40.8 5:32/K
2 Doug Mikan Dixon IL 28 25 24 28:43.9 28:43.9 5:45/K
3 Dakota Reynolds Dixon IL 87 20 33 30:28.6 30:28.6 6:06/K
4 Steven Michaels 150 22 35 30:30.2 30:30.2 6:06/K
5 Drew MacRunnels Dixon IL 75 29 37 30:38.2 30:38.2 6:08/K
6 Alex Sucher Milledgeville IL 110 27 113 51:58.4 51:58.4 10:24/K
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Greg Obrien Dixon IL 29 35 2 20:41.8 20:41.8 4:08/K
2 Shane Beswick Rock Falls IL 163 30 5 23:45.1 23:45.1 4:45/K
3 Andrew House Sterling IL 164 36 6 23:51.6 23:51.6 4:46/K
4 Jeff Brown Rock Falls IL 56 36 7 23:55.1 23:55.1 4:47/K
5 Michael Castanedo STerling IL 97 39 8 24:33.5 24:33.5 4:55/K
6 Casey Reuter Pekin IL 50 33 15 26:17.2 26:17.2 5:15/K
7 Michael Scully Dixon IL 88 36 29 29:07.0 29:07.0 5:49/K
8 Rex Ranz Dixon IL ` 83 34 34 30:28.9 30:28.9 6:06/K
9 Willy Bulthaus Dixon IL 89 39 38 30:38.9 30:38.9 6:08/K
10 Alan Cleary Dixon IL 84 33 47 32:06.7 32:06.7 6:25/K
11 Jacob Hoak Dixon IL 86 32 66 37:56.2 37:56.2 7:35/K
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Johnson Sterling IL 111 47 3 20:54.8 20:54.8 4:11/K
2 Darin Longtin Dixon IL 128 49 20 27:23.4 27:23.4 5:29/K
3 Ben Boss Dixon IL 140 44 23 28:34.7 28:34.7 5:43/K
4 John Cavazos Sterling IL 129 48 30 29:13.5 29:13.5 5:51/K
5 Jim Gahan Steward IL 148 49 60 36:58.4 36:58.4 7:24/K
6 Ed Webb Dixon IL 5 47 64 37:47.0 37:47.0 7:33/K
7 Zeke Trujillo Sterling IL 105 48 80 41:13.7 41:13.7 8:15/K
8 Ricarob Hernandez Dixon IL 135 45 95 45:45.3 45:45.3 9:09/K
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Williams Princeton IL 161 51 14 25:36.2 25:36.2 5:07/K
2 Scott Brinkmeier 168 54 22 28:34.6 28:34.6 5:43/K
3 Mike Danekas Dixon IL 85 53 45 32:04.1 32:04.1 6:25/K
4 Tony Russo 153 54 74 39:37.1 39:37.1 7:55/K
5 Gregg Petrosky Sterling IL 100 56 98 48:45.7 48:45.7 9:45/K
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Henry Dougherty Sterling IL 62 61 68 38:01.0 38:01.0 7:36/K
2 Francis Cahill Franklin Grove IL 47 66 92 44:25.8 44:25.8 8:53/K
 

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dr David Bruce Sterling IL 2 76 97 46:29.8 46:29.8 9:18/K