Liberty 5K

Age Group Results

June 08, 2019


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

5K Run

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Leah Taulte 955 9 44 42:50.0 42:50.0
 

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 ARIANNA NEISEN LIBERTY IL 856 10 14 25:25.3 25:25.3
2 KARLIE SPARROW LIBERTY IL 886 10 21 28:45.3 28:45.3
3 Grace Schell 890 14 22 29:11.3 29:11.3
4 Caydence Ancelet 950 11 35 34:15.9 34:15.9
5 Emma Schell 891 11 37 37:00.8 37:00.8
6 Camdyn Ormond Quincy IL 949 11 38 37:01.2 37:01.2
7 Addison Gibbs Liberty IL 887 10 39 37:16.3 37:16.3
8 CLAIRE TAUTE LIBERTY IL 852 10 46 45:19.8 45:19.8
9 Leah Mast 948 13 48 51:17.6 51:17.6
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 LARISSA NEISEN LIBERTY IL 863 15 18 27:17.2 27:17.2
2 CARRIE BALZER LIBERTY IL 866 15 19 27:17.4 27:17.4
3 ABBY OBERT LIBERTY IL 864 15 26 30:23.8 30:23.8
4 AUDREY OBERT LIBERTY IL 865 15 33 33:32.9 33:32.9
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 VICTORIA HERMANN LIBERTY IL 883 20 25 29:56.8 29:56.8
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Holly Schell 892 34 29 30:50.1 30:50.1
2 LISA RISLEY BARRY IL 868 30 30 32:00.7 32:00.7
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 SARAH SHRIVER URSA IL 872 35 15 25:27.2 25:27.2
2 ANGIE OBERT LIBERTY IL 871 35 20 28:08.1 28:08.1
3 Laura Meyer Liberty IL 947 35 27 30:28.0 30:28.0
4 Liz Ancelet 951 38 36 35:49.2 35:49.2
5 AMANDA HUMKE SPRINGFIELD IL 870 35 41 38:13.7 38:13.7
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 LAURIE KOCH LIBERTY IL 874 40 42 40:54.6 40:54.6
2 DANELLE OBERT FOWLER IL 877 40 47 50:28.3 50:28.3
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 MONICA MAST LIBERTY IL 880 45 10 24:13.2 24:13.2
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jodi Myers 889 51 17 26:34.0 26:34.0
 

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jace Koch 954 6 31 32:42.8 32:42.8
2 Caleb Nall 952 7 32 33:26.6 33:26.6
3 Carter Nall 953 8 43 42:36.0 42:36.0
 

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joe Warning 945 12 2 19:19.0 19:19.0
2 DEVON FUNK LIBERTY IL 860 10 5 22:10.7 22:10.7
3 LANCE HEITHOLT QUINCY IL 858 10 6 23:18.5 23:18.5
4 VINNY WAGNER LIBERTY IL 855 10 7 23:22.5 23:22.5
5 KEEGAN SUNDE LIBERTY IL 851 10 9 24:10.6 24:10.6
6 DALTON OBERT LIBERTY IL 853 10 11 24:42.5 24:42.5
7 TATE HUBER LIBERTY IL 857 10 12 24:54.1 24:54.1
8 CALEN KOCH LIBERTY IL 854 10 13 25:00.2 25:00.2
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 CANNEN WOLF LIBERTY IL 861 15 1 18:31.7 18:31.7
2 LUKE OBERT LIBERTY IL 862 15 4 20:33.4 20:33.4
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Doug Burdick 946 36 16 25:34.5 25:34.5
2 DARREN FUNK LIBERTY IL 869 35 28 30:43.8 30:43.8
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 RYAN KAPPNER QUINCY IL 878 40 3 19:25.5 19:25.5
2 DAVE OBERT LIBERTY IL 876 40 8 23:34.3 23:34.3
3 GARY NALL FOWLER IL 875 40 34 33:34.5 33:34.5
4 MATT HUMKE SPRINGFIELD IL 879 40 40 38:12.9 38:12.9
5 KEVIN TAUTE LIBERTY IL 873 40 45 42:50.5 42:50.5
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 KEN SPARROW LIBERTY IL 885 45 23 29:13.3 29:13.3
 

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 David Dyer Liberty IL 888 73 24 29:51.7 29:51.7