Race To The Flag

Age Group Results

May 26, 2019


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

5K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jessica Sokolowski Darien IL 417 38 6 20:39.8 20:39.8 6:40/M
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matthew Torres Westmont IL 79 14 1 17:50.0 17:50.0 5:45/M
 

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lizzy Szynal Westmont IL 117 14 17 23:00.3 23:00.3 7:25/M
2 Mikayla Hickey Clarendon Hills IL 432 14 35 25:07.4 25:11.0 8:06/M
3 Grace Spezia Westmont IL 184 13 40 26:13.4 26:18.0 8:27/M
 

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Daniel Shannon Westmont IL 38 13 9 21:28.9 21:39.4 6:55/M
2 Henry O'Connor Westmont IL 414 13 15 22:54.1 23:06.7 7:23/M
3 Rokas Ziulys Westmont IL 433 12 21 23:54.9 24:04.0 7:43/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rachel Wagner Willowbrook IL 445 18 22 23:55.5 23:55.6 7:43/M
2 Alyssa Taglia Downers Grove IL 456 19 24 24:21.4 24:40.7 7:51/M
3 Brooke Long Wheaton IL 66 15 26 24:22.2 24:26.9 7:52/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jake Dooley Westmont IL 157 18 4 19:57.8 19:57.8 6:26/M
2 Jack Shannon Westmont IL 36 16 18 23:04.2 23:04.2 7:26/M
3 Dominic Santore Westmont IL 156 17 20 23:21.8 23:21.8 7:32/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nina Tandle Clarendon Hills IL 15 24 62 28:19.0 28:22.3 9:08/M
2 Alexandra Zewaitis Crystal Lake IL 462 22 90 30:44.8 30:56.0 9:55/M
3 Megan Devine Westmont IL 93 24 141 34:44.4 34:47.8 11:12/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alex Kolb Oak Brook IL 55 23 188 42:16.5 42:29.0 13:38/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Margaret Scheidel Downers Grove IL 141 26 54 27:57.0 27:59.3 9:01/M
2 Taylor Andrews Westmont IL 199 26 69 28:38.1 28:43.8 9:14/M
3 Taylor Rusen Westmont IL 106 25 105 31:28.6 31:35.9 10:09/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joseph Hanover Cherry Valley IL 158 27 5 20:32.3 20:37.8 6:37/M
2 Patrick Robertson Westmont IL 124 25 37 25:24.0 25:29.4 8:12/M
3 Ashton Tunk Oak Brook IL 129 25 42 26:45.8 26:53.8 8:38/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dana McKinnis Westmont IL 161 30 29 24:48.9 24:51.1 8:00/M
2 Emily Adams Bartlett IL 207 33 176 39:58.6 40:24.9 12:54/M
3 Hannah Durnas Westmont IL 107 30 181 40:53.0 41:17.0 13:11/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Thomas Zero Oak Lawn IL 179 33 3 18:21.4 18:21.4 5:55/M
2 Steven Schmitz Elmhurst IL 148 30 10 21:50.2 21:56.8 7:03/M
3 Eric Adams Bartlett IL 206 34 219 50:15.1 50:48.7 16:13/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maureen Schwegman Westmont IL 152 38 23 23:58.0 24:07.0 7:44/M
2 Monika Wardzala Oak Brook IL 82 38 34 25:06.8 25:06.8 8:06/M
3 Heather Zeigler Woodridge IL 413 39 48 27:16.4 27:18.8 8:48/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rick Hurckes Downers Grove IL 138 37 32 25:00.9 25:03.4 8:04/M
2 Jeremy Simon Elmhurst IL 186 36 58 28:11.7 28:38.2 9:05/M
3 David Koehler Westmont IL 180 37 110 31:47.3 32:05.1 10:15/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stacy Fox Westmont IL 236 43 67 28:36.5 28:43.0 9:14/M
2 Trisha Randall Westmont IL 100 40 82 29:55.9 30:03.4 9:39/M
3 Shannon Buenik Elmhurst IL 435 42 102 31:19.8 31:36.2 10:06/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bonga Mwelase Arlington Heights IL 441 40 7 21:01.4 21:01.4 6:47/M
2 Armando Hejia Palatine IL 442 42 8 21:21.0 21:21.0 6:53/M
3 Dan Slowinski Westmont IL 144 43 19 23:12.4 23:26.5 7:29/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lori Neff Westmont IL 85 45 47 27:12.9 27:20.0 8:46/M
2 Sue Heery Westmont IL 151 45 63 28:24.1 28:27.1 9:10/M
3 Karen Crocker Westmont IL 439 49 97 31:10.3 31:12.5 10:03/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Volker Rose Downers Grove IL 28 49 2 18:19.7 18:19.7 5:55/M
2 Shane Kwasinski Westmont IL 74 45 11 21:51.8 21:52.0 7:03/M
3 Keith Shannon Westmont IL 40 47 83 30:03.5 30:20.5 9:42/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kari Snodgrass Hinsdale IL 105 51 27 24:27.5 24:30.3 7:53/M
2 Sudha Bhoopalam Westmont IL 97 51 95 31:02.9 31:11.3 10:01/M
3 Lorie Schalke Desplaines IL 218 52 123 32:38.3 32:51.7 10:32/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rich Phillips Hanover Park IL 5 53 16 22:56.9 22:59.8 7:24/M
2 Derek Glenzinski Downers Grove IL 460 50 49 27:37.9 27:42.3 8:55/M
3 Rod Villanueva Westmont IL 42 53 60 28:13.4 28:13.4 9:06/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mary Scheidel Westmont IL 140 55 73 28:58.6 29:04.3 9:21/M
2 Janet Narey Darien IL 448 56 87 30:30.6 30:36.7 9:50/M
3 Priscilla Maisch Westmont IL 443 59 112 31:49.0 32:15.5 10:16/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Ruberry Morton Grove IL 421 57 12 22:29.5 22:30.6 7:15/M
2 David Robinson Dekalb IL 139 59 14 22:38.3 22:40.2 7:18/M
3 Charles Zaher Clarendon Hills IL 27 59 50 27:43.8 27:52.8 8:56/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eileen Skisak La Grange Park IL 410 60 36 25:20.4 25:20.4 8:10/M
2 Judy Kmak Westmont IL 25 61 158 36:56.8 37:24.8 11:55/M
3 Susanne Eichelberger Plainfield IL 77 60 166 38:28.3 38:51.3 12:25/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lynn Crim Hoffman Estates IL 69 60 13 22:37.0 22:38.6 7:18/M
2 Mark Eichelberger Plainfield IL 78 62 30 24:51.9 24:56.5 8:01/M
3 Wendell Fransen Darien IL 449 61 41 26:20.0 26:25.1 8:30/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kathleen Jensen Kankakee IL 423 65 119 32:20.1 32:21.5 10:26/M
2 Carol Raske Oak Park IL 450 68 150 36:06.0 36:12.3 11:39/M
3 Bev Dow Lombard IL 405 65 157 36:44.3 36:49.3 11:51/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jerome Getter Oak Park IL 451 67 66 28:35.1 28:35.1 9:13/M
2 Vito De Mario Darien IL 163 69 91 30:49.5 31:00.9 9:56/M
3 Ed Sawica Darien IL 59 69 128 32:58.4 33:19.5 10:38/M
 

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kathy Long Westmont IL 45 70 190 42:22.9 42:28.9 13:40/M
2 Lois Halstead Westmont IL 113 72 200 44:58.1 45:21.2 14:30/M
 

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melvin Miller Westmont IL 197 71 137 33:55.9 34:07.6 10:56/M
2 John Zero Oak Lawn IL 196 71 139 34:17.9 34:32.5 11:04/M
3 Karl Johnson Woodridge IL 444 70 207 46:34.3 46:55.2 15:01/M
 

Female 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Linda Lojewski Westmont IL 238 75 256 58:02.1 58:40.1 18:43/M
 

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stephen Kubik Westmont IL 231 79 201 45:01.5 45:05.4 14:31/M
2 Donald Heit Westmont IL 204 83 251 57:01.8 57:06.3 18:24/M