Race To The Flag

Age Group Results

May 26, 2019


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

5K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jessica Sokolowski Darien IL 417 38 6 20:39.8 20:39.8 6:40/M
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matthew Torres Westmont IL 79 14 1 17:50.0 17:50.0 5:45/M
 

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lizzy Szynal Westmont IL 117 14 17 23:00.3 23:00.3 7:25/M
2 Mikayla Hickey Clarendon Hills IL 432 14 35 25:07.4 25:11.0 8:06/M
3 Grace Spezia Westmont IL 184 13 40 26:13.4 26:18.0 8:27/M
4 Kennedy Boyd Clarendon Hls IL 19 13 44 26:53.0 26:56.7 8:40/M
5 Ella Crocker Westmont IL 440 13 46 27:04.0 27:06.1 8:44/M
6 Callie Devine Westmont IL 94 13 65 28:33.6 28:36.7 9:13/M
7 Jane Shannon Westmont IL 39 10 80 29:50.5 29:57.1 9:37/M
8 Betsy Buenik Elmhurst IL 404 4 101 31:19.4 31:35.7 10:06/M
9 Makenzie Blaine Westmont IL 426 14 104 31:24.0 31:28.4 10:08/M
10 Anna Slowinski Westmont IL 143 13 114 31:49.8 32:01.9 10:16/M
11 Michelle Naom Westmont IL 431 13 115 31:49.9 32:02.3 10:16/M
12 Andrea Torres Westmont IL 80 14 147 35:40.2 35:41.0 11:30/M
13 Avery Juska Westmont IL 458 11 159 37:19.5 37:32.5 12:02/M
14 Emma Kern Woodridge IL 457 12 160 37:22.3 37:35.4 12:03/M
15 Sebrina Sebastian Westmont IL 30 13 162 38:01.8 38:10.8 12:16/M
16 Veronica Risden Westmont IL 88 14 168 38:36.1 38:40.1 12:27/M
17 Madelyn Suter Wheaton IL 224 8 182 40:54.7 41:13.2 13:12/M
18 Sydney Long Wheaton IL 67 13 183 40:56.0 41:02.2 13:12/M
19 Elena Caldarola Wheaton IL 172 5 184 40:56.2 41:13.5 13:12/M
20 Kennedy Suter Wheaton IL 225 5 185 40:56.7 41:14.0 13:12/M
21 Audrey Check Glen Ellyn IL 453 6 194 43:01.9 43:19.9 13:53/M
22 Peyton Suter Wheaton IL 226 5 195 43:02.6 43:20.3 13:53/M
23 Izabella Alvarez Downers Grove IL 128 6 202 46:17.0 46:20.9 14:56/M
24 Clara Schiffer Downers Grove IL 102 12 216 49:58.5 49:59.0 16:07/M
25 Zohanna Coyle Westmont IL 72 8 226 51:23.0 51:51.8 16:35/M
26 Samantha Rondinelli Downers Grove IL 214 5 228 51:38.7 52:34.0 16:39/M
27 Elodie Lepage Bensenville IL 132 8 238 52:46.4 53:05.0 17:01/M
28 Annie Szynal Westmont IL 118 12 260 1:02:18.0 1:02:18.4 20:06/M
 

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Daniel Shannon Westmont IL 38 13 9 21:28.9 21:39.4 6:55/M
2 Henry O'Connor Westmont IL 414 13 15 22:54.1 23:06.7 7:23/M
3 Rokas Ziulys Westmont IL 433 12 21 23:54.9 24:04.0 7:43/M
4 Anthony Cox Darien IL 232 12 38 25:29.2 25:32.8 8:13/M
5 John Naom Westmont IL 419 14 56 28:09.7 28:19.0 9:05/M
6 Max Nelms Westmont IL 195 11 59 28:12.9 28:14.5 9:06/M
7 Wilbert Chu Westmont IL 75 13 74 28:59.9 29:21.7 9:21/M
8 Jack Covas Naperville IL 13 9 75 29:24.6 29:25.9 9:29/M
9 Nico Caldarola Wheaton IL 173 8 77 29:40.8 29:48.3 9:34/M
10 Aiden Nelms Westmont IL 194 9 81 29:51.0 29:51.0 9:38/M
11 Ethan Christiansen Naperville IL 220 12 86 30:22.1 30:31.8 9:48/M
12 Joseph Trupia Naperville IL 221 11 88 30:32.1 30:42.4 9:51/M
13 Matthew Pecard Westmont IL 242 14 94 30:58.8 31:11.7 9:59/M
14 James Kavanagh Hinsdale IL 48 9 96 31:06.2 31:07.9 10:02/M
15 Eli Covas Naperville IL 12 11 103 31:22.0 31:23.6 10:07/M
16 James Addington Chicago IL 415 8 125 32:43.9 32:47.5 10:33/M
17 Henri Lepage Bensenville IL 133 4 127 32:56.3 33:16.4 10:37/M
18 Christian Kranz Westmont IL 136 6 155 36:43.0 36:47.5 11:51/M
19 Tyler Petrie Oak Brook IL 178 12 169 38:42.0 38:47.4 12:29/M
20 Colin Adams Bartlett IL 208 6 175 39:58.3 40:24.7 12:54/M
21 Austin Check Glen Ellyn IL 170 7 177 40:02.4 40:09.4 12:55/M
22 Cameron Petrie Oak Brook IL 177 14 199 43:51.7 43:53.9 14:09/M
23 Dylan Adams Bartlett IL 209 2 220 50:15.6 50:48.6 16:13/M
24 Maximiliano Meza Westmont IL 202 7 221 50:52.9 51:11.2 16:25/M
25 Ben Rondinelli Downers Grove IL 213 5 231 51:40.7 52:34.0 16:40/M
26 Owen Mohr Lombard IL 239 6 249 56:54.5 57:30.9 18:21/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rachel Wagner Willowbrook IL 445 18 22 23:55.5 23:55.6 7:43/M
2 Alyssa Taglia Downers Grove IL 456 19 24 24:21.4 24:40.7 7:51/M
3 Brooke Long Wheaton IL 66 15 26 24:22.2 24:26.9 7:52/M
4 Emma Shannon Westmont IL 37 15 64 28:31.2 28:37.6 9:12/M
5 Holly Anderson Wheaton IL 446 15 71 28:42.4 28:48.1 9:15/M
6 Brooke Covas Naperville IL 9 16 85 30:14.5 30:16.1 9:45/M
7 Emily Czaplewski Westmont IL 32 17 140 34:37.2 34:47.0 11:10/M
8 Lily Sakalys Westmont IL 210 15 163 38:02.3 38:14.2 12:16/M
9 Charlotte Risden Westmont IL 90 16 164 38:02.7 38:14.5 12:16/M
10 Emma Janatka Darien IL 104 18 174 39:37.3 40:02.2 12:47/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jake Dooley Westmont IL 157 18 4 19:57.8 19:57.8 6:26/M
2 Jack Shannon Westmont IL 36 16 18 23:04.2 23:04.2 7:26/M
3 Dominic Santore Westmont IL 156 17 20 23:21.8 23:21.8 7:32/M
4 Jake Juska Westmont IL 455 18 25 24:21.5 24:40.8 7:51/M
5 Mark Naom Westmont IL 427 16 33 25:06.4 25:14.8 8:06/M
6 Zach Zielinski Westmont IL 437 15 98 31:15.1 31:22.1 10:05/M
7 Jason Czaplewski Westmont IL 31 15 99 31:15.6 31:22.1 10:05/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nina Tandle Clarendon Hills IL 15 24 62 28:19.0 28:22.3 9:08/M
2 Alexandra Zewaitis Crystal Lake IL 462 22 90 30:44.8 30:56.0 9:55/M
3 Megan Devine Westmont IL 93 24 141 34:44.4 34:47.8 11:12/M
4 Madolyn Rusen Westmont IL 149 22 161 37:55.8 38:03.3 12:14/M
5 Katherine Saksa Westmont IL 24 23 246 53:38.2 54:00.4 17:18/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alex Kolb Oak Brook IL 55 23 188 42:16.5 42:29.0 13:38/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Margaret Scheidel Downers Grove IL 141 26 54 27:57.0 27:59.3 9:01/M
2 Taylor Andrews Westmont IL 199 26 69 28:38.1 28:43.8 9:14/M
3 Taylor Rusen Westmont IL 106 25 105 31:28.6 31:35.9 10:09/M
4 Hannah Janvrin Westmont IL 168 28 117 32:10.4 32:18.5 10:23/M
5 Spring Ferrara Chicago IL 182 28 133 33:19.2 33:29.6 10:45/M
6 Kristina Moravecek Downers Grove IL 175 26 138 34:17.5 34:32.3 11:04/M
7 Lauren Alvarez Downers Grove IL 125 27 203 46:17.4 46:21.0 14:56/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joseph Hanover Cherry Valley IL 158 27 5 20:32.3 20:37.8 6:37/M
2 Patrick Robertson Westmont IL 124 25 37 25:24.0 25:29.4 8:12/M
3 Ashton Tunk Oak Brook IL 129 25 42 26:45.8 26:53.8 8:38/M
4 Max Downs Chicago IL 183 29 51 27:45.5 27:45.5 8:57/M
5 Connor Burke Lombard IL 16 27 55 28:02.9 28:05.4 9:03/M
6 Kevin Barnacle Westmont IL 166 28 61 28:18.7 28:22.3 9:08/M
7 Erik Andrews Westmont IL 198 27 68 28:38.1 28:43.9 9:14/M
8 Chris Saksa Chicago IL 23 25 72 28:51.6 29:02.7 9:18/M
9 Danny Alvarez Downers Grove IL 126 28 109 31:45.7 31:48.3 10:15/M
10 Robert Szachnitowski Downers Grove IL 167 28 113 31:49.5 31:57.1 10:16/M
11 Brian Dunne Westmont IL 165 28 187 42:06.7 42:14.9 13:35/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dana McKinnis Westmont IL 161 30 29 24:48.9 24:51.1 8:00/M
2 Emily Adams Bartlett IL 207 33 176 39:58.6 40:24.9 12:54/M
3 Hannah Durnas Westmont IL 107 30 181 40:53.0 41:17.0 13:11/M
4 Emily Rondinelli Downers Grove IL 212 34 229 51:39.0 52:33.6 16:40/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Thomas Zero Oak Lawn IL 179 33 3 18:21.4 18:21.4 5:55/M
2 Steven Schmitz Elmhurst IL 148 30 10 21:50.2 21:56.8 7:03/M
3 Eric Adams Bartlett IL 206 34 219 50:15.1 50:48.7 16:13/M
4 Joseph Rondinelli Downers Grove IL 211 34 230 51:40.3 52:34.1 16:40/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maureen Schwegman Westmont IL 152 38 23 23:58.0 24:07.0 7:44/M
2 Monika Wardzala Oak Brook IL 82 38 34 25:06.8 25:06.8 8:06/M
3 Heather Zeigler Woodridge IL 413 39 48 27:16.4 27:18.8 8:48/M
4 Kristin Simon Elmhurst IL 188 37 57 28:09.7 28:36.8 9:05/M
5 Angela Ligue Woodridge IL 402 39 76 29:35.6 29:37.1 9:33/M
6 Danielle Wisbrock Westmont IL 86 37 79 29:48.5 29:58.2 9:37/M
7 Erica Koehler Westmont IL 181 38 92 30:49.8 31:09.2 9:56/M
8 Jacqueline Kwasinski Westmont IL 73 39 93 30:50.1 30:51.7 9:57/M
9 Virakorn Bremer Westmont IL 108 36 108 31:41.0 31:41.1 10:13/M
10 Allison Albrecht Bloomingdale IL 401 39 122 32:31.7 32:42.4 10:29/M
11 Sophia Krueger Willowbrook IL 187 36 130 33:12.4 33:39.0 10:43/M
12 Stefanie Glitto Westmont IL 62 35 153 36:35.9 36:46.9 11:48/M
13 Shivani Tyagi Westmont IL 160 39 180 40:45.6 40:46.2 13:09/M
14 Shawn Schiffer Addison IL 101 39 218 50:06.5 50:07.8 16:10/M
15 Donna Vadakkekara Westmont IL 29 39 234 52:34.5 52:44.0 16:57/M
16 Christina Lepage Bensenville IL 130 37 243 53:11.7 53:30.4 17:09/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rick Hurckes Downers Grove IL 138 37 32 25:00.9 25:03.4 8:04/M
2 Jeremy Simon Elmhurst IL 186 36 58 28:11.7 28:38.2 9:05/M
3 David Koehler Westmont IL 180 37 110 31:47.3 32:05.1 10:15/M
4 Tony Lepage Bensenville IL 131 38 129 32:58.6 33:19.0 10:38/M
5 Jose Meza Westmont IL 201 37 223 50:54.1 51:12.8 16:25/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stacy Fox Westmont IL 236 43 67 28:36.5 28:43.0 9:14/M
2 Trisha Randall Westmont IL 100 40 82 29:55.9 30:03.4 9:39/M
3 Shannon Buenik Elmhurst IL 435 42 102 31:19.8 31:36.2 10:06/M
4 Gina Lorenzi Riverside IL 464 42 111 31:48.3 31:55.0 10:15/M
5 Mary Petrie Oak Brook IL 176 44 116 32:08.2 32:13.3 10:22/M
6 Heather Whitlock Franklin Park IL 461 44 135 33:53.9 34:16.1 10:56/M
7 Lauri Covas Naperville IL 8 43 144 35:08.1 35:10.2 11:20/M
8 Kathryn Check Glen Ellyn IL 169 40 178 40:02.5 40:10.5 12:55/M
9 Heidi Burk Darien IL 164 44 211 47:31.8 47:54.6 15:20/M
10 R Peterson Westmont IL 137 41 235 52:35.0 52:44.0 16:58/M
11 Elizabeth Suter Wheaton IL 222 41 239 52:50.8 53:16.1 17:03/M
12 Carrie Caldarola Wheaton IL 174 43 241 53:04.5 53:30.2 17:07/M
13 Beth Mohr Lombard IL 240 41 254 57:59.8 58:39.4 18:42/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bonga Mwelase Arlington Heights IL 441 40 7 21:01.4 21:01.4 6:47/M
2 Armando Hejia Palatine IL 442 42 8 21:21.0 21:21.0 6:53/M
3 Dan Slowinski Westmont IL 144 43 19 23:12.4 23:26.5 7:29/M
4 Daniel Tardiff Elmhurst IL 142 42 28 24:31.7 24:33.3 7:55/M
5 John Ligue Woodridge IL 420 41 31 24:52.2 24:54.5 8:01/M
6 Mitchell Nelms Westmont IL 193 40 39 26:07.2 26:09.1 8:25/M
7 James Baxter Westmont IL 155 40 45 26:56.1 27:35.0 8:41/M
8 Chad Sullivan Westmont IL 99 44 52 27:45.7 27:53.3 8:57/M
9 Samuel Canerday Downers Grove IL 465 41 53 27:50.0 27:57.5 8:59/M
10 Daniel Paschall Downers Grove IL 409 44 121 32:25.7 32:37.2 10:27/M
11 David Check Glen Ellyn IL 454 42 192 42:52.8 43:19.1 13:50/M
12 Timothy Suter Wheaton IL 223 44 193 43:00.5 43:26.2 13:52/M
13 Jayme Mohr Lombard IL 241 42 248 56:54.1 57:30.9 18:21/M
14 Bradley Heit Chicago IL 205 41 250 57:00.9 57:04.0 18:23/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lori Neff Westmont IL 85 45 47 27:12.9 27:20.0 8:46/M
2 Sue Heery Westmont IL 151 45 63 28:24.1 28:27.1 9:10/M
3 Karen Crocker Westmont IL 439 49 97 31:10.3 31:12.5 10:03/M
4 Kristina Paschall Downers Grove IL 424 45 120 32:25.6 32:37.3 10:27/M
5 Megan Addington Chicago IL 430 46 126 32:55.4 32:59.4 10:37/M
6 Dagmara Janiszak Oak Brook IL 81 48 134 33:20.7 33:25.7 10:45/M
7 Barb Goldsborough Wheaton IL 65 46 136 33:54.1 34:00.7 10:56/M
8 Tara Kranz Westmont IL 135 45 156 36:43.7 36:48.2 11:51/M
9 Annmarie Janatka Darien IL 103 48 173 39:37.2 40:02.2 12:47/M
10 Crystal Podjaski Bolingbrook IL 408 45 197 43:03.8 43:19.4 13:53/M
11 Julie Shannon Westmont IL 41 47 198 43:41.6 44:57.4 14:05/M
12 Becky Blaine Westmont IL 403 45 227 51:25.8 51:49.5 16:35/M
13 Laura Coyle Westmont IL 71 47 233 52:23.9 52:52.6 16:54/M
14 May Fathallah Westmont IL 429 48 236 52:39.3 53:12.4 16:59/M
15 Guliz Barkan Westmont IL 412 47 237 52:40.1 53:12.8 16:59/M
16 Pam Lojewski 438 48 255 58:00.2 58:39.2 18:43/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Volker Rose Downers Grove IL 28 49 2 18:19.7 18:19.7 5:55/M
2 Shane Kwasinski Westmont IL 74 45 11 21:51.8 21:52.0 7:03/M
3 Keith Shannon Westmont IL 40 47 83 30:03.5 30:20.5 9:42/M
4 Heath Abshure Chicago IL 150 46 84 30:04.7 30:16.7 9:42/M
5 Chris Buenik Elmhurst IL 407 47 100 31:19.1 31:36.2 10:06/M
6 John Chu Westmont IL 76 46 131 33:13.0 33:31.7 10:43/M
7 Ken Czaplewski Westmont IL 33 45 143 34:53.1 35:03.1 11:15/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kari Snodgrass Hinsdale IL 105 51 27 24:27.5 24:30.3 7:53/M
2 Sudha Bhoopalam Westmont IL 97 51 95 31:02.9 31:11.3 10:01/M
3 Lorie Schalke Desplaines IL 218 52 123 32:38.3 32:51.7 10:32/M
4 Eileen Skrypek Clarendon Hills IL 228 53 142 34:52.8 35:06.7 11:15/M
5 Kelly Phillips Hanover Park IL 4 50 151 36:06.1 36:14.7 11:39/M
6 Zdenka Smith Westmont IL 70 54 167 38:31.8 38:31.8 12:25/M
7 Sandra Wallin Lagrange IL 109 51 179 40:04.9 40:33.3 12:55/M
8 Kim Heller Westmont IL 215 54 204 46:24.5 46:44.4 14:58/M
9 Lainie Miller Clarendon Hill IL 425 52 225 51:20.6 51:49.4 16:34/M
10 Dianne Bogdan Clarendon Hills IL 191 54 240 52:56.6 53:11.7 17:05/M
11 Donna Zaczek-Risden Westmont IL 87 50 257 58:56.6 59:20.6 19:01/M
12 Chris Andrews Westmont IL 463 52 258 59:04.5 59:20.5 19:03/M
13 Tina Ferraro Bolingbrook IL 436 53 259 1:00:23.9 1:01:30.7 19:29/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rich Phillips Hanover Park IL 5 53 16 22:56.9 22:59.8 7:24/M
2 Derek Glenzinski Downers Grove IL 460 50 49 27:37.9 27:42.3 8:55/M
3 Rod Villanueva Westmont IL 42 53 60 28:13.4 28:13.4 9:06/M
4 Matthew Wenzel Steger IL 428 50 70 28:41.1 28:49.9 9:15/M
5 John Christiansen Naperville IL 219 54 89 30:43.6 30:43.6 9:55/M
6 Felipe Martinez Woodridge IL 61 54 106 31:28.6 31:50.8 10:09/M
7 Martin Tully Downers Grove IL 98 53 118 32:11.2 32:28.9 10:23/M
8 Kevin Yung Westmont IL 159 50 149 36:00.0 36:30.0 11:37/M
9 Jeff Pilz Bloomingdale IL 416 54 213 49:04.2 49:15.4 15:50/M
10 Julie Jones Westmont IL 53 51 217 49:59.7 50:09.6 16:07/M
11 Joseph Bogdan Clarendon Hills IL 190 54 242 53:11.4 53:11.4 17:09/M
12 Ronald Blaine Westmont IL 434 54 252 57:56.5 58:21.0 18:41/M
13 Russ Risden Westmont IL 89 51 253 57:57.7 58:21.3 18:42/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mary Scheidel Westmont IL 140 55 73 28:58.6 29:04.3 9:21/M
2 Janet Narey Darien IL 448 56 87 30:30.6 30:36.7 9:50/M
3 Priscilla Maisch Westmont IL 443 59 112 31:49.0 32:15.5 10:16/M
4 Jean Carr Westmont IL 147 55 124 32:43.0 32:56.5 10:33/M
5 Susan Kolb Oak Brook IL 56 59 148 35:50.1 35:57.5 11:34/M
6 Swee Quah Westmont IL 34 57 152 36:29.8 36:30.5 11:46/M
7 Ann Wallace Westmont IL 120 58 170 38:53.7 39:10.1 12:33/M
8 Jo Ann Balasa Riverside IL 185 58 212 47:48.2 48:09.6 15:25/M
9 Lauralynn Angel Lombard IL 447 57 215 49:55.8 50:13.7 16:06/M
10 Eileen Saksa Westmont IL 21 57 247 53:38.6 54:00.3 17:18/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Ruberry Morton Grove IL 421 57 12 22:29.5 22:30.6 7:15/M
2 David Robinson Dekalb IL 139 59 14 22:38.3 22:40.2 7:18/M
3 Charles Zaher Clarendon Hills IL 27 59 50 27:43.8 27:52.8 8:56/M
4 Dave Fischer Westmont IL 452 57 107 31:38.1 31:57.2 10:12/M
5 Jack Ingham Wheaton IL 57 56 132 33:13.8 33:18.7 10:43/M
6 Mark Novorolsky Bolingbrook IL 91 56 145 35:28.6 35:28.6 11:26/M
7 Greg Blanford North Riverside IL 411 58 154 36:41.3 36:58.3 11:50/M
8 Joe Skrypek Clarendon Hills IL 229 55 165 38:05.3 38:19.0 12:17/M
9 Ed Zemaitis Westmont IL 121 57 172 38:56.1 39:09.4 12:34/M
10 Kira Long Westmont IL 51 59 189 42:17.9 42:29.1 13:38/M
11 John Dispensa III Westmont IL 200 58 196 43:03.3 43:16.0 13:53/M
12 Jef Heller Westmont IL 217 56 205 46:26.4 46:46.2 14:59/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eileen Skisak La Grange Park IL 410 60 36 25:20.4 25:20.4 8:10/M
2 Judy Kmak Westmont IL 25 61 158 36:56.8 37:24.8 11:55/M
3 Susanne Eichelberger Plainfield IL 77 60 166 38:28.3 38:51.3 12:25/M
4 Nelly Klaric Westmont IL 123 64 209 46:48.9 47:05.0 15:06/M
5 Joyce Simble Westmont IL 422 61 210 47:07.2 47:13.4 15:12/M
6 Jan Waichunas Glen Ellyn IL 3 64 222 50:53.6 51:24.3 16:25/M
7 Kathy Zaba Westmont IL 230 61 232 52:18.2 52:18.2 16:52/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lynn Crim Hoffman Estates IL 69 60 13 22:37.0 22:38.6 7:18/M
2 Mark Eichelberger Plainfield IL 78 62 30 24:51.9 24:56.5 8:01/M
3 Wendell Fransen Darien IL 449 61 41 26:20.0 26:25.1 8:30/M
4 David Casillas Oak Forest IL 459 62 43 26:52.1 26:52.1 8:40/M
5 Joel Wilcoxen Downers Grove IL 418 61 78 29:48.1 29:55.5 9:37/M
6 John Saksa Westmont IL 22 61 146 35:30.0 35:50.3 11:27/M
7 Wally Klaric Westmont IL 122 64 208 46:47.5 47:04.5 15:05/M
8 Larry Hartnett Downers Grove IL 35 62 214 49:33.5 50:06.1 15:59/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kathleen Jensen Kankakee IL 423 65 119 32:20.1 32:21.5 10:26/M
2 Carol Raske Oak Park IL 450 68 150 36:06.0 36:12.3 11:39/M
3 Bev Dow Lombard IL 405 65 157 36:44.3 36:49.3 11:51/M
4 Virginia Morgan Lombard IL 2 66 224 50:54.5 51:24.8 16:25/M
5 Diane Swiss Glen Ellyn IL 83 66 244 53:21.8 53:39.2 17:13/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jerome Getter Oak Park IL 451 67 66 28:35.1 28:35.1 9:13/M
2 Vito De Mario Darien IL 163 69 91 30:49.5 31:00.9 9:56/M
3 Ed Sawica Darien IL 59 69 128 32:58.4 33:19.5 10:38/M
4 John Wallace Westmont IL 119 65 171 38:56.1 39:10.9 12:34/M
5 Cary Kmak Westmont IL 26 66 186 41:46.9 42:15.0 13:28/M
6 Wayne Pahr Darien IL 60 65 191 42:30.0 42:50.6 13:43/M
7 Steven Rosenthal Westmont IL 171 68 206 46:29.0 46:44.4 15:00/M
8 Mark Swiss Glen Ellyn IL 84 69 245 53:32.6 53:49.7 17:16/M
 

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kathy Long Westmont IL 45 70 190 42:22.9 42:28.9 13:40/M
2 Lois Halstead Westmont IL 113 72 200 44:58.1 45:21.2 14:30/M
 

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melvin Miller Westmont IL 197 71 137 33:55.9 34:07.6 10:56/M
2 John Zero Oak Lawn IL 196 71 139 34:17.9 34:32.5 11:04/M
3 Karl Johnson Woodridge IL 444 70 207 46:34.3 46:55.2 15:01/M
 

Female 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Linda Lojewski Westmont IL 238 75 256 58:02.1 58:40.1 18:43/M
 

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stephen Kubik Westmont IL 231 79 201 45:01.5 45:05.4 14:31/M
2 Donald Heit Westmont IL 204 83 251 57:01.8 57:06.3 18:24/M