Licensed to River City Race Management - Contractor License
                                                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/7/2018
                             IESA 2018_A_Sectional                             
                         IVC High School   - 5/5/2018                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 7th Boys
===================================================================================
     7A Boys: + 11.82  2005        Jase Wilson, Heyworth                       
  17 A Champ: * 12.26  2017        Joshua Jones, Madison                       
                12.94  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aidan Fulton               7 Mossville                12.78qQUAL              2 
  2 Peter Lara                 6 Peoria Norwood           13.16q                  1 
  3 Jack Murphy                6 Glasford Illini          13.40q                  4 
  4 Antonio Gatewood           7 Glasford Illini          13.87q                  3 
  5 Ollie Giles                7 Peoria Roosevelt         13.93q                  4 
  6 Briar Cremeens             7 Sparland Midland         13.97q                  1 
  7 Evan Kempf                 6 Mossville                14.64q                  4 
  8 Gabe Hurst                 7 Bartonville Monr         14.69q                  2 
  9 Dreshawn Keller            7 Peoria Roosevelt         14.80                   3 
 10 Brandon Hong               7 Peoria Holy Fami         14.86                   4 
 11 Keagan Faulkner            6 Sparland Midland         14.93                   4 
 12 Bradley Bryant             6 Peoria Washingto         14.96                   2 
 13 Ethan Tyler                7 Bartonville Monr         14.99                   1 
 14 Talon Beyhl                6 Peoria Norwood           15.05                   2 
 15 Grey Thompson              7 Henry-Senachwine         15.08                   1 
 16 Caden Gilmore              7 Peoria Holy Fami         15.26                   3 
 17 Ajani King                 6 Peoria Washingto         15.57                   4 
 18 Taylor Smith               7 Bartonville Oak          15.58                   1 
 19 Tyler Gall                 7 Bartonville Oak          15.75                   2 
 20 Lloyd Peronnet             7 Peoria Hollis            16.00                   3 
 21 Zander Royer               7 Bartonville GS           17.05                   1 
 22 Sebastien Meyers           5 Peoria Limestone         17.06                   2 
 23 Frank Sposito              6 Chillicothe St.          17.89                   2 
 24 Seamus Dwyer               5 Peoria St. Mark          18.23                   3 
 25 Michael Wright             7 Bartonville GS           18.37                   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 7th Boys
================================================================================
     7A Boys: + 11.82  2005        Jase Wilson, Heyworth                       
  17 A Champ: * 12.26  2017        Joshua Jones, Madison                       
                12.94  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Aidan Fulton               7 Mossville                12.80 QUAL             
  2 Peter Lara                 6 Peoria Norwood           13.08                  
  3 Jack Murphy                6 Glasford Illini          13.80                  
  4 Briar Cremeens             7 Sparland Midland         14.01                  
  5 Antonio Gatewood           7 Glasford Illini          14.01                  
  6 Ollie Giles                7 Peoria Roosevelt         14.07                  
  7 Evan Kempf                 6 Mossville                14.73                  
  8 Gabe Hurst                 7 Bartonville Monr         14.74                  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 7th Boys
===================================================================================
     7A Boys: + 24.18  2005        Jase Wilson, Heyworth                       
  17 A Champ: * 24.91  2017        Dillon Phillips, Decatur Hope               
                27.44  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Peter Lara                 6 Peoria Norwood           26.95 QUAL              4 
  2 Dominic Taylor             7 Peoria St. Mark          27.51                   4 
  3 Antonio Gatewood           7 Glasford Illini          28.48                   4 
  4 Jack Murphy                6 Glasford Illini          30.12                   4 
  5 Michael Vincent            7 Peoria Washingto         30.37                   4 
  6 Keagan Faulkner            6 Sparland Midland         30.80                   3 
  7 Gabe Hurst                 7 Bartonville Monr         30.87                   4 
  8 Zennon Rule                7 Peoria Washingto         31.41                   4 
  9 Gabe Minassian             5 Bartonville Oak          32.55                   2 
 10 Taylor Smith               7 Bartonville Oak          32.93                   3 
 11 Cameron Viets              6 Mossville                33.28                   3 
 12 Preston Rowe               6 Henry-Senachwine         33.55                   2 
 13 Lloyd Peronnet             7 Peoria Hollis            33.57                   2 
 14 Parker Mullens             6 Bartonville Monr         33.57                   3 
 15 Tyler Lauber               6 Mossville                35.33                   3 
 16 Maddux Sanford             6 Peoria Norwood           36.51                   1 
 17 Jay Harms                  7 Peoria Limestone         36.84                   2 
 18 Michael Wright             7 Bartonville GS           38.99                   1 
 19 Kegan Bergman              6 Sparland Midland         40.41                   2 
 20 Seamus Dwyer               5 Peoria St. Mark          40.56                   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 7th Boys
===================================================================================
     7A Boys: + 53.55  2011        Brady Rude, Rock Falls St. Andrew           
  17 A Champ: * 55.72  2017        Joshua Jones, Madison                       
              1:02.24  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Ayden Williams             7 Bartonville Monr       1:06.80                   3 
  2 Wyatt Hendel               6 Glasford Illini        1:08.81                   3 
  3 Caleb Bieneman             7 Peoria Limestone       1:11.46                   3 
  4 Chad Miao                  7 Mossville              1:11.76                   3 
  5 Brandon Hong               7 Peoria Holy Fami       1:11.85                   2 
  6 Aidan Dellavalle           7 Peoria Washingto       1:14.36                   2 
  7 Neil Maushard              7 Peoria Washingto       1:15.19                   2 
  8 Willie Anderson            7 Sparland Midland       1:16.65                   3 
  9 Aj Keedy                   6 Sparland Midland       1:17.41                   2 
 10 Calvin Crowder             7 Glasford Illini        1:17.63                   3 
 11 Nathan Leach               7 Peoria Hollis          1:21.56                   1 
 12 Xavier Davis               7 Peoria Hollis          1:22.89                   1 
 13 James Reiley               5 Bartonville Monr       1:22.89                   2 
 14 Adrian Cox                 5 Mossville              1:25.78                   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 7th Boys
===================================================================================
     7A Boys: + 2:10.79  2017        Hunter Newman, Morrison JHS               
  17 A Champ: * 2:10.79  2017        Hunter Newman, Morrison JHS               
                2:29.24  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Connor Melton              7 Bartonville Monr       2:22.85 QUAL              2 
  2 Clay Bell                  7 Peoria Limestone       2:24.52 QUAL              2 
  3 Briar Cremeens             7 Sparland Midland       2:39.15                   2 
  4 Caleb Cletcher             6 Bartonville Oak        2:40.72                   2 
  5 Mahir Siddiqui             7 Peoria Washingto       2:47.54                   2 
  6 Alec Williams              5 Bartonville Monr       2:51.17                   2 
  7 Ethan Zimmerman            7 Bartonville Oak        2:52.02                   2 
  8 Levi Allison               6 Glasford Illini        2:56.62                   2 
  9 Jack Manley                7 Peoria Hollis          2:57.64                   2 
 10 Mason Johnson              7 Henry-Senachwine       3:00.57                   1 
 11 Crayton Hardin             7 Peoria Washingto       3:02.24                   2 
 12 Michael Conklin            7 Mossville              3:09.61                   2 
 13 Kaleb Price                7 Sparland Midland       3:09.64                   1 
 14 Colton Sprecher            7 Glasford Illini        3:15.91                   1 
 15 Nathan Leach               7 Peoria Hollis          3:23.68                   1 
 16 Logan Serprette            7 Henry-Senachwine       3:31.14                   1 
 17 Mason Riley                5 Peoria Norwood         3:31.26                   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 7th Boys
================================================================================
     7A Boys: + 4:45.18  2017        Chase Provost, Kankakee Bishop McNamara   
  17 A Champ: * 4:45.18  2017        Chase Provost, Kankakee Bishop McNamara   
                5:28.74  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Connor Melton              7 Bartonville Monr       5:16.47 QUAL             
  2 Riley McFadden             7 Sparland Midland       5:32.91                  
  3 Gabe Ross                  7 Mossville              5:33.91                  
  4 Michael Conklin            7 Mossville              5:56.44                  
  5 Levi Allison               6 Glasford Illini        6:18.35                  
  6 Crayton Hardin             7 Peoria Washingto       6:20.32                  
  7 Clayton Meffert            6 Sparland Midland       6:22.73                  
  8 Jack Manley                7 Peoria Hollis          6:28.13                  
  9 Daniel Jeffs               7 Peoria Washingto       6:30.87                  
 10 David Swanson              6 Glasford Illini        6:40.39                  
 11 Trace Mooi                 7 Henry-Senachwine       6:43.39                  
 12 Connor O'Laughlin          7 Peoria Hollis          6:55.21                  
 13 Ashton Hoover              7 Henry-Senachwine       7:02.30                  
 14 Landon Whitfield           6 Bartonville Monr       7:18.69                  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 7th Boys
===================================================================================
     7A Boys: + 16.07  2009        Tyler Barnas, Walnut Bureau Valley N        
  17 A Champ: * 17.09  2017        Miles Wood, Champaign Next Generatio        
                19.04  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacob Borrowman            6 Bartonville Monr         19.54q                  1 
  2 Nick Newlun                7 Glasford Illini          20.31q                  1 
  3 Alec Williams              5 Bartonville Monr         20.32q                  2 
  4 J.T. Lutz                  7 Mossville                20.75q                  1 
  5 Ryan Young                 7 Peoria Hollis            20.94q                  1 
  6 Wyatt Hendel               6 Glasford Illini          21.14q                  2 
  7 Ashton Granneman           7 Peoria Limestone         21.22q                  1 
  8 Connor O'Laughlin          7 Peoria Hollis            21.69q                  1 
  9 Zennon Rule                7 Peoria Washingto         21.84q                  2 
 10 Ayden Malavolti            7 Henry-Senachwine         22.88                   2 
 11 Tyler Lauber               6 Mossville                23.15                   2 
 12 Jacob Simeone              7 Bartonville GS           25.18                   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 7th Boys
================================================================================
     7A Boys: + 16.07  2009        Tyler Barnas, Walnut Bureau Valley N        
  17 A Champ: * 17.09  2017        Miles Wood, Champaign Next Generatio        
                19.04  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacob Borrowman            6 Bartonville Monr         19.68                  
  2 Zennon Rule                7 Peoria Washingto         20.22                  
  3 Ryan Young                 7 Peoria Hollis            20.43                  
  4 Nick Newlun                7 Glasford Illini          20.46                  
  5 J.T. Lutz                  7 Mossville                20.53                  
  6 Wyatt Hendel               6 Glasford Illini          21.21                  
  7 Ashton Granneman           7 Peoria Limestone         21.42                  
  8 Alec Williams              5 Bartonville Monr         21.43                  
  9 Connor O'Laughlin          7 Peoria Hollis            22.09                  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Boys
===================================================================================
     7A Boys: + 49.95  2013        Forreston                                   
                       Christensen, Bowers, Fuchs, Barkalow              
  17 A Champ: * 50.79  2017        Arcola                                      
                56.24  QUAL
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Bartonville Monroe                                    58.26                   2 
     1) Jacob Borrowman 6               2) Connor Melton 7                
     3) Ethan Tyler 7                   4) Ayden Williams 7               
  2 Sparland Midland                                    1:00.00                   2 
     1) Nic Zimmerman                   2) Briar Cremeens 7               
     3) Kaleb Price 7                   4) Willie Anderson 7              
  3 Henry-Senachwine                                    1:01.63                   1 
     1) Zachary Barnes                  2) Preston Rowe 6                 
     3) Grey Thompson 7                 4) Teagan Williams                
  4 Mossville                                           1:02.24                   2 
     1) Adrian Cox 5                    2) Parker Jenkins                 
     3) Evan Kempf 6                    4) Tyler Lauber 6                 
  5 Glasford Illini Bluffs                              1:02.59                   2 
     1) Hank Alvey 6                    2) Calvin Crowder 7               
     3) Ethan Scott 7                   4) Colton Sprecher 7              
  6 Bartonville Oak Grove West                          1:03.14                   1 
     1) Tyler Gall 7                    2) Gabe Minassian 5               
     3) Ethan Tortat                    4) Josey Steff                    
  7 Peoria Limestone Walters                            1:06.63                   2 
     1) Bryce Chapman 5                 2) Sebastien Meyers 5             
     3) Caden Klecker 5                 4) Kaden Bartell 5                
  8 Bartonville GS                                      1:11.21                   1 
     1) Xavier Ishikawa                 2) Zander Royer 7                 
     3) Jacob Simeone 7                 4) Michael Wright 7               
 -- Peoria Washington                                        DQ                   2 
     1) Nicholas Allen 6                2) Aidan Dellavalle 7             
     3) Ajani King 6                    4) Aiden Post                     
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Boys
================================================================================
     7A Boys: + 1:43.48  2014        Lexington                                 
                         Steffen, Barr, Hardman, Walcott                   
  17 A Champ: * 1:44.64  2017        Morrison Jhs                              
                1:59.74  QUAL
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Glasford Illini Bluffs                              1:59.34 QUAL             
     1) Antonio Gatewood 7              2) Jack Murphy 6                  
     3) Nick Newlun 7                   4) Joshua Vaughn                  
  2 Peoria Washington                                   2:01.53                  
     1) Bradley Bryant 6                2) Neil Maushard 7                
     3) Zennon Rule 7                   4) Michael Vincent 7              
  3 Bartonville Monroe                                  2:17.36                  
     1) Gabe Hurst 7                    2) Parker Mullens 6               
     3) Landon Whitfield 6              4) Alec Williams 5                
  4 Sparland Midland                                    2:22.86                  
     1)                                 2) Riley Miller                   
     3) Kegan Bergman 6                 4) Aj Keedy 6                     
  5 Mossville                                           2:26.69                  
     1) Jacob Doerr 5                   2) Ian Gill                       
     3) Lee Walcott                     4) Tyler Walker                   
  6 Henry-Senachwine                                    2:29.94                  
     1) Kristopher Lee 7                2) Brendan Lester                 
     3) Aiden Miller                    4) Jacob Sharwarko                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 7th Boys
================================================================================
     7A Boys: + 3:56.55  2014        Lexington                                 
                         Steffen, Barr, Hardman, Walcott                   
  17 A Champ: * 4:00.78  2017        Bismarck-Henning                          
                4:30.74  QUAL
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Bartonville Monroe                                  4:35.18                  
     1) Jacob Borrowman 6               2) Gabe Hurst 7                   
     3) Connor Melton 7                 4) Ethan Tyler 7                  
  2 Mossville                                           4:53.24                  
     1) Michael Conklin 7               2) Evan Kempf 6                   
     3) J.T. Lutz 7                     4) Chad Miao 7                    
  3 Peoria Washington                                   4:54.06                  
     1) Bradley Bryant 6                2) Aidan Dellavalle 7             
     3) Michael Vincent 7               4) Daniel Jeffs 7                 
  4 Glasford Illini Bluffs                              4:55.55                  
     1) Hank Alvey 6                    2) Wyatt Hendel 6                 
     3) Jack Murphy 6                   4) Vance Roberts 7                
 
Boys High Jump 7th Boys
================================================================================
     7A Boys: +  6-00  2004        Zach Wood, Bowen Southeastern               
  17 A Champ: *  5-05  2017        Drew Hurelbrink, Macon Meridian             
              4-11.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Aidan Fulton               7 Mossville              4-09.00                  
  2 Gabe Ross                  7 Mossville              4-08.00                  
  3 Amsal Jakupi               7 Henry-Senachwine       4-08.00                  
  4 Caleb Bieneman             7 Peoria Limestone       4-07.00                  
  5 Wyatt Hendel               6 Glasford Illini        4-06.00                  
 -- Clayton Meffert            6 Sparland Midland            NH                  
 -- Alexander Watson           6 Henry-Senachwine            NH                  
 
Boys Long Jump 7th Boys
================================================================================
     7A Boys: + 19-06.50  2002        Lacedrix Brown, Jacksonville ISD         
  17 A Champ: *    18-03  2017        Alex Willis, St. Anne                    
                15-09.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Ethan Kizer                7 Peoria Hollis         16-08.50 QUAL             
  2 Aidan Fulton               7 Mossville             16-08.00 QUAL             
  3 Zennon Rule                7 Peoria Washingto      15-00.00                  
  4 Briar Cremeens             7 Sparland Midland      14-11.00                  
  5 Ayden Williams             7 Bartonville Monr      14-00.00                  
  6 Riley McFadden             7 Sparland Midland      13-08.00                  
  7 Caden Gilmore              7 Peoria Holy Fami      12-10.00                  
  8 Caleb Bieneman             7 Peoria Limestone      12-06.50                  
  9 Evan Kempf                 6 Mossville             11-11.00                  
  9 Nicolas Yee                6 Henry-Senachwine      11-11.00                  
 11 Ryan Young                 7 Peoria Hollis         11-04.00                  
 12 Parker Mullens             6 Bartonville Monr      11-03.00                  
 13 Ethan Scott                7 Glasford Illini       10-07.50                  
 14 Ajani King                 6 Peoria Washingto      10-04.00                  
 15 Hank Alvey                 6 Glasford Illini       10-03.00                  
 16 Jay Harms                  7 Peoria Limestone       9-10.00                  
 17 Jacob Simeone              7 Bartonville GS         9-03.50                  
 
Boys Shot Put 7th Boys
================================================================================
     7A Boys: +    45-08  1990        Brad Schluter, Judson Wienke (2006)      
  17 A Champ: * 45-02.25  2017        Alexander Comet, Champaign Next Generatio
                32-06.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Clay Bell                  7 Peoria Limestone      31-08.50                  
  1 Nick Newlun                7 Glasford Illini       31-08.50                  
  3 Ethan Tyler                7 Bartonville Monr      29-01.50                  
  4 Antonio Gatewood           7 Glasford Illini       26-07.50                  
  5 Michael Vincent            7 Peoria Washingto      26-03.50                  
  6 Logan Wright               7 Bartonville GS        24-10.50                  
  7 Evan Fandal                6 Sparland Midland      24-06.00                  
  8 Neil Maushard              7 Peoria Washingto      24-05.50                  
  9 Connor Keinath             6 Sparland Midland      24-02.00                  
 10 Ryan Young                 7 Peoria Hollis         23-02.50                  
 11 Zander Royer               7 Bartonville GS        23-01.00                  
 12 Ben Walenta                6 Mossville             20-04.00                  
 13 Connor Pilgrim             6 Bartonville Monr      19-09.00                  
 14 Kaden Bartell              5 Peoria Limestone      19-03.00                  
 15 Kristopher Lee             7 Henry-Senachwine      18-11.50                  
 16 Ethan Mann                 6 Mossville             17-10.00                  
 17 Frank Sposito              6 Chillicothe St.       16-04.00                  
 18 Bryce Auen                 7 Peoria Holy Fami      15-09.50                  
 
Boys Discus Throw 7th Boys
================================================================================
     7A Boys: + 159-06  2000        Kevin Bird, Potomac                        
  17 A Champ: * 127-10  2017        MacArthur Briggs, Delavan                  
                 93-00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Hank Alvey                 6 Glasford Illini       90-03.50                  
  2 Vance Roberts              7 Glasford Illini       82-02.00                  
  3 Nolan Dunshee              6 Henry-Senachwine      70-10.00                  
  4 Evan Fandal                6 Sparland Midland      69-11.00                  
  5 Connor Keinath             6 Sparland Midland      68-10.00                  
  6 Logan Wright               7 Bartonville GS        66-11.00                  
  7 Caden Klecker              5 Peoria Limestone      61-09.00                  
  8 Frank Sposito              6 Chillicothe St.       59-09.00                  
  9 Daniel Jeffs               7 Peoria Washingto      58-07.00                  
 10 Nicholas Allen             6 Peoria Washingto      57-08.50                  
 11 Gavin Kleist               5 Bartonville Monr      57-00.00                  
 12 Isaac Gauerke              7 Bartonville Monr      55-08.00                  
 13 Ben Walenta                6 Mossville             53-00.00                  
 14 Timothy Ehrat              6 Henry-Senachwine      45-06.00                  
 15 Sebastien Meyers           5 Peoria Limestone      44-09.50                  
 16 Bryce Auen                 7 Peoria Holy Fami      40-11.00                  
 17 Logan Gargiulo             5 Mossville             29-01.00                  
 18 Ethan Rothert              7 Peoria Hollis         27-05.00