Licensed to River City Race Management - Contractor License
                                                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/7/2018
                             IESA 2018_A_Sectional                             
                         IVC High School   - 5/5/2018                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 7th Girls
===================================================================================
    7A Girls: + 12.35  2013        Tina Martin (prelims), Decatur Johns Hill   
  17 A Champ: * 12.99  2017        Aliza Welker, Kickapoo St. Mary's           
                13.84  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alyvia Fager               7 Chillicothe St.          13.93q                  2 
  2 Lena Jackson               5 Peoria Washingto         14.06q                  3 
  3 Mia Jackson                7 Peoria Washingto         14.25q                  1 
  4 Jersey Johnson             6 Henry-Senachwine         14.35q                  4 
  5 Ali Bainter                6 Mossville                14.55q                  2 
  6 Emma Vietti                7 Mossville                14.59q                  1 
  7 Kelis Dykeman              7 Peoria St. Mark          14.83q                  1 
  8 Lore Mansour               7 Peoria Holy Fami         14.84q                  3 
  9 Mia Dusek                  6 Bartonville Oak          15.05                   4 
 10 Gabby Garcia               7 Henry-Senachwine         15.06                   3 
 11 Brenda Quintero            6 Peoria St. Mark          15.17                   2 
 12 Jakira Rutherford          7 Peoria Roosevelt         15.23                   4 
 13 Avery Rosenbohm            6 Bartonville Monr         15.36                   1 
 14 Kaitlin Cassidy            7 Peoria Hollis            15.41                   4 
 15 Sophia Milloy              6 Sparland Midland         15.42                   2 
 16 Avery Vaughn               6 Glasford Illini          15.48                   3 
 17 Hannah Kear                7 Chillicothe St.          15.50                   4 
 18 Zoe Crall                  6 Glasford Illini          15.51                   3 
 19 Abbi Clare                 7 Sparland Midland         15.52                   1 
 20 Liliana Serna              7 Peoria Limestone         15.62                   4 
 21 Emily Baele                7 Peoria Limestone         15.75                   2 
 22 Jasmine B                  7 Peoria Hollis            16.19                   3 
 23 Aisha Bejjoudi             6 Bartonville GS           16.91                   2 
 24 Kylie Pierson              6 Bartonville Monr         16.98                   1 
 25 Natalie Nimrick            7 Bartonville GS           19.83                   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 7th Girls
================================================================================
    7A Girls: + 12.35  2013        Tina Martin (prelims), Decatur Johns Hill   
  17 A Champ: * 12.99  2017        Aliza Welker, Kickapoo St. Mary's           
                13.84  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mia Jackson                7 Peoria Washingto         13.54 QUAL             
  2 Alyvia Fager               7 Chillicothe St.          13.76 QUAL             
  3 Lena Jackson               5 Peoria Washingto         13.80 QUAL             
  4 Jersey Johnson             6 Henry-Senachwine         14.28                  
  5 Ali Bainter                6 Mossville                14.47                  
  6 Emma Vietti                7 Mossville                14.56                  
  7 Lore Mansour               7 Peoria Holy Fami         15.09                  
  8 Kelis Dykeman              7 Peoria St. Mark          15.17                  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 7th Girls
===================================================================================
    7A Girls: + 26.07  2017        Aliza Welker, Kickapoo St. Mary's           
  17 A Champ: * 26.07  2017        Aliza Welker, Kickapoo St. Mary's           
                29.14  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Mia Jackson                7 Peoria Washingto         28.26 QUAL              4 
  2 Alyvia Fager               7 Chillicothe St.          28.55 QUAL              4 
  3 Lena Jackson               5 Peoria Washingto         29.25                   4 
  4 Talur Homann               7 Henry-Senachwine         29.56                   4 
  5 Ali Bainter                6 Mossville                30.51                   4 
  6 Emma Vietti                7 Mossville                30.74                   3 
  7 Jersey Johnson             6 Henry-Senachwine         30.96                   4 
  8 Addy Thorton               6 Bartonville Oak          31.01                   4 
  9 Kelis Dykeman              7 Peoria St. Mark          31.72                   3 
 10 Kaitlin Cassidy            7 Peoria Hollis            31.86                   2 
 11 Jakira Rutherford          7 Peoria Roosevelt         32.62                   3 
 12 Avery Rosenbohm            6 Bartonville Monr         32.98                   2 
 13 Zoe Crall                  6 Glasford Illini          33.00                   3 
 14 Avery Vaughn               6 Glasford Illini          33.33                   3 
 15 Jasmine B                  7 Peoria Hollis            33.57                   2 
 16 Abbi Clare                 7 Sparland Midland         33.64                   3 
 17 Hannah Kear                7 Chillicothe St.          33.93                   2 
 18 Hayden Gafford             7 Bartonville Oak          34.85                   1 
 19 Maggie Arrenholz           6 Bartonville Monr         34.94                   2 
 20 Stephanie Hammond          5 Bartonville GS           35.11                   1 
 21 Aisha Bejjoudi             6 Bartonville GS           35.28                   2 
 22 Kailey Birchler            6 Sparland Midland         36.09                   2 
 23 Isabella Motteler          5 Peoria Holy Fami         37.97                   1 
 24 Mirza Vera                 5 Peoria Holy Fami         41.06                   1 
 25 Taryn Payne                5 Peoria St. Mark          50.58                   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 7th Girls
===================================================================================
    7A Girls: +   59.46  2010        Cece Ricca, Peoria St. Philomena          
  17 A Champ: * 1:01.74  2017        Alyvia Fager, Chillicothe St. Edward's    
                1:07.84  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Alyvia Fager               7 Chillicothe St.        1:05.33 QUAL              4 
  2 Addyson Clark              6 Glasford Illini        1:10.78                   4 
  3 Mia Dusek                  6 Bartonville Oak        1:12.96                   4 
  4 Lore Mansour               7 Peoria Holy Fami       1:13.80                   3 
  5 Olivia Crotts                Bartonville Oak        1:13.90                   4 
  6 Ava Follis                 7 Peoria Limestone       1:14.95                   4 
  7 Kiara Jackson              5 Peoria Washingto       1:16.74                   3 
  8 Taylor Tiska               7 Peoria Hollis          1:16.98                   3 
  9 Gabby Garcia               7 Henry-Senachwine       1:17.79                   4 
 10 Carlee Mohn                7 Peoria Hollis          1:18.35                   3 
 11 Lauren Classen             6 Glasford Illini        1:18.45                   3 
 12 Emily Baele                7 Peoria Limestone       1:18.66                   3 
 13 Jenna Helmig               6 Bartonville GS         1:20.00                   2 
 14 Cheyenne Cordes            6 Henry-Senachwine       1:20.32                   3 
 15 Ellie Urich                5 Peoria Washingto       1:20.96                   2 
 16 Kenia Rolon                7 Peoria St. Mark        1:22.28                   2 
 17 Nhi Ho                     5 Peoria Holy Fami       1:22.89                   2 
 18 Alivia Cox                 7 Peoria Norwood         1:31.16                   1 
 19 Nicole Barger              6 Bartonville Monr       1:34.24                   1 
 20 Mairah Vargas              5 Peoria St. Mark        1:36.21                   2 
 21 Caitlin Gillette           5 Mossville              1:37.46                   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 7th Girls
===================================================================================
    7A Girls: + 2:20.29  2017        Lianna Surtz, Batavia Holy Cross          
  17 A Champ: * 2:20.29  2017        Lianna Surtz, Batavia Holy Cross          
                2:45.24  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Ellen Dahlquist            6 Peoria St. Mark        2:42.85 QUAL              2 
  2 Madison Bushart            6 Glasford Illini        2:47.91                   2 
  3 Mikayla Frawley            7 Henry-Senachwine       2:55.30                   2 
  4 Olivia Winter              7 Peoria Norwood         2:56.86                   2 
  5 Judith Georges             7 Bartonville Oak        2:57.30                   2 
  6 Ally Gillette              7 Mossville              3:00.11                   2 
  7 Ella Hill                  5 Mossville              3:01.97                   2 
  8 Bella McReynolds           6 Peoria Norwood         3:07.69                   1 
  9 Delaney O'Connor           6 Glasford Illini        3:10.51                   2 
 10 Catherine Miller           7 Henry-Senachwine       3:10.92                   1 
 11 Catherine Lewis            6 Peoria Washingto       3:11.23                   1 
 12 Anna Karmenzind            6 Bartonville Monr       3:14.08                   1 
 13 Libby Nester               7 Peoria Holy Fami       3:14.11                   1 
 14 Jasmine Farmer             6 Peoria Washingto       3:18.92                   1 
 15 Kate Freimuth              5 Peoria Limestone       3:23.65                   1 
 16 Grace Ledeboer             5 Bartonville Oak        3:33.29                   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 7th Girls
================================================================================
    7A Girls: + 5:09.16  2012        Anna Sophia Keller, Effingham Sacred Heart
  17 A Champ: * 5:11.52  2017        Lianna Surtz, Batavia Holy Cross          
                6:03.24  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Madison Bushart            6 Glasford Illini        6:06.28                  
  2 Mikayla Frawley            7 Henry-Senachwine       6:11.76                  
  3 Ella Hill                  5 Mossville              6:15.67                  
  4 Bella Manley               7 Peoria Hollis          6:23.13                  
  5 Delaney O'Connor           6 Glasford Illini        6:41.53                  
  6 Isabella Sims              6 Bartonville GS         6:46.05                  
  7 Ally Gillette              7 Mossville              6:55.59                  
  8 Anna Karmenzind            6 Bartonville Monr       7:07.28                  
  9 Kayley Fruendt             7 Bartonville Monr       7:08.17                  
 10 Seattle Creasy             7 Peoria Norwood         7:15.38                  
 11 Jasmine Farmer             6 Peoria Washingto       7:24.59                  
 12 Hailey Perlongo            6 Henry-Senachwine       7:46.24                  
 13 Kyla Magnuson              7 Sparland Midland       8:02.45                  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 7th Girls
===================================================================================
    7A Girls: + 15.38  2011        Alexis Pierre-Antoine, Evrgrn Park St Celest
  17 A Champ: * 16.85  2017        Shannon O'Neil, Liberty                     
                18.54  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alyvia Fager               7 Chillicothe St.          17.77qQUAL              1 
  2 Bella Manley               7 Peoria Hollis            18.85q                  2 
  3 Hannah Kear                7 Chillicothe St.          19.10q                  1 
  4 Emma Heinz                 6 Glasford Illini          19.86q                  2 
  5 Lore Mansour               7 Peoria Holy Fami         19.90q                  1 
  6 Ava Follis                 7 Peoria Limestone         20.00q                  1 
  7 Emily Lindsay              6 Bartonville Oak          21.53q                  2 
  8 Stephanie Hammond          5 Bartonville GS           21.57q                  2 
  9 Elaina Zick                5 Mossville                21.60                   2 
 10 Maggie Arrenholz           6 Bartonville Monr         22.67                   2 
 11 Grace Ledeboer             5 Bartonville Oak          24.57                   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 7th Girls
================================================================================
    7A Girls: + 15.38  2011        Alexis Pierre-Antoine, Evrgrn Park St Celest
  17 A Champ: * 16.85  2017        Shannon O'Neil, Liberty                     
                18.54  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alyvia Fager               7 Chillicothe St.          17.93 QUAL             
  2 Bella Manley               7 Peoria Hollis            19.03                  
  3 Emma Heinz                 6 Glasford Illini          19.93                  
  4 Lore Mansour               7 Peoria Holy Fami         21.08                  
  5 Hannah Kear                7 Chillicothe St.          22.37                  
  6 Stephanie Hammond          5 Bartonville GS           22.43                  
  7 Ava Follis                 7 Peoria Limestone         23.12                  
  8 Elaina Zick                5 Mossville                23.68                  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Girls
===================================================================================
    7A Girls: + 53.08  2013        Madison                                     
                       Collins, Watson, Ingram, Johnson                  
  17 A Champ: * 54.72  2017        Fulton River Bend                           
                58.64  QUAL
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Mossville                                             57.37 QUAL              2 
     1) Ali Bainter 6                   2) Sage Geltmaker 6               
     3) Emma Vietti 7                   4) Kenna Wollard 7                
  2 Bartonville Oak Grove West                            59.75                   2 
     1) Emily Lindsay 6                 2) Mia Dusek 6                    
     3) Keely Hinzman                   4) Addy Thorton 6                 
  3 Sparland Midland                                    1:01.31                   2 
     1) Kailey Birchler 6               2) Sophia Milloy 6                
     3) Madison Price 6                 4) Kyla Magnuson 7                
  4 Peoria Hollis                                       1:01.36                   2 
     1) Jasmine B 7                     2) Kaitlin Cassidy 7              
     3) Bella Manley 7                  4) Carlee Mohn 7                  
  5 Henry-Senachwine                                    1:01.57                   2 
     1) Ericka Dixon                    2) Elanna Hough 7                 
     3) Brianna Henry 7                 4) Laney Lester 7                 
  6 Peoria Washington                                   1:03.33                   2 
     1) Maleah Hill 7                   2) Brenna Huff                    
     3) Finley Nguyen                   4) Laura Zaborowski               
  7 Glasford Illini Bluffs                              1:03.94                   1 
     1) Brooke Grice 6                  2) Delaney O'Connor 6             
     3) Nikki Okamura                   4) Marissa Robertson 6            
  8 Bartonville Monroe                                  1:06.38                   1 
     1) Maggie Arrenholz 6              2) Nicole Barger 6                
     3) Kayley Fruendt 7                4) Kylie Pierson 6                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Girls
===================================================================================
    7A Girls: + 1:52.66  2006        Kewanee Wethersfield                      
                         Peach, Horsley, Steger, Swedman                   
  17 A Champ: * 1:53.86  2017        New Berlin Jhs                            
                2:04.74  QUAL
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Peoria Washington                                   1:58.66 QUAL              2 
     1) Mariah Cade 7                   2) Brianna Jackson 7              
     3) Lena Jackson 5                  4) Jamilla Saunders               
  2 Henry-Senachwine                                    1:59.29 QUAL              2 
     1) Cheyenne Cordes 6               2) Jersey Johnson 6               
     3) Gabby Garcia 7                  4) Talur Homann 7                 
  3 Peoria St. Mark                                     2:08.01                   2 
     1) Ellen Dahlquist 6               2) Kelis Dykeman 7                
     3) Brenda Quintero 6               4) Kenia Rolon 7                  
  4 Glasford Illini Bluffs                              2:08.02                   2 
     1) Madison Bushart 6               2) Addyson Clark 6                
     3) Zoe Crall 6                     4) Reese Cruit 6                  
  5 Mossville                                           2:22.61                   2 
     1) Lauren Carney 6                 2) Nora Connett                   
     3) Makya Himlin 6                  4) Sarah Shepler                  
  6 Peoria Holy Family                                  2:27.47                   1 
     1) Libby Nester 7                  2) Nhi Ho 5                       
     3) Isabella Motteler 5             4) Mirza Vera 5                   
  7 Bartonville GS                                      2:31.03                   2 
     1) Aisha Bejjoudi 6                2) Stephanie Hammond 5            
     3) Jenna Helmig 6                  4) Athia Jones 6                  
  8 Bartonville Monroe                                  2:33.87                   1 
     1) Kaylee Gladson 5                2) Isabel Herbert                 
     3) Reese Johnson                   4) Cameron Peeler                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 7th Girls
================================================================================
    7A Girls: + 4:24.83  2012        Neoga                                     
                         Abernathy, Hill, Roy, Ewing                       
  17 A Champ: * 4:25.52  2017        Monmouth Ics                              
                4:52.24  QUAL
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Henry-Senachwine                                    4:55.09                  
     1) Elanna Hough 7                  2) Cheyenne Cordes 6              
     3) Jersey Johnson 6                4) Gabby Garcia 7                 
  2 Glasford Illini Bluffs                              5:08.10                  
     1) Addyson Clark 6                 2) Lauren Classen 6               
     3) Zoe Crall 6                     4) Ellory Shriver 6               
  3 Peoria Washington                                   5:29.93                  
     1) Mariah Cade 7                   2) Maleah Hill 7                  
     3) Brenna Huff                     4) Kiara Jackson 5                
  4 Bartonville Monroe                                  5:56.97                  
     1) Kaylee Gladson 5                2) Reese Johnson                  
     3) Cameron Peeler                  4) Kylie Pierson 6                
  5 Bartonville GS                                      5:58.99                  
     1) Aisha Bejjoudi 6                2) Stephanie Hammond 5            
     3) Jenna Helmig 6                  4) Athia Jones 6                  
 
Girls High Jump 7th Girls
================================================================================
    7A Girls: +  5-03  2017        Abbi Hackert (Molly McGraw, 2009), Macon Mer
  17 A Champ: *  5-03  2017        Abbi Hackert, Macon Meridian                
              4-06.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Kenna Wollard              7 Mossville              4-10.00 QUAL             
  2 Talur Homann               7 Henry-Senachwine       4-02.00                  
  3 Addyson Clark              6 Glasford Illini        4-00.00                  
 -- Kiara Jackson              5 Peoria Washingto            NH                  
 -- Sophia Milloy              6 Sparland Midland            NH                  
 -- Elanna Hough               7 Henry-Senachwine            NH                  
 -- Ellory Shriver             6 Glasford Illini             NH                  
 -- Ella Hill                  5 Mossville                   NH                  
 
Girls Long Jump 7th Girls
================================================================================
    7A Girls: + 17-02  2017        Elena DiVito, Palatine St. Theresa          
  17 A Champ: * 17-02  2017        Elena DiVito, Palatine St. Theresa          
             13-10.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Kenna Wollard              7 Mossville             14-01.00 QUAL             
  2 Mariah Cade                7 Peoria Washingto      14-01.00 QUAL             
  3 Mikayla Frawley            7 Henry-Senachwine      13-00.00                  
  4 Reese Cruit                6 Glasford Illini       12-10.50                  
  5 Hannah Kear                7 Chillicothe St.       12-07.00                  
  6 Cheyenne Cordes            6 Henry-Senachwine      12-06.00                  
  7 Carlee Mohn                7 Peoria Hollis         12-04.00                  
  8 Liliana Serna              7 Peoria Limestone      12-01.00                  
  9 Lena Jackson               5 Peoria Washingto      12-00.50                  
 10 Brooke Grice               6 Glasford Illini       11-10.00                  
 11 Bella Manley               7 Peoria Hollis         11-02.00                  
 12 Lauren Carney              6 Mossville             11-02.00                  
 13 Avery Rosenbohm            6 Bartonville Monr      11-02.00                  
 14 Sophia Milloy              6 Sparland Midland      10-09.00                  
 15 Madison Price              6 Sparland Midland       9-11.50                  
 16 Maggie Arrenholz           6 Bartonville Monr       9-04.50                  
 17 Natalie Nimrick            7 Bartonville GS         9-03.00                  
 18 Mia Dusek                  6 Bartonville Oak        9-02.25                  
 19 Kate Freimuth              5 Peoria Limestone       6-11.50                  
 
Girls Shot Put 7th Girls
================================================================================
    7A Girls: + 34-01.50  2015        Claire Bushur, Teutopolis                
  17 A Champ: * 30-07.50  2017        Laura Garrett, Winchester                
                25-11.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Laney Lester               7 Henry-Senachwine      29-06.50 QUAL             
  2 Kate Simonich              7 Bartonville Oak       24-11.00                  
  3 Skyler Krafft              7 Henry-Senachwine      24-09.00                  
  4 Elizabeth Short            6 Mossville             23-04.25                  
  5 Maleah Hill                7 Peoria Washingto      21-03.00                  
  6 Athia Jones                6 Bartonville GS        19-07.50                  
  7 Morgan Lowe                6 Glasford Illini       19-01.75                  
  8 Nicole Barger              6 Bartonville Monr      18-09.25                  
  9 Brianne Batson             5 Mossville             17-05.75                  
 10 Megan Urbanc               7 Peoria Holy Fami      16-00.00                  
 11 Karly Mackenzie            7 Bartonville GS        15-05.50                  
 12 Anna Karmenzind            6 Bartonville Monr      13-00.50                  
 
Girls Discus Throw 7th Girls
================================================================================
    7A Girls: + 101-07  2004        Kelsi Hoey, Tuscola East Prairie           
  17 A Champ: *  90-04  2017        Olivia Birge, Sidell Salt Fork             
                 70-04  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Mia Howard                 7 Glasford Illini       73-03.50 QUAL             
  2 Skyler Krafft              7 Henry-Senachwine      67-08.50                  
  3 Laney Lester               7 Henry-Senachwine      64-00.00                  
  4 Elizabeth Short            6 Mossville             58-09.00                  
  5 Athia Jones                6 Bartonville GS        57-07.00                  
  6 Morgan Lowe                6 Glasford Illini       54-04.00                  
  7 Megan Urbanc               7 Peoria Holy Fami      48-00.00                  
  8 Natalie Nimrick            7 Bartonville GS        47-00.00                  
  9 Makya Himlin               6 Mossville             45-05.00                  
 10 Maleah Hill                7 Peoria Washingto      39-09.50                  
 11 Ellie Urich                5 Peoria Washingto      28-11.00