Licensed to River City Race Management - Contractor License
                                                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/7/2018
                             IESA 2018_A_Sectional                             
                         IVC High School   - 5/5/2018                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 8th Boys
===================================================================================
     8A Boys: + 11.50  2008        Jonathan Hutchinson, Peoria Christian       
  17 A Champ: * 11.94  2017        Trent Moma, Macon Meridian                  
                12.34  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Caydn Deal                 8 Glasford Illini          12.22QQUAL              3 
  2 Kristopher Dykeman         8 Peoria St. Mark          12.50Q                  2 
  3 Dj Porter                  8 Peoria Washingto         12.52Q                  1 
  4 Jordan Rupp                8 Mossville                12.78Q                  3 
  5 Jameson Harper             8 Peoria Norwood           13.00Q                  1 
  6 Aquantis Ward              8 Peoria Roosevelt         13.03Q                  2 
  7 Ryan Biggar                8 Sparland Midland         12.80q                  3 
  8 Nathan Ramos               8 Glasford Illini          12.82q                  3 
  9 Gino Bartolo               8 Peoria Washingto         13.00                   3 
 10 Darryl Keller              8 Peoria Roosevelt         13.03                   3 
 11 Talib Lara                 8 Peoria Norwood           13.04                   1 
 12 Zander Updike              8 Bartonville GS           13.12                   2 
 13 Chase Haage                8 Chillicothe St.          13.16                   2 
 14 Billy Poignant             8 Sparland Midland         13.33                   1 
 15 Austin Dorsey              8 Chillicothe St.          13.51                   1 
 16 Anthony Heskett            8 Bartonville GS           13.89                   2 
 17 Noah Nunez                 8 Peoria Hollis            14.33                   1 
 18 Ryan Bogner                8 Henry-Senachwine         14.44                   2 
 19 Troy Westerdahl            8 Bartonville Monr         15.05                   1 
 20 Luke Schaefer              8 Peoria Hollis            15.35                   2 
 21 Camden Eckhoff             8 Mossville                15.76                   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 8th Boys
================================================================================
     8A Boys: + 11.50  2008        Jonathan Hutchinson, Peoria Christian       
  17 A Champ: * 11.94  2017        Trent Moma, Macon Meridian                  
                12.34  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dj Porter                  8 Peoria Washingto         12.19 QUAL             
  2 Kristopher Dykeman         8 Peoria St. Mark          12.23 QUAL             
  3 Caydn Deal                 8 Glasford Illini          12.28 QUAL             
  4 Jordan Rupp                8 Mossville                12.83                  
  5 Nathan Ramos               8 Glasford Illini          12.91                  
  6 Ryan Biggar                8 Sparland Midland         12.91                  
  7 Jameson Harper             8 Peoria Norwood           13.06                  
  8 Aquantis Ward              8 Peoria Roosevelt         13.09                  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 8th Boys
===================================================================================
     8A Boys: + 23.57  1997        Chad Rigdon, Paris Crestwood                
  17 A Champ: * 23.96  2017        Braden Wickline, Illiopolis Sangamon Vall   
                25.64  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Caydn Deal                 8 Glasford Illini          24.95 QUAL              4 
  2 Dj Porter                  8 Peoria Washingto         25.01 QUAL              4 
  3 Caden Hidden               8 Mossville                25.86                   4 
  4 Kristopher Dykeman         8 Peoria St. Mark          26.03                   4 
  5 Ryan Biggar                8 Sparland Midland         26.55                   4 
  6 Gino Bartolo               8 Peoria Washingto         26.60                   4 
  7 Talib Lara                 8 Peoria Norwood           26.79                   4 
  8 Jameson Harper             8 Peoria Norwood           26.92                   3 
  9 Jordan Rupp                8 Mossville                27.22                   3 
 10 Zander Updike              8 Bartonville GS           27.39                   3 
 11 Aquantis Ward              8 Peoria Roosevelt         27.48                   3 
 12 Austin Dorsey              8 Chillicothe St.          27.80                   3 
 13 Jake Toman                 8 Chillicothe St.          28.04                   2 
 14 Nathan Ramos               8 Glasford Illini          28.48                   3 
 15 Noah Nunez                 8 Peoria Hollis            29.36                   2 
 16 Anthony Heskett            8 Bartonville GS           29.92                   2 
 17 Alex Osmulski              8 Peoria St. Mark          30.34                   2 
 18 Ronald Watson              8 Henry-Senachwine         30.87                   2 
 19 Tyler Fitch                8 Bartonville Monr         33.25                   1 
 20 Emerson Crawley            7 Henry-Senachwine         35.92                   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 8th Boys
===================================================================================
     8A Boys: + 51.56  1997        Joe Fessler, Liberty                        
  17 A Champ: * 51.82  2017        Jameson Cluver, Watseka Glenn Raymond       
                58.54  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Noah Chase                 8 Mossville                58.27 QUAL              3 
  2 Alex Osmulski              8 Peoria St. Mark          58.99                   3 
  3 Michael Farrell            8 Peoria Washingto         59.45                   3 
  4 Ashton Horchem             8 Peoria Limestone         59.50                   3 
  5 Matt Morgan                8 Bartonville Monr       1:01.01                   3 
  6 Kenny Poignant             8 Sparland Midland       1:01.34                   3 
  7 Levi Swisher               8 Peoria Washingto       1:03.41                   3 
  8 Logan Sanders              8 Mossville              1:08.67                   2 
  9 Jackson Durand             8 Glasford Illini        1:09.53                   2 
 10 Drew Gorman                8 Peoria Hollis          1:09.76                   2 
 11 Nick Feller                8 Bartonville Oak        1:12.09                   2 
 12 Aidan Overton              8 Glasford Illini        1:12.23                   2 
 13 Troy Westerdahl            8 Bartonville Monr       1:15.54                   2 
 14 Alex Reavley               8 Peoria Hollis          1:18.80                   2 
 15 Nolan Miller               8 Henry-Senachwine       1:20.02                   1 
 16 Brett Reiser               8 Bartonville GS         1:20.80                   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 8th Boys
================================================================================
     8A Boys: + 2:06.26  2017        Reece Johnson, Neoga                      
  17 A Champ: * 2:06.26  2017        Reece Johnson, Neoga                      
                2:23.24  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Wilson Georges             8 Bartonville Oak        2:11.61 QUAL             
  2 Brady Osmulski             8 Peoria St. Mark        2:21.43 QUAL             
  3 Frank Driscoll             8 Peoria Hollis          2:22.80 QUAL             
  4 Anthony Schol              8 Chillicothe St.        2:27.82                  
  5 Kieran Baurer              8 Bartonville Oak        2:36.09                  
  6 Tj Guthman                 8 Sparland Midland       2:49.54                  
  7 Colin Potter               8 Bartonville Monr       2:54.40                  
  8 Jacob Doerr                5 Mossville              3:10.37                  
  9 Landon Wall                5 Mossville              3:11.22                  
 10 Carson Kellem              8 Peoria Washingto       3:36.50                  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 8th Boys
================================================================================
     8A Boys: + 4:38.48  2002        Michael Grieve, Buda Bureau Valley South  
  17 A Champ: * 4:43.20  2017        Reece Johnson, Neoga                      
                5:14.24  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Wilson Georges             8 Bartonville Oak        4:39.46*QUAL             
  2 Jason Khoury               8 Peoria Washingto       5:11.88 QUAL             
  3 Jayden McNaught            8 Mossville              5:18.54                  
  4 Daniel Dugosh              8 Henry-Senachwine       5:24.78                  
  5 Kieran Baurer              8 Bartonville Oak        5:35.46                  
  6 Triston Dugger             8 Peoria Limestone       5:56.79                  
  7 Eric Garrison              8 Henry-Senachwine       6:00.60                  
  8 Colin Potter               8 Bartonville Monr       6:39.50                  
  9 Eli Scott                  8 Glasford Illini        7:14.53                  
 10 Carson Kellem              8 Peoria Washingto       7:17.49                  
 11 Bryson Jarvis              8 Bartonville Monr       7:27.45                  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 8th Boys
===================================================================================
     8A Boys: + 14.78  2010        Tyler Barnas (prelims), Walnut Bureau Valley
  17 A Champ: * 15.91  2017        Reece Ramirez, Colfax Ridgeview             
                17.64  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Frank Driscoll             8 Peoria Hollis            17.60qQUAL              1 
  2 Hunter Green               8 Sparland Midland         17.93q                  2 
  3 Luke Beach                 8 Sparland Midland         18.22q                  1 
  4 Sam Morse                  8 Bartonville Monr         18.28q                  1 
  5 Holdyn Carr                8 Henry-Senachwine         18.35q                  2 
  6 Eric Garrison              8 Henry-Senachwine         19.82q                  2 
  7 Jake Toman                 8 Chillicothe St.          20.76q                  2 
  8 Greg Baughman              8 Bartonville Monr         20.89q                  1 
  9 Michael Schabatka          8 Glasford Illini          21.67                   2 
 10 Alexander Byard            8 Bartonville Oak          21.82                   2 
 11 Alex Reavley               8 Peoria Hollis            21.91                   1 
 12 Aidan Overton              8 Glasford Illini          23.31                   1 
 13 Camden Eckhoff             8 Mossville                26.28                   2 
 14 Brett Reiser               8 Bartonville GS           26.41                   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 8th Boys
================================================================================
     8A Boys: + 14.78  2010        Tyler Barnas (prelims), Walnut Bureau Valley
  17 A Champ: * 15.91  2017        Reece Ramirez, Colfax Ridgeview             
                17.64  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Frank Driscoll             8 Peoria Hollis            16.82 QUAL             
  2 Sam Morse                  8 Bartonville Monr         17.73                  
  3 Holdyn Carr                8 Henry-Senachwine         17.97                  
  4 Hunter Green               8 Sparland Midland         18.20                  
  5 Luke Beach                 8 Sparland Midland         18.74                  
  6 Eric Garrison              8 Henry-Senachwine         19.36                  
  7 Jake Toman                 8 Chillicothe St.          20.44                  
  8 Greg Baughman              8 Bartonville Monr         25.03                  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Boys
===================================================================================
     8A Boys: + 47.59  2015        Madison                                     
                       Moore, Kennedy, Glasper, Watson                   
  17 A Champ: * 48.64  2017        Normal Metcalf                              
                52.14  QUAL
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Peoria Norwood                                        50.62 QUAL              2 
     1) Peter Lara 6                    2) Jameson Harper 8               
     3) Talib Lara 8                    4) Jeffery Spencer                
  2 Sparland Midland                                      50.63 QUAL              2 
     1) Hunter Green 8                  2) Luke Beach 8                   
     3) Billy Poignant 8                4) Ryan Biggar 8                  
  3 Bartonville Monroe                                    51.38 QUAL              2 
     1) Cameron Ellis 8                 2) Matt Morgan 8                  
     3) Sam Morse 8                     4) Bryson Williams 8              
  4 Chillicothe St. Edward's                              51.42 QUAL              2 
     1) Frank Sposito 6                 2) Austin Dorsey 8                
     3) Chase Haage 8                   4) Anthony Schol 8                
  5 Henry-Senachwine                                      56.90                   2 
     1) Brendan Steele 7                2) Ryan Bogner 8                  
     3) Eric Garrison 8                 4) Gage Swinson 8                 
  6 Peoria Roosevelt                                      56.96                   2 
     1) Ollie Giles 7                   2) Darryl Keller 8                
     3) Aquantis Ward 8                 4) Dreshawn Keller 7              
  7 Mossville                                           1:00.86                   1 
     1) J.T. Lutz 7                     2) Chad Miao 7                    
     3) Kaleb Bush 8                    4) Camden Eckhoff 8               
 -- Bartonville GS                                           DQ                   1 
     1) Max Chrestenson 8               2) Anthony Heskett 8              
     3) Brett Reiser 8                  4) Zander Updike 8                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Boys
================================================================================
     8A Boys: + 1:37.87  2014        Decatur Hope                              
  17 A Champ: * 1:39.79  2017        Decatur Robertson                         
                1:48.84  QUAL
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Mossville                                           1:43.66 QUAL             
     1) Aidan Fulton 7                  2) Noah Chase 8                   
     3) Caden Hidden 8                  4) Jayden McNaught 8              
  2 Peoria St. Mark                                     1:44.47 QUAL             
     1) Kristopher Dykeman 8            2) Alex Osmulski 8                
     3) Brady Osmulski 8                4) Dominic Taylor 7               
  3 Peoria Washington                                   1:46.14 QUAL             
     1) Gino Bartolo 8                  2) Michael Farrell 8              
     3) Jason Khoury 8                  4) Dj Porter 8                    
  4 Henry-Senachwine                                    1:51.10                  
     1) Amsal Jakupi 7                  2) Holdyn Carr 8                  
     3) Daniel Dugosh 8                 4) Patrick Ehrat                  
  5 Glasford Illini Bluffs                              1:53.56                  
     1) Dylan Allender-Turbyfill 8      2) Caydn Deal 8                   
     3) Jackson Durand 8                4) Aidan Overton 8                
  6 Bartonville Monroe                                  2:11.84                  
     1) Greg Baughman 8                 2) Payton Dearing 8               
     3) Tyler Fitch 8                   4) Bryson Jarvis 8                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 8th Boys
================================================================================
     8A Boys: + 3:42.83  2012        Dwight                                    
                         Livingston, Livingston, Ellis, Bennett            
  17 A Champ: * 3:47.37  2017        Effingham St. Anthony                     
                4:11.24  QUAL
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Bartonville Monroe                                  4:01.95 QUAL             
     1) Payton Dearing 8                2) Cameron Ellis 8                
     3) Matt Morgan 8                   4) Sam Morse 8                    
  2 Mossville                                           4:09.06 QUAL             
     1) Gabe Ross 7                     2) Noah Chase 8                   
     3) Caden Hidden 8                  4) Jayden McNaught 8              
  3 Henry-Senachwine                                    4:12.92                  
     1) Amsal Jakupi 7                  2) Ryan Bogner 8                  
     3) Holdyn Carr 8                   4) Daniel Dugosh 8                
  4 Sparland Midland                                    4:41.59                  
     1) Riley McFadden 7                2) Kenny Poignant 8               
     3) Luke Beach 8                    4) Billy Poignant 8               
  5 Glasford Illini Bluffs                              5:05.12                  
     1) Dylan Allender-Turbyfill 8      2) Caydn Deal 8                   
     3) Nathan Ramos 8                  4) Michael Schabatka 8            
 
Boys High Jump 8th Boys
================================================================================
     8A Boys: +  6-02  1990        James Coleman                               
  17 A Champ: *  5-08  2017        John Mize, Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge           
              5-04.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Dj Porter                  8 Peoria Washingto       5-03.00                  
  2 Aidan Overton              8 Glasford Illini        5-02.00                  
  3 Hunter Green               8 Sparland Midland       5-00.00                  
  4 Zander Updike              8 Bartonville GS         5-00.00                  
  5 Levi Swisher               8 Peoria Washingto       4-11.00                  
 
Boys Long Jump 8th Boys
================================================================================
     8A Boys: + 21-01.25  1993        Dusty Austin, DeLand-Weldon              
  17 A Champ: *    19-06  2017        Athan Kaliakmanis, Antioch Emmons        
                17-01.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Bryson Williams            8 Bartonville Monr      16-08.00                  
  2 Ryan Biggar                8 Sparland Midland      16-01.50                  
  3 Sam Morse                  8 Bartonville Monr      16-00.00                  
  4 Alex Osmulski              8 Peoria St. Mark       15-10.50                  
  5 Jake Toman                 8 Chillicothe St.       15-08.00                  
  6 Eric Garrison              8 Henry-Senachwine      15-04.00                  
  7 Billy Poignant             8 Sparland Midland      14-10.00                  
  8 Kristopher Dykeman         8 Peoria St. Mark       14-06.50                  
  9 Austin Dorsey              8 Chillicothe St.       14-05.50                  
 10 Caden Hidden               8 Mossville             13-08.00                  
 11 Talib Lara                 8 Peoria Norwood        13-03.00                  
 12 Alex Reavley               8 Peoria Hollis         13-01.00                  
 13 Drew Gorman                8 Peoria Hollis         12-04.50                  
 14 Triston Dugger             8 Peoria Limestone      12-02.50                  
 15 Max Chrestenson            8 Bartonville GS        11-03.00                  
 16 Gino Bartolo               8 Peoria Washingto      11-02.50                  
 17 Alexander Byard            8 Bartonville Oak       10-10.50                  
 18 Eli Scott                  8 Glasford Illini       10-05.00                  
 19 Gage Swinson               8 Henry-Senachwine      10-00.00                  
 
Boys Shot Put 8th Boys
================================================================================
     8A Boys: + 55-09.50  2009        Ryan Pearce, Villa Grove                 
  17 A Champ: * 46-05.50  2017        Kyle Uhl, Streator Woodland              
                38-00.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Frank Driscoll             8 Peoria Hollis         38-09.00 QUAL             
  2 Luke Schaefer              8 Peoria Hollis         38-06.50 QUAL             
  3 Bryson Williams            8 Bartonville Monr      34-11.00                  
  4 Chase Haage                8 Chillicothe St.       34-10.00                  
  5 Kenny Poignant             8 Sparland Midland      32-08.50                  
  6 Payton Dearing             8 Bartonville Monr      31-09.50                  
  7 Michael Schabatka          8 Glasford Illini       27-09.00                  
  8 Ezekial Krulac             8 Bartonville GS        27-06.00                  
  9 Benjamin Stortz            8 Peoria St. Mark       25-04.00                  
 10 Nathan Henkle              7 Glasford Illini       24-05.00                  
 11 Ronald Watson              8 Henry-Senachwine      23-11.00                  
 12 Jack Highfill              8 Peoria St. Mark       23-05.00                  
 13 Aj Allen                   8 Peoria Holy Fami      18-07.00                  
 
Boys Discus Throw 8th Boys
================================================================================
     8A Boys: + 175-02  2009        Ryan Pearce, Villa Grove                   
  17 A Champ: * 150-10  2017        Regan Weaver, Colchester West Prairie      
                113-00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Noah Chase                 8 Mossville            137-08.50 QUAL             
  2 Frank Driscoll             8 Peoria Hollis        135-07.00 QUAL             
  3 Chase Haage                8 Chillicothe St.      102-00.00                  
  4 Payton Dearing             8 Bartonville Monr      91-05.00                  
  5 Cameron Ellis              8 Bartonville Monr      86-11.00                  
  6 Ronald Watson              8 Henry-Senachwine      85-08.00                  
  7 Benjamin Stortz            8 Peoria St. Mark       85-02.50                  
  8 Anthony Schol              8 Chillicothe St.       82-06.50                  
  9 Jack Highfill              8 Peoria St. Mark       80-11.00                  
 10 Michael Schabatka          8 Glasford Illini       73-09.50                  
 11 Kenny Poignant             8 Sparland Midland      72-01.00                  
 12 Ezekial Krulac             8 Bartonville GS        70-04.00                  
 13 Nathan Henkle              7 Glasford Illini       68-08.00                  
 14 Anthony Heskett            8 Bartonville GS        64-11.00                  
 15 Aj Allen                   8 Peoria Holy Fami      57-01.50                  
 16 Nolan Miller               8 Henry-Senachwine      41-07.50