Florissa 5K

Age Group Results

April 28, 2018


Results By River City Race Management River City Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 1-11 12-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-11 12-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Leanne Watters Oregon IL 7 15 7 24:32.4 24:32.4
Top

Female 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Delia Block Sterling IL 220 10 42 31:12.4 31:12.4
2 Jasmine Geesey Dixon IL 176 10 55 34:00.9 34:00.9
Top

Female 12 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 LeLaina Block Sterling IL 221 12 44 31:19.1 31:19.1
2 Sophia Steder 233 13 56 34:14.0 34:14.0
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Amber King Dixon IL 141 25 11 25:17.5 25:17.5
2 Brittany Geiger Dixon IL 123 28 20 27:07.9 27:07.9
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Leslea Wallace Sterling IL 45 39 16 26:25.9 26:25.9
2 Jillian Kaskavage Byron IL 182 31 22 27:50.0 27:50.0
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Amy Boss 435 River Bluff Drive DIXON 60 43 8 24:42.0 24:42.0
2 Kelly Flanagan Dixon IL 37 41 10 25:13.1 25:13.1
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lisa Chandler Dixon IL 34 51 69 37:12.8 37:12.8
2 Sandy Forbes Dixon IL 201 52 71 37:17.1 37:17.1
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Julie Kaskavage Mount Morris IL 197 60 24 27:50.7 27:50.7
2 Denise Swartz Byron IL 11 64 101 47:40.3 47:40.3
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sue Benesh 236 75 123 52:06.3 52:06.3
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nathan Castillo Sterling ILQ 154 27 1 20:55.0 20:55.0
Top

Male 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Spencer Pleskovitch Dixon IL 218 9 17 26:27.9 26:27.9
2 Dean Geiger Dixon IL 124 8 18 26:51.1 26:51.1
Top

Male 12 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jack Boss Dixon IL 58 15 2 21:47.8 21:47.8
2 Isaac Halverson Sterling IL 93 14 5 23:57.0 23:57.0
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alex Garza 171 28 6 24:04.9 24:04.9
2 Charles Gilkey Dixon IL 119 24 13 25:52.0 25:52.0
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jeff Brown Rock Falls IL 181 35 3 22:15.7 22:15.7
2 Calvin Jildera 226 31 4 23:27.4 23:27.4
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Richard Wilsie 183 47 21 27:35.7 27:35.7
2 John Cavazos Sterling IL 95 47 23 27:50.1 27:50.1
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Scott Johnson Dixon IL 113 54 91 43:37.1 43:37.1
2 Jim Utley 195 50 127 55:52.4 55:52.4
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gene McBride Dixon IL 21 66 25 27:55.4 27:55.4
2 Mark Jordan Dixon IL 16 65 76 38:50.3 38:50.3
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Doug Nelson Rock Falls IL 198 73 37 30:30.7 30:30.7
2 David Bruce 237 75 84 42:25.5 42:25.5