5K for the Knockout 2018

Age Group Results

July 28, 2018


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-20 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-70
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-20 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-70

5Km

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Morse Dixon IL 727 36 12 26:13.71 8:27/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ed Love Dixon IL 740 60 1 21:05.73 6:48/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maya Gomez 701 10 47 34:41.43 11:11/M
2 Drew Dawson Dixon IL 749 9 80 49:46.08 16:03/M
3 Isabelle Fish 737 1 124 58:44.89 18:57/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carson Bivins Dixon IL 707 10 28 30:30.79 9:50/M
2 Brady Bivins 742 8 29 30:34.21 9:52/M
3 Schnake Braden 695 9 45 34:30.43 11:08/M
Top

Female 11 to 20

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Gingrich 623 13 36 32:16.71 10:25/M
2 Kayleigh Bentz Dixon IL 733 11 55 39:04.69 12:36/M
3 Victoria Sheimo 612 20 117 57:23.59 18:31/M
Top

Male 11 to 20

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Devin Attig 631 20 15 27:41.87 8:56/M
2 Solan Everly 685 13 44 34:21.10 11:05/M
3 Kayden Whitehead Sterling IL 713 14 49 35:13.97 11:22/M
Top

Female 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kylie Reyes 640 23 14 27:09.49 8:45/M
2 Samantha Helfrich Amboy IL 723 26 21 29:14.39 9:26/M
3 Jessica Sunday Sterling IL 679 30 37 33:09.70 10:42/M
Top

Male 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Austin Blessman 711 29 4 22:41.83 7:19/M
2 Jacob Whitlock 726 28 9 24:19.57 7:51/M
3 Jeffrey Spitzer 646 28 10 25:05.37 8:05/M
Top

Female 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colleen Doyle Batavia IL 637 33 18 28:07.57 9:04/M
2 Sarah Wilson Fulton IL 609 33 23 29:54.69 9:39/M
3 Rachael Osborn 654 32 32 30:56.48 9:59/M
Top

Male 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonah Celestino 715 33 2 21:25.92 6:55/M
2 Daniel Wegmeyer Dixon IL 606 32 5 22:53.90 7:23/M
3 Derek Sunday Sterling IL 678 32 7 23:56.03 7:43/M
Top

Female 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Reed Oregon IL 729 46 13 26:18.13 8:29/M
2 Marguerita Attig Dixon IL 630 47 25 30:10.79 9:44/M
3 Beth McLane Dixon IL 638 41 46 34:40.52 11:11/M
Top

Male 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Javier Olivas Sterling IL 672 44 6 23:10.46 7:28/M
2 Matthew Curtis 734 41 17 28:02.80 9:03/M
3 Jeff Fisher Sterling IL 673 43 19 28:23.93 9:09/M
Top

Female 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Troye 641 57 26 30:14.11 9:45/M
2 Roberta Jones 722 57 62 43:55.13 14:10/M
3 Tani Flaherty 709 52 68 46:18.97 14:56/M
Top

Male 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ortgiesen Dixon IL 708 56 30 30:46.25 9:55/M
2 Jeff Gilbert 743 55 41 33:45.71 10:53/M
3 Mike Sterht 745 59 52 37:29.33 12:05/M
Top

Female 61 to 70

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Betti Jo Puentes Sterling IL 663 63 35 32:07.98 10:22/M
2 Leffleman Leticia 698 66 75 46:56.89 15:08/M
3 Barbara Hermes Dixon IL 619 68 86 51:01.53 16:27/M
Top

Male 61 to 70

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Campbell Dixon IL 731 61 3 21:30.14 6:56/M
2 Mark Jordan Dixon IL 616 65 50 36:39.55 11:49/M
3 James Baumgart 626 62 114 56:02.03 18:05/M