Interplanetary 5K

Age Group Results

March 23, 2019


Online Results at http://raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Janis Wunderlich Monmouth IL 54 48 23 22:42.2 22:42.2
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tamar William Peoria 135 0 149 58:18.5 58:18.5
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Catherine Collison Morton IL 120 14 27 23:15.0 23:15.0
2 Reagan Braker Morton IL 117 14 31 23:56.0 23:56.0
3 Taureyana Best Peoria IL 18 14 125 38:16.6 38:16.6
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Catherin Magna Peoria IL 136 17 148 58:17.0 58:17.0
2 Kyesha Hood Peoria IL 137 18 151 58:35.0 58:35.0
3 Jaylen Pounds Peoria IL 140 16 152 58:39.0 58:39.0
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Audrey Lawson Peoria IL 44 24 64 27:52.2 27:52.2
2 Courtney VanDyke Peoria IL 152 24 80 30:26.7 30:26.7
3 Elizabeth Jaegle Lincoln IL 158 24 85 31:06.5 31:06.5
4 Hannah Drake Peoria IL 151 24 92 32:57.7 32:57.7
5 Anna Serrano Hanna City IL 76 24 105 34:59.5 34:59.5
6 Anna Mitchell Peoria IL 154 23 127 38:52.2 38:52.2
7 Maya Jain Peoria IL 106 23 139 42:51.5 42:51.5
8 Kate Trompeter Peoria IL 141 22 147 57:53.4 57:53.4
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Emma Pes-McMillan Springfield IL 38 25 68 28:46.2 28:46.2
2 Rachel Misura Dunlap IL 46 29 75 29:43.9 29:43.9
3 Annie Blatt East Peoria IL 2 28 102 34:38.4 34:38.4
4 Victoria Snell Peoria IL 97 26 110 35:51.6 35:51.6
5 Kaitlyn Campbell Dunlap IL 1 26 118 36:55.9 36:55.9
6 Kendra Raymond Canton IL 111 28 122 37:52.5 37:52.5
7 Molly Dimler Peoria IL 113 25 128 39:02.9 39:02.9
8 Kailee Watkins Peoria Heights IL 122 27 130 39:08.9 39:08.9
9 Orianna Robinson Peoria IL 116 25 135 41:05.1 41:05.1
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Molly MacMillan Marquette Heights IL 39 34 40 25:28.9 25:28.9
2 Rebecca Somogyi East Peoria IL 16 31 44 25:51.6 25:51.6
3 Sarah McCafferty Peoria IL 91 30 71 29:13.4 29:13.4
4 Natalie Randall New York NY 87 31 74 29:39.6 29:39.6
5 Mandy Kewitsch Peoria IL 48 31 76 30:11.4 30:11.4
6 Molly Claver Congerville IL 70 32 81 30:51.5 30:51.5
7 Whitney Lawson Peoria IL 73 32 95 33:37.3 33:37.3
8 Christina Chavez Peoria IL 61 33 104 34:41.6 34:41.6
9 Stephanie Elliott Metamora IL 103 30 111 35:51.6 35:51.6
10 Elisa Thorson Odell IL 34 31 138 42:47.8 42:47.8
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michelle Nielsen Ott Peoria IL 79 35 49 26:47.3 26:47.3
2 Sarah King Washington IL 108 37 101 34:32.4 34:32.4
3 Allison Sherrerd Metamora IL 59 35 114 36:26.9 36:26.9
4 Amanda Gangloff Peoria IL 40 36 129 39:04.3 39:04.3
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cathy Derry Canton IL 90 41 34 24:38.2 24:38.2
2 Laura Rohlfs Dunlap IL 23 41 46 26:01.2 26:01.2
3 Amy Campbell Peoria IL 124 40 50 26:51.2 26:51.2
4 Sarah Cullison Greencastle IN 95 40 51 26:52.3 26:52.3
5 Edna Ng Peoria IL 13 43 56 27:20.5 27:20.5
6 Diana Hammer Fond Du Lac WI 80 40 59 27:39.3 27:39.3
7 Michelle Cruser Washington IL 42 40 83 30:58.8 30:58.8
8 Caroline McMillan Peoria IL 41 44 106 35:00.0 35:00.0
9 Nancy Franklin Peoria IL 100 42 142 50:34.9 50:34.9
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Janeen Delaney Heyworth IL 6 49 61 27:45.3 27:45.3
2 Amy Benecke McLaren Dunlap IL 67 45 82 30:57.6 30:57.6
3 Brenda Shawgo Canton IL 60 48 87 32:01.9 32:01.9
4 Rebecca Pokarney Madison WI 142 45 90 32:24.5 32:24.5
5 Sara Somogyi Peoria IL 28 45 99 34:17.6 34:17.6
6 Dawn Jeffries Peoria IL 139 49 150 58:19.7 58:19.7
7 Regina King Peoria IL 138 49 153 58:53.2 58:53.2
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Heidi Baron Peoria Heights IL 84 51 36 24:58.2 24:58.2
2 Julie Albers Morton IL 167 54 96 33:59.4 33:59.4
3 Kelly Winn Peoria IL 71 54 112 36:00.8 36:00.8
4 Norma Miller Pontiac IL 157 53 113 36:25.8 36:25.8
5 Mary McSweeney Peoria IL 92 50 140 43:09.5 43:09.5
6 Maria Best Peoria IL 19 54 154 1:09:00.3 1:09:00.3
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dawn Dalfonso Washington IL 114 55 98 34:13.9 34:13.9
2 Judi Geistlinger Champaign IL 75 56 124 38:15.1 38:15.1
3 Kathleen Elliott Monmouth IL 11 59 136 42:39.1 42:39.1
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Diane Legaspi Peoria IL 8 63 55 27:03.8 27:03.8
2 Therese Brink Peoria IL 15 61 109 35:46.6 35:46.6
3 Helen Hodge Peoria IL 50 64 126 38:49.6 38:49.6
4 Norma Just Peoria IL 43 64 132 39:47.7 39:47.7
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Helen Claver Danvers IL 81 65 89 32:21.1 32:21.1
2 LInda Pes Peoria IL 64 68 115 36:28.7 36:28.7
3 Karen Saatkamp Washington IL 27 68 134 40:02.8 40:02.8
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Anthony Holshouser Edwardsville IL 148 23 1 16:30.6 16:30.6
Top

9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Noah Harris Morton IL 150 9 9 20:06.8 20:06.8
2 Cole Lystila Peoria IL 161 9 35 24:42.8 24:42.8
3 Jacob Thorson Odell IL 35 9 137 42:45.2 42:45.2
4 Unknown Partic. 168 168 0 143 51:43.8 51:43.8
5 Unknown Partic. 169 169 0 144 51:45.4 51:45.4
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nick Wiedman Effigham IL 160 14 5 19:09.7 19:09.7
2 Christian Harris Morton IL 149 11 7 19:48.4 19:48.4
3 Phoenix Perreault Peoria IL 9 10 26 23:05.1 23:05.1
4 Cadyn Bonnette Pekin IL 25 14 33 24:28.8 24:28.8
5 Lydon Mayberry Pekin IL 83 13 37 25:18.6 25:18.6
6 Jackson Campbell Peoria IL 125 12 43 25:48.8 25:48.8
7 Linden Daniel Peoria IL 62 10 103 34:40.6 34:40.6
8 Jonathan Grand Peoria IL 20 13 123 38:10.1 38:10.1
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jesse Golden Green Valley IL 163 16 2 17:22.8 17:22.8
2 Jacob Bevirt Metamora IL 69 18 15 21:44.7 21:44.7
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kobie Magana Pekin IL 29 20 16 21:57.6 21:57.6
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nathan Ruetten Peoria IL 127 25 11 20:53.7 20:53.7
2 Kevin Misura Dunlap IL 47 28 29 23:31.0 23:31.0
3 Alexander Corbin Peoria IL 98 27 97 34:07.7 34:07.7
4 Jake Nebergall Canton IL 110 29 121 37:52.4 37:52.4
5 Nick Trompeter Peoria IL 134 27 146 57:53.3 57:53.3
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Wassim Elhouar Peoria IL 121 30 3 18:27.5 18:27.5
2 Jesse Hendryx Metamora IL 85 33 4 18:44.7 18:44.7
3 Chris Mroczkowski East Peoria IL 33 30 12 21:02.6 21:02.6
4 Brandan Bowlan Peoria IL 131 34 14 21:17.2 21:17.2
5 Andrew Elliott Metamora IL 102 31 17 22:14.6 22:14.6
6 Brent Bandy Springfield IL 37 34 48 26:30.2 26:30.2
7 Ramamurthy Vaidyanathan Peoria IL 128 34 52 26:54.8 26:54.8
8 Jason Egan Peoria IL 118 31 62 27:45.6 27:45.6
9 Ben Brewer Peoria IL 164 32 133 39:58.7 39:58.7
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 David Wilcoxson Washington IL 156 39 10 20:30.4 20:30.4
2 Ted Golden Pekin IL 49 36 18 22:22.1 22:22.1
3 Jeff Jansen Canton IL 104 35 25 22:53.3 22:53.3
4 Kevin Lawson Peoria IL 153 35 30 23:54.2 23:54.2
5 Julian King Washington IL 109 37 45 26:01.2 26:01.2
6 Murugavel Sampath Peoria IL 105 39 47 26:23.6 26:23.6
7 Douglas Draeger Peoria IL 3 38 65 28:02.1 28:02.1
8 Clayton Hill Edwards IL 115 36 70 28:56.2 28:56.2
9 Tim Bonnette Pekin IL 24 39 88 32:04.0 32:04.0
10 Jacob DeTrempe Washington IL 58 37 120 37:23.6 37:23.6
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Andrew Williams Le Roy IL 82 41 8 19:54.8 19:54.8
2 Noel Shelton Peoria IL 101 44 21 22:35.2 22:35.2
3 Hector Magana Marquette Heights IL 30 44 24 22:45.5 22:45.5
4 Daryl Tate Peoria IL 99 40 32 23:58.7 23:58.7
5 Kevin Wiedman Effigham IL 159 40 39 25:27.5 25:27.5
6 Thiagu Palaniswamy Dunlap IL 94 43 53 26:58.9 26:58.9
7 Sairam Thiagarajan Dunlap IL 10 40 60 27:45.3 27:45.3
8 Guru Nayak Peoria IL 93 40 63 27:49.6 27:49.6
9 Michael Buonaccorsi Peoria IL 162 41 67 28:30.6 28:30.6
10 Rammohan Sankar Dunlap IL 96 44 94 33:26.2 33:26.2
11 Cedrick Dockery Peoria IL 21 42 145 57:45.4 57:45.4
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matt Derry Canton IL 112 45 22 22:41.3 22:41.3
2 Nathan Wysock Madison WI 143 45 41 25:36.6 25:36.6
3 William Hickey Wyoming IL 74 46 66 28:07.4 28:07.4
4 Scott Sokolowski Washington IL 123 49 79 30:20.3 30:20.3
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mike Toohill Bloomington IL 36 54 19 22:24.5 22:24.5
2 Roland Savoie Peoria IL 12 52 38 25:21.1 25:21.1
3 Marco Castellanos San Francisco CA 144 51 42 25:40.9 25:40.9
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ken Endrizzi Normal IL 155 58 6 19:11.3 19:11.3
2 Russ Johnson Knoxville IL 68 56 13 21:10.9 21:10.9
3 Scott Page Monmouth IL 53 58 20 22:29.2 22:29.2
4 Christopher Collison Morton IL 119 58 28 23:19.5 23:19.5
5 Ollie Nanyes Peoria IL 66 59 58 27:39.2 27:39.2
6 Jerry Kolb Peoria IL 166 56 69 28:53.2 28:53.2
7 Ronald Silver Peoria IL 32 57 78 30:13.6 30:13.6
8 Dennis Anderson Dunlap IL 72 56 107 35:29.1 35:29.1
9 Ted Delaney Heyworth IL 7 56 117 36:34.2 36:34.2
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jim Sligar Mackinaw IL 126 61 54 27:02.8 27:02.8
2 Robert Hentrich Chillicothe IL 31 64 57 27:21.3 27:21.3
3 Thomas Mullen Peoria IL 51 62 77 30:11.7 30:11.7
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jerome Stenger Hampshire IL 86 68 72 29:14.2 29:14.2
2 Roy Saatkamp Washington IL 26 67 73 29:23.9 29:23.9
3 Phil Burroughs Peoria IL 89 67 84 31:02.7 31:02.7
4 Jim McIntire Morton IL 165 66 91 32:46.8 32:46.8
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cliff Lee Chillicothe IL 45 72 93 33:15.8 33:15.8
2 Larry Simonson Lincoln IL 55 72 100 34:20.8 34:20.8
3 John Pes Peoria IL 65 71 108 35:42.7 35:42.7
4 Terry R Shields Galva IL 107 71 119 37:15.9 37:15.9
5 Bill Holmes Edelstein IL 63 71 131 39:11.6 39:11.6
6 Herb Kasube Peoria IL 5 70 141 44:18.1 44:18.1
Top

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mike Rucker Peoria IL 17 78 86 31:09.9 31:09.9
2 Mike Chittick Peoria IL 52 75 116 36:34.1 36:34.1