Amboy Cross Country Invitational

October 08, 2018


Results @ www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Final Team Results - Boys

F/S Boys

Team - Monticello

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 27

Team Score (times): 1:11:11.8

Ave Time:14:14.3

Pos Bib No Name YR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 574 Holden Miller so 2 2 13:57.8 13:57.8 0:12.4
2 580 Joey Wenke so 4 6 14:01.6 27:59.4 0:16.1
3 575 Edward Mitchell fr 5 11 14:13.7 42:13.2 0:28.3
4 569 Jackson Grambart fr 6 17 14:17.8 56:31.0 0:32.3
5 565 Shawn Derby so 10 27 14:40.7 1:11:11.8 0:55.3
6 572 Preston Kietzman fr (43) (70) 17:21.7 1:28:33.6 3:36.2
7 563 Evan Brown so (46) (116) 18:02.4 1:46:36.0 4:16.9

Team - Amboy

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 102

Team Score (times): 1:17:35.1

Ave Time:15:31.0

Pos Bib No Name YR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 314 Mateo Ramis so 8 8 14:28.5 14:28.5 0:43.1
2 311 Ian Eller fr 9 17 14:34.2 29:02.8 0:48.7
3 313 Brock Loftus fr 17 34 15:24.8 44:27.7 1:39.4
4 312 Andruw Jones fr 33 67 16:30.3 1:00:58.0 2:44.8
5 310 Calvin Deering so 35 102 16:37.0 1:17:35.1 2:51.6

Team - Aurora Central Catholic HS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 107

Team Score (times): 1:18:40.9

Ave Time:15:44.2

Pos Bib No Name YR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 339 Max Meyers so 14 14 15:05.3 15:05.3 1:19.8
2 335 Jose Lopez so 15 29 15:15.0 30:20.3 1:29.5
3 334 Angel Lopez so 24 53 15:58.3 46:18.7 2:12.9
4 322 Nick Cassani so 26 79 16:04.1 1:02:22.8 2:18.6
5 321 Patrick Belskis fr 28 107 16:18.1 1:18:40.9 2:32.6
6 326 Ray Deleon so (30) (137) 16:24.1 1:35:05.0 2:38.6
7 328 Patrick Englehardt so (42) (179) 17:16.7 1:52:21.8 3:31.3

Team - Elmwood/Brimfield

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 113

Team Score (times): 1:19:11.5

Ave Time:15:50.3

Pos Bib No Name YR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 412 Tyler Sheridan so 3 3 13:59.5 13:59.5 0:14.0
2 410 Jakobyf McKown fr 13 16 14:52.4 28:51.9 1:06.9
3 408 Victor Lampe so 19 35 15:40.0 44:32.0 1:54.5
4 403 Nick Feller fr 31 66 16:27.3 1:00:59.3 2:41.8
5 400 Shane Altorfer fr 47 113 18:12.1 1:19:11.5 4:26.7
6 404 Scott Gore fr (49) (162) 18:47.5 1:37:59.1 5:02.0

Team - EPG

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 123

Team Score (times): 1:19:40.0

Ave Time:15:56.0

Pos Bib No Name YR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 427 Noah Ludy fr 12 12 14:49.7 14:49.7 1:04.2
2 426 Adrian Landrus fr 18 30 15:29.5 30:19.3 1:44.0
3 430 Sebastian Meyer so 20 50 15:42.4 46:01.7 1:56.9
4 422 Soren Halvorsen so 36 86 16:49.0 1:02:50.8 3:03.5
5 417 Kayden Dewispeleare so 37 123 16:49.1 1:19:40.0 3:03.7
6 429 Patrick McNamara so (55) (178) 20:08.1 1:39:48.2 6:22.7

Team - Fieldcrest

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 137

Team Score (times): 1:20:37.4

Ave Time:16:07.4

Pos Bib No Name YR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 469 Victor Echeveste so 1 1 13:45.4 13:45.4 0:00.0
2 476 Christian Skaggs so 11 12 14:48.5 28:34.0 1:03.1
3 477 Tanner White so 38 50 16:53.2 45:27.3 3:07.7
4 473 Timmy Luckey fr 39 89 16:57.3 1:02:24.6 3:11.8
5 475 Michael Scott fr 48 137 18:12.8 1:20:37.4 4:27.3

Team - Kewanee High School

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 150

Team Score (times): 1:22:05.2

Ave Time:16:25.0

Pos Bib No Name YR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 512 Gabe Johnson so 21 21 15:42.9 15:42.9 1:57.4
2 510 Calvin Desplinter so 22 43 15:50.0 31:32.9 2:04.5
3 513 Colin Vanstechelman fr 29 72 16:20.9 47:53.8 2:35.4
4 509 Connor Bryan so 34 106 16:34.2 1:04:28.1 2:48.7
5 514 Kevin Vanwassenhove so 44 150 17:37.1 1:22:05.2 3:51.6

Team - Princeville High School

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 167

Team Score (times): 1:25:30.7

Ave Time:17:06.1

Pos Bib No Name YR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 636 Mason Rinkel fr 7 7 14:24.3 14:24.3 0:38.8
2 638 Caden Snyder fr 27 34 16:17.2 30:41.5 2:31.7
3 635 Luke Pipkins fr 32 66 16:29.1 47:10.6 2:43.6
4 639 Eli Streitmatter so 50 116 19:08.3 1:06:19.0 5:22.8
5 637 Jayden Roberts so 51 167 19:11.7 1:25:30.7 5:26.3
6 631 Treyton Graham fr (61) (228) 22:34.6 1:48:05.4 8:49.1

Team - Ridgewood Coop

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 171

Team Score (times): 1:26:44.5

Ave Time:17:20.9

Pos Bib No Name YR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 650 Nick Janson so 16 16 15:15.7 15:15.7 1:30.2
2 649 Keagan Hixson fr 23 39 15:54.0 31:09.8 2:08.6
3 652 Lukas Maness fr 25 64 16:01.1 47:10.9 2:15.6
4 655 Matt Vanhyfte fr 53 117 19:38.1 1:06:49.0 5:52.7
5 651 Joe Keever so 54 171 19:55.4 1:26:44.5 6:09.9

Team - Erie-Prophetstown

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 265

Team Score (times): 1:39:29.3

Ave Time:19:53.8

Pos Bib No Name YR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 441 Luke Deneve so 40 40 16:59.3 16:59.3 3:13.8
2 449 Lucca Sweetser so 52 92 19:15.2 36:14.6 5:29.8
3 453 Simon Weidel so 56 148 20:42.5 56:57.2 6:57.1
4 451 Reese Voeltz fr 57 205 21:06.5 1:18:03.7 7:21.0
5 448 Brayton Snow so 60 265 21:25.5 1:39:29.3 7:40.1

Team - Winnebago HS

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 265

Team Score (times): 1:39:57.2

Ave Time:19:59.4

Pos Bib No Name YR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 741 Tony Dierks so 41 41 17:02.1 17:02.1 3:16.7
2 750 Andy Marshall so 45 86 17:39.0 34:41.1 3:53.5
3 751 Riley McCammond fr 58 144 21:16.1 55:57.3 7:30.6
4 743 Marcos Elias fr 59 203 21:16.3 1:17:13.6 7:30.8
5 744 Gabe Ginger fr 62 265 22:43.6 1:39:57.2 8:58.1

Team - Bishop McNamara

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name YR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 356 Gavin Phillips fr Less Than 5   16:27.5 16:27.5 2:42.1
2 355 Matthew Lampley so Less Than 5   16:48.8 33:16.3 3:03.3
3 353 Ben Grzelak fr Less Than 5   17:18.4 50:34.8 3:32.9
4 354 Kyle Lampley so Less Than 5   18:35.2 1:09:10.0 4:49.7

Team - Bureau Valley

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name YR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 365 Jonathon Peters so Less Than 5   23:36.3 23:36.3 9:50.8

Team - Clifton Central

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name YR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 370 Hunter Davis fr Less Than 5   15:19.3 15:19.3 1:33.9

Team - Delavan Jr/Sr High School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name YR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 383 Braden Houston fr Less Than 5   15:01.7 15:01.7 1:16.2
2 385 Josh Lake fr Less Than 5   17:23.8 32:25.5 3:38.3
3 380 Sam Dejesus so Less Than 5   18:07.3 50:32.9 4:21.9
4 379 Mac Briggs fr Less Than 5   18:17.0 1:08:49.9 4:31.5

Team - Eastland

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name YR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 395 Ethan Dertz fr Less Than 5   17:03.3 17:03.3 3:17.8

Team - Farmington Central High School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name YR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 459 Aidan Foshay fr Less Than 5   18:27.4 18:27.4 4:42.0
2 460 Will Lesones so Less Than 5   19:37.6 38:05.1 5:52.1
3 462 David Pepple so Less Than 5   19:45.9 57:51.0 6:00.4

Team - fRANKLIN H.S.

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name YR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 485 Kyle Roodhouse so Less Than 5   17:53.9 17:53.9 4:08.4

Team - Gardner/Dwight coop

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name YR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 491 Shawn Romanetto fr Less Than 5   19:31.5 19:31.5 5:46.0

Team - Johnsburg High School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name YR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 507 Nate Wetzel so Less Than 5   21:30.9 21:30.9 7:45.4

Team - Lisle High School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name YR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 529 Abe Orozco-Munoz so Less Than 5   17:18.6 17:18.6 3:33.1

Team - Mendota High School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name YR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 550 Andrew Stamberger fr Less Than 5   15:52.8 15:52.8 2:07.3
2 546 Ty Connelly so Less Than 5   16:40.5 32:33.3 2:55.0
3 551 Trent Stamberger so Less Than 5   17:53.4 50:26.8 4:08.0
4 549 Hunter Siebert so Less Than 5   22:07.8 1:12:34.7 8:22.4

Team - newman Central Catholic

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name YR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 589 Griffin Moran fr Less Than 5   16:41.0 16:41.0 2:55.5
2 592 Kaden Welty fr Less Than 5   16:57.2 33:38.2 3:11.8

Team - Orion High School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name YR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 600 Nathan Monzon so Less Than 5   17:04.9 17:04.9 3:19.4
2 597 Cullen Langley so Less Than 5   17:08.0 34:12.9 3:22.5
3 602 Kade Scharpman fr Less Than 5   17:29.5 51:42.4 3:44.0

Team - Rock Falls Hish School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name YR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 667 Dillon Schueler fr Less Than 5   16:03.1 16:03.1 2:17.7
2 660 Josue Delatorre fr Less Than 5   18:16.2 34:19.3 4:30.7

Team - Sandwich CUSD #430

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name YR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 683 Anthony Sparti fr Less Than 5   17:07.0 17:07.0 3:21.6

Team - Seneca High School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name YR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 689 Spencer Degraaf so Less Than 5   15:37.1 15:37.1 1:51.6
2 695 Noah Petty so Less Than 5   16:00.4 31:37.6 2:14.9

Team - Sherrard High School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name YR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 706 Caden Colbrese fr Less Than 5   16:18.6 16:18.6 2:33.1
2 709 Mike Gorey so Less Than 5   17:12.1 33:30.7 3:26.7
3 705 Adam Brimeyer fr Less Than 5   18:12.2 51:43.0 4:26.7
4 699 Kameron Allen fr Less Than 5   23:04.9 1:14:47.9 9:19.5

Team - Stockton

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name YR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 719 Connor Vincent fr Less Than 5   15:25.2 15:25.2 1:39.7
2 718 Kayden Schubert fr Less Than 5   16:46.2 32:11.5 3:00.8

Team - Tremont High School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name YR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 731 Zach Voss so Less Than 5   14:36.6 14:36.6 0:51.2
2 728 Caleb Steiner fr Less Than 5   15:12.3 29:49.0 1:26.9

Team - Rockford Keith Country Day

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name YR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 672 Lucas Nunez fr Less Than 5   15:18.6 15:18.6 1:33.1
2 669 Massine Habibeddine so Less Than 5   17:35.0 32:53.6 3:49.5