Amboy Cross Country Invitational

October 08, 2018


Results @ www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace YR  
1 1 566 Garrett Dixon Monticello 15:16.8 5:16/M sr  
2 2 686 Christopher Collet Seneca High School 15:31.3 5:21/M sr  
3 3 730 Leland Sumer Tremont High School 15:33.9 5:22/M jr  
4 4 371 Isaiah Ditta Clifton Central 15:34.4 5:22/M jr  
5 5 375 Jeremy Snejberg Clifton Central 15:39.0 5:24/M sr  
6 6 587 Shay Hafner newman Central Catholic 15:52.9 5:28/M sr  
7 7 378 Trevor Swanson Clifton Central 15:57.0 5:30/M jr  
8 8 437 Noah Smith EPG 16:00.7 5:31/M sr  
9 9 668 Dawson Smith Rock Falls Hish School 16:03.5 5:32/M jr  
10 10 664 Matt Laws Rock Falls Hish School 16:17.6 5:37/M sr  
11 11 578 Luke Sokolowski Monticello 16:21.1 5:38/M so  
12 12 588 Spencer Mauch newman Central Catholic 16:24.0 5:39/M sr  
13 (< 5) 315 Tom Stamberger Amboy 16:32.3 5:42/M sr  
14 (< 5) 673 Tristan Olpin Rockford Keith Country Day 16:33.9 5:42/M jr  
15 13 407 Griff Inskeep Elmwood/Brimfield 16:34.1 5:43/M sr  
16 14 541 Lucas Hoffman Marquette Academy 16:37.3 5:44/M so  
17 15 406 Luke Hoffmann Elmwood/Brimfield 16:40.6 5:45/M so  
18 16 567 Morgan Dixon Monticello 16:41.5 5:45/M so  
19 17 401 Jacob Brown Elmwood/Brimfield 16:41.6 5:45/M sr  
20 18 405 Thomas Harmon Elmwood/Brimfield 16:41.9 5:45/M fr  
21 19 457 Andrew Cation Farmington Central High School 16:47.6 5:47/M sr  
22 20 377 Blake Stua Clifton Central 16:49.0 5:48/M jr  
23 21 754 Devin Tervelt Winnebago HS 16:54.3 5:50/M sr  
24 22 376 Jerod Snejberg Clifton Central 16:54.3 5:50/M jr  
25 23 517 Christian Hensley Knoxville 16:56.9 5:50/M jr  
26 24 678 Tyler Kibling ROCKRIDGE CUSD #300 16:57.2 5:51/M jr  
27 25 336 Tony Lopresti Aurora Central Catholic HS 16:58.3 5:51/M jr  
28 26 520 Dakoda Keever Knoxville 17:01.9 5:52/M sr  
29 27 576 Josiah Ratts Monticello 17:04.9 5:53/M sr  
30 28 559 Josh Baysore Monticello 17:06.0 5:54/M so  
31 (< 5) 552 Riley Coulter Mercer County High School 17:06.6 5:54/M jr  
32 29 626 Sebastian Esparza Plano High School 17:07.7 5:54/M sr  
33 30 482 Grant Mar5HALL fRANKLIN H.S. 17:09.8 5:55/M so  
34 31 562 Ryan Bright Monticello 17:10.3 5:55/M sr  
35 32 402 Alex Feller Elmwood/Brimfield 17:16.5 5:57/M jr  
36 33 436 Asa Smith EPG 17:16.5 5:57/M fr  
37 34 423 Matt Ingalsbe EPG 17:17.1 5:58/M jr  
38 35 440 Ben Deneve Erie-Prophetstown 17:17.3 5:58/M sr  
39 (< 5) 737 Briar Nevills West Carroll 17:23.2 6:00/M so  
40 36 684 Wyatt Baldauf Seneca High School 17:24.3 6:00/M sr  
41 37 747 Tyler Hendrickson Winnebago HS 17:24.6 6:00/M sr  
42 (< 5) 397 Stephen Reifsteck Eastland 17:28.1 6:01/M jr  
43 38 480 Jake Gutzman fRANKLIN H.S. 17:28.2 6:01/M fr  
44 39 369 Caden Chamness Clifton Central 17:36.4 6:04/M jr  
45 40 438 Cameron Abell Erie-Prophetstown 17:38.8 6:05/M jr  
46 41 605 Ryan Wegerer Orion High School 17:41.6 6:06/M sr  
47 42 433 Mason Ringger EPG 17:42.3 6:06/M so  
48 43 691 Billy Glasscock Seneca High School 17:42.7 6:06/M so  
49 44 342 Rohn Ritchie Aurora Central Catholic HS 17:42.7 6:06/M so  
50 45 727 David Smalley Tremont High School 17:43.2 6:07/M sr  
51 46 414 Logan Whitney Elmwood/Brimfield 17:44.0 6:07/M sr  
52 (< 5) 394 Jayden Day Eastland 17:47.6 6:08/M jr  
53 47 624 Martin Diaz Plano High School 17:52.4 6:10/M so  
54 48 416 Nathan Demarb EPG 17:57.0 6:11/M so  
55 49 666 Devon Parker Rock Falls Hish School 17:57.6 6:11/M jr  
56 50 373 Christian Ladehoff Clifton Central 17:58.9 6:12/M so  
57 51 726 Austin Shafer Tremont High School 18:00.6 6:12/M sr  
58 52 452 Max Weidel Erie-Prophetstown 18:04.0 6:14/M sr  
59 53 415 Will Bushert EPG 18:04.3 6:14/M sr  
60 54 725 Dalton Petro Tremont High School 18:06.9 6:14/M sr  
61 55 657 John Cid Rock Falls Hish School 18:08.0 6:15/M fr  
62 (< 5) 557 Ryan Monson Mercer County High School 18:09.7 6:16/M sr  
63 (< 5) 556 Dalton Koenig Plath Mercer County High School 18:13.6 6:17/M fr  
64 (< 5) 348 Stephen Kersey Aurora Christian School 18:15.0 6:18/M sr  
65 56 545 Angelo Weyer Marquette Academy 18:16.2 6:18/M jr  
66 57 693 Ben Krause Seneca High School 18:19.8 6:19/M jr  
67 58 722 James Getz Tremont High School 18:20.2 6:19/M jr  
68 59 702 Jacob Belha Sherrard High School 18:21.4 6:20/M so  
69 60 444 Tyler Holldorf Erie-Prophetstown 18:22.9 6:20/M jr  
70 (< 5) 682 Mason Kellogg Sandwich CUSD #430 18:24.0 6:21/M sr  
71 (< 5) 470 Andrew Gochanour Fieldcrest 18:24.2 6:21/M jr  
72 61 381 Dawson Erxleben Delavan Jr/Sr High School 18:24.4 6:21/M jr  
73 62 659 Javier Delatorre Rock Falls Hish School 18:27.0 6:22/M sr  
74 63 616 Jack Pickerill Petersburg (PORTA) 18:27.7 6:22/M jr  
75 64 445 Chris Link Erie-Prophetstown 18:29.4 6:22/M jr  
76 65 327 Mike Easton Aurora Central Catholic HS 18:29.9 6:22/M sr  
77 66 398 Thomas Adkins Elmwood/Brimfield 18:31.2 6:23/M jr  
78 67 344 Sam Woody Aurora Central Catholic HS 18:32.9 6:23/M jr  
79 (< 5) 674 Jack Schnor Rockford Keith Country Day 18:37.4 6:25/M jr  
80 68 595 Allen Catour Orion High School 18:39.1 6:26/M fr  
81 69 755 Chase Upmann Winnebago HS 18:41.7 6:27/M sr  
82 (< 5) 584 Koby Brackemeyer Morrison High School 18:42.9 6:27/M jr  
83 70 518 Dawson Hensley Knoxville 18:44.5 6:28/M so  
84 71 712 Ryder Roelf Sherrard High School 18:49.3 6:29/M fr  
85 72 324 Tony Cepeda Aurora Central Catholic HS 18:51.2 6:30/M sr  
86 73 524 Cooper Wilt Knoxville 18:55.0 6:31/M sr  
87 74 458 Alex Clark Farmington Central High School 18:55.6 6:31/M sr  
88 75 721 Clayton Brown Tremont High School 18:55.6 6:31/M so  
89 76 590 Ben Sheats newman Central Catholic 18:57.2 6:32/M jr  
90 77 623 Will Collins Plano High School 18:57.5 6:32/M fr  
91 78 697 Trevor Till Seneca High School 18:57.7 6:32/M jr  
92 79 341 Jacob Montelongo Aurora Central Catholic HS 18:57.7 6:32/M sr  
93 80 338 Robbie McCarty Aurora Central Catholic HS 18:58.0 6:32/M sr  
94 81 746 Ethan Hendrickson Winnebago HS 19:02.3 6:34/M so  
95 82 544 Jacob Weissensel Marquette Academy 19:03.7 6:34/M so  
96 (< 5) 633 Briar Hilsabeck Princeville High School 19:03.8 6:34/M sr  
97 (< 5) 490 Bryce Lucus Gardner/Dwight coop 19:05.9 6:35/M so  
98 83 543 Brandon Ruggles Marquette Academy 19:06.1 6:35/M sr  
99 (< 5) 358 Wes Provost Bishop McNamara 19:06.7 6:35/M jr  
100 (< 5) 716 Connor Hayes Stockton 19:10.6 6:37/M sr  
O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace YR  
101 84 585 John Craft newman Central Catholic 19:15.4 6:38/M fr  
102 85 455 Adian Basalay Farmington Central High School 19:15.8 6:38/M so  
103 86 464 Ethan Sweet Farmington Central High School 19:16.2 6:39/M sr  
104 87 648 Jordan Francis Ridgewood Coop 19:16.5 6:39/M sr  
105 88 428 Aidan Mann EPG 19:16.6 6:39/M jr  
106 (< 5) 634 Nicholas Miller Princeville High School 19:17.3 6:39/M jr  
107 89 711 Dayton Hauger Sherrard High School 19:17.5 6:39/M so  
108 90 593 Noah Welty newman Central Catholic 19:20.6 6:40/M so  
109 91 640 Michael Dzierzynski Putnam County High School 19:26.2 6:42/M sr  
110 92 681 Gabe Rogers ROCKRIDGE CUSD #300 19:27.4 6:42/M sr  
111 (< 5) 474 Logan Schmillen Fieldcrest 19:27.6 6:42/M sr  
112 93 522 Lucas McGuire Knoxville 19:27.7 6:42/M jr  
113 94 609 Parker Fox Petersburg (PORTA) 19:28.3 6:43/M fr  
114 95 598 Mason Loete Orion High School 19:31.6 6:44/M sr  
115 96 481 Tyler Kanganis fRANKLIN H.S. 19:39.1 6:47/M fr  
116 (< 5) 525 Joey Chan Lisle High School 19:39.3 6:47/M sr  
117 97 749 Davy Lyons Winnebago HS 19:42.0 6:48/M so  
118 98 516 Gunnar Goff Knoxville 19:46.6 6:49/M sr  
119 (< 5) 345 Jj Angelo Aurora Christian School 19:47.7 6:49/M sr  
120 (< 5) 505 Chris Tobin Johnsburg High School 19:50.8 6:50/M sr  
121 99 599 Collin Meisenberg Orion High School 19:50.9 6:50/M so  
122 100 663 Alvaro Hernandez Rock Falls Hish School 19:50.9 6:50/M jr  
123 101 704 Peyton Bradarich Sherrard High School 19:51.1 6:51/M jr  
124 (< 5) 734 Trapper Hartman West Carroll 19:52.1 6:51/M jr  
125 102 483 Andrew McGath fRANKLIN H.S. 19:53.7 6:51/M jr  
126 103 613 Aden Mathis Petersburg (PORTA) 19:54.2 6:52/M fr  
127 104 439 Andrew Bomleny Erie-Prophetstown 19:55.0 6:52/M fr  
128 105 618 Jonah Sinclair Petersburg (PORTA) 19:55.2 6:52/M jr  
129 (< 5) 472 Ryan Gochanour Fieldcrest 19:55.7 6:52/M jr  
130 106 486 Codey Smith fRANKLIN H.S. 19:57.0 6:53/M so  
131 107 519 Jake Johnson Knoxville 19:57.8 6:53/M jr  
132 108 687 Logan Daggett Seneca High School 19:57.9 6:53/M sr  
133 109 386 Evan Rohlfs Delavan Jr/Sr High School 19:59.8 6:53/M jr  
134 110 594 Luciano Bradley Orion High School 20:04.1 6:55/M so  
135 (< 5) 396 Christian Hamblen Eastland 20:08.3 6:57/M so  
136 (< 5) 738 Luke Reiland West Carroll 20:08.4 6:57/M jr  
137 111 675 Daniel Begyn ROCKRIDGE CUSD #300 20:10.7 6:57/M jr  
138 112 700 Kellen Allen Sherrard High School 20:11.6 6:58/M sr  
139 113 748 Logan Kast Winnebago HS 20:11.8 6:58/M jr  
140 (< 5) 346 Joseph Cannon Aurora Christian School 20:13.2 6:58/M sr  
141 114 363 Allen Guenther Bureau Valley 20:14.0 6:59/M jr  
142 115 542 Maclane Rinearson Marquette Academy 20:17.2 7:00/M fr  
143 116 713 Dylan Russel Sherrard High School 20:25.1 7:02/M fr  
144 117 534 Josh Feucht Lwrb 20:28.3 7:03/M so  
145 118 442 Alex Gustaf Erie-Prophetstown 20:33.8 7:05/M so  
146 119 456 Gabriel Benson Farmington Central High School 20:41.2 7:08/M jr  
147 120 688 Brady Danek Seneca High School 20:41.3 7:08/M fr  
148 (< 5) 630 Alex Cramer Princeville High School 20:46.7 7:10/M sr  
149 121 646 Caden Bowers Ridgewood Coop 20:50.8 7:11/M jr  
150 122 627 Ace Frieders Plano High School 20:51.5 7:11/M jr  
151 123 484 Tayson Neely fRANKLIN H.S. 20:52.0 7:12/M jr  
152 (< 5) 489 Jack James Gardner/Dwight coop 20:57.8 7:13/M jr  
153 124 729 Ethan Steiner Tremont High School 20:59.9 7:14/M jr  
154 125 661 Cameron Gonzalez Rock Falls Hish School 21:02.6 7:15/M sr  
155 126 362 Trevor Griffin Bureau Valley 21:06.6 7:17/M sr  
156 127 463 Austin Sathoff Farmington Central High School 21:09.8 7:18/M jr  
157 128 366 Wyatt Strader Bureau Valley 21:10.1 7:18/M so  
158 129 615 Conner Peterson Petersburg (PORTA) 21:13.0 7:19/M fr  
159 130 586 Antonio Gassman newman Central Catholic 21:14.1 7:19/M so  
160 131 611 Drew Hughes Petersburg (PORTA) 21:14.9 7:19/M jr  
161 132 619 Tanner Tressler Petersburg (PORTA) 21:17.4 7:20/M jr  
162 (< 5) 632 Austin Herrmann Princeville High School 21:19.6 7:21/M sr  
163 (< 5) 717 Keagan Phillips Stockton 21:22.0 7:22/M jr  
164 133 538 Dustin Shawback Lwrb 21:22.2 7:22/M so  
165 134 742 Brady Doyle Winnebago HS 21:25.0 7:23/M jr  
166 135 629 Juan Puga Plano High School 21:25.7 7:23/M so  
167 (< 5) 471 Connor Gochanour Fieldcrest 21:26.3 7:23/M jr  
168 (< 5) 528 Evan Mueller Lisle High School 21:28.7 7:24/M jr  
169 136 536 Matthew Kirchgessner Lwrb 21:29.9 7:24/M fr  
170 137 382 Parker Griffin Delavan Jr/Sr High School 21:32.9 7:26/M sr  
171 138 533 Kyle Clanin Lwrb 21:36.9 7:27/M sr  
172 139 642 Matt Haage Putnam County High School 21:49.7 7:31/M so  
173 140 532 Braiden Blunier Lwrb 21:59.6 7:35/M so  
174 (< 5) 493 Holdyn Carr Henry-Senachwine/Midland 22:05.1 7:37/M fr  
175 (< 5) 350 Ben Smoot Aurora Christian School 22:05.8 7:37/M fr  
176 141 596 Eli Kayser Orion High School 22:10.9 7:39/M so  
177 (< 5) 502 Brennen Felten Johnsburg High School 22:16.4 7:41/M so  
178 142 361 Alexander Glaski Bureau Valley 22:16.8 7:41/M jr  
179 143 715 Hayden Steagall Sherrard High School 22:24.3 7:43/M fr  
180 144 535 Michael Grady Lwrb 22:25.8 7:44/M fr  
181 145 387 Justin Squires Delavan Jr/Sr High School 22:28.7 7:45/M sr  
182 (< 5) 496 Eric Garrison Henry-Senachwine/Midland 22:30.3 7:46/M fr  
183 146 364 Jeffrey Linley Bureau Valley 22:35.0 7:47/M jr  
184 147 487 Kallen Watson fRANKLIN H.S. 22:35.7 7:47/M sr  
185 148 645 Carrson Anderson Ridgewood Coop 22:47.5 7:51/M sr  
186 149 680 Jack Redlinger ROCKRIDGE CUSD #300 22:47.9 7:51/M fr  
187 150 654 Kollin Poppy Ridgewood Coop 22:52.3 7:53/M sr  
188 (< 5) 531 Brendan White Lisle High School 22:57.7 7:55/M jr  
189 151 653 Benny Melow Ridgewood Coop 23:03.5 7:57/M jr  
190 152 465 Chance Whisenand Farmington Central High School 23:04.4 7:57/M sr  
191 153 384 Prescott Jeckel Delavan Jr/Sr High School 23:21.3 8:03/M jr  
192 (< 5) 735 Pippin Legel West Carroll 23:27.7 8:05/M jr  
193 154 643 Nick Mattern Putnam County High School 23:29.5 8:06/M so  
194 (< 5) 352 Connor Curtis Bishop McNamara 23:52.0 8:14/M jr  
195 (< 5) 508 Cade Wizceb Johnsburg High School 23:55.8 8:15/M sr  
196 (< 5) 506 Nate Wendt Johnsburg High School 24:22.4 8:24/M sr  
197 155 644 Joey Twardowski Putnam County High School 24:31.1 8:27/M fr  
198 156 676 Robert Bickle ROCKRIDGE CUSD #300 24:40.2 8:30/M jr  
199 157 677 James Edgington ROCKRIDGE CUSD #300 25:06.2 8:39/M so  
200 158 641 Wes Grimshaw Putnam County High School 25:20.3 8:44/M so  
O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace YR  
201 159 367 Tyson Wagner Bureau Valley 25:32.5 8:48/M jr  
202 (< 5) 494 Ethan Condit Henry-Senachwine/Midland 25:54.1 8:56/M jr  
203 160 647 Andrew Eberts Ridgewood Coop 25:54.3 8:56/M jr  
204 161 539 Braiden Steffen Lwrb 26:40.8 9:12/M so