Reagan Run

Age Group Results

July 06, 2013


Results By River City Race Management, LLC River City Race Management

5K

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kelsey Hildreth Byron IL 506 17 30 18:57.00 18:57.00 6:07/M
 

Female 1 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Grace Johnson Dixon IL 1036 10 414 26:24.00 26:35.00 8:35/M
2 Taylor Hills Dixon IL 1330 10 415 26:24.00 26:35.00 8:35/M
3 Elle Jarrett Dixon IL 1246 9 424 26:25.00 26:42.00 8:37/M
 

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Megan Barnhart Dixon IL 1497 13 77 20:59.00 20:59.00 6:46/M
2 Courtney Seagren Dixon IL 783 14 97 21:26.00 21:29.00 6:56/M
3 Samantha North Baer Minneapolis MN 1555 14 98 21:28.00 21:32.00 6:57/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brittany Schwarz Dixon IL 1471 17 62 20:14.00 20:20.00 6:34/M
2 Clara Thorpe Dixon IL 1382 15 70 20:32.00 20:35.00 6:38/M
3 Kaitlynne Pitman Dixon IL 373 16 72 20:40.00 20:43.00 6:41/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brooke Smith Dixon IL 101 23 133 22:04.00 22:12.00 7:10/M
2 Whitney Didier Dixon IL 937 24 155 22:33.00 22:33.00 7:16/M
3 Kate Gillespie Sterling IL 200 24 192 23:09.00 23:13.00 7:29/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kimberly Brown Oregon IL 1540 25 41 19:19.00 19:22.00 6:15/M
2 Nicole Williams Sterling IL 1546 26 81 21:01.00 21:06.00 6:48/M
3 Emilee Bocker Sublette IL 83 29 102 21:36.00 21:42.00 7:00/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amie Wiseman Dixon IL 947 34 71 20:34.00 20:39.00 6:40/M
2 Trese McNinch Amboy IL 93 31 159 22:35.00 22:41.00 7:19/M
3 Sara Harrison Dixon IL 1004 33 182 23:00.00 23:08.00 7:28/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sandra Scott Dixon IL 175 36 93 21:15.00 21:22.00 6:54/M
2 Mindy Porter Rock Falls IL 983 37 157 22:34.00 22:39.00 7:18/M
3 Lori Loescher Maple Valley WA 1509 38 180 23:08.00 23:08.00 7:28/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stephanie Reed Oregon IL 821 42 154 22:21.00 22:32.00 7:16/M
2 Christine Hoyle Oregon IL 71 43 160 22:43.00 22:43.00 7:20/M
3 Julie Akerman Rock Falls IL 341 44 264 24:09.00 24:28.00 7:54/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laurie Faller Polo IL 388 47 135 22:15.00 22:15.00 7:11/M
2 Dr. Deb Drengenberg Dixon IL 80 47 147 22:26.00 22:26.00 7:14/M
3 Pam Reyes Sterling IL 597 49 188 23:02.00 23:11.00 7:29/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sue Russell Dekalb IL 590 50 150 22:22.00 22:31.00 7:16/M
2 Sylvia Obryan Sterling IL 929 52 234 23:56.00 23:56.00 7:43/M
3 Theresa Frost Dixon IL 45 51 346 25:20.00 25:34.00 8:15/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Vicki Velasquez Sterling IL 1451 58 658 29:48.00 30:03.00 9:42/M
2 June McCartney Dixon IL 978 58 664 29:56.00 30:09.00 9:44/M
3 Charlene White Polo IL 261 57 749 30:54.00 31:30.00 10:10/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Wanda McBride Dixon IL 306 62 468 27:05.00 27:14.00 8:47/M
2 Kathy Sievering Boulder CO 1120 61 724 30:34.00 31:05.00 10:02/M
3 Jacque Schroeder Sterling IL 757 60 773 31:31.00 31:49.00 10:16/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Diana Nelson Dixon IL 21 66 880 33:06.00 33:36.00 10:50/M
2 Elvira Brown Sterling IL 402 69 1263 42:46.00 43:40.00 14:05/M
3 Mary Jo Keith Dixon IL 1357 68 1269 42:56.00 44:03.00 14:13/M
 

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Judt Teeple Davenport IA 1571 72 827 32:18.00 32:50.00 10:35/M
2 Carmelle McGee Sterling IL 1096 79 1363 48:22.00 48:22.00 15:36/M
3 Susan Lawton Sterling IL 1631 70 1402 49:24.00 50:38.00 16:20/M
 

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paul Zeman Belvidere IL 1 20 1 15:10.00 15:12.00 4:54/M
 

Male 1 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hunter Newman Morrison IL 327 9 60 20:08.00 20:14.00 6:32/M
2 Grant Pillar Dixon IL 54 10 103 21:38.00 21:43.00 7:00/M
3 Brock Drengenberg Dixon IL 693 10 142 22:24.00 22:24.00 7:14/M
 

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Ahlers Sterling IL 510 14 5 17:08.00 17:11.00 5:33/M
2 Jake Gebhardt Sterling IL 530 13 31 18:54.00 18:59.00 6:07/M
3 Collin Grady Dixon IL 463 12 39 19:17.00 19:20.00 6:14/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cody Sondgeroth Dixon IL 336 17 6 17:10.00 17:12.00 5:33/M
2 Austin Trevino Dixon IL 600 17 9 17:32.00 17:32.00 5:39/M
3 Joshua Landis Sterling IL 1450 19 10 17:43.00 17:48.00 5:45/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dylan Reyes Sterling IL 599 21 2 15:56.00 15:56.00 5:08/M
2 Ronald Hedman Elmhurst IL 879 20 3 16:08.00 16:10.00 5:13/M
3 Thomas Hedman Elmhurst IL 880 20 7 17:11.00 17:13.00 5:33/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tyler Klotz Sugar Grove IL 1397 27 40 19:18.00 19:21.00 6:15/M
2 Jake Nelson Dixon IL 514 26 47 19:26.00 19:31.00 6:18/M
3 Ryan Reyes Sterling IL 598 25 54 19:59.00 19:59.00 6:27/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ken Loescher Ruther Glen VA 1510 34 15 18:06.00 18:06.00 5:50/M
2 Jason Wiseman Dixon IL 946 34 26 18:42.00 18:47.00 6:04/M
3 Sean Cooper Chicago IL 617 31 33 19:03.00 19:11.00 6:11/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Johnson Sterling IL 301 38 4 16:48.00 16:51.00 5:26/M
2 Joe Fordham Il IL 528 37 35 19:14.00 19:19.00 6:14/M
3 Clement Shek Dixon IL 1311 37 42 19:22.00 19:27.00 6:16/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Truesdell Sterling IL 873 44 67 20:25.00 20:29.00 6:36/M
2 David Stickel Sterling IL 1587 41 74 20:46.00 20:51.00 6:44/M
3 Aaron Harden Dixon IL 1233 44 110 21:42.00 21:48.00 7:02/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Grady Dixon IL 466 49 24 18:37.00 18:37.00 6:00/M
2 Gabriel Capilla Sterling IL 1252 45 44 19:25.00 19:28.00 6:17/M
3 Brian Reck Caledonia IL 1221 45 61 20:16.00 20:16.00 6:32/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steve Dellett Geneseo IL 6 54 65 20:22.00 20:27.00 6:36/M
2 Doug Schryver Rock Falls IL 244 51 101 21:36.00 21:40.00 6:59/M
3 Marcus Mossholder Dixon IL 266 52 108 21:36.00 21:45.00 7:01/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dan Lillyman Mahomet IL 1516 57 11 17:55.00 17:57.00 5:47/M
2 Daniel Dwyer Genoa IL 383 55 51 19:35.00 19:38.00 6:20/M
3 Paul Campbell Dixon IL 513 56 53 19:46.00 19:49.00 6:24/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bob St Joseph Rock Falls IL 127 60 287 24:35.00 24:44.00 7:59/M
2 Gene McBride Dixon IL 305 61 372 25:52.00 26:01.00 8:24/M
3 Gary Burrs Dixon IL 56 63 397 26:04.00 26:19.00 8:29/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joe Valdivia River Grove IL 1642 69 330 25:16.00 25:20.00 8:10/M
2 Doug Nelson Rock Falls IL 844 68 495 27:23.00 27:33.00 8:53/M
3 Jerry Bauer Tuscola IL 24 69 546 28:16.00 28:23.00 9:09/M
 

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tyger Johnson Dakota IL 265 73 205 23:09.00 23:22.00 7:32/M
2 Bob Godman Byron IL 329 73 869 33:00.00 33:30.00 10:48/M
3 Chuck Jones Dixon IL 424 70 1036 36:07.00 37:24.00 12:04/M