SWSC (Lockport)

October 13, 2018


Results @ www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys F/S

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 690 Ismail Tineh Sandburg 16:05.9 5:22/M    
2 2 668 Griffin Lehnhardt Sandburg 16:19.7 5:26/M    
3 3 637 Ahmad Alhayek Sandburg 16:27.5 5:29/M    
4 4 621 Timothy Nielsen Lockport Twp. High School 16:28.5 5:29/M    
5 5 536 Nolan Rodgers Lincoln-Way East 16:38.1 5:33/M    
6 6 619 Austin Molitor Lockport Twp. High School 16:43.0 5:34/M    
7 7 683 Tommy Sieczkowski Sandburg 16:57.8 5:39/M    
8 8 600 Devan Callahan Lockport Twp. High School 17:05.7 5:42/M    
9 9 771 Luke Snedden Victor J. Andrew 17:16.6 5:45/M    
10 10 633 John Szwab Lockport Twp. High School 17:18.3 5:46/M    
11 11 669 Sean Marquardt Sandburg 17:30.1 5:50/M    
12 12 439 Ian Borrow Homewood FLossmoor 17:34.4 5:51/M    
13 13 496 Nolan Enright Lincoln-Way East 17:41.0 5:54/M    
14 14 659 Indiana Hauter Sandburg 17:49.4 5:56/M    
15 15 457 Andrew Flais Lincoln-Way Central HS 17:53.3 5:58/M    
16 16 561 Jackson Cogan Lincoln-Way West 17:53.8 5:58/M    
17 17 441 Jeron Burns Homewood FLossmoor 17:54.1 5:58/M    
18 18 673 Michael Molloy Sandburg 17:59.3 6:00/M    
19 19 605 Dylan Dizonno Lockport Twp. High School 18:00.1 6:00/M    
20 20 430 Matthew Anderson Bradley 18:01.8 6:00/M    
21 21 494 Adam Drumheller Lincoln-Way East 18:02.1 6:01/M    
22 22 571 Robert MacIe Lincoln-Way West 18:02.5 6:01/M    
23 23 464 Kevin Martin Lincoln-Way Central HS 18:03.4 6:01/M    
24 24 577 Caden Pearl Lincoln-Way West 18:08.3 6:03/M    
25 25 440 William Brooks Homewood FLossmoor 18:10.2 6:03/M    
26 26 544 Hayden Stairs Lincoln-Way East 18:12.9 6:04/M    
27 27 376 Gabe Duda Amos Alonzo Stagg 18:15.3 6:05/M    
28 28 753 Collin Landers Victor J. Andrew 18:15.3 6:05/M    
29 29 475 Jack Starklauf Lincoln-Way Central HS 18:16.7 6:05/M    
30 30 459 Ryan Flais Lincoln-Way Central HS 18:21.8 6:07/M    
31 31 401 Joshua Beechler Bolingbrook High School 18:25.1 6:08/M    
32 32 528 Ryan O'Conner Lincoln-Way East 18:26.1 6:09/M    
33 33 428 Cal Mulder Bradley 18:27.1 6:09/M    
34 34 741 Anthony Castillo Victor J. Andrew 18:43.5 6:14/M    
35 35 385 Luisse Iringan Amos Alonzo Stagg 18:44.0 6:15/M    
36 36 535 Steve Roberts Lincoln-Way East 18:48.0 6:16/M    
37 37 722 Jashawn Reed Thornwood 18:53.6 6:18/M    
38 38 410 Arturo Rodriguez Bolingbrook High School 18:53.6 6:18/M    
39 39 758 Ryan Marynowski Victor J. Andrew 18:54.6 6:18/M    
40 40 473 Sarthak Shah Lincoln-Way Central HS 19:04.2 6:21/M    
41 41 377 John Farley Amos Alonzo Stagg 19:11.9 6:24/M    
42 42 565 Daniel Fish Lincoln-Way West 19:12.0 6:24/M    
43 43 723 Michael Somerville Thornwood 19:13.3 6:24/M    
44 44 568 Michael Korpitz Lincoln-Way West 19:13.4 6:24/M    
45 45 502 Richard Flores Lincoln-Way East 19:18.2 6:26/M    
46 46 607 Joel Gonzalez Lockport Twp. High School 19:27.0 6:29/M    
47 47 408 Charles McIntyre Bolingbrook High School 19:27.5 6:29/M    
48 48 435 Andrew Mann Bradley 19:35.4 6:32/M    
49 49 748 Nathan Haynie Victor J. Andrew 19:37.3 6:32/M    
50 50 466 Marcus McCarty Lincoln-Way Central HS 19:40.5 6:33/M    
51 51 772 Josh Subang Victor J. Andrew 19:40.8 6:33/M    
52 52 582 John Scheer Lincoln-Way West 19:49.2 6:36/M    
53 53 367 Aidan Baker Amos Alonzo Stagg 19:57.4 6:39/M    
54 54 613 John Kajmowicz Lockport Twp. High School 20:05.5 6:42/M    
55 55 409 Patrick Mugg Bolingbrook High School 20:06.0 6:42/M    
56 56 449 Umar Ryan Homewood FLossmoor 20:06.5 6:42/M    
57 57 450 Michael Shelley Homewood FLossmoor 20:09.9 6:43/M    
58 58 575 Clay Noland Lincoln-Way West 20:14.9 6:45/M    
59 59 380 Connor Gedmin Amos Alonzo Stagg 20:18.8 6:46/M    
60 60 402 Micah Booth Bolingbrook High School 20:30.6 6:50/M    
61 61 740 Aidan Bressanelli Victor J. Andrew 20:32.1 6:51/M    
62 62 387 Bart Kolosa Amos Alonzo Stagg 20:56.9 6:59/M    
63 63 434 Isaiah Swilley Bradley 21:12.9 7:04/M    
64 64 393 Curtis Roberts Amos Alonzo Stagg 21:21.4 7:07/M    
65 65 454 Nicholas Chesla Lincoln-Way Central HS 21:29.9 7:10/M    
66 66 446 Harrison Ogunbote Homewood FLossmoor 22:18.2 7:26/M    
67 67 724 Jermaine Johnson Thornwood 22:51.1 7:37/M    
68 68 431 Chandler Cox Bradley 22:52.5 7:37/M    
69 69 433 Kyle Lovell Bradley 22:57.9 7:39/M    
70 (< 5) 702 Sean Easterling Thornridge 23:08.8 7:43/M    
71 70 725 Mekhi Davis Thornwood 24:29.7 8:10/M    
72 71 442 Antonio Chambers Homewood FLossmoor 24:30.2 8:10/M    
73 72 426 Carson Chisum Bradley 24:36.1 8:12/M    
74 (< 5) 704 Deshawn Bolden Thornridge 28:08.8 9:23/M    
75 73 727 Moussa Bocoum Thornwood 28:29.3 9:30/M    

Final Team Results - Boys

Boys F/S

Team - Sandburg

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 24

Team Score (times): 1:23:21.2

Ave Time:16:40.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 690 Ismail Tineh   1 1 16:05.9 16:05.9 0:00.0
2 668 Griffin Lehnhardt   2 3 16:19.7 32:25.6 0:13.8
3 637 Ahmad Alhayek   3 6 16:27.5 48:53.2 0:21.6
4 683 Tommy Sieczkowski   7 13 16:57.8 1:05:51.0 0:51.9
5 669 Sean Marquardt   11 24 17:30.1 1:23:21.2 1:24.2
6 659 Indiana Hauter   (14) (38) 17:49.4 1:41:10.6 1:43.5
7 673 Michael Molloy   (18) (56) 17:59.3 1:59:09.9 1:53.4

Team - Lockport Twp. High School

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 47

Team Score (times): 1:25:35.7

Ave Time:17:07.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 621 Timothy Nielsen   4 4 16:28.5 16:28.5 0:22.6
2 619 Austin Molitor   6 10 16:43.0 33:11.5 0:37.1
3 600 Devan Callahan   8 18 17:05.7 50:17.3 0:59.8
4 633 John Szwab   10 28 17:18.3 1:07:35.6 1:12.4
5 605 Dylan Dizonno   19 47 18:00.1 1:25:35.7 1:54.2
6 607 Joel Gonzalez   (46) (93) 19:27.0 1:45:02.8 3:21.1
7 613 John Kajmowicz   (54) (147) 20:05.5 2:05:08.3 3:59.6

Team - Lincoln-Way East

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 97

Team Score (times): 1:29:00.4

Ave Time:17:48.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 536 Nolan Rodgers   5 5 16:38.1 16:38.1 0:32.2
2 496 Nolan Enright   13 18 17:41.0 34:19.2 1:35.1
3 494 Adam Drumheller   21 39 18:02.1 52:21.3 1:56.2
4 544 Hayden Stairs   26 65 18:12.9 1:10:34.2 2:07.0
5 528 Ryan O'Conner   32 97 18:26.1 1:29:00.4 2:20.2
6 535 Steve Roberts   (36) (133) 18:48.0 1:47:48.5 2:42.1
7 502 Richard Flores   (45) (178) 19:18.2 2:07:06.7 3:12.3

Team - Lincoln-Way Central HS

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 137

Team Score (times): 1:31:39.5

Ave Time:18:19.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 457 Andrew Flais   15 15 17:53.3 17:53.3 1:47.4
2 464 Kevin Martin   23 38 18:03.4 35:56.7 1:57.5
3 475 Jack Starklauf   29 67 18:16.7 54:13.5 2:10.8
4 459 Ryan Flais   30 97 18:21.8 1:12:35.3 2:15.9
5 473 Sarthak Shah   40 137 19:04.2 1:31:39.5 2:58.3
6 466 Marcus McCarty   (50) (187) 19:40.5 1:51:20.0 3:34.6
7 454 Nicholas Chesla   (65) (252) 21:29.9 2:12:50.0 5:24.0

Team - Lincoln-Way West

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 148

Team Score (times): 1:32:30.2

Ave Time:18:30.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 561 Jackson Cogan   16 16 17:53.8 17:53.8 1:47.9
2 571 Robert MacIe   22 38 18:02.5 35:56.3 1:56.6
3 577 Caden Pearl   24 62 18:08.3 54:04.6 2:02.4
4 565 Daniel Fish   42 104 19:12.0 1:13:16.7 3:06.1
5 568 Michael Korpitz   44 148 19:13.4 1:32:30.2 3:07.5
6 582 John Scheer   (52) (200) 19:49.2 1:52:19.4 3:43.3
7 575 Clay Noland   (58) (258) 20:14.9 2:12:34.4 4:09.0

Team - Victor J. Andrew

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 159

Team Score (times): 1:32:47.5

Ave Time:18:33.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 771 Luke Snedden   9 9 17:16.6 17:16.6 1:10.7
2 753 Collin Landers   28 37 18:15.3 35:31.9 2:09.4
3 741 Anthony Castillo   34 71 18:43.5 54:15.5 2:37.6
4 758 Ryan Marynowski   39 110 18:54.6 1:13:10.1 2:48.7
5 748 Nathan Haynie   49 159 19:37.3 1:32:47.5 3:31.4
6 772 Josh Subang   (51) (210) 19:40.8 1:52:28.3 3:34.9
7 740 Aidan Bressanelli   (61) (271) 20:32.1 2:13:00.5 4:26.2

Team - Homewood FLossmoor

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 167

Team Score (times): 1:33:55.3

Ave Time:18:47.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 439 Ian Borrow   12 12 17:34.4 17:34.4 1:28.5
2 441 Jeron Burns   17 29 17:54.1 35:28.6 1:48.2
3 440 William Brooks   25 54 18:10.2 53:38.8 2:04.3
4 449 Umar Ryan   56 110 20:06.5 1:13:45.3 4:00.6
5 450 Michael Shelley   57 167 20:09.9 1:33:55.3 4:04.0
6 446 Harrison Ogunbote   (66) (233) 22:18.2 1:56:13.6 6:12.3
7 442 Antonio Chambers   (71) (304) 24:30.2 2:20:43.8 8:24.3

Team - Amos Alonzo Stagg

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 215

Team Score (times): 1:36:27.5

Ave Time:19:17.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 376 Gabe Duda   27 27 18:15.3 18:15.3 2:09.4
2 385 Luisse Iringan   35 62 18:44.0 36:59.3 2:38.1
3 377 John Farley   41 103 19:11.9 56:11.2 3:06.0
4 367 Aidan Baker   53 156 19:57.4 1:16:08.7 3:51.5
5 380 Connor Gedmin   59 215 20:18.8 1:36:27.5 4:12.9
6 387 Bart Kolosa   (62) (277) 20:56.9 1:57:24.4 4:51.0
7 393 Curtis Roberts   (64) (341) 21:21.4 2:18:45.9 5:15.5

Team - Bolingbrook High School

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 231

Team Score (times): 1:37:22.9

Ave Time:19:28.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 401 Joshua Beechler   31 31 18:25.1 18:25.1 2:19.2
2 410 Arturo Rodriguez   38 69 18:53.6 37:18.8 2:47.7
3 408 Charles McIntyre   47 116 19:27.5 56:46.3 3:21.6
4 409 Patrick Mugg   55 171 20:06.0 1:16:52.3 4:00.1
5 402 Micah Booth   60 231 20:30.6 1:37:22.9 4:24.7

Team - Bradley

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 232

Team Score (times): 1:40:10.0

Ave Time:20:02.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 430 Matthew Anderson   20 20 18:01.8 18:01.8 1:55.9
2 428 Cal Mulder   33 53 18:27.1 36:29.0 2:21.2
3 435 Andrew Mann   48 101 19:35.4 56:04.4 3:29.5
4 434 Isaiah Swilley   63 164 21:12.9 1:17:17.4 5:07.0
5 431 Chandler Cox   68 232 22:52.5 1:40:10.0 6:46.6
6 433 Kyle Lovell   (69) (301) 22:57.9 2:03:07.9 6:52.0
7 426 Carson Chisum   (72) (373) 24:36.1 2:27:44.0 8:30.2

Team - Thornwood

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 290

Team Score (times): 1:53:57.2

Ave Time:22:47.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 722 Jashawn Reed   37 37 18:53.6 18:53.6 2:47.7
2 723 Michael Somerville   43 80 19:13.3 38:06.9 3:07.4
3 724 Jermaine Johnson   67 147 22:51.1 1:00:58.1 6:45.2
4 725 Mekhi Davis   70 217 24:29.7 1:25:27.8 8:23.8
5 727 Moussa Bocoum   73 290 28:29.3 1:53:57.2 12:23.4

Team - Thornridge

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 702 Sean Easterling   Less Than 5   23:08.8 23:08.8 7:02.9
2 704 Deshawn Bolden   Less Than 5   28:08.8 51:17.6 12:02.9