IHSA Regional - Normal U-High

October 20, 2018


River City Race Management www.adkinstrak.com

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys Varsity

All Runners

Qualifying Teams: 6 Individuals: 5

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace   Qualifier
1 1 147 Mathias Powell Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 15:14.6 5:05/M   TM
2 2 109 Nick Doud Bloomington (H.S.) 15:44.5 5:15/M   TM
3 3 182 Sam Lange Morton 15:56.9 5:19/M   TM
4 4 172 Jacob Gray Metamora 15:59.3 5:20/M   TM
5 5 148 Bryson Keeble Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 16:07.2 5:22/M   TM
6 6 171 Adam Gilbreath-Glaub Metamora 16:08.1 5:23/M   TM
7 7 110 Bradyn Olmstead Bloomington (H.S.) 16:10.3 5:23/M   TM
8 8 203 Chris Hurd Washington 16:14.4 5:25/M   TM
9 9 111 Evan Turnbull Bloomington (H.S.) 16:14.9 5:25/M   TM
10 10 177 Ian O'Laughlin Metamora 16:15.5 5:25/M   TM
11 11 149 Kyle Nofziger Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 16:16.2 5:25/M   TM
12 12 204 Ben Learned Washington 16:30.2 5:30/M   TM
13 13 195 Elijah Hall Rantoul 16:31.5 5:30/M   IND
14 14 201 Avery Davidson Washington 16:32.1 5:31/M   TM
15 15 200 Reese Borlin Washington 16:35.2 5:32/M   TM
16 16 174 Evan Johnson Metamora 16:36.6 5:32/M   TM
17 17 178 Reagan Pace Metamora 16:38.1 5:33/M   TM
18 18 113 Drew Gibson Bloomington (H.S.) 16:48.2 5:36/M   TM
19 19 206 Garret Roberts Washington 16:49.8 5:36/M   TM
20 20 207 Zach Trancitella Washington 16:53.6 5:38/M   TM
21 21 168 Colton Barb Metamora 16:53.8 5:38/M   TM
22 22 194 Jonathan Gossett Rantoul 16:57.8 5:39/M   IND
23 23 187 Tyson Martin Morton 17:00.8 5:40/M   TM
24 24 124 Alex Ahmari Champaign (Central) 17:03.1 5:41/M   TM
25 25 116 Bryce Reed Bloomington (H.S.) 17:09.0 5:43/M   TM
26 26 181 Nick Thelen Metamora 17:10.1 5:43/M   TM
27 27 186 Cade Zobrist Morton 17:12.1 5:44/M   TM
28 28 205 Jackson Ward Washington 17:18.5 5:46/M   TM
29 29 123 Quinn Kolodzeieij Champaign (Central) 17:22.1 5:47/M   TM
30 30 125 Luke Hartman Champaign (Central) 17:23.8 5:48/M   TM
31 31 183 Tyler Timmons Morton 17:27.2 5:49/M   TM
32 32 128 Kyle Treakle Champaign (Central) 17:29.0 5:50/M   TM
33 33 188 Brody Zobrist Morton 17:30.5 5:50/M   TM
34 34 184 Jake Turner Morton 17:31.8 5:50/M   TM
35 35 126 John Smith Champaign (Central) 17:34.5 5:51/M   TM
36 36 197 Peter McCusker Rantoul 17:37.7 5:52/M   IND
37 37 153 Joe Taylor Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 17:40.2 5:53/M   TM
38 38 165 Harlan Kupferschmid Maroa (M.-Forsyth) 17:47.0 5:56/M   IND
39 39 127 Alexander Stack Champaign (Central) 17:49.1 5:56/M   TM
40 40 129 Robert Mercer Champaign (Central) 17:52.2 5:57/M   TM
41 41 117 Dylan Kosloskus Bloomington (H.S.) 17:53.1 5:58/M   TM
42 42 115 Zachery Reynolds Bloomington (H.S.) 17:55.8 5:58/M   TM
43 43 185 Tristan Sturhahn Morton 18:03.7 6:01/M   TM
44 44 154 Peter Slezak Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 18:04.4 6:01/M   TM
45 45 152 David Wilcoski Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 18:33.9 6:11/M   TM
46 46 161 Clayton Burmeister Maroa (M.-Forsyth) 18:40.2 6:13/M   IND
47 47 158 Josh Wilcoski Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 18:49.1 6:16/M   TM
48 48 196 Jerry Harper Rantoul 18:55.5 6:18/M  
49 49 164 Rydon Jalley Maroa (M.-Forsyth) 19:19.4 6:26/M  
50 50 163 John Ellis Maroa (M.-Forsyth) 19:32.4 6:31/M  
51 51 138 Joe Dalpoas Lincoln 19:36.9 6:32/M  
52 52 166 Beau Marquis Maroa (M.-Forsyth) 19:37.3 6:32/M  
53 53 141 Adam Grunder Lincoln 19:52.7 6:37/M  
54 54 199 Raj Patel Rantoul 20:13.3 6:44/M  
55 55 192 Dahinte Thompson Rantoul 20:16.1 6:45/M  
56 56 137 Andrew Bowman Lincoln 20:40.2 6:53/M  
57 57 146 Mason Woolard Lincoln 21:10.0 7:03/M  
58 58 142 Luke Luster Lincoln 21:20.4 7:07/M  
59 59 145 Ian Stauffer Lincoln 21:32.8 7:11/M  
60 60 167 Logan Nappi Maroa (M.-Forsyth) 22:46.5 7:35/M  
61 61 144 Peyton Rickord Lincoln 23:00.6 7:40/M  
62 62 198 Allan Newman Rantoul 23:25.7 7:48/M