IHSA State CC Championships

November 03, 2018


Results @ www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Overall Finish List - Boys

1A Boys

All Teams

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team 1 mile 1.5 mile 2 mile Time Pace Year  
1 1 690 Christopher Collet Seneca 4:52 7:22 9:51 14:45.25 4:55/M SR  
2 2 594 Garrett Dixon Monticello 4:52 7:21 9:50 14:56.88 4:59/M SR  
3 3 648 Negus Bogard Robinson 4:53 7:22 9:58 15:06.15 5:02/M JR  
4 (< 5) 810 Jackson Stewart Decatur (St. Teresa) 4:57 7:28 10:05 15:07.67 5:02/M SR  
5 4 671 Dawson Smith Rock Falls 4:59 7:31 10:07 15:10.45 5:03/M JR  
6 5 733 Spencer Mauch Sterling (Newman Central 4:52 7:22 9:58 15:10.77 5:03/M SR  
7 (< 5) 818 Miles Sheppard Hamilton [Coop] 4:52 7:24 10:00 15:11.42 5:04/M FR  
8 (< 5) 819 Colby Johnson Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) 4:52 7:26 10:05 15:12.05 5:04/M JR  
9 (< 5) 808 Cort Ross Casey (C.-Westfield) 4:59 7:32 10:09 15:13.46 5:04/M JR  
10 6 491 Noah Smith El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 4:52 7:26 10:04 15:14.06 5:05/M SR  
11 7 557 Drew Rogers Herscher 4:59 7:33 10:11 15:16.56 5:05/M FR  
12 8 626 Ryder James Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) 4:59 7:33 10:12 15:17.42 5:06/M FR  
13 9 467 Isaiah Ditta Clifton (Central) 4:59 7:31 10:10 15:18.80 5:06/M JR  
14 (< 5) 831 Leland Sumer Tremont 4:59 7:30 10:07 15:19.91 5:06/M JR  
15 (< 5) 830 Cameron Woodard Tolono (Unity) 4:55 7:29 10:08 15:20.05 5:07/M SR  
16 10 471 Jeremy Snejberg Clifton (Central) 4:59 7:32 10:11 15:22.87 5:07/M SR  
17 11 682 Cree Stumpf Roxana 4:55 7:29 10:09 15:25.13 5:08/M SR  
18 12 732 Shay Hafner Sterling (Newman Central 4:56 7:31 10:11 15:27.27 5:09/M SR  
19 13 426 Noah McIntyre Athens 4:54 7:31 10:11 15:27.57 5:09/M JR  
20 14 766 Aryan Lalwani Urbana (University) 5:03 7:39 10:15 15:29.78 5:10/M SO  
21 (< 5) 803 Layton Hall Arthur (A.-Lovington-Atwo 5:03 7:41 10:21 15:30.93 5:10/M SO  
22 (< 5) 813 Caelin Foley Galva [Coop] 5:06 7:39 10:19 15:31.58 5:10/M SR  
23 (< 5) 825 Tristan Olpin Rockford (Keith Country D 5:00 7:35 10:18 15:31.90 5:10/M JR  
24 (< 5) 833 Matt Gedraitis Westmont 5:00 7:38 10:19 15:32.00 5:11/M SR  
25 15 512 Kyle Johnson Eureka 5:03 7:37 10:18 15:34.27 5:11/M SR  
26 16 459 Luke Sikora Chicago (University) 4:55 7:30 10:12 15:35.40 5:12/M JR  
27 17 493 Jacob Brown Elmwood [Coop] 5:03 7:41 10:22 15:35.94 5:12/M SR  
28 18 668 Matt Laws Rock Falls 5:05 7:44 10:27 15:38.07 5:13/M SR  
29 19 497 Luke Hoffmann Elmwood [Coop] 5:03 7:40 10:22 15:38.17 5:13/M SO  
30 20 540 Tyler Guthrie Glen Carbon (Father McGiv 5:02 7:40 10:24 15:38.24 5:13/M SO  
31 21 784 Devin Tervelt Winnebago 5:06 7:45 10:28 15:40.04 5:13/M SR  
32 22 451 Nicky Edwards-Levin Chicago (University) 5:03 7:43 10:30 15:40.12 5:13/M SO  
33 23 474 Trevor Swanson Clifton (Central) 5:02 7:41 10:24 15:40.31 5:13/M JR  
34 24 461 Abraham Zelchenko Chicago (University) 5:10 7:51 10:36 15:41.26 5:14/M SR  
35 25 657 Maverick Wright Robinson 5:02 7:40 10:23 15:44.65 5:15/M JR  
36 26 526 Corbin Schwable Freeburg 4:57 7:34 10:20 15:45.67 5:15/M SR  
37 27 747 Kort McClellan Toledo (Cumberland) 5:10 7:49 10:30 15:46.44 5:15/M SR  
38 28 615 Brian Walsh Niles (Northridge Prep) 5:07 7:46 10:31 15:46.79 5:15/M SR  
39 29 507 Jack Cook Eureka 5:05 7:40 10:23 15:46.84 5:15/M JR  
40 (< 5) 829 Noah Probst Teutopolis 5:05 7:43 10:26 15:49.02 5:16/M SR  
41 30 496 Thomas Harmon Elmwood [Coop] 5:04 7:41 10:24 15:49.04 5:16/M FR  
42 31 769 Nicolas Ramkumar Urbana (University) 5:05 7:43 10:26 15:49.55 5:16/M JR  
43 32 707 Jon Neville Stanford (Olympia) 5:07 7:45 10:31 15:50.13 5:17/M JR  
44 (< 5) 827 Isiah McCune St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 5:04 7:43 10:27 15:50.19 5:17/M SR  
45 33 765 Henry Kraatz Urbana (University) 5:05 7:44 10:30 15:50.34 5:17/M JR  
46 (< 5) 805 Gabe Martinez Bismarck (B.-Henning-Ross 5:02 7:41 10:28 15:50.67 5:17/M JR  
47 (< 5) 832 Justin Mumford Trenton (Wesclin) 5:00 7:43 10:30 15:51.95 5:17/M SO  
48 34 632 Josh Davies Pontiac 5:01 7:41 10:27 15:52.39 5:17/M SR  
49 (< 5) 826 Isaac Sinn Sparta 5:05 7:45 10:31 15:53.43 5:18/M JR  
50 35 713 Logan Wheeler Stanford (Olympia) 5:07 7:45 10:31 15:53.70 5:18/M SO  
51 (< 5) 821 Reece Johnson Neoga [Coop] 5:09 7:47 10:31 15:55.75 5:18/M SO  
52 36 482 Bo Halvorsen El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 5:03 7:41 10:28 15:56.12 5:19/M SR  
53 (< 5) 835 Evan Horn Williamsville 5:06 7:46 10:31 15:56.27 5:19/M JR  
54 (< 5) 828 Tyler Kibling Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 5:04 7:46 10:32 15:56.63 5:19/M JR  
55 (< 5) 811 Drew Guimond Downs (Tri-Valley) [Coop] 5:05 7:45 10:31 15:57.20 5:19/M SR  
56 37 494 Alex Feller Elmwood [Coop] 5:13 7:54 10:42 15:57.37 5:19/M JR  
57 38 704 Charlie Kistner Stanford (Olympia) 5:07 7:47 10:33 15:57.42 5:19/M SO  
58 (< 5) 824 Steven Melin Pleasant Plains 5:14 7:52 10:35 15:57.49 5:19/M SR  
59 (< 5) 809 Elias Bergman Chillicothe (Illinois Val 5:04 7:41 10:25 15:58.28 5:19/M JR  
60 39 607 Aidan Dunaway Niles (Northridge Prep) 5:08 7:48 10:33 15:58.75 5:19/M SR  
61 40 498 Griff Inskeep Elmwood [Coop] 5:04 7:41 10:26 15:58.81 5:19/M SR  
62 41 598 Luke Sokolowski Monticello 5:00 7:42 10:31 15:59.06 5:20/M SO  
63 42 597 Josiah Ratts Monticello 5:09 7:49 10:36 15:59.21 5:20/M SR  
64 43 595 Morgan Dixon Monticello 5:08 7:49 10:36 15:59.58 5:20/M SO  
65 44 709 Anthony Ragland Stanford (Olympia) 5:07 7:49 10:35 16:00.42 5:20/M FR  
66 45 472 Jerod Snejberg Clifton (Central) 5:09 7:51 10:35 16:01.76 5:20/M JR  
67 (< 5) 822 Lucas Hoffman Ottawa (Marquette) 5:05 7:47 10:34 16:02.09 5:21/M SO  
68 46 771 Matty Tang Urbana (University) 5:07 7:44 10:27 16:02.29 5:21/M JR  
69 (< 5) 807 Ty Barbre Carmi (C.-White County) 5:12 7:52 10:38 16:02.44 5:21/M SO  
70 47 441 Joey Sample Benton 5:03 7:43 10:32 16:02.61 5:21/M JR  
71 48 605 Andrew Brockmeier Niles (Northridge Prep) 5:11 7:53 10:41 16:03.31 5:21/M SO  
72 (< 5) 812 Clint Fincher Elmhurst (Timothy Christi 5:02 7:43 10:31 16:04.46 5:21/M SR  
73 49 688 Wyatt Baldauf Seneca 5:05 7:48 10:37 16:04.54 5:21/M SR  
74 50 427 Ryan Nordsiek Athens 5:06 7:48 10:35 16:04.77 5:21/M SR  
75 51 424 Joseph Goodenow Athens 5:06 7:48 10:38 16:06.09 5:22/M JR  
76 (< 5) 804 Camden Sadler Belleville (Althoff Catho 5:08 7:56 10:45 16:07.74 5:22/M SR  
77 52 473 Blake Stua Clifton (Central) 5:10 7:50 10:38 16:07.89 5:22/M JR  
78 (< 5) 802 Austin Bridgman Armstrong 5:02 7:48 10:38 16:09.61 5:23/M SR  
79 53 639 Ethan Schikel Pontiac 5:05 7:47 10:36 16:10.28 5:23/M SO  
80 54 502 Blake Rosenbaum Elmwood [Coop] 5:16 8:00 10:51 16:11.67 5:24/M SO  
81 55 718 Gavin Conway Steeleville 5:05 7:48 10:41 16:12.50 5:24/M SR  
82 56 785 Chase Upmann Winnebago 5:08 7:52 10:44 16:13.31 5:24/M SR  
83 57 778 Tyler Hendrickson Winnebago 5:13 7:54 10:42 16:13.55 5:24/M SR  
84 (< 5) 814 Lorin Peterson Galva [Coop] 5:11 7:54 10:43 16:14.22 5:25/M JR  
85 58 649 Wyatt Bonnell Robinson 5:06 7:49 10:41 16:14.82 5:25/M SR  
86 59 529 McKallen Smith Freeburg 5:14 7:58 10:47 16:15.32 5:25/M JR  
87 60 490 Asa Smith El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 5:11 7:53 10:42 16:15.89 5:25/M FR  
88 61 590 Josh Baysore Monticello 5:13 7:53 10:42 16:15.89 5:25/M SO  
89 62 695 Billy Glasscock Seneca 5:16 8:01 10:49 16:16.90 5:25/M SO  
90 63 536 Zachary Brasel Glen Carbon (Father McGiv 5:09 7:51 10:42 16:17.38 5:26/M JR  
91 64 631 Alec St. Julien Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) 5:19 8:01 10:48 16:17.86 5:26/M SR  
92 65 582 Ben Ross Marshall 5:12 7:58 10:49 16:18.91 5:26/M SO  
93 66 646 Koty Amdahl Robinson 5:09 7:52 10:42 16:19.16 5:26/M JR  
94 67 489 Mason Ringger El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 5:20 8:08 10:58 16:19.21 5:26/M SO  
95 68 528 Carson Smith Freeburg 13:04 7:51 10:44 16:19.40 5:26/M SR  
96 69 527 Cade Smith Freeburg 5:14 7:58 10:49 16:19.98 5:26/M SO  
97 70 703 Carter Fairfield Stanford (Olympia) 5:16 8:02 10:54 16:20.09 5:27/M FR  
98 71 483 Matt Ingalsbe El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 5:20 8:07 10:56 16:20.18 5:27/M JR  
99 72 516 Connor Standish Eureka 5:16 8:01 10:51 16:21.11 5:27/M SR  
100 (< 5) 823 Liam Oliver Pinckneyville 5:16 7:59 10:49 16:23.28 5:28/M SR  
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team 1 mile 1.5 mile 2 mile Time Pace Year  
101 73 596 Holden Miller Monticello 13:03 7:50 10:44 16:23.90 5:28/M SO  
102 74 439 Chase Owens Benton 5:10 7:55 10:47 16:24.27 5:28/M FR  
103 75 705 Parker Kistner Stanford (Olympia) 5:10 7:51 10:41 16:24.49 5:28/M JR  
104 76 555 Kamden Lockwood Herscher 5:15 7:59 10:49 16:26.03 5:29/M SO  
105 77 725 AJ Stearns Steeleville 5:13 8:00 10:54 16:26.28 5:29/M SR  
106 78 539 Tanner Fox Glen Carbon (Father McGiv 5:14 7:59 10:48 16:26.33 5:29/M SO  
107 79 653 Parker Middleton Robinson 5:08 7:54 10:46 16:26.82 5:29/M SO  
108 (< 5) 817 Michael Dzierzynski Granville (Putnam County) 5:02 7:45 10:41 16:28.24 5:29/M SR  
109 (< 5) 801 Thomas Stamberger Amboy [Coop] 5:15 8:01 10:54 16:30.81 5:30/M SR  
110 (< 5) 834 Matt Torres Westmont 5:21 8:08 10:57 16:31.89 5:30/M FR  
111 80 720 Ronin Doiron Steeleville 5:21 8:12 11:06 16:34.30 5:31/M JR  
112 81 608 Dan Gomez Niles (Northridge Prep) 5:16 8:04 10:58 16:35.13 5:32/M JR  
113 (< 5) 820 Kade Portz Marissa [Coop] 13:07 7:51 10:45 16:35.63 5:32/M JR  
114 82 517 Eli Steinbeck Eureka 5:17 8:06 10:58 16:36.58 5:32/M SR  
115 83 423 James Goodenow Athens 5:14 8:07 11:03 16:37.45 5:32/M JR  
116 84 750 Blake Sutherland Toledo (Cumberland) 5:16 8:06 11:01 16:37.46 5:32/M JR  
117 85 508 Mitchell Danner Eureka       16:38.91 5:33/M SO  
118 86 610 Aidan Martin Niles (Northridge Prep) 5:16 8:08 11:05 16:41.32 5:34/M SO  
119 (< 5) 816 Max Grant Gilman (Iroquois West) 5:19 8:10 11:06 16:42.07 5:34/M SR  
120 87 581 Adam Richey Marshall 5:17 8:08 11:03 16:42.92 5:34/M SR  
121 88 571 Marcus Porchia Joliet (Catholic Academy) 5:27 8:14 11:08 16:43.19 5:34/M JR  
122 89 669 Devon Parker Rock Falls 5:14 8:08 11:01 16:43.51 5:34/M JR  
123 90 679 Carlos Ruvalcaba Roxana 5:25 8:11 11:07 16:44.02 5:35/M SO  
124 91 437 Brady Gischer Benton 5:19 8:09 11:04 16:44.09 5:35/M JR  
125 92 499 Victor Lampe Elmwood [Coop] 5:20 8:10 11:04 16:44.11 5:35/M SO  
126 93 455 Eli Ginsburg Chicago (University) 13:25 8:09 11:04 16:44.31 5:35/M JR  
127 (< 5) 806 Seth Hamerski Bluford (Webber) 5:17 8:07 11:03 16:44.78 5:35/M FR  
128 94 584 Dylan Stillwell Marshall 5:12 8:03 11:01 16:46.05 5:35/M SO  
129 95 425 Will Hill Athens 5:21 8:10 11:07 16:46.26 5:35/M JR  
130 96 530 Keary Thompson Freeburg 5:17 8:10 11:04 16:46.68 5:35/M FR  
131 (< 5) 815 Lucas Alvarez Gilman (Iroquois West) 5:20 8:10 11:05 16:47.05 5:36/M SO  
132 97 541 Diego Pacheco Glen Carbon (Father McGiv 5:26 8:19 11:15 16:48.48 5:36/M SO  
133 98 578 Gage Fraser Marshall 5:18 8:07 11:02 16:48.73 5:36/M SR  
134 99 591 Ethan Bright Monticello 5:19 8:08 11:06 16:49.76 5:36/M SR  
135 100 566 Matthew Ciarlette Joliet (Catholic Academy) 5:27 8:15 11:09 16:50.03 5:37/M SR  
136 101 469 Christian Ladehoff Clifton (Central) 5:28 8:18 11:12 16:50.85 5:37/M SO  
137 102 767 Henry Laufenberg Urbana (University) 5:22 8:13 11:10 16:51.86 5:37/M FR  
138 103 745 Logan Edwards Toledo (Cumberland) 13:42 8:31 11:24 16:52.29 5:37/M SO  
139 104 735 Ben Sheats Sterling (Newman Central 5:17 8:05 11:02 16:52.39 5:37/M JR  
140 105 570 Owen O'Connor Joliet (Catholic Academy) 5:24 8:15 11:10 16:52.41 5:37/M FR  
141 106 696 Ben Krause Seneca 5:19 8:11 11:03 16:53.03 5:38/M JR  
142 107 465 Caden Chamness Clifton (Central) 5:30 8:20 11:13 16:53.33 5:38/M JR  
143 108 763 Aniket Gargya Urbana (University) 5:23 8:14 11:10 16:53.51 5:38/M SO  
144 109 510 Alex Heinold Eureka 5:26 8:16 11:13 16:54.10 5:38/M SR  
145 110 678 Matthew Olbert Roxana 5:30 8:25 11:22 16:54.73 5:38/M SO  
146 111 444 Mason Wills Benton 5:17 8:10 11:08 16:56.63 5:39/M SR  
147 112 479 Nathan DeMarb El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 5:20 8:10 11:10 16:58.49 5:39/M SO  
148 113 564 Jacob Capalbo Joliet (Catholic Academy) 5:34 8:25 11:20 17:00.06 5:40/M SO  
149 114 533 Evan Wilkerson Freeburg 5:13 7:59 10:54 17:01.23 5:40/M SO  
150 115 650 Zach Buttolph Robinson 5:18 8:08 11:05 17:02.12 5:41/M JR  
151 116 751 Rayce Zike Toledo (Cumberland) 5:20 8:13 11:13 17:03.82 5:41/M SO  
152 117 618 Jesse Barfield Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) 5:33 8:26 11:24 17:04.03 5:41/M FR  
153 118 744 Michael Carpenter Toledo (Cumberland) 5:22 8:16 11:17 17:04.53 5:41/M JR  
154 119 565 Andrew Ciarlette Joliet (Catholic Academy) 5:32 8:25 11:24 17:05.15 5:42/M FR  
155 120 506 Luke Albertson Eureka 5:31 8:22 11:21 17:05.21 5:42/M JR  
156 121 537 Elijah Burns Glen Carbon (Father McGiv 5:25 8:20 11:15 17:05.54 5:42/M SR  
157 122 684 Austin Walker Roxana 5:33 8:25 11:22 17:05.89 5:42/M SO  
158 123 694 Eli Eltrevoog Seneca 5:24 8:17 11:16 17:06.06 5:42/M SO  
159 124 780 Davy Lyons Winnebago 5:26 8:21 11:19 17:08.87 5:43/M SO  
160 125 556 Ben Morgan Herscher 5:27 8:23 11:22 17:09.15 5:43/M FR  
161 126 440 Avery Potter Benton 5:19 8:10 11:06 17:09.51 5:43/M SR  
162 127 453 Seamus Flannery Chicago (University) 5:26 8:20 11:20 17:09.88 5:43/M SR  
163 128 580 Trevor Maynard Marshall 5:28 8:22 11:21 17:11.63 5:44/M SR  
164 129 722 Owen Gross Steeleville 5:22 8:15 11:18 17:12.22 5:44/M SR  
165 130 563 Zach Bertino Joliet (Catholic Academy) 5:32 8:26 11:27 17:12.56 5:44/M SO  
166 131 663 Javier DeLaTorre Rock Falls 5:18 8:13 11:14 17:15.33 5:45/M SR  
167 132 656 Trayton Tragesser Robinson 5:20 8:13 11:18 17:15.87 5:45/M SR  
168 133 702 Owen Dare Stanford (Olympia) 5:21 8:11 11:09 17:16.45 5:45/M FR  
169 134 558 Trevor Stutz Herscher 5:27 8:23 11:26 17:16.62 5:45/M SO  
170 135 629 Erik Reck Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) 5:31 8:23 11:19 17:17.70 5:46/M SR  
171 136 622 Jordan Giese Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) 13:37 8:18 11:12 17:20.66 5:47/M SR  
172 137 619 Keagan Busboom Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) 5:34 8:27 11:29 17:22.57 5:47/M FR  
173 138 759 Ethan Ashbrook Urbana (University) 5:23 8:14 11:16 17:23.11 5:48/M JR  
174 139 727 Connor Warhausen Steeleville 5:22 8:18 11:21 17:25.01 5:48/M SR  
175 140 736 Connor Simpson Sterling (Newman Central 5:23 8:23 11:27 17:26.76 5:49/M FR  
176 141 623 Ashton Goss Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) 5:34 8:27 11:29 17:27.55 5:49/M SO  
177 142 636 Carson Gregory Pontiac 5:37 8:35 11:37 17:27.86 5:49/M JR  
178 143 633 Jack Fogarty Pontiac 5:24 8:26 11:29 17:27.94 5:49/M SR  
179 144 454 Zachary Gin Chicago (University) 5:26 8:25 11:24 17:28.60 5:49/M FR  
180 145 634 Sam Fogarty Pontiac 5:23 8:22 11:27 17:28.80 5:49/M FR  
181 146 485 Noah Ludy El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 5:34 8:29 11:32 17:29.80 5:50/M FR  
182 147 577 Wilson Burress Marshall 5:28 8:29 11:36 17:31.52 5:50/M SR  
183 148 661 John Cid Rock Falls 5:26 8:24 11:29 17:32.80 5:51/M FR  
184 149 428 Kyle Sholtis Athens 14:04 8:30 11:35 17:33.13 5:51/M JR  
185 150 777 Ethan Hendrickson Winnebago 5:26 8:23 11:28 17:34.44 5:51/M SO  
186 151 534 Brandon Ahring Glen Carbon (Father McGiv 5:35 8:34 11:36 17:35.12 5:52/M SO  
187 152 549 Nick Bushey Herscher 5:36 8:34 11:37 17:41.47 5:54/M SR  
188 153 579 Jon Green Marshall 5:31 8:29 11:39 17:44.10 5:55/M JR  
189 154 538 Andrew Dupy Glen Carbon (Father McGiv 5:39 8:42 11:51 17:46.60 5:55/M SO  
190 155 458 Gideon Mitchell Chicago (University) 5:36 8:34 11:38 17:48.33 5:56/M SO  
191 156 723 Christian Rees Steeleville 5:37 8:41 11:50 17:50.22 5:57/M FR  
192 157 738 Noah Welty Sterling (Newman Central 5:36 8:36 11:44 17:51.50 5:57/M SO  
193 158 779 Logan Kast Winnebago 5:36 8:34 11:49 17:52.45 5:57/M JR  
194 159 612 John Pins Niles (Northridge Prep) 5:31 8:33 11:43 17:53.39 5:58/M SO  
195 160 442 Parker Sieveking Benton 5:38 8:40 11:48 17:53.71 5:58/M SO  
196 161 776 Jacob Hall Winnebago 5:33 8:35 11:48 17:53.79 5:58/M SR  
197 162 683 Mark Vongprachahn Roxana 5:50 8:49 11:55 17:53.86 5:58/M SR  
198 163 635 Paul Giordano Pontiac 5:35 8:36 11:45 17:55.24 5:58/M SO  
199 164 553 Connor Joffe Herscher 5:44 8:44 11:51 17:57.39 5:59/M SO  
200 165 676 Douglas Johnson Roxana 5:44 8:43 11:53 18:00.22 6:00/M JR  
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team 1 mile 1.5 mile 2 mile Time Pace Year  
201 166 572 Michael Rodriguez Joliet (Catholic Academy) 5:41 8:44 11:55 18:02.55 6:01/M JR  
202 167 730 John Craft Sterling (Newman Central       18:06.36 6:02/M FR  
203 168 641 Weiland Torkelson Pontiac 5:44 8:48 11:55 18:07.70 6:02/M SO  
204 169 614 Anthony Vazquez Niles (Northridge Prep) 5:31 8:39 11:50 18:10.95 6:03/M SO  
205 170 550 Blaine Dodds Herscher 5:41 8:45 11:56 18:15.68 6:05/M FR  
206 171 687 Joel Woodruff Roxana 6:00 9:03 12:12 18:19.06 6:06/M SR  
207 172 721 Logan Fulkerson Steeleville 5:40 8:47 11:58 18:21.76 6:07/M JR  
208 173 667 Alvaro Hernandez Rock Falls 5:47 8:58   18:25.84 6:08/M JR  
209 174 692 Brady Danek Seneca 5:46 8:54 12:09 18:25.91 6:08/M FR  
210 175 700 Trevor Till Seneca 5:43 8:53 12:11 18:28.88 6:09/M JR  
211 176 438 Ethan Krieger Benton 5:45 8:59 12:14 18:30.26 6:10/M SR  
212 177 748 Wiley Peters Toledo (Cumberland) 5:45 8:56 12:16 18:30.40 6:10/M FR  
213 178 429 Hayden Thomas Athens 5:43 8:54 12:11 18:33.34 6:11/M SO  
214 179 520 Blake Hatter Freeburg 5:15 8:05 11:23 18:34.11 6:11/M SR  
215 180 665 Cameron Gonzalez Rock Falls 5:50 9:03 12:20 18:46.44 6:15/M SR  
216 181 746 Joel Heynen Toledo (Cumberland) 6:11 9:39 12:59 19:33.07 6:31/M JR  
217 182 734 Griffin Moran Sterling (Newman Central 6:12 9:46 13:13 19:59.96 6:40/M FR