IHSA State CC Championships

November 03, 2018


Results @ www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Overall Finish List - Boys

2A Boys

All Teams

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team 1 mile 1.5 mile 2 mile Time Pace Year  
1 (< 5) 1668 Mathias Powell Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 4:47 7:11 9:39 14:31.57 4:50/M SR  
2 1 1458 Nathan Schmitt Lake Forest (H.S.) 4:47 7:13 9:49 14:47.76 4:56/M JR  
3 2 1295 Anthony Farmer Burlington (Central) 4:48 7:15 9:53 14:53.15 4:58/M JR  
4 (< 5) 1645 Charlie Smith Antioch 4:50 7:20 9:55 14:54.32 4:58/M JR  
5 3 1281 Nick Doud Bloomington (H.S.) 4:50 7:19 9:52 14:59.19 5:00/M SR  
6 (< 5) 1669 Casmir Cozzi Mascoutah 4:51 7:20 9:55 15:01.94 5:00/M SR  
7 4 1338 Dathan Maton Chatham (Glenwood) 4:51 7:21 9:58 15:03.08 5:01/M SR  
8 (< 5) 1646 Daniel Chen Aurora (Illinois Math and 4:51 7:20 9:57 15:05.28 5:02/M SR  
9 5 1499 Daniel Occhipinti Maple Park (Kaneland) 4:51 7:21 9:57 15:06.58 5:02/M JR  
10 6 1560 Kyle Boughter Springfield (H.S.) 4:52 7:23 10:01 15:07.98 5:02/M JR  
11 7 1549 Chris Gilbert Peoria (Notre Dame) 4:55 7:25 10:03 15:08.63 5:03/M SR  
12 (< 5) 1662 Connor Riss Grayslake (North) 4:50 7:20 9:55 15:09.05 5:03/M SR  
13 8 1436 Collin Grady Dixon (H.S.) 4:51 7:22 10:00 15:09.49 5:03/M SR  
14 9 1339 Drey Maton Chatham (Glenwood) 4:53 7:25 10:03 15:10.22 5:03/M SR  
15 (< 5) 1677 James McDonald Vernon Hills 4:53 7:24 10:00 15:11.07 5:04/M SR  
16 10 1435 Brock Drengenberg Dixon (H.S.) 4:52 7:25 10:04 15:11.81 5:04/M SO  
17 (< 5) 1678 Eli Ward Waterloo (H.S.) 4:54 7:21 9:57 15:12.89 5:04/M JR  
18 11 1485 Connor O'Keefe Lisle (Benet Academy) 4:51 7:25 10:04 15:12.93 5:04/M SR  
19 12 1519 Kyle Bell New Lenox (Providence Cat 4:50 7:23 10:01 15:13.15 5:04/M SR  
20 13 1404 Keegan Smalley Crystal Lake (Central) 4:52 7:26 10:08 15:13.67 5:04/M SR  
21 (< 5) 1653 Austin Ames Charleston 4:48 7:18 9:57 15:14.04 5:05/M SR  
22 14 1507 Adam Gilbreath-Glaub Metamora 4:57 7:35 10:16 15:15.57 5:05/M JR  
23 (< 5) 1657 Ethan Breen Chicago (Lake View) 4:52 7:25 10:06 15:16.32 5:05/M SR  
24 (< 5) 1679 Ryan Jones Woodstock (Marian)   7:28 10:09 15:17.86 5:06/M JR  
25 (< 5) 1676 Chris Cherry Taylorville 4:51 7:24 10:05 15:18.34 5:06/M SO  
26 15 1490 Austin Adams Maple Park (Kaneland) 4:53 7:25 10:04 15:19.17 5:06/M JR  
27 (< 5) 1674 Matt Herren Rochester 4:57 7:33 10:12 15:19.87 5:06/M SO  
28 16 1615 Dan Weizeorick Wheaton (St. Francis) 4:51 7:24 10:04 15:20.59 5:07/M JR  
29 (< 5) 1652 Luke Manolakes Champaign (Centennial) 4:54 7:29 10:15 15:22.09 5:07/M JR  
30 17 1586 Aaron Trier Sycamore (H.S.) 4:59 7:33 10:10 15:23.29 5:08/M JR  
31 18 1311 Ethan Cherry Carbondale (H.S.) 4:55 7:31 10:13 15:23.97 5:08/M SR  
32 19 1289 Bradyn Olmstead Bloomington (H.S.) 4:56 7:31 10:15 15:28.68 5:09/M JR  
33 20 1347 Graham Turk Chatham (Glenwood) 4:56 7:33 10:17 15:28.78 5:09/M JR  
34 21 1582 David Lerohl Sycamore (H.S.) 4:59 7:34 10:15 15:29.01 5:10/M SR  
35 22 1464 Jack Erwin Lake Villa (Lakes) 4:58 7:34 10:16 15:29.93 5:10/M SR  
36 23 1568 Zach Kinison Springfield (H.S.) 5:00 7:38 10:19 15:30.87 5:10/M SR  
37 24 1413 Michael Moreman Danville (H.S.) 4:58 7:35 10:18 15:31.02 5:10/M JR  
38 25 1293 Evan Turnbull Bloomington (H.S.) 4:59 7:39 10:21 15:34.03 5:11/M JR  
39 26 1563 Will Formea Springfield (H.S.) 4:58 7:32 10:13 15:35.36 5:12/M SR  
40 27 1457 Ben Rosa Lake Forest (H.S.) 4:53 7:29 10:11 15:36.22 5:12/M JR  
41 (< 5) 1659 Matthew Olech Elgin (Harvest Christian 4:55 7:28 10:10 15:37.73 5:12/M SO  
42 (< 5) 1648 Wilson Georges Bartonville (Limestone) 4:59 7:38 10:23 15:39.16 5:13/M FR  
43 28 1441 Andrew Lohse Dixon (H.S.) 4:57 7:36 10:20 15:39.70 5:13/M SR  
44 29 1475 Owen Wenberg Lake Villa (Lakes) 4:58 7:35 10:17 15:41.02 5:14/M SR  
45 30 1590 Avery Davidson Washington 5:08 7:45 10:28 15:41.37 5:14/M SR  
46 31 1513 Ian O'Laughlin Metamora 4:56 7:37 10:20 15:42.28 5:14/M SO  
47 32 1433 Julian Watson Darien (Hinsdale South) 5:02 7:43 10:27 15:42.63 5:14/M SO  
48 33 1593 Chris Hurd Washington 5:11 7:49 10:28 15:42.72 5:14/M SR  
49 34 1328 Brooks Harlan Centralia (H.S.) 4:59 7:37 10:22 15:43.21 5:14/M SO  
50 35 1302 Gio Martinez Burlington (Central) 5:02 7:41 10:25 15:43.73 5:14/M JR  
51 (< 5) 1670 Sam Lange Morton   7:28 10:10 15:44.78 5:15/M JR  
52 (< 5) 1663 Scott Sikorski LaGrange Park (Nazareth A 4:54 7:33 10:20 15:45.43 5:15/M SR  
53 36 1461 Kaleb Whiteside Lake Forest (H.S.) 4:58 7:42 10:27 15:45.78 5:15/M SO  
54 (< 5) 1656 Alfredo MacLaughlin Chicago (DePaul College P 4:57 7:34 10:19 15:45.80 5:15/M JR  
55 37 1395 Jack Flynn Crystal Lake (Central)   7:39 10:24 15:46.41 5:15/M SR  
56 38 1414 Ricky Oakley Danville (H.S.) 5:01 7:41 10:27 15:47.99 5:16/M JR  
57 (< 5) 1672 Gavin Kirby Olney (Richland County) 4:58 7:43 10:29 15:48.40 5:16/M SO  
58 39 1342 Cooper Peterson Chatham (Glenwood) 5:00 7:37 10:22 15:48.86 5:16/M SR  
59 40 1412 Lenox Li Danville (H.S.) 5:05 7:46 10:32 15:49.05 5:16/M SR  
60 41 1572 Ryan Waldinger Springfield (H.S.) 5:09 7:48 10:35 15:50.31 5:17/M SR  
61 42 1477 Sean Donnelly Lisle (Benet Academy) 5:07 7:50 10:37 15:50.82 5:17/M SO  
62 43 1481 Ben Grundman Lisle (Benet Academy) 5:01 7:42 10:28 15:51.45 5:17/M JR  
63 44 1282 Drew Gibson Bloomington (H.S.) 5:06 7:48 10:33 15:52.50 5:17/M JR  
64 45 1496 Aidan Lodwig Maple Park (Kaneland) 5:07 7:48 10:33 15:52.50 5:17/M SR  
65 (< 5) 1650 Samuel Elizondo Bensenville (Fenton) 4:59 7:44 10:29 15:52.92 5:17/M JR  
66 (< 5) 1671 Mike Reif Oak Forest 5:03 7:43 10:27 15:53.07 5:18/M JR  
67 46 1503 Jacob Wielgos Maple Park (Kaneland) 5:06 7:50 10:35 15:53.40 5:18/M SR  
68 (< 5) 1673 Elijah Hall Rantoul 5:01 7:39 10:20 15:54.19 5:18/M SR  
69 (< 5) 1647 Daniel Soto Aurora (Illinois Math and 4:56 7:36 10:22 15:54.64 5:18/M SR  
70 47 1327 Cory Fleeman Centralia (H.S.) 5:06 7:45 10:32 15:54.81 5:18/M SO  
71 48 1299 Jack Hartmann Burlington (Central) 5:00 7:42 10:29 15:55.09 5:18/M SR  
72 49 1575 Jack Cambier Sycamore (H.S.) 5:11 7:50 10:34 15:55.12 5:18/M SO  
73 50 1486 Jack Robinson Lisle (Benet Academy) 5:03 7:45 10:32 15:55.17 5:18/M SO  
74 51 1444 Christian Seagren Dixon (H.S.)   7:34 10:20 15:56.00 5:19/M JR  
75 (< 5) 1665 Andrew Deuschle Lemont (H.S.) 5:14 7:54 10:39 15:56.06 5:19/M SR  
76 52 1594 Ben Learned Washington 5:08 7:49 10:35 15:56.53 5:19/M SR  
77 53 1502 Ethan Walker Maple Park (Kaneland) 5:09 7:50 10:35 15:57.04 5:19/M JR  
78 54 1577 Bailin Farrell Sycamore (H.S.) 5:11 7:52 10:36 15:57.56 5:19/M SR  
79 55 1587 Dayton Ward Sycamore (H.S.) 5:09 7:51 10:36 15:59.28 5:20/M SR  
80 56 1399 Austin May Crystal Lake (Central) 5:04 7:45 10:32 15:59.96 5:20/M SO  
81 (< 5) 1649 Max Beutel Belvidere (North) 5:00 7:42 10:30 16:00.71 5:20/M JR  
82 (< 5) 1660 Carlos Sanchez Elmwood Park 5:11 7:53 10:40 16:01.08 5:20/M SR  
83 57 1334 Matt Speidel Centralia (H.S.)   7:45 10:32 16:01.09 5:20/M JR  
84 58 1312 Alex Partlow Carbondale (H.S.) 4:59 7:40 10:29 16:01.62 5:20/M FR  
85 (< 5) 1664 Logan Johnson LaSalle (L.-Peru) 5:05 7:49 10:39 16:01.79 5:20/M JR  
86 59 1313 Tucker Poshard Carbondale (H.S.) 5:01 7:43 10:33 16:01.84 5:20/M SO  
87 (< 5) 1658 Keaton Vandel East Peoria 4:59 7:38 10:25 16:02.67 5:21/M SO  
88 60 1369 Fernando Gonzalez Chicago (Mather) 5:03 7:47 10:35 16:03.26 5:21/M SR  
89 61 1508 Jacob Gray Metamora 4:57 7:36 10:20 16:05.71 5:22/M SR  
90 62 1411 Noah Hile Danville (H.S.) 5:07 7:49 10:39 16:06.20 5:22/M SR  
91 63 1569 Anthony Peralta Springfield (H.S.)   7:49 10:35 16:06.82 5:22/M FR  
92 64 1432 Tim Rudolph Darien (Hinsdale South) 5:10 7:52 10:40 16:07.12 5:22/M SR  
93 (< 5) 1667 Bryson Keeble Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 5:01 7:39 10:25 16:07.27 5:22/M SR  
94 65 1371 Yasir Hirsi Chicago (Mather) 5:04 7:47 10:35 16:09.78 5:23/M FR  
95 66 1405 Adam Zentner Crystal Lake (Central) 5:05 7:50 10:40 16:11.11 5:24/M SR  
96 67 1489 Jack Tams Lisle (Benet Academy) 5:15 8:00 10:49 16:11.87 5:24/M SO  
97 (< 5) 1654 Tony Delira Chicago (Alcott) [Coop] 5:13 7:53 10:42 16:12.11 5:24/M JR  
98 68 1596 Garret Roberts Washington 5:09 7:50 10:38 16:12.13 5:24/M SR  
99 69 1584 Paul Ruetten Sycamore (H.S.) 5:10 7:50 10:37 16:12.35 5:24/M JR  
100 70 1514 Reagan Pace Metamora 5:01 7:43 10:34 16:12.38 5:24/M SR  
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team 1 mile 1.5 mile 2 mile Time Pace Year  
101 71 1290 Quinn Olson Bloomington (H.S.) 5:10 7:51 10:41 16:12.58 5:24/M SR  
102 72 1301 Adam Kries Burlington (Central) 5:14 8:00 10:53 16:12.89 5:24/M SR  
103 73 1469 RJ Migas Lake Villa (Lakes) 5:11 7:53 10:41 16:13.03 5:24/M JR  
104 74 1583 Lucas McKay Sycamore (H.S.) 5:09 7:50 10:38 16:13.19 5:24/M SR  
105 75 1437 Cadyn Grafton Dixon (H.S.) 5:03 7:46 10:36 16:13.36 5:24/M SO  
106 76 1497 Ethan Neal Maple Park (Kaneland) 5:10 7:51 10:40 16:13.40 5:24/M JR  
107 77 1325 Crede Correll Centralia (H.S.) 4:58 7:37 10:25 16:15.71 5:25/M SR  
108 78 1548 Brett Dickerson Peoria (Notre Dame) 5:10 7:51 10:39 16:16.10 5:25/M SO  
109 79 1266 Jason Doland Arlington Heights (St. Vi 5:07 7:51 10:44 16:16.23 5:25/M SR  
110 80 1337 Thomas Herbst Chatham (Glenwood) 5:08 7:51 10:40 16:16.23 5:25/M SO  
111 81 1463 Jack Engel Lake Villa (Lakes) 5:14 7:58 10:48 16:16.45 5:25/M SO  
112 (< 5) 1666 Jayden Gertsen Lombard (Montini) 4:58 7:41 10:36 16:17.47 5:26/M SR  
113 (< 5) 1661 Khris Vicencio Elmwood Park   7:58 10:49 16:18.02 5:26/M SR  
114 82 1492 Isaiah Dallal Maple Park (Kaneland) 5:11 7:52 10:42 16:18.22 5:26/M SO  
115 83 1476 Dominic Adams Lisle (Benet Academy) 5:09 7:55 10:45 16:18.96 5:26/M JR  
116 84 1550 Kellar Groff Peoria (Notre Dame) 5:12 8:00 10:52 16:19.12 5:26/M JR  
117 85 1510 Evan Johnson Metamora 5:12 7:59 10:49 16:19.48 5:26/M SO  
118 86 1271 Patric Natindim Arlington Heights (St. Vi 4:54 7:43 10:40 16:19.82 5:26/M JR  
119 87 1526 Brock O'Neill New Lenox (Providence Cat 5:12 7:56 10:45 16:20.00 5:27/M SO  
120 88 1345 Cameron Smith Chatham (Glenwood) 5:09 7:52 10:44 16:20.57 5:27/M SO  
121 89 1506 Austin Gale Metamora 5:07 7:53 10:45 16:20.64 5:27/M JR  
122 90 1468 Talon Knauf Lake Villa (Lakes) 5:11 7:58 10:54 16:21.11 5:27/M JR  
123 91 1520 Jimmy Grill New Lenox (Providence Cat 5:14 8:01 10:53 16:21.15 5:27/M SR  
124 92 1384 Filiberto Franco Chicago (Solorio Academy) 5:18 8:04 10:54 16:21.46 5:27/M SO  
125 93 1473 Ethan Schommer Lake Villa (Lakes) 5:14 7:59 10:49 16:22.14 5:27/M SR  
126 (< 5) 1655 Nelson Gates Chicago (Amundsen)   7:51 10:44 16:22.33 5:27/M JR  
127 94 1600 Jackson Ward Washington 5:09 7:57 10:47 16:22.46 5:27/M FR  
128 95 1287 Roger Mendiola Bloomington (H.S.) 5:06 7:49 10:39 16:22.78 5:27/M SR  
129 (< 5) 1651 Jesus Espinoza Calumet City (Thornton Fr 5:02 7:50 10:42 16:22.78 5:27/M SR  
130 96 1438 Logan Griswold Dixon (H.S.) 5:05 7:51 10:44 16:22.90 5:27/M JR  
131 97 1603 Christopher Covone Wheaton (St. Francis) 5:08 7:57 10:49 16:23.02 5:28/M FR  
132 98 1408 Lukas Burleson Danville (H.S.) 5:08 7:53 10:44 16:23.95 5:28/M JR  
133 99 1451 Elijah Fietsam Lake Forest (H.S.) 5:08 7:59 10:54 16:26.77 5:29/M SR  
134 100 1557 David Robison Peoria (Notre Dame) 5:11 7:58 10:51 16:26.79 5:29/M JR  
135 101 1273 Mickey Schumacher Arlington Heights (St. Vi 5:06 7:52 10:47 16:27.47 5:29/M FR  
136 102 1425 Max Cazzato Darien (Hinsdale South) 5:16 8:03 10:53 16:27.77 5:29/M SR  
137 103 1551 Logan Keene Peoria (Notre Dame) 5:14 8:00 10:53 16:27.81 5:29/M JR  
138 104 1269 Matt Goss Arlington Heights (St. Vi 5:19 8:10 11:02 16:27.97 5:29/M JR  
139 105 1533 Matt Coath Niles (Notre Dame) 5:06 7:52 10:47 16:29.01 5:30/M SR  
140 106 1322 Jared Brothers Centralia (H.S.) 5:10 7:56 10:49 16:30.67 5:30/M JR  
141 107 1478 Will Forman Lisle (Benet Academy) 5:14 8:00 10:52 16:30.92 5:30/M SR  
142 108 1294 Logan Andersen Burlington (Central) 5:16 8:03 10:58 16:30.96 5:30/M SR  
143 109 1297 Tyler Gerke Burlington (Central) 5:12 7:59 10:51 16:31.11 5:30/M SR  
144 110 1516 Andrew Springer Metamora 5:12 7:58 10:50 16:31.71 5:30/M SR  
145 111 1315 Jackson Watts Carbondale (H.S.) 5:12 8:02 10:56 16:32.36 5:31/M SO  
146 112 1402 Julian Ryerson Crystal Lake (Central) 5:06 7:57 10:55 16:33.54 5:31/M SO  
147 113 1564 Sam Forness Springfield (H.S.) 5:08 7:49 10:45 16:34.85 5:31/M JR  
148 114 1547 Patrick Couri Peoria (Notre Dame) 5:16 8:01 10:56 16:36.20 5:32/M SO  
149 115 1589 Reese Borlin Washington 5:09 7:49 10:37 16:36.75 5:32/M SR  
150 116 1466 Charlie Halberg Lake Villa (Lakes) 5:17 8:00 10:54 16:37.08 5:32/M SR  
151 117 1599 Zach Trancitella Washington 5:15 8:03 10:55 16:38.70 5:33/M SO  
152 118 1553 Mickey Lawless Peoria (Notre Dame) 5:16 8:00 10:56 16:40.80 5:33/M SR  
153 119 1382 Miguel Cordova Chicago (Solorio Academy) 5:17 8:05 10:57 16:43.60 5:34/M JR  
154 120 1428 Alex Grindeanu Darien (Hinsdale South) 5:18 8:10 11:07 16:46.30 5:35/M SR  
155 121 1386 Adonaliz Hernandez Chicago (Solorio Academy) 4:51 7:39 10:39 16:46.45 5:35/M JR  
156 122 1612 Luke Orwig Wheaton (St. Francis) 5:10 8:00 10:56 16:47.50 5:36/M SO  
157 123 1356 Ryan Hardiman Chicago (Latin) 5:16 8:04 10:59 16:48.22 5:36/M FR  
158 124 1291 Bryce Reed Bloomington (H.S.) 5:14 8:05 11:02 16:48.65 5:36/M SO  
159 125 1352 Henry Coleman Chicago (Latin) 5:17 8:05 11:00 16:49.16 5:36/M SO  
160 126 1439 Aidan Johnson Dixon (H.S.) 5:20 8:10 11:07 16:50.96 5:37/M JR  
161 127 1367 Kevin Gee Chicago (Mather) 5:15 8:04 11:01 16:53.52 5:38/M FR  
162 128 1388 Eduardo Maya Chicago (Solorio Academy) 5:20 8:13 11:11 16:54.82 5:38/M SR  
163 129 1397 Nate Kopp Crystal Lake (Central) 5:14 8:06 11:06 16:54.97 5:38/M SR  
164 130 1452 Casey Hippel Lake Forest (H.S.) 5:28 8:18 11:13 16:55.30 5:38/M SO  
165 131 1541 Riley Newton Niles (Notre Dame)   8:14 11:13 16:56.14 5:39/M SR  
166 132 1309 Rawley Beck Carbondale (H.S.) 5:25 8:11 11:08 16:56.55 5:39/M SO  
167 133 1539 Ryan McPhillips Niles (Notre Dame) 5:23 8:14 11:13 16:57.55 5:39/M FR  
168 134 1305 Zac Schmidt Burlington (Central)   8:09 11:06 16:59.02 5:40/M FR  
169 135 1422 Josh Baron Darien (Hinsdale South) 5:18 8:08 11:05 17:01.48 5:40/M JR  
170 136 1543 Patrick Reinhofer Niles (Notre Dame) 5:10 8:02 11:04 17:03.18 5:41/M SR  
171 137 1521 Nathan Krabbe New Lenox (Providence Cat   8:15 11:13 17:04.26 5:41/M SR  
172 138 1341 Aidan Peterson Chatham (Glenwood) 5:19 8:12 11:17 17:04.35 5:41/M SO  
173 139 1415 Roberto Rangel Danville (H.S.) 5:36 8:27 11:27 17:06.75 5:42/M SR  
174 140 1459 Nicholas Tegel Lake Forest (H.S.) 5:17 8:13 11:12 17:07.41 5:42/M SO  
175 141 1544 Alex Seelow Niles (Notre Dame) 5:21 8:19 11:22 17:10.02 5:43/M SR  
176 142 1420 Jayden Arquines Darien (Hinsdale South) 5:20 8:17 11:12 17:10.20 5:43/M JR  
177 143 1365 Daniel Bekkouche Chicago (Mather) 5:26 8:24 11:24 17:10.91 5:43/M SO  
178 144 1538 Nate Mart Niles (Notre Dame) 5:24 8:22 11:25 17:11.60 5:44/M SO  
179 145 1274 Patrick Schumacher Arlington Heights (St. Vi 5:23 8:19 11:22 17:11.72 5:44/M JR  
180 146 1385 Brandon Galicia Chicago (Solorio Academy) 5:25 8:18 11:18 17:12.20 5:44/M SR  
181 147 1323 Felipe Caimi Centralia (H.S.) 5:23 8:19 11:18 17:13.42 5:44/M SR  
182 148 1423 Nick Beronio Darien (Hinsdale South) 5:11 7:59 10:57 17:13.70 5:44/M JR  
183 149 1566 Matthew Johnson Springfield (H.S.) 5:21 8:15 11:17 17:14.08 5:45/M FR  
184 150 1416 Tyler Surprenant Danville (H.S.) 5:27 8:23 11:25 17:14.22 5:45/M FR  
185 151 1267 Lucas Doland Arlington Heights (St. Vi 5:28 8:24 11:24 17:14.54 5:45/M FR  
186 152 1524 John Morrison New Lenox (Providence Cat 5:19 8:15 11:19 17:16.79 5:45/M SR  
187 153 1314 Ethan Stevens Carbondale (H.S.) 5:19 8:12 11:13 17:20.53 5:47/M SO  
188 154 1394 Nick Camacho Crystal Lake (Central) 5:18 8:17 11:20 17:21.66 5:47/M SR  
189 155 1607 Sam King Wheaton (St. Francis) 5:24 8:22 11:23 17:24.13 5:48/M SO  
190 156 1525 Joe Murphy New Lenox (Providence Cat 5:24 8:16 11:22 17:24.13 5:48/M SR  
191 157 1270 Nathan Kochera Arlington Heights (St. Vi 5:26 8:21 11:24 17:24.68 5:48/M SO  
192 158 1379 Alejandro Blanco Chicago (Solorio Academy) 5:24 8:21 11:25 17:26.66 5:49/M SO  
193 159 1355 David Hafner Chicago (Latin) 5:21 8:16 11:15 17:26.78 5:49/M SR  
194 160 1534 Luke Heidersback Niles (Notre Dame) 5:26 8:22 11:25 17:27.50 5:49/M FR  
195 161 1453 Ethan Lane Lake Forest (H.S.) 5:21 8:18 11:23 17:33.85 5:51/M JR  
196 162 1308 Jackson Beaupre Carbondale (H.S.) 5:33 8:29 11:37 17:36.37 5:52/M SO  
197 163 1364 Alex Bardales Chicago (Mather) 5:30 8:31 11:37 17:42.07 5:54/M JR  
198 164 1330 Adam Moulder Centralia (H.S.) 5:25 8:23 11:28 17:43.30 5:54/M JR  
199 165 1523 John McGuire New Lenox (Providence Cat 5:32 8:33 11:43 17:45.50 5:55/M SR  
200 166 1374 Emmanuel Nwatu Chicago (Mather) 5:38 8:41 11:48 17:48.66 5:56/M FR  
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team 1 mile 1.5 mile 2 mile Time Pace Year  
201 167 1361 Noah Reese-Clausen Chicago (Latin) 5:34 8:38 11:48 17:48.79 5:56/M SO  
202 168 1390 Saul Rios Chicago (Solorio Academy) 5:38 8:38 11:48 17:48.99 5:56/M SO  
203 169 1611 Clayton Merker Wheaton (St. Francis) 5:37 8:40 11:47 17:51.30 5:57/M SO  
204 170 1359 Julian Lee-Zacheis Chicago (Latin)   8:33 11:43 17:53.29 5:58/M SR  
205 171 1372 Jesse Jaimes Chicago (Mather) 5:37 8:38 11:47 17:57.74 5:59/M FR  
206 172 1610 Larry Li Wheaton (St. Francis) 5:31 8:39 11:53 18:05.97 6:02/M JR