IHSA State CC Championships

November 03, 2018


Results @ www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Overall Finish List - Boys

3A Boys

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team 1 mile 1.5 mile 2 mile Time Pace Year  
1 1 2117 Josh Methner Arlington Heights (Hersey 4:41 7:02 9:28 14:11.50 4:44/M JR  
2 2 2392 Tommy Brady Park Ridge (Maine South) 4:41 7:02 9:29 14:17.36 4:46/M SR  
3 (< 5) 2501 Sam Rivera Chicago (Whitney Young) 4:41 7:03 9:32 14:24.86 4:48/M SR  
4 3 2146 Jack Roberts Downers Grove (North) 4:41 7:06 9:37 14:29.88 4:50/M SR  
5 4 2194 Rory Cavan Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West 4:41 7:03 9:33 14:29.98 4:50/M SR  
6 5 2203 Stephen Moody Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West 4:41 7:04 9:33 14:30.47 4:50/M SR  
7 (< 5) 2513 Charlie Wetzel Normal (Community West) 4:42 7:07 9:39 14:30.81 4:50/M JR  
8 6 2435 William Hauenstein Wheaton (W. Warrenville S 4:42 7:06 9:37 14:30.83 4:50/M JR  
9 7 2185 Ethan Kern Elmhurst (York) 4:41 7:03 9:33 14:32.46 4:51/M JR  
10 (< 5) 2494 Tyler Cushing Bolingbrook 4:41 7:05 9:37 14:34.82 4:51/M JR  
11 8 2408 Eddie Lennon Rolling Meadows 4:43 7:07 9:40 14:38.27 4:53/M SR  
12 9 2293 Dillon Blake Mundelein (H.S.) 4:46 7:10 9:42 14:38.49 4:53/M JR  
13 10 2439 Scott Maison Wheaton (W. Warrenville S 4:43 7:07 9:39 14:40.53 4:53/M SR  
14 (< 5) 2503 Brett Gardner Frankfort (Lincoln-Way Ea 4:43 7:08 9:41 14:42.34 4:54/M JR  
15 11 2436 Jacob Kluckhohn Wheaton (W. Warrenville S 4:42 7:06 9:39 14:43.81 4:54/M JR  
16 (< 5) 2516 Christian Knowlton Plainfield (South) 4:42 7:10 9:44 14:44.49 4:55/M SR  
17 12 2224 Ian Geisler Huntley 4:43 7:11 9:45 14:44.80 4:55/M JR  
18 13 2170 Max Hartmann Edwardsville (H.S.) 4:42 7:08 9:41 14:45.25 4:55/M SR  
19 14 2315 Michael Madiol Naperville (Neuqua Valley   7:11 9:45 14:45.86 4:55/M SR  
20 15 2122 Max Svienty Arlington Heights (Hersey 4:42 7:07 9:40 14:46.09 4:55/M JR  
21 16 2313 Chris Keeley Naperville (Neuqua Valley 4:44 7:11 9:46 14:47.83 4:56/M SR  
22 (< 5) 2506 Ryan Kredell Geneva 4:46 7:13 9:47 14:48.33 4:56/M SR  
23 (< 5) 2514 Richard Jacobo Palatine (H.S.) 4:43 7:09 9:43 14:49.28 4:56/M JR  
24 17 2424 Bennett Melone St. Charles (East) 4:42 7:05 9:45 14:50.33 4:57/M SR  
25 (< 5) 2493 Guillermo Ibarra Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) 4:45 7:15 9:50 14:50.48 4:57/M JR  
26 18 2421 Aidan King St. Charles (East) 4:43 7:14 9:52 14:50.57 4:57/M JR  
27 19 2161 Eddie Siuda Downers Grove (South) 4:48 7:11 9:46 14:50.73 4:57/M SR  
28 20 2307 Nicolas Dovalovsky Naperville (Neuqua Valley 4:50 7:18 9:54 14:50.82 4:57/M SO  
29 (< 5) 2500 Charlie Nevins Chicago (Whitney Young) 4:48 7:19 9:52 14:51.92 4:57/M SR  
30 21 2184 Colin Hill Elmhurst (York) 4:44 7:13 9:51 14:53.62 4:58/M SO  
31 (< 5) 2518 Timmy Wade Plainfield (South)   7:21 9:55 14:54.94 4:58/M SR  
32 22 2111 Ryan Buch Arlington Heights (Hersey 4:43 7:13 9:53 14:55.78 4:58/M SR  
33 23 2210 Matt Kusak Hinsdale (Central) 4:44 7:14 9:52 14:55.78 4:58/M SR  
34 24 2320 Jake Allen Naperville (North) 4:44 7:12 9:48 14:56.00 4:59/M JR  
35 (< 5) 2502 Max Peterson Evanston (Twp.)   7:12 9:46 14:56.31 4:59/M JR  
36 25 2176 Roland Prenzler Edwardsville (H.S.) 4:42 7:08 9:44 14:56.58 4:59/M SR  
37 26 2254 Jack Gilboy Lake Zurich 4:45 7:14 9:51 14:57.24 4:59/M SO  
38 27 2239 Jack Ehlert LaGrange (Lyons) 4:43 7:11 9:49 14:57.93 4:59/M JR  
39 28 2223 Jadon Conroy Huntley 4:44 7:12 9:51 14:58.82 4:59/M SR  
40 29 2429 Micah Wilson St. Charles (East) 4:44 7:14 9:52 14:59.02 5:00/M FR  
41 30 2360 Will VanAlstine O'Fallon (H.S.) 4:46 7:18 9:56 14:59.03 5:00/M SR  
42 31 2385 Luke Wentz Oswego (East) 4:45 7:13 9:51 14:59.51 5:00/M JR  
43 32 2186 Daniel Klysh Elmhurst (York)   7:11 9:45 14:59.59 5:00/M JR  
44 33 2401 Joey Kasch Park Ridge (Maine South) 4:48 7:20 9:56 14:59.80 5:00/M JR  
45 34 2358 William Ray O'Fallon (H.S.) 4:55 7:29 10:06 14:59.91 5:00/M JR  
46 35 2259 Jake Myers Lake Zurich 4:48 7:19 9:55 15:00.29 5:00/M SO  
47 36 2276 Marc Schelli Lockport (Twp.) 4:46 7:18 9:54 15:00.55 5:00/M SR  
48 37 2128 Patrick Furlong Barrington 4:45 7:15 9:51 15:00.97 5:00/M JR  
49 38 2214 Piyush Mekla Hinsdale (Central) 4:46 7:18 9:55 15:01.04 5:00/M SO  
50 39 2137 Greg VanHollen Barrington 4:48 7:18 9:55 15:01.06 5:00/M SR  
51 40 2316 Michael O'Connor Naperville (Neuqua Valley 4:50 7:19 9:53 15:01.38 5:00/M SR  
52 (< 5) 2504 Ben Calusinski Geneva 4:52 7:23 9:57 15:03.53 5:01/M SO  
53 41 2332 Nick Trattner Naperville (North) 4:45 7:13 9:51 15:04.62 5:01/M SR  
54 42 2120 Colin Safford Arlington Heights (Hersey 4:45 7:16 9:55 15:05.25 5:02/M JR  
55 (< 5) 2496 Julian Higueros Chicago (Lane) 4:47 7:19 9:54 15:05.40 5:02/M SR  
56 43 2144 Matt Moravec Downers Grove (North) 4:41 7:07 9:45 15:07.27 5:02/M SR  
57 (< 5) 2511 Andrew Englert New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Ce 4:47 7:18 9:56 15:07.73 5:02/M SR  
58 44 2440 Sean Maison Wheaton (W. Warrenville S 4:48 7:20 9:58 15:08.40 5:03/M SR  
59 45 2441 Jared Peaslee Wheaton (W. Warrenville S 4:49 7:21 9:59 15:08.45 5:03/M JR  
60 46 2448 Ford Baker Winnetka (New Trier) 4:53 7:26 10:04 15:08.98 5:03/M SR  
61 47 2188 Brian Pratt Elmhurst (York) 4:55 7:30 10:08 15:09.02 5:03/M JR  
62 48 2451 Andrew Flynn Winnetka (New Trier) 4:55 7:28 10:04 15:09.92 5:03/M SO  
63 49 2348 Nick Edwards O'Fallon (H.S.) 4:54 7:29 10:06 15:10.06 5:03/M SO  
64 50 2422 Bob Liking St. Charles (East) 4:42 7:05 9:40 15:10.30 5:03/M JR  
65 51 2326 McLean Griffin Naperville (North) 4:46 7:16 9:55 15:10.54 5:03/M SR  
66 52 2204 Will O'Brien Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West 4:46 7:21 10:00 15:10.63 5:03/M SR  
67 53 2444 Ethan Seng Wheaton (W. Warrenville S 4:49 7:21 9:58 15:11.21 5:04/M JR  
68 (< 5) 2510 Thomas Shilgalis Naperville (Central) 4:42 7:11 9:53 15:11.38 5:04/M SR  
69 54 2367 Will Giblin Orland Park (Sandburg) 4:51 7:22 10:01 15:11.91 5:04/M JR  
70 55 2145 Trevor Murphy Downers Grove (North) 4:47 7:18 9:59 15:12.20 5:04/M SR  
71 56 2404 Stephen Barretto Rolling Meadows 4:48 7:20 10:00 15:12.42 5:04/M SO  
72 57 2209 Alec Hill Hinsdale (Central) 4:50 7:26 10:05 15:12.60 5:04/M SR  
73 58 2376 Herbie Alvarez Oswego (East) 4:47 7:19 10:00 15:12.61 5:04/M JR  
74 (< 5) 2520 Ryan Arnold St. Charles (North) 4:51 7:25 10:04 15:13.33 5:04/M JR  
75 (< 5) 2521 Connor Zydek Wheaton (North) 4:48 7:20 10:00 15:13.52 5:04/M SR  
76 59 2386 Brad Wiggins Oswego (East) 4:49 7:23 10:03 15:13.59 5:04/M JR  
77 60 2155 John Heneghan Downers Grove (South) 4:48 7:22 10:01 15:13.73 5:04/M JR  
78 (< 5) 2509 Will Gordon Libertyville 4:49 7:24 10:07 15:13.92 5:04/M JR  
79 61 2366 Ben Giblin Orland Park (Sandburg) 4:51 7:22 10:00 15:14.11 5:05/M JR  
80 (< 5) 2491 Jesus Nava Aurora (East) 4:50 7:25 10:04 15:14.23 5:05/M SR  
81 62 2195 Pierce Cousins Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West 4:48 7:22 10:04 15:15.41 5:05/M SO  
82 63 2352 Brenden Krell O'Fallon (H.S.) 4:55 7:29 10:07 15:15.46 5:05/M SR  
83 64 2284 Jordan Freese Minooka 4:48 7:17 9:55 15:15.79 5:05/M SR  
84 65 2275 Donovan Paske Lockport (Twp.) 4:54 7:28 10:06 15:15.80 5:05/M SR  
85 66 2230 Jeremy Roe Huntley 4:49 7:24 10:05 15:16.11 5:05/M SR  
86 (< 5) 2492 Wes Beitler Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 4:53 7:27 10:06 15:16.59 5:05/M JR  
87 67 2304 Robert St. Clair Mundelein (H.S.) 4:46 7:16 9:55 15:17.06 5:06/M SR  
88 68 2127 Joey Furlong Barrington   7:23 10:04 15:17.56 5:06/M FR  
89 (< 5) 2508 Jay Dworak Joliet (Central) 4:49 7:25 10:05 15:17.86 5:06/M SO  
90 69 2312 Matt Jett Naperville (Neuqua Valley 4:50 7:24 10:03 15:17.87 5:06/M SR  
91 70 2374 Ismail Tineh Orland Park (Sandburg) 4:58 7:31 10:09 15:18.09 5:06/M SO  
92 71 2291 Vincent Van Eck Minooka 4:49 7:24 10:04 15:18.36 5:06/M SO  
93 72 2285 Jason Hoffman Minooka 4:49 7:27 10:10 15:18.64 5:06/M JR  
94 73 2425 Charles Murphy St. Charles (East) 4:50 7:24 10:05 15:18.98 5:06/M SR  
95 (< 5) 2505 Kellen Cesarone Geneva 4:51 7:25 10:05 15:19.29 5:06/M SR  
96 74 2423 Zack Loomis St. Charles (East) 4:49 7:25 10:07 15:20.31 5:07/M SO  
97 75 2125 Ben Deweerdt Barrington 4:52 7:27 10:10 15:20.56 5:07/M SO  
98 (< 5) 2497 Thomas Leonard Chicago (Marist) 4:48 7:24 10:06 15:20.62 5:07/M JR  
99 76 2116 Thomas McCarthy Arlington Heights (Hersey 4:45 7:23 10:06 15:20.76 5:07/M SR  
100 77 2402 Ian Spears Park Ridge (Maine South) 4:53 7:27 10:09 15:20.83 5:07/M SR  
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team 1 mile 1.5 mile 2 mile Time Pace Year  
101 78 2187 Michael Moriarty Elmhurst (York) 4:52 7:30 10:12 15:21.72 5:07/M JR  
102 79 2377 Nick Bozarth Oswego (East) 4:50 7:26 10:09 15:22.04 5:07/M JR  
103 (< 5) 2495 Maxum Caesar Cary (C.-Grove)   7:23 10:06 15:22.06 5:07/M JR  
104 80 2241 Owen Hays LaGrange (Lyons) 4:47 7:20 10:01 15:22.66 5:07/M SO  
105 81 2371 Sam Rodriguez Orland Park (Sandburg) 4:50 7:24 10:04 15:23.91 5:08/M JR  
106 82 2243 Sawyer Madell LaGrange (Lyons) 4:54 7:30 10:10 15:24.04 5:08/M SO  
107 (< 5) 2498 Jacob Flynn Chicago (St. Ignatius Col 4:53 7:27 10:08 15:24.25 5:08/M JR  
108 83 2453 Joey Galindo Winnetka (New Trier) 4:58 7:31 10:13 15:24.88 5:08/M SR  
109 84 2458 Charlie Siebert Winnetka (New Trier) 4:58 7:31 10:13 15:25.23 5:08/M SO  
110 (< 5) 2489 Zachary Albrecht Algonquin (Jacobs) 4:48 7:25 10:09 15:25.95 5:08/M SR  
111 85 2252 Adam Cupples Lake Zurich   7:31 10:13 15:26.48 5:09/M JR  
112 86 2452 Charlie Forbes Winnetka (New Trier) 4:55 7:30 10:12 15:27.02 5:09/M SR  
113 87 2308 Nicholas Drechsler Naperville (Neuqua Valley 4:53 7:29 10:10 15:27.22 5:09/M SR  
114 88 2357 Jacob Ramirez O'Fallon (H.S.) 4:55 7:33 10:14 15:27.59 5:09/M SR  
115 89 2428 Luke Schildmeyer St. Charles (East) 4:55 7:32 10:15 15:27.86 5:09/M SO  
116 90 2213 Carter McCarroll Hinsdale (Central) 4:52 7:29 10:13 15:28.11 5:09/M JR  
117 91 2163 Canyon Stage Downers Grove (South) 4:50 7:24 10:05 15:28.50 5:09/M JR  
118 92 2382 Maverick Lange Oswego (East) 4:51 7:27 10:10 15:28.75 5:09/M JR  
119 93 2269 Jacob Hinchley Lockport (Twp.) 4:49 7:23 10:04 15:29.20 5:10/M JR  
120 94 2205 Ian Repking Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West 4:49 7:25 10:10 15:30.38 5:10/M SR  
121 95 2140 Evan Cummins Downers Grove (North) 5:00 7:34 10:18 15:30.70 5:10/M SO  
122 (< 5) 2523 Ivan Wescott Yorkville (H.S.) 4:52 7:30 10:14 15:31.16 5:10/M SO  
123 (< 5) 2512 Jared Kreis New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Ce 4:47 7:23 10:05 15:31.43 5:10/M JR  
124 (< 5) 2519 Fiker Rosen Quincy (Sr.) 4:49 7:23 10:09 15:31.76 5:10/M FR  
125 96 2347 Cooper Wilken Normal (University) 4:52 7:31 10:16 15:32.74 5:11/M SR  
126 97 2157 John Norris Downers Grove (South) 4:49 7:22 10:03 15:32.78 5:11/M JR  
127 98 2380 Nick Henz Oswego (East) 4:51 7:27 10:11 15:33.02 5:11/M SO  
128 99 2132 Michael Hendrickson Barrington 4:52 7:28 10:11 15:33.38 5:11/M SR  
129 100 2179 Zach Walters Edwardsville (H.S.) 4:55 7:32 10:17 15:33.59 5:11/M JR  
130 101 2135 James Lyon Barrington 4:52 7:27 10:11 15:33.88 5:11/M SR  
131 102 2165 George Willer Downers Grove (South) 4:54 7:31 10:13 15:34.53 5:11/M SR  
132 103 2449 Nick Falk Winnetka (New Trier) 4:59 7:37 10:21 15:34.90 5:11/M FR  
133 104 2450 Jackson Flick Winnetka (New Trier) 4:58 7:35 10:17 15:34.95 5:11/M JR  
134 105 2295 Dario Carrillo Mundelein (H.S.) 4:48 7:22 10:03 15:36.06 5:12/M SR  
135 (< 5) 2522 Tyler Polak Wheeling 4:50 7:27 10:12 15:36.50 5:12/M SR  
136 106 2342 Jackson McClure Normal (University) 4:45 7:20 10:08 15:36.69 5:12/M SR  
137 (< 5) 2499 John Walls Chicago (St. Ignatius Col 4:52 7:29 10:13 15:37.30 5:12/M SR  
138 107 2414 Matt Schoessling Rolling Meadows 5:00 7:39 10:22 15:38.59 5:13/M SR  
139 108 2292 Aidan Afonso Mundelein (H.S.) 4:54 7:28 10:12 15:38.68 5:13/M SR  
140 109 2238 Drew Dilcher LaGrange (Lyons) 4:47 7:21 10:02 15:38.87 5:13/M SR  
141 110 2409 Jack Martin Rolling Meadows 5:00 7:39 10:24 15:39.57 5:13/M JR  
142 (< 5) 2490 Mark Lemke Algonquin (Jacobs) 4:51 7:29 10:14 15:39.98 5:13/M SR  
143 111 2288 Dan Schalk Minooka 4:57 7:34 10:18 15:40.05 5:13/M FR  
144 112 2198 William Hohe Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West 4:53 7:30 10:16 15:40.41 5:13/M SO  
145 113 2375 Ben Walter Orland Park (Sandburg) 4:55 7:31 10:14 15:41.23 5:14/M SR  
146 114 2411 Nate Orlyk Rolling Meadows 4:57 7:35 10:20 15:45.14 5:15/M SR  
147 115 2361 Christopher Wichlac O'Fallon (H.S.) 5:00 7:38 10:25 15:45.50 5:15/M JR  
148 116 2330 Gabe Ryan Naperville (North) 5:02 7:41 10:27 15:45.69 5:15/M FR  
149 117 2208 Keegan Caveney Hinsdale (Central) 5:01 7:41 10:28 15:46.02 5:15/M SR  
150 (< 5) 2517 James Sottosanto Plainfield (South) 4:56 7:33 10:19 15:46.06 5:15/M SR  
151 118 2445 David Zeller Wheaton (W. Warrenville S 4:52 7:36 10:26 15:46.55 5:15/M JR  
152 119 2139 Michael Conkright Downers Grove (North) 5:00 7:36 10:23 15:46.56 5:15/M SR  
153 120 2300 Matt Olorvida Mundelein (H.S.) 4:59 7:35 10:21 15:46.95 5:15/M SR  
154 121 2282 Mark Dames Minooka 4:57 7:35 10:22 15:47.01 5:16/M SR  
155 122 2174 Jack Pifer Edwardsville (H.S.) 4:43 7:12 9:50 15:47.39 5:16/M JR  
156 123 2232 Chris Simek Huntley 4:52 7:29 10:15 15:47.87 5:16/M SR  
157 124 2403 Austin Tauber Park Ridge (Maine South) 5:01 7:40 10:26 15:48.21 5:16/M SR  
158 125 2394 Adam Christopher Park Ridge (Maine South) 5:01 7:41 10:27 15:48.61 5:16/M JR  
159 126 2242 Jessie Lussier LaGrange (Lyons) 5:01 7:44 10:31 15:48.64 5:16/M SR  
160 127 2303 Carter Schorr Mundelein (H.S.) 4:54 7:32 10:18 15:48.89 5:16/M JR  
161 128 2368 Griffin Lehnhardt Orland Park (Sandburg) 4:58 7:36 10:21 15:49.15 5:16/M SO  
162 129 2148 Karan Shetty Downers Grove (North) 5:01 7:39 10:23 15:49.35 5:16/M FR  
163 130 2196 Bennett Fate Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West 4:58 7:36 10:21 15:49.59 5:16/M SR  
164 131 2153 Nick Dziedzic Downers Grove (South) 4:58 7:35 10:20 15:50.65 5:17/M SR  
165 132 2267 Ross Cronhom Lockport (Twp.) 4:54 7:33 10:21 15:50.77 5:17/M JR  
166 (< 5) 2507 Jason Polydoris Highland Park 4:51 7:30 10:21 15:50.97 5:17/M SO  
167 133 2334 Dane Alexander Normal (University) 4:52 7:31 10:18 15:51.53 5:17/M SR  
168 134 2180 Sam Ayers Elmhurst (York) 4:59 7:34 10:20 15:52.14 5:17/M SO  
169 135 2319 Spencer Teske Naperville (Neuqua Valley 4:54 7:34 10:21 15:52.25 5:17/M SR  
170 136 2124 Aayush Agarwal Barrington 4:58 7:38 10:24 15:52.88 5:17/M SR  
171 137 2271 Alexander Kistinger Lockport (Twp.) 4:52 7:33 10:21 15:53.15 5:18/M SR  
172 (< 5) 2515 Emmanuel Angomas Plainfield (East) 5:00 7:37 10:26 15:55.11 5:18/M SR  
173 138 2216 Will Ricker Hinsdale (Central)   7:38 10:27 15:55.28 5:18/M SR  
174 139 2398 Walter Glockner Park Ridge (Maine South)   7:37 10:23 15:55.44 5:18/M JR  
175 140 2251 Danny Burns Lake Zurich 5:04 7:43 10:30 15:56.20 5:19/M FR  
176 141 2410 CJ Miller Rolling Meadows 4:59 7:40 10:31 15:56.25 5:19/M SR  
177 142 2323 Chase Burrell Naperville (North) 5:02 7:42 10:30 15:56.27 5:19/M SO  
178 143 2287 Hunter Phillips Minooka 5:00 7:41 10:31 15:57.26 5:19/M JR  
179 144 2325 Ignacio Gamboa Naperville (North) 5:03 7:45 10:33 15:57.26 5:19/M SR  
180 145 2164 James Weigel Downers Grove (South) 4:48 7:23 10:08 15:57.41 5:19/M SR  
181 146 2237 Ryan Bonfiglio LaGrange (Lyons) 4:44 7:25 10:15 15:57.56 5:19/M SR  
182 147 2338 Alex Hess Normal (University) 5:01 7:43 10:33 15:57.92 5:19/M JR  
183 148 2393 Luke Burkum Park Ridge (Maine South) 5:01 7:40 10:27 15:57.97 5:19/M JR  
184 149 2123 Luis Vazquez Arlington Heights (Hersey 4:45 7:30 10:18 15:58.40 5:19/M SO  
185 150 2193 Will Yasdick Elmhurst (York) 5:00 7:42 10:32 15:58.89 5:19/M JR  
186 151 2305 Trevor Werner Mundelein (H.S.) 5:02 7:40 10:29 16:03.26 5:21/M JR  
187 152 2359 David Tady O'Fallon (H.S.) 5:03 7:48 10:39 16:03.39 5:21/M JR  
188 153 2363 Nico Calderon Orland Park (Sandburg) 4:59 7:35 10:23 16:04.76 5:21/M SR  
189 154 2221 Mike Ward Hinsdale (Central) 5:02 7:45 10:37 16:05.10 5:22/M SR  
190 155 2286 Seth Joder Minooka 4:56 7:35 10:25 16:05.35 5:22/M SR  
191 156 2151 Phillip Tipton Downers Grove (North) 5:01 7:41 10:31 16:05.78 5:22/M SO  
192 157 2268 Brendan Diamond Lockport (Twp.) 5:00 7:44 10:36 16:07.53 5:22/M JR  
193 158 2166 Todd Baxter Edwardsville (H.S.) 4:59 7:42 10:33 16:09.00 5:23/M SR  
194 159 2412 Royce Piscitello Rolling Meadows 5:04 7:46 10:38 16:15.27 5:25/M SR  
195 160 2387 Lukas Wolf Oswego (East) 5:06 7:49 10:40 16:15.87 5:25/M SR  
196 161 2169 Henry Gruben Edwardsville (H.S.) 5:03 7:46 10:39 16:15.92 5:25/M JR  
197 162 2225 Shaaf Iqbal Huntley 5:07 7:52 10:44 16:16.25 5:25/M SR  
198 163 2114 Josh Harden Arlington Heights (Hersey 5:02 7:46 10:41 16:17.71 5:26/M SR  
199 164 2344 Josh Nepomuceno Normal (University) 5:06 7:50 10:42 16:19.64 5:26/M SR  
200 165 2274 Aidan Pajeau Lockport (Twp.) 5:00 7:46 10:40 16:19.66 5:26/M JR  
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team 1 mile 1.5 mile 2 mile Time Pace Year  
201 166 2228 Jimmy Ozzauto Huntley 5:07 7:52 10:43 16:20.08 5:27/M JR  
202 167 2329 Tommy Paltzer Naperville (North) 4:59 7:43 10:40 16:23.23 5:28/M SO  
203 168 2178 Xander Valdez Edwardsville (H.S.) 5:02 7:45 10:41 16:32.99 5:31/M JR  
204 169 2340 Andy Kehias Normal (University) 5:08 7:59 10:59 16:50.93 5:37/M SO  
205 170 2346 Sean Supan Normal (University) 5:07 7:56 10:58 16:56.14 5:39/M SR  
206 171 2255 Sam Guinta Lake Zurich 5:11 7:58 10:58 17:03.47 5:41/M SR  
207 172 2263 Lukas Troutman Lake Zurich 5:14 8:05 11:05 17:05.06 5:42/M SR  
208 173 2226 Brice Klepfer Huntley 5:22 8:16 11:16 17:14.86 5:45/M JR  
209 174 2253 Caleb Engelmann Lake Zurich 5:18 8:13 11:19 17:20.00 5:47/M JR  
210 175 2248 Jocqael Thorpe LaGrange (Lyons) 4:48 7:20 10:04 18:01.83 6:00/M SO