CS8 Conference Championships

October 13, 2018


Online Results at http://raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 142 Dathan Maton Glenwood High School 15:43.8 5:14/M    
2 2 143 Drey Maton Glenwood High School 15:47.8 5:16/M    
3 3 232 Jackson McClure Normal University 15:54.9 5:18/M    
4 4 297 Kyle Boughter Springfield High School 16:02.3 5:21/M    
5 5 249 Cooper Wilken Normal University 16:07.9 5:22/M    
6 6 204 Dane Alexander Normal University 16:12.3 5:24/M    
7 7 304 Will Formea Springfield High School 16:21.1 5:27/M    
8 8 328 Ryan Waldinger Springfield High School 16:22.5 5:27/M    
9 9 245 Sean Supan Normal University 16:25.8 5:28/M    
10 10 260 Matt Herren Rochester 16:27.6 5:29/M    
11 11 148 Cooper Peterson Glenwood High School 16:27.7 5:29/M    
12 12 313 Zach Kinison Springfield High School 16:31.9 5:30/M    
13 13 293 Grant Sarnowski Sacred Heart-Griffin 16:40.6 5:33/M    
14 14 220 Alex Hess Normal University 16:41.8 5:34/M    
15 15 318 Anthony Peralta Springfield High School 16:44.8 5:35/M    
16 16 141 Thomas Herbst Glenwood High School 16:44.8 5:35/M    
17 17 305 Sam Forness Springfield High School 16:56.6 5:39/M    
18 18 236 Josh Nepomuceno Normal University 17:01.3 5:40/M    
19 19 166 James Miller Jacksonville High School 17:02.2 5:41/M    
20 20 152 Cameron Smith Glenwood High School 17:04.4 5:41/M    
21 21 286 Brendan Fahey Sacred Heart-Griffin 17:11.4 5:44/M    
22 22 191 Matt Case MacArthur High School 17:14.2 5:45/M    
23 23 172 Christian Soltermann Jacksonville High School 17:16.0 5:45/M    
24 24 224 Andy Kehias Normal University 17:16.6 5:45/M    
25 25 289 Max Kersting Sacred Heart-Griffin 17:18.1 5:46/M    
26 (> 7) 209 Cj Bruns Normal University 17:21.8 5:47/M    
27 26 310 Matthew Johnson Springfield High School 17:23.4 5:48/M    
28 27 138 Grant Edwards Glenwood High School 17:23.4 5:48/M    
29 (> 7) 235 Derek Nanni Normal University 17:30.9 5:50/M    
30 (> 7) 303 Luke Flesner Springfield High School 17:34.8 5:51/M    
31 28 256 Andrew Day Rochester 17:34.9 5:51/M    
32 29 284 August Davis Sacred Heart-Griffin 17:35.4 5:52/M    
33 30 147 Aidan Peterson Glenwood High School 17:35.9 5:52/M    
34 (> 7) 153 David Thomas Glenwood High School 17:35.9 5:52/M    
35 (> 7) 324 Ethan Sommers Springfield High School 17:36.4 5:52/M    
36 (> 7) 308 Ankeith Guntupalli Springfield High School 17:37.3 5:52/M    
37 (> 7) 207 Aidan Bovee Normal University 17:44.1 5:55/M    
38 31 283 Jacob Coady Sacred Heart-Griffin 17:45.0 5:55/M    
39 (> 7) 240 Daniel Rugutt Normal University 17:47.4 5:56/M    
40 (> 7) 330 Braden White Springfield High School 17:48.9 5:56/M    
41 (> 7) 323 Drake Rutledge Springfield High School 17:50.4 5:57/M    
42 (> 7) 307 Jacob Graham Springfield High School 17:50.6 5:57/M    
43 32 290 Martin McGrath Sacred Heart-Griffin 17:53.3 5:58/M    
44 (> 7) 312 Ben Kim Springfield High School 17:54.9 5:58/M    
45 33 280 Nathaniel Bell Sacred Heart-Griffin 17:56.5 5:59/M    
46 34 163 Ian Fraas Jacksonville High School 17:58.6 5:59/M    
47 35 127 Colin Brown Eisenhower 18:02.8 6:01/M    
48 (> 7) 300 Jack Casey Springfield High School 18:03.0 6:01/M    
49 (> 7) 302 Jack Flesner Springfield High School 18:03.8 6:01/M    
50 36 250 Charles Archy Rochester 18:04.5 6:01/M    
51 (> 7) 151 Caden Settlemoir Glenwood High School 18:09.1 6:03/M    
52 (> 7) 229 Michael Kirkton Normal University 18:12.0 6:04/M    
53 (> 7) 137 Sampson Desalines Glenwood High School 18:14.7 6:05/M    
54 (> 7) 316 Ben Parker Springfield High School 18:14.8 6:05/M    
55 (> 7) 216 Dylan Eble Normal University 18:15.7 6:05/M    
56 37 273 Elliot Staley Rochester 18:15.8 6:05/M    
57 (> 7) 241 Aidan Schuing Normal University 18:16.8 6:05/M    
58 (> 7) 311 Ian Kaisner Springfield High School 18:17.9 6:06/M    
59 38 269 Colton Mitchell Rochester 18:18.7 6:06/M    
60 (> 7) 327 Cameron Vanmetre Springfield High School 18:20.6 6:07/M    
61 39 181 Jordan King Lanphier 18:22.4 6:07/M    
62 (> 7) 315 Michael Natty Springfield High School 18:22.5 6:07/M    
63 (< 5) 331 Mervantes Butler Springfield Southeast High School 18:23.7 6:08/M    
64 40 255 Nate Cross Rochester 18:25.4 6:08/M    
65 41 189 Peyton Smith Lanphier 18:25.5 6:08/M    
66 (> 7) 237 Ryan Rice Normal University 18:27.5 6:09/M    
67 (> 7) 242 Tom Scott Normal University 18:28.6 6:09/M    
68 (> 7) 309 Nick Hannig Springfield High School 18:29.0 6:10/M    
69 42 258 Adam Gribbins Rochester 18:30.0 6:10/M    
70 (> 7) 317 Sam Pasman Springfield High School 18:31.3 6:10/M    
71 43 203 Steed Welford MacArthur High School 18:41.4 6:14/M    
72 44 171 Adam Schumacher Jacksonville High School 18:43.5 6:14/M    
73 (> 7) 267 Spencer Loy Rochester 18:44.0 6:15/M    
74 45 158 Wes Barrow Jacksonville High School 18:45.4 6:15/M    
75 (> 7) 247 Joe Tulley Normal University 18:46.4 6:15/M    
76 (> 7) 221 Zach Hutchins Normal University 18:47.8 6:16/M    
77 (> 7) 294 Jake Wagoner Sacred Heart-Griffin 18:50.4 6:17/M    
78 46 174 Nolan Welch Jacksonville High School 18:51.4 6:17/M    
79 (> 7) 150 Grant Schreiner Glenwood High School 18:59.5 6:20/M    
80 (> 7) 214 Alex Diffor Normal University 18:59.7 6:20/M    
81 (> 7) 144 Tristan McLain Glenwood High School 19:00.8 6:20/M    
82 47 129 Victor Hernandez Eisenhower 19:02.9 6:21/M    
83 (> 7) 278 Jacob Western Rochester 19:04.5 6:21/M    
84 48 162 Harley Fairfield Jacksonville High School 19:05.7 6:22/M    
85 (> 7) 321 Oliver Rauscher Springfield High School 19:06.0 6:22/M    
86 (> 7) 208 Jace Bovee Normal University 19:12.4 6:24/M    
87 (> 7) 140 Andreas Geranios Glenwood High School 19:12.5 6:24/M    
88 (> 7) 264 Nate Hofstrand Rochester 19:13.0 6:24/M    
89 49 202 Jonah Tolbert MacArthur High School 19:19.3 6:26/M    
90 (> 7) 279 Max Wilbur Rochester 19:19.9 6:26/M    
91 (> 7) 282 Daniel Cavanaugh Sacred Heart-Griffin 19:22.0 6:27/M    
92 (< 5) 333 John Kirchgensner Springfield Southeast High School 19:22.2 6:27/M    
93 (> 7) 325 Grant Thompson Springfield High School 19:23.7 6:28/M    
94 (> 7) 276 Adam Transue Rochester 19:26.9 6:29/M    
95 (> 7) 253 Blake Charles Rochester 19:31.0 6:30/M    
96 (> 7) 252 Gage Brust Rochester 19:32.3 6:31/M    
97 (> 7) 175 Isaac Whitaker Jacksonville High School 19:32.9 6:31/M    
98 (> 7) 259 Grayson Hatch Rochester 19:34.2 6:31/M    
99 (> 7) 134 Curtis Bryant Glenwood High School 19:35.4 6:32/M    
100 (> 7) 146 Dequan Page Glenwood High School 19:37.1 6:32/M    
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
101 (> 7) 133 Caleb Blakenbaker Glenwood High School 19:38.6 6:33/M    
102 (> 7) 248 Brode Wall Normal University 19:40.0 6:33/M    
103 (> 7) 298 Ben Brower Springfield High School 19:41.3 6:34/M    
104 (> 7) 306 Jason Frazier Springfield High School 19:44.8 6:35/M    
105 (> 7) 160 Ian Connors Jacksonville High School 19:44.9 6:35/M    
106 (> 7) 136 Cole Craven Glenwood High School 19:45.2 6:35/M    
107 (< 5) 332 Tequandrius Carr Springfield Southeast High School 19:46.1 6:35/M    
108 (> 7) 231 Tyler Livingston Normal University 19:46.1 6:35/M    
109 (> 7) 301 Brayden Fafoglia Springfield High School 19:47.4 6:36/M    
110 (< 5) 336 Braydon Vanhyning Springfield Southeast High School 19:51.9 6:37/M    
111 (> 7) 169 Noah Pruitt Jacksonville High School 19:53.5 6:38/M    
112 (> 7) 299 Sam Brower Springfield High School 19:59.6 6:40/M    
113 (> 7) 223 Connor Jessen Normal University 19:59.7 6:40/M    
114 (> 7) 288 Tyler Johannes Sacred Heart-Griffin 20:00.1 6:40/M    
115 (> 7) 268 Ryan McClintock Rochester 20:00.4 6:40/M    
116 (> 7) 291 James O'Reilly Sacred Heart-Griffin 20:00.5 6:40/M    
117 (> 7) 233 Collin McCormick Normal University 20:00.9 6:40/M    
118 (> 7) 149 Joe Radloff Glenwood High School 20:04.8 6:41/M    
119 (> 7) 292 Charlie Pittman Sacred Heart-Griffin 20:06.3 6:42/M    
120 (> 7) 270 Mark Naumovich Rochester 20:08.9 6:43/M    
121 (> 7) 257 Aiden Garland-Sutter Rochester 20:11.4 6:44/M    
122 (> 7) 170 Carlos Rubin De Celis Jacksonville High School 20:12.9 6:44/M    
123 (> 7) 329 Peyton Webster Springfield High School 20:16.9 6:45/M    
124 50 132 Caleb McKinley Eisenhower 20:18.6 6:46/M    
125 (> 7) 326 Bryce Tucker Springfield High School 20:26.2 6:49/M    
126 (> 7) 176 Jacob Wyman Jacksonville High School 20:27.8 6:49/M    
127 (> 7) 275 Bryson Taylor Rochester 20:28.5 6:49/M    
128 (> 7) 265 Alan Lauterbach Rochester 20:29.6 6:50/M    
129 51 199 Alex Peters MacArthur High School 20:31.8 6:50/M    
130 (> 7) 251 Luke Arends Rochester 20:40.8 6:53/M    
131 (> 7) 244 Joseph Suh Normal University 20:46.9 6:55/M    
132 (> 7) 154 Tyler Too Glenwood High School 20:48.8 6:56/M    
133 (> 7) 206 Freddy Armstrong Normal University 20:54.4 6:58/M    
134 (> 7) 246 Brandon Tomic Normal University 20:56.8 6:59/M    
135 (> 7) 285 Alex Eggelston Sacred Heart-Griffin 21:09.2 7:03/M    
136 (> 7) 274 Braden Stock Rochester 21:12.3 7:04/M    
137 (> 7) 271 Jaden Rilying Rochester 21:12.4 7:04/M    
138 (> 7) 287 Nico Giacomini Sacred Heart-Griffin 21:18.1 7:06/M    
139 (> 7) 167 Brock Neeley Jacksonville High School 21:23.1 7:08/M    
140 (> 7) 227 Evan King Normal University 21:25.0 7:08/M    
141 52 194 Logan Steffeny MacArthur High School 21:25.2 7:08/M    
142 (> 7) 157 Noah Yeager Glenwood High School 21:29.8 7:10/M    
143 (> 7) 168 Venz Oberg Jacksonville High School 21:31.0 7:10/M    
144 (> 7) 205 Evan Anderson Normal University 21:47.7 7:16/M    
145 (> 7) 230 Nick Leonard Normal University 21:48.7 7:16/M    
146 53 177 Kenny Castleberry Lanphier 21:50.3 7:17/M    
147 (> 7) 234 Carlos Morn-Toro Normal University 21:52.3 7:17/M    
148 (> 7) 239 Sam Rubin Normal University 21:53.3 7:18/M    
149 (> 7) 165 Nick Hester Jacksonville High School 22:02.7 7:21/M    
150 (> 7) 219 Connor Herbert Normal University 22:06.4 7:22/M    
151 (> 7) 159 Tristan Conn Jacksonville High School 22:08.1 7:23/M    
152 (> 7) 156 Brady Vonlehmden Glenwood High School 22:15.9 7:25/M    
153 54 130 Parker Lindsey Eisenhower 22:16.0 7:25/M    
154 55 128 Bramm Cravens Eisenhower 22:22.0 7:27/M    
155 56 188 Khalil Ross Lanphier 22:30.4 7:30/M    
156 (> 7) 161 Steven Doss Jacksonville High School 22:41.2 7:34/M    
157 (> 7) 225 Ian Kelly Normal University 22:55.6 7:38/M    
158 (> 7) 296 Tyler Bean-Catencamp Springfield High School 23:02.0 7:41/M    
159 (> 7) 243 Michael Story Normal University 23:15.8 7:45/M    
160 (> 7) 319 Hayden Radtke Springfield High School 23:56.5 7:59/M    
161 (> 7) 254 Caleb Cross Rochester 24:06.5 8:02/M    
162 57 183 Devon Powell Lanphier 24:07.6 8:02/M    
163 (> 7) 135 Lucas Cater Glenwood High School 24:19.5 8:06/M    
164 (> 7) 139 Ryan Euler Glenwood High School 24:20.0 8:07/M    
165 (> 7) 164 Will Gibson Jacksonville High School 24:48.0 8:16/M    
166 (> 7) 211 Henry Chen Normal University 25:09.4 8:23/M    
167 (> 7) 238 Ethan Rubin Normal University 25:09.6 8:23/M    
168 58 131 Izaiah Maxwell Eisenhower 25:51.5 8:37/M    
169 (> 7) 266 Alex Livengood Rochester 26:55.2 8:58/M    
170 59 190 Drew Case MacArthur High School 27:11.1 9:04/M