Canton CC Invitational

September 07, 2019


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Final Team Results - Boys

Boys Varsity

Team - Limestone High School

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 42

Team Score (times): 1:25:52.9

Ave Time:17:10.5

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 855 Wilson Georges 1 1 16:01.7 16:01.7 0:00.0
2 853 Kole Dusek 3 4 16:53.3 32:55.1 0:51.6
3 858 Cole Leach 7 11 17:17.8 50:12.9 1:16.1
4 860 Edwin Monroe 14 25 17:40.6 1:07:53.6 1:38.9
5 852 Kieran Baurer 17 42 17:59.3 1:25:52.9 1:57.5
6 856 Ashton Horchem (23) (65) 18:38.3 1:44:31.2 2:36.5
7 851 Bryce Baker (30) (95) 19:46.9 2:04:18.2 3:45.2

Team - Pekin Community High School

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 44

Team Score (times): 1:26:32.2

Ave Time:17:18.4

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 890 Seth Kasinger 5 5 16:57.0 16:57.0 0:55.2
2 904 Noah Sivori 8 13 17:20.5 34:17.5 1:18.8
3 885 Jonny Blanchard 9 22 17:21.6 51:39.1 1:19.8
4 886 Jackson Custer 10 32 17:24.3 1:09:03.4 1:22.5
5 888 Drae Heiple 12 44 17:28.8 1:26:32.2 1:27.0
6 893 Jeremy Leichtenberg (13) (57) 17:40.0 1:44:12.3 1:38.2
7 902 Russell Sarff (15) (72) 17:50.9 2:02:03.3 1:49.2

Team - Dee-Mack High School CUSD 701

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 69

Team Score (times): 1:28:36.6

Ave Time:17:43.3

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 830 Colby Johnson 4 4 16:55.2 16:55.2 0:53.5
2 828 John Blumeyer 6 10 17:03.4 33:58.7 1:01.7
3 831 Hunter Johnson 18 28 18:07.6 52:06.3 2:05.8
4 838 Kolin Wilkins 20 48 18:12.2 1:10:18.5 2:10.4
5 835 Ben Sanders 21 69 18:18.0 1:28:36.6 2:16.3
6 836 Tyler Spurlock (27) (96) 19:12.2 1:47:48.8 3:10.5

Team - Athens High School

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 102

Team Score (times): 1:32:02.5

Ave Time:18:24.5

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 817 Noah McIntyre 2 2 16:03.2 16:03.2 0:01.5
2 814 James Goodenow 19 21 18:10.8 34:14.0 2:09.0
3 815 Joseph Goodenow 22 43 18:32.6 52:46.6 2:30.8
4 816 Will Hill 26 69 18:51.7 1:11:38.4 2:50.0
5 819 Grant Thomas 33 102 20:24.1 1:32:02.5 4:22.4
6 818 Kyle Sholtis (36) (138) 20:44.6 1:52:47.1 4:42.8

Team - Macomb

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 123

Team Score (times): 1:35:03.4

Ave Time:19:00.6

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 869 Stan Melkumian 11 11 17:25.7 17:25.7 1:23.9
2 876 Kerem Tasdan 24 35 18:47.4 36:13.1 2:45.6
3 865 Noah La Prad 25 60 18:47.6 55:00.7 2:45.9
4 871 Amir Oden-Shabazz 31 91 19:49.6 1:14:50.4 3:47.9
5 861 Ryan Ames 32 123 20:13.0 1:35:03.4 4:11.2
6 862 Carl Blome (35) (158) 20:37.7 1:55:41.1 4:35.9
7 870 Noah Mercer (47) (205) 22:31.2 2:18:12.3 6:29.4

Team - Rushville-Industry HS

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 190

Team Score (times): 1:46:13.1

Ave Time:21:14.6

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 952 Nick Seaver 16 16 17:58.7 17:58.7 1:57.0
2 953 Justin Shelts 37 53 20:44.6 38:43.4 4:42.9
3 948 Miles Ackman 40 93 21:18.6 1:00:02.1 5:16.9
4 949 Isaac Escapa 46 139 22:20.3 1:22:22.5 6:18.6
5 951 Jadyn Prather 51 190 23:50.6 1:46:13.1 7:48.9

Team - Peoria High School

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 200

Team Score (times): 1:46:38.8

Ave Time:21:19.7

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 913 Jacob Berry 29 29 19:39.5 19:39.5 3:37.7
2 917 Martin Maloney 41 70 21:22.9 41:02.4 5:21.1
3 921 John Velazquez 42 112 21:28.3 1:02:30.8 5:26.6
4 909 Brandon Anderson 43 155 21:58.5 1:24:29.3 5:56.7
5 910 Jude Anderson 45 200 22:09.4 1:46:38.8 6:07.7
6 911 Jamie Anothony (56) (256) 28:37.7 2:15:16.6 12:36.0
7 912 Missael Aries-Cruz (57) (313) 30:19.7 2:45:36.3 14:18.0

Team - Farmington Central High School

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 214

Team Score (times): 1:49:36.9

Ave Time:21:55.3

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 840 Adian Basalay 34 34 20:32.0 20:32.0 4:30.2
2 841 Gabe Benson 38 72 21:02.1 41:34.1 5:00.3
3 846 Mike Morrison 44 116 22:07.8 1:03:41.9 6:06.0
4 842 Aidan Foshay 48 164 22:36.3 1:26:18.3 6:34.6
5 848 David Pepple 50 214 23:18.5 1:49:36.9 7:16.8
6 839 Alex Barrett (53) (267) 25:01.1 2:14:38.0 8:59.4
7 843 Connor Keller (54) (321) 25:02.5 2:39:40.6 9:00.8

Team - Quincy

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 223

Team Score (times): 1:54:16.9

Ave Time:22:51.3

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 945 Sam Schlegl 28 28 19:22.7 19:22.7 3:21.0
2 938 Noah Klauser 39 67 21:12.1 40:34.9 5:10.4
3 936 Caleb Hoffman 49 116 22:58.6 1:03:33.5 6:56.8
4 941 James McReynolds 52 168 24:54.8 1:28:28.3 8:53.0
5 934 Mitchell Brecht 55 223 25:48.5 1:54:16.9 9:46.7

Team - Bushnell-Prairie City

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 821 Devin Suggitt Less Than 5   18:49.5 18:49.5 2:47.8
2 820 Brian Bitner Less Than 5   22:22.4 41:12.0 6:20.7

Team - Canton

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 826 Mason Wood Less Than 5   19:51.4 19:51.4 3:49.7
2 825 Sam Mason Less Than 5   21:17.6 41:09.0 5:15.8

Team - Monmouth Roseville

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 882 Carlos Serratos Less Than 5   18:19.9 18:19.9 2:18.2

Team - Princeville High School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 924 Noah Cokel Less Than 5   19:19.4 19:19.4 3:17.7
2 927 Nicholas Miller Less Than 5   19:28.6 38:48.1 3:26.9
3 932 Eli Streitmatter Less Than 5   22:57.1 1:01:45.2 6:55.3

Team - Tri-Point High School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 957 Jose Amador Less Than 5   20:16.8 20:16.8 4:15.1
2 958 Ayden McNeil Less Than 5   28:27.2 48:44.0 12:25.4

Team - spoon River Valley

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 956 Cole Powell Less Than 5   24:05.4 24:05.4 8:03.7
2 955 Draven Leady Less Than 5   25:01.9 49:07.4 9:00.2
3 954 Wes Cadwell Less Than 5   30:12.8 1:19:20.2 14:11.1