Lisle Mane Invitational

September 29, 2018


Online Results at http://raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

All Runners

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 739 Brett Gardner Lincoln-Way East 15:24.6 4:58/M JR  
2 2 560 Adam Swanson Dundee Crown High School 15:52.4 5:07/M SR  
3 3 676 Daniel Chen Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy 16:05.3 5:11/M SR  
4 4 535 Lucas Janikowski Dundee Crown High School 16:06.7 5:12/M SR  
5 (< 5) 671 Drew Rogers Herscher 16:07.0 5:12/M FR  
6 5 773 Aj Pulido Lincoln-Way East 16:21.7 5:16/M SR  
7 6 984 Dan Weizeorick St. Francis 16:22.3 5:17/M JR  
8 7 853 Kyle Bell Providence Catholic High School 16:32.0 5:20/M SR  
9 8 826 Scott Sikorski nazareth academy 16:36.5 5:21/M SR  
10 9 957 Jon Aquino St. Francis 16:42.2 5:23/M SR  
11 10 1029 Rikson Naway West Chicago Community High School 16:43.4 5:24/M SR  
12 11 566 Max Wizgird Dundee Crown High School 16:45.4 5:24/M JR  
13 12 696 Daniel Soto Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy 16:48.6 5:25/M SR  
14 13 1043 Matt Gedraitis Westmont 16:49.5 5:25/M SR  
15 14 932 Manny Buendia Romeoville High School 17:00.7 5:29/M SR  
16 15 536 Mark Jensen Dundee Crown High School 17:04.7 5:30/M SR  
17 16 1048 Matt Torres Westmont 17:05.8 5:31/M FR  
18 17 642 Tommy Croissant Hampshire 17:06.2 5:31/M SR  
19 18 650 Isai Morales Hampshire 17:11.0 5:33/M SO  
20 19 857 Jimmy Grill Providence Catholic High School 17:13.3 5:33/M SR  
21 20 1040 Yassine Yakhoub West Chicago Community High School 17:14.5 5:34/M SR  
22 21 866 John Morrison Providence Catholic High School 17:15.8 5:34/M SR  
23 22 989 Clint Fincher Timothy Christian High School 17:15.9 5:34/M SR  
24 23 565 Kyle Wizgird Dundee Crown High School 17:19.3 5:35/M SR  
25 24 609 Nate Kraemer Elk Grove High School 17:21.2 5:36/M SR  
26 25 644 Aiden Gonzalez Hampshire 17:23.0 5:36/M FR  
27 26 519 Nathanael Rivera Chicago Christian 17:24.4 5:37/M JR  
28 27 648 Teddy Lyon Hampshire 17:29.7 5:38/M SR  
29 28 605 Ethan Bilodeau Elk Grove High School 17:31.6 5:39/M SR  
30 29 879 Brandon Armendarez Reavis High School 17:32.3 5:39/M SO  
31 30 1051 Nate Bierly Wheaton Academy 17:33.8 5:40/M JR  
32 31 1031 Peter Osieiski West Chicago Community High School 17:34.2 5:40/M JR  
33 32 891 Eduardo Garcia Reavis High School 17:35.4 5:40/M SO  
34 33 991 Caleb Mitchell Timothy Christian High School 17:35.7 5:40/M JR  
35 34 960 Christopher Covone St. Francis 17:36.2 5:41/M FR  
36 35 777 Nolan Rodgers Lincoln-Way East 17:37.2 5:41/M FR  
37 36 1021 Kellen Klapatch West Chicago Community High School 17:38.6 5:41/M SR  
38 37 534 Brian Hernandez Dundee Crown High School 17:43.9 5:43/M SR  
39 38 1019 Luis Guzman West Chicago Community High School 17:44.4 5:43/M JR  
40 39 907 Gabe Rivera Reavis High School 17:45.2 5:44/M SR  
41 40 848 Sebastian Esparza Plano High School 17:45.6 5:44/M SR  
42 41 1047 Dominic Santore Westmont 17:47.7 5:44/M JR  
43 42 658 Alex Surprise Hampshire 17:48.3 5:45/M SR  
44 43 897 Josue Lara Reavis High School 17:49.1 5:45/M SR  
45 44 620 Matt Schau Elk Grove High School 17:50.2 5:45/M SR  
46 45 1032 Kamal Patel West Chicago Community High School 17:50.3 5:45/M SR  
47 46 977 Luke Orwig St. Francis 17:50.8 5:45/M SO  
48 47 746 Jake Heimlich Lincoln-Way East 17:50.8 5:45/M SR  
49 48 938 Joshua Kamuda Romeoville High School 17:51.2 5:45/M SO  
50 49 836 Gerald Leesch North Shore Country Day 17:51.4 5:45/M SR  
51 50 867 Joe Murphy Providence Catholic High School 17:53.4 5:46/M SR  
52 51 943 Chase Pruett Romeoville High School 17:54.5 5:46/M SO  
53 52 1002 Darryl Norwood, Jr Walther Christian Academy 17:56.7 5:47/M JR  
54 53 846 Martin Diaz Plano High School 17:57.2 5:47/M SO  
55 54 748 Cam Kavanaugh Lincoln-Way East 18:00.0 5:48/M JR  
56 55 982 Christopher Spahn St. Francis 18:00.8 5:48/M FR  
57 56 1003 Julio Padilla Walther Christian Academy 18:01.7 5:49/M SR  
58 57 1067 Blake Wittstock Wheaton Academy 18:02.6 5:49/M SO  
59 58 715 Tom Arndt Lincoln-Way East 18:04.0 5:50/M SR  
60 59 532 Peter Giardino Dundee Crown High School 18:06.5 5:50/M JR  
61 60 603 James Bayus Elk Grove High School 18:07.6 5:51/M SR  
62 61 655 Tim Puczek Hampshire 18:10.3 5:52/M JR  
63 62 769 Joe Pasyk Lincoln-Way East 18:11.5 5:52/M JR  
64 63 939 David Krupa Romeoville High School 18:11.7 5:52/M SR  
65 64 1061 Sheldon Powell Wheaton Academy 18:12.3 5:52/M FR  
66 65 1027 Josiah McLean West Chicago Community High School 18:14.6 5:53/M SO  
67 66 680 Ishaar Ganesan Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy 18:15.2 5:53/M JR  
68 (< 5) 949 Mason Kellogg Sandwich CUSD #430 18:15.6 5:53/M SR  
69 67 875 Miguel Aguinaga Reavis High School 18:15.9 5:53/M JR  
70 68 651 Aiden Moseley Hampshire 18:17.4 5:54/M SO  
71 69 934 Eddie Fulgencio Romeoville High School 18:20.5 5:55/M SR  
72 70 812 Christian Cano nazareth academy 18:21.9 5:55/M SR  
73 71 517 Gabe Kuecker Chicago Christian 18:27.0 5:57/M SO  
74 72 972 Larry Li St. Francis 18:28.9 5:57/M JR  
75 73 842 Jorge Aguilar Plano High School 18:30.6 5:58/M SR  
76 74 898 Isaac Lunar Reavis High School 18:32.2 5:59/M JR  
77 (< 5) 663 Nick Bushey Herscher 18:33.9 5:59/M SR  
78 75 626 Carlos Zavala Elk Grove High School 18:37.0 6:00/M SR  
79 76 915 Alejandro Zambrano Reavis High School 18:40.6 6:01/M SR  
80 77 946 Kevin Swarts Romeoville High School 18:41.4 6:02/M SR  
81 78 860 Nathan Krabbe Providence Catholic High School 18:47.5 6:04/M SR  
82 79 691 Jason Liu Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy 18:48.7 6:04/M JR  
83 80 992 Alex Oldenburger Timothy Christian High School 18:51.8 6:05/M SR  
84 81 697 Jake Sutter Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy 18:52.7 6:05/M SR  
85 82 711 Peter Rokowski Kankakee 111 18:53.4 6:05/M JR  
86 83 829 Connor Uphues nazareth academy 18:55.2 6:06/M JR  
87 84 987 Noah Bezanson Timothy Christian High School 18:55.5 6:06/M SR  
88 85 821 Joshua Neumann nazareth academy 18:58.4 6:07/M SR  
89 (< 5) 953 Alex Garcia St Edwards 18:59.7 6:07/M JR  
90 86 1042 Jake Dooley Westmont 19:01.6 6:08/M SR  
91 87 926 Damon Taylor Rich South 19:04.6 6:09/M JR  
92 88 811 Alex Amaro nazareth academy 19:08.0 6:10/M SR  
93 89 699 Ethan Thieme Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy 19:08.8 6:10/M SO  
94 90 514 Joey Gawron Chicago Christian 19:09.2 6:11/M JR  
95 91 923 Christopher Montgomery Rich South 19:09.8 6:11/M FR  
96 92 516 Steve Kronenberger Chicago Christian 19:14.2 6:12/M SR  
97 93 827 Steven Staubus nazareth academy 19:15.4 6:13/M SR  
98 94 845 Will Collins Plano High School 19:17.5 6:13/M FR  
99 95 1058 Will Lyon Wheaton Academy 19:22.8 6:15/M SR  
100 96 1079 Andrew Grzeskowiak Peotone 19:35.0 6:19/M  
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
101 97 852 Josh Amann Providence Catholic High School 19:35.8 6:19/M JR  
102 98 1080 Dustin Klecka Peotone 19:36.6 6:19/M  
103 99 969 Alex Kubik St. Francis 19:37.8 6:20/M JR  
104 100 1045 Curtis Green Westmont 19:38.3 6:20/M JR  
105 101 518 Tony Reppmann Chicago Christian 19:40.5 6:21/M SR  
106 102 1066 Kyle Warner Wheaton Academy 19:41.0 6:21/M SR  
107 103 1062 Jacob Prasil Wheaton Academy 19:42.7 6:21/M SR  
108 (< 5) 630 Peter Hofman Guerin Preparatory High School 19:42.9 6:21/M JR  
109 104 828 David Sullivan nazareth academy 19:44.5 6:22/M SR  
110 105 701 Andrew Wiedernmann Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy 19:44.7 6:22/M SR  
111 106 797 Joey Chan Lisle High School 19:51.0 6:24/M SR  
112 107 601 Jaden Tabak Elgin Academy 19:54.0 6:25/M JR  
113 108 600 Christopher Perez Elgin Academy 19:57.1 6:26/M JR  
114 109 1006 Xavier Skinner Walther Christian Academy 20:01.5 6:27/M SR  
115 110 1005 Raffaele Serpico Walther Christian Academy 20:01.8 6:27/M SR  
116 111 831 Ben Berghammer North Shore Country Day 20:01.9 6:27/M SR  
117 112 924 Emmanuel Perezchica Rich South 20:04.0 6:28/M SR  
118 113 1046 Ben Padgitt Westmont 20:06.9 6:29/M SR  
119 114 1077 Gabe Barta Peotone 20:10.2 6:30/M  
120 115 1083 A.j. Walker Peotone 20:18.9 6:33/M  
121 116 710 Cody Ramos Kankakee 111 20:23.1 6:35/M SR  
122 117 993 Peter Peng Timothy Christian High School 20:24.5 6:35/M SR  
123 118 990 Tristan Iwema Timothy Christian High School 20:25.8 6:35/M JR  
124 119 995 Ezekiel Andrle Walther Christian Academy 20:31.0 6:37/M JR  
125 120 1081 Jake Lexow Peotone 20:33.8 6:38/M  
126 121 708 Brady McCue Kankakee 111 20:48.4 6:43/M SO  
127 122 921 Kyle Hickmon Rich South 20:56.5 6:45/M SO  
128 123 840 Brinton Roberts North Shore Country Day 20:58.7 6:46/M JR  
129 124 851 Juan Puga Plano High School 21:07.2 6:49/M SO  
130 (< 5) 666 Andrew Jackubowski Herscher 21:34.1 6:57/M JR  
131 125 870 Mike Perino Providence Catholic High School 21:36.1 6:58/M SR  
132 126 807 Nick Ruhbeck Manteno 21:37.9 6:58/M SR  
133 (< 5) 631 Tyler Lindahl Guerin Preparatory High School 21:38.7 6:59/M JR  
134 127 986 Richard Africa Timothy Christian High School 21:42.5 7:00/M JR  
135 128 1001 Trevon Lockhart Walther Christian Academy 21:43.7 7:00/M JR  
136 129 835 Phillip Hoffman North Shore Country Day 21:53.9 7:04/M SR  
137 130 837 Max Marshall North Shore Country Day 21:55.2 7:04/M SR  
138 131 834 Robert Hansell North Shore Country Day 21:56.9 7:05/M FR  
139 132 800 Evan Mueller Lisle High School 22:03.9 7:07/M JR  
140 133 712 Brett Slajchert Kankakee 111 22:17.5 7:11/M JR  
141 134 805 Nathan Ledesma Manteno 22:19.4 7:12/M SR  
142 135 920 Amaree Gantt Rich South 22:28.0 7:15/M JR  
143 136 803 Brendan White Lisle High School 22:43.2 7:20/M JR  
144 (< 5) 952 Chris Costales St Edwards 22:49.8 7:22/M JR  
145 137 806 Tyler Mann Manteno 22:52.7 7:23/M JR  
146 138 599 Anthony Perez Elgin Academy 22:58.6 7:25/M JR  
147 139 925 Emmanuel Phelps Rich South 23:04.8 7:26/M FR  
148 (< 5) 634 Chris Milroy Guerin Preparatory High School 23:06.1 7:27/M JR  
149 140 849 Ace Frieders Plano High School 23:23.0 7:33/M JR  
150 141 804 Jason Kramer Manteno 23:34.5 7:36/M SR  
151 142 798 Ayush Ghosh Lisle High School 23:44.7 7:39/M JR  
152 143 809 Alex Vandergriff Manteno 24:02.7 7:45/M SO  
153 144 598 Arman Pabani Elgin Academy 24:24.0 7:52/M JR  
154 145 595 John Arnold Elgin Academy 24:28.9 7:54/M SO  
155 (< 5) 955 Ethan Wagh St Edwards 25:35.9 8:15/M SO  
156 146 707 John Maass Kankakee 111 28:06.0 9:04/M JR  
157 147 808 Ryan Santoro Manteno 30:01.8 9:41/M SR  
158 148 799 Josh Mena Lisle High School 30:59.5 10:00/M JR  
159 149 596 Tommy Guyett Elgin Academy 31:47.1 10:15/M FR