FOLEPI

Age Group Results

November 25, 2017


Results @ www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

4 Mile Run

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 WILL CROSS UPLAND CA 570 24 1 19:35.1 19:35.1 4:54/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CHELSEA BLAASE MONTICELLO IL 456 23 4 21:44.0 21:44.0 5:26/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BAILEY WEBSTER EAST PEORIA IL 426 13 19 25:56.9 25:56.9 6:29/M
2 GANN SCHWERMIN PEKIN IL 573 13 33 27:26.9 27:26.9 6:52/M
3 LOGAN VERMILLION PEKIN IL 514 13 75 31:16.7 31:16.7 7:49/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JAYLYNN RILEY PEKIN 391 12 34 27:28.9 27:28.9 6:52/M
2 LAUREN FILARSKI PEKIN 339 13 46 29:20.7 29:20.7 7:20/M
3 JAYVIAN RILEY PEKIN 393 14 47 29:23.0 29:23.0 7:21/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BRENNAN GUIDO SAINT JOSEPH IL 463 19 2 20:08.2 20:08.2 5:02/M
2 JESSE GOLDEN GREEN VALLEY IL 455 15 5 22:20.1 22:20.1 5:35/M
3 ALEX FELLER BARTONVILLE IL 468 16 7 23:50.9 23:50.9 5:58/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CLAIRE MYERS WASHINGTON IL 496 17 32 27:20.6 27:20.6 6:50/M
2 KILEY TATE VIRGINIA 413 15 95 32:27.4 32:27.4 8:07/M
3 VECENIA LEON BEARDSTOWN 375 17 96 32:30.1 32:30.1 8:08/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOSH SCHAIDLE GOODFIELD 401 23 40 28:07.8 28:07.8 7:02/M
2 GARRETT BELDEN GREENWOOD IN 448 21 48 29:30.9 29:30.9 7:23/M
3 NESTOR PORRES FISHERS IN 583 23 68 31:09.4 31:09.4 7:47/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JAYZA RILEY PEKIN IL 394 20 26 26:41.7 26:41.7 6:40/M
2 LYNETTE MIENTUS METAMORA IL 451 20 45 29:17.5 29:17.5 7:19/M
3 JULIZ WILLIAMS INDIANAPOLIS IN 584 23 69 31:10.4 31:10.4 7:48/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ROBERT DEATHERAGE EUREKA IL 471 28 16 24:59.9 24:59.9 6:15/M
2 JUSTIN STEAR EAST PEORIA IL 541 26 29 27:06.8 27:06.8 6:47/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 EMILY WICKERSHAM PAYALLUP 428 26 78 31:33.8 31:33.8 7:53/M
2 LAUREN GUTGESELL GERMANTOWN HILLS IL 510 25 91 32:10.3 32:10.3 8:03/M
3 AMY UNZIKER MORTON IL 435 27 94 32:25.0 32:25.0 8:06/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CLINT WELLS NORMAL IL 488 33 6 23:07.3 23:07.3 5:47/M
2 KENT WAGENSCHUTZ PEORIA IL 582 32 25 26:25.9 26:25.9 6:36/M
3 JEFF MOYER PEORIA IL 517 32 92 32:23.1 32:23.1 8:06/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MELINDA JORDAN BARTONVILLE IL 575 31 39 27:48.5 27:48.5 6:57/M
2 MEGAN CLARK GREENFIELD IL 499 34 49 29:31.9 29:31.9 7:23/M
3 NICOLE WAGENSCHUTZ PEORIA IL 500 31 55 30:00.4 30:00.4 7:30/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 GUILLERMO ROLON PEORIA IL 562 39 3 20:11.3 20:11.3 5:03/M
2 NICK ANDERSON NORMAL 302 38 9 24:09.2 24:09.2 6:02/M
3 JAKE NORMAN PEKIN IL 560 37 11 24:26.1 24:26.1 6:07/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 RACHEL WELLS NORMAL IL 489 35 35 27:32.1 27:32.1 6:53/M
2 KATIE GASTON PEORIA IL 453 36 57 30:08.5 30:08.5 7:32/M
3 JACKIE SKROBOT KANKAKEE 410 39 66 30:56.2 30:56.2 7:44/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 GARY SAVAGE BLOOMINGTON IL 478 41 8 23:59.9 23:59.9 6:00/M
2 ANDY WILLIAMS Le Roy IL 477 40 14 24:51.1 24:51.1 6:13/M
3 DARREL MEFFERT SPARLAND IL 480 42 62 30:19.1 30:19.1 7:35/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MICHELE GUIDO SAINT JOSEPH IL 462 41 28 26:48.8 26:48.8 6:42/M
2 AMBER FERRE NORMAL IL 571 40 50 29:36.3 29:36.3 7:24/M
3 HELEN COX ROANOKE IL 564 42 58 30:10.3 30:10.3 7:33/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TROY WALCOTT PEORIA IL 522 46 12 24:37.9 24:37.9 6:09/M
2 CHRIS ROBINSON EUREKA IL 469 45 23 26:18.1 26:18.1 6:35/M
3 STEPHEN JOYNER GERMANTOWN HILLS IL 535 48 38 27:45.7 27:45.7 6:56/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 REBECCA HUG FT. THOMAS 365 46 31 27:15.7 27:15.7 6:49/M
2 BRENDA SHAWGO CANTON 409 47 52 29:40.1 29:40.1 7:25/M
3 MICHELLE SPAIN FISHERVILLE KY 578 48 79 31:35.4 31:35.4 7:54/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ROB CAIRNCROSS EAST PEORIA IL 321 54 13 24:40.0 24:40.0 6:10/M
2 GREGORY HUG FT. THOMAS 364 50 30 27:13.2 27:13.2 6:48/M
3 JOHN RILEY PEKIN IL 396 52 37 27:41.3 27:41.3 6:55/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BARB MCKOWN BRIMFIELD IL 432 50 61 30:17.3 30:17.3 7:34/M
2 DEBBIE FISHER MANITO 340 54 107 33:13.4 33:13.4 8:18/M
3 LAURA THORNE WASHINGTON 417 51 156 37:41.1 37:41.1 9:25/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 PATRICK KOERNER BOURBONNAIS IL 497 55 24 26:20.1 26:20.1 6:35/M
2 KEN BECKLER PEORIA 308 56 36 27:32.5 27:32.5 6:53/M
3 GENE PFLEDERER EAST PEORIA 387 58 42 28:16.7 28:16.7 7:04/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CAROL PRATT VARNA IL 388 58 85 31:50.8 31:50.8 7:58/M
2 JODY RAMOTOWSKI FORT MADISON IA 508 56 157 37:55.7 37:55.7 9:29/M
3 D SIMMONS PEORIA IL 593 56 167 38:52.1 38:52.1 9:43/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOHN WATSON PEKIN IL 492 61 22 26:09.8 26:09.8 6:32/M
2 DAVID SCHINGS EDWARDS IL 403 63 54 29:47.0 29:47.0 7:27/M
3 PAT GIFFORD PEKIN IL 443 63 82 31:45.2 31:45.2 7:56/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 PAT KEIM EAST PEORIA 370 61 63 30:34.2 30:34.2 7:39/M
2 JEAN JANES DUNLAP IL 464 61 89 32:01.4 32:01.4 8:00/M
3 DIANE LEGASPI BARTONVILLE IL 374 61 98 32:35.5 32:35.5 8:09/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LEO VANDERVLUGT CHILLICOTHE IL 422 65 21 26:00.6 26:00.6 6:30/M
2 JOHN MALSON GERMANTOWN HILLS IL 507 69 59 30:13.4 30:13.4 7:33/M
3 SKIP ASHCRAFT PRINCEVILLE IL 595 68 70 31:10.7 31:10.7 7:48/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KAREN SAATKAMP WASHINGTON IL 398 67 245 49:32.3 49:32.3 12:23/M
2 MARIBETH BOHLMANN DANVERS 312 67 248 50:58.3 50:58.3 12:45/M
3 JANIS JONES PETERSBURG 368 68 273 1:08:34.0 1:08:34.0 17:09/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BILL MEHON LINCOLN IL 569 72 71 31:12.4 31:12.4 7:48/M
2 BILL WASHBURN WASHINGTON 425 71 153 37:25.6 37:25.6 9:21/M
3 BILL HOLMES EDELSTEIN IL 473 70 229 46:07.8 46:07.8 11:32/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JACK QUINN EAST PEORIA IL 444 80 241 49:00.6 49:00.6 12:15/M