IHSA Regional - Farmington

October 20, 2018


Online Results at http://raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Final Team Results - Girls

Girls

Team - Eureka

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 37

Team Score (times): 1:32:30.89

Ave Time:18:30.18

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 530 Emma Argo Sr 1 1 17:07.93 17:07.93 0:00.00
2 531 Alexi Fogo So 4 5 18:12.44 35:20.37 1:04.51
3 532 Tessa Wiegand Sr 7 12 18:43.88 54:04.25 1:35.95
4 533 Lexi Grober Sr 12 24 19:13.22 1:13:17.47 2:05.29
5 535 Anna Perry Fr 13 37 19:13.42 1:32:30.89 2:05.49
6 534 Elle Knapp Fr (14) (51) 19:15.58 1:51:46.47 2:07.65
7 536 Nora Robinson Jr (37) (88) 21:21.01 2:13:07.48 4:13.08

Team - Stanford (Olympia)

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 72

Team Score (times): 1:37:09.63

Ave Time:19:25.93

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 576 Savanah Beavers So 5 5 18:32.83 18:32.83 1:24.90
2 588 Payton Wille Sr 9 14 18:52.31 37:25.14 1:44.38
3 577 Mary Grace Cleinmark Sr 16 30 19:35.74 57:00.88 2:27.81
4 587 Sydnee Usherwood Jr 20 50 19:59.32 1:17:00.20 2:51.39
5 584 Maddie Litwiller So 22 72 20:09.43 1:37:09.63 3:01.50
6 582 Hannah Lawless Sr (26) (98) 20:34.95 1:57:44.58 3:27.02
7 580 Renee Hallstein Sr (32) (130) 20:57.14 2:18:41.72 3:49.21

Team - El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 88

Team Score (times): 1:38:18.55

Ave Time:19:39.71

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 529 Sophi Allen Sr 6 6 18:37.36 18:37.36 1:29.43
2 521 Ruby Slightom Fr 11 17 18:56.35 37:33.71 1:48.42
3 525 Charlene Hamilton Fr 15 32 19:29.38 57:03.09 2:21.45
4 522 Jenna Kent Fr 25 57 20:33.94 1:17:37.03 3:26.01
5 520 Tori Witzig So 31 88 20:41.52 1:38:18.55 3:33.59
6 526 Mya Gramm Jr (50) (138) 22:14.77 2:00:33.32 5:06.84
7 523 Allison Kelly Jr (53) (191) 22:31.33 2:23:04.65 5:23.40

Team - Tremont

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 95

Team Score (times): 1:38:54.10

Ave Time:19:46.82

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 591 Lizzy Freidinger Jr 3 3 17:59.65 17:59.65 0:51.72
2 596 Tressa Scheuermann Jr 8 11 18:48.71 36:48.36 1:40.78
3 595 Sara Scheuermann Fr 21 32 20:09.26 56:57.62 3:01.33
4 593 Sahah Leitner Jr 27 59 20:36.33 1:17:33.95 3:28.40
5 590 Sarah Finnegan Jr 36 95 21:20.15 1:38:54.10 4:12.22
6 589 Stehanie Buck So (42) (137) 21:29.63 2:00:23.73 4:21.70
7 594 Ava Pflederer So (55) (192) 22:48.28 2:23:12.01 5:40.35

Team - Bloomington (Central Cath

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 129

Team Score (times): 1:41:26.01

Ave Time:20:17.20

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 486 Abby Lewis Sr 10 10 18:52.98 18:52.98 1:45.05
2 484 Kaylie Eckhoff Fr 17 27 19:38.68 38:31.66 2:30.75
3 488 Anna Zlatic Fr 28 55 20:37.30 59:08.96 3:29.37
4 482 Kaitlyn Dappen Jr 29 84 20:40.56 1:19:49.52 3:32.63
5 487 Sarah Vose Fr 45 129 21:36.49 1:41:26.01 4:28.56
6 480 Penny Bordewick Fr (46) (175) 21:37.21 2:03:03.22 4:29.28
7 483 Sophia Dappen Fr (60) (235) 23:20.28 2:26:23.50 6:12.35

Team - Fairbury (Prairie Central

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 203

Team Score (times): 1:47:55.91

Ave Time:21:35.18

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 541 Becca Conlisk Jr 23 23 20:28.18 20:28.18 3:20.25
2 540 Jadyn Stephens Jr 24 47 20:32.73 41:00.91 3:24.80
3 543 Lexi Zimmerman So 43 90 21:30.22 1:02:31.13 4:22.29
4 542 Tanya Fehr So 47 137 21:40.30 1:24:11.43 4:32.37
5 544 Anna Hale Jr 66 203 23:44.48 1:47:55.91 6:36.55
6 546 Vivian Walter Sr (72) (275) 24:18.93 2:12:14.84 7:11.00
7 545 Heidi Meister Jr (75) (350) 25:39.39 2:37:54.23 8:31.46

Team - Downs (Tri-Valley)

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 208

Team Score (times): 1:48:09.32

Ave Time:21:37.86

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 506 Natalie Garneau So 19 19 19:54.00 19:54.00 2:46.07
2 507 Caitlin McCane So 38 57 21:26.68 41:20.68 4:18.75
3 508 Natalie Johnson So 41 98 21:28.27 1:02:48.95 4:20.34
4 510 Emmy Tarr So 48 146 21:45.07 1:24:34.02 4:37.14
5 511 Svitlana McBride So 62 208 23:35.30 1:48:09.32 6:27.37
6 509 Charlotte Watson So (63) (271) 23:36.54 2:11:45.86 6:28.61
7 512 Jacey Goff Fr (64) (335) 23:38.10 2:35:23.96 6:30.17

Team - Farmington

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 235

Team Score (times): 1:50:39.10

Ave Time:22:07.82

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 553 Makenna Hintz So 30 30 20:41.32 20:41.32 3:33.39
2 555 Addy Neal So 33 63 21:04.94 41:46.26 3:57.01
3 558 Lily Sharum So 39 102 21:27.36 1:03:13.62 4:19.43
4 551 Annabelle Easley So 65 167 23:38.81 1:26:52.43 6:30.88
5 552 Abby Ferrell Sr 68 235 23:46.67 1:50:39.10 6:38.74
6 559 Melissa McVey Sr (71) (306) 24:12.28 2:14:51.38 7:04.35

Team - Clinton

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 246

Team Score (times): 1:51:10.89

Ave Time:22:14.18

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 502 Payne Turney Jr 2 2 17:57.00 17:57.00 0:49.07
2 499 Claire Holland Fr 51 53 22:22.57 40:19.57 5:14.64
3 500 Olivia Petersen So 54 107 22:40.30 1:02:59.87 5:32.37
4 505 Mackenzie Willoughby So 69 176 24:04.19 1:27:04.06 6:56.26
5 503 Jessica Wertz Fr 70 246 24:06.83 1:51:10.89 6:58.90
6 497 Autumn Brikoetter Fr (76) (322) 25:57.32 2:17:08.21 8:49.39
7 504 Hannah Williams Sr (79) (401) 27:42.09 2:44:50.30 10:34.16

Team - Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.)

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 255

Team Score (times): 1:52:09.36

Ave Time:22:25.87

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 565 Paige Witte Jr 34 34 21:10.71 21:10.71 4:02.78
2 566 Marley Thompson Jr 49 83 21:50.23 43:00.94 4:42.30
3 568 Olivia Elkin Jr 56 139 22:55.57 1:05:56.51 5:47.64
4 569 Bridget Huizenga So 57 196 23:00.93 1:28:57.44 5:53.00
5 567 Sloane Eggenberger Jr 59 255 23:11.92 1:52:09.36 6:03.99
6 570 Summer Stahl Sr (61) (316) 23:34.10 2:15:43.46 6:26.17
7 571 Hollie Kurland Jr (74) (390) 25:12.96 2:40:56.42 8:05.03

Team - Chillicothe (Illinois Val

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 268

Team Score (times): 1:53:35.94

Ave Time:22:43.19

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 490 Marley Williams Fr 18 18 19:43.26 19:43.26 2:35.33
2 493 Mandy Moore So 52 70 22:26.82 42:10.08 5:18.89
3 491 Kayla Wolf Jr 58 128 23:10.93 1:05:21.01 6:03.00
4 492 Lilli Madl So 67 195 23:45.69 1:29:06.70 6:37.76
5 494 Katie Tiller Sr 73 268 24:29.24 1:53:35.94 7:21.31
6 496 Caitlin Westemyer Fr (80) (348) 27:45.29 2:21:21.23 10:37.36

Team - Heyworth

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 274

Team Score (times): 1:57:02.80

Ave Time:23:24.56

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 563 Meadow Kirby Jr 35 35 21:11.80 21:11.80 4:03.87
2 562 Anna Holland Sr 40 75 21:27.97 42:39.77 4:20.04
3 564 Olivia Trask Sr 44 119 21:31.90 1:04:11.67 4:23.97
4 561 Tallulah Clark Fr 77 196 26:19.45 1:30:31.12 9:11.52
5 560 Courtney Anderson Jr 78 274 26:31.68 1:57:02.80 9:23.75

Team - Bloomington (Cornerstone

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 489 Meg Scott Jr Less Than 5   25:00.64 25:00.64 7:52.71

Team - Peoria Heights

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 574 Lauren Dana So Less Than 5   26:33.73 26:33.73 9:25.80