SWSC (Lockport)

October 13, 2018


Results @ www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls F/S

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 247 Kaira Stricklin Lockport Township High School 20:30.1 6:50/M    
2 2 213 Elizabeth Bollinger Lockport Township High School 20:36.9 6:52/M    
3 3 274 Paige Killen Sandburg 20:43.0 6:54/M    
4 4 12 Lauren Pocica Amos Alonzo Stagg High School 20:55.4 6:58/M    
5 5 339 Leah Crotty Victor J. Andrew High School 20:55.9 6:58/M    
6 6 181 Vanessa Evans Lincoln-Way West 20:59.5 7:00/M    
7 7 235 Grace Mildice Lockport Township High School 20:59.8 7:00/M    
8 8 229 Morgan Kesteloot Lockport Township High School 21:03.4 7:01/M    
9 9 346 Chloe Krueger Victor J. Andrew High School 21:13.8 7:04/M    
10 10 92 Madison Coglianese Lincoln-Way Central 21:17.8 7:06/M    
11 11 133 Kate Guderjan Lincoln-Way East 21:21.5 7:07/M    
12 12 76 Chloe Castady Homewood-Flossmoor High School 21:25.3 7:08/M    
13 13 99 Catherine Ihrke Lincoln-Way Central 21:25.4 7:08/M    
14 14 153 Grace Newton Lincoln-Way East 21:28.5 7:09/M    
15 15 138 Hallie Hoger Lincoln-Way East 21:29.8 7:10/M    
16 16 266 Shelby Fuller Sandburg 21:32.2 7:11/M    
17 17 364 Isabelle Vaccaro Victor J. Andrew High School 21:40.8 7:13/M    
18 18 191 Mardi Lorenz Lincoln-Way West 21:44.0 7:15/M    
19 19 51 Jane Villagran Bolingbrook High School 21:45.3 7:15/M    
20 20 94 Grace Eeinigenburg Lincoln-Way Central 21:47.6 7:16/M    
21 21 143 Cecilia Kolbash Lincoln-Way East 21:53.8 7:18/M    
22 22 172 Sophia Bach Lincoln-Way West 21:54.5 7:18/M    
23 23 239 Ellie Nacino Lockport Township High School 21:55.0 7:18/M    
24 24 240 Atziry Padilla Lockport Township High School 21:57.0 7:19/M    
25 25 30 Alexis Flores Bolingbrook High School 21:59.2 7:20/M    
26 26 36 Taylor Kokenes Bolingbrook High School 22:04.6 7:21/M    
27 27 359 Kirsten Steocker Victor J. Andrew High School 22:09.0 7:23/M    
28 28 27 Ellie Defarno Bolingbrook High School 22:11.5 7:24/M    
29 29 257 Kamila Castillo Sandburg 22:11.7 7:24/M    
30 (< 5) 70 Emma Corbus Bradley 22:14.9 7:25/M    
31 30 336 Katelyn Campbell Victor J. Andrew High School 22:15.2 7:25/M    
32 31 256 Sophia Carroll Sandburg 22:17.1 7:26/M    
33 32 75 Lily Bosch Homewood-Flossmoor High School 22:17.3 7:26/M    
34 33 93 Taylor Doyle Lincoln-Way Central 22:19.9 7:26/M    
35 34 42 Nicole Mercado Bolingbrook High School 22:20.8 7:27/M    
36 35 84 Savannah Spearman Homewood-Flossmoor High School 22:20.9 7:27/M    
37 36 342 Collette Gagan Victor J. Andrew High School 22:24.2 7:28/M    
38 37 109 Carly Shipman Lincoln-Way Central 22:27.3 7:29/M    
39 38 193 Megan Mindy Lincoln-Way West 22:32.0 7:31/M    
40 39 348 Fiona McHale Victor J. Andrew High School 22:35.6 7:32/M    
41 40 286 Hannah Stroobosscher Sandburg 22:36.5 7:32/M    
42 41 142 Jillian Ketchen Lincoln-Way East 22:38.8 7:33/M    
43 42 200 Sydney Robison-Girard Lincoln-Way West 22:42.0 7:34/M    
44 43 202 Makenzie Schussler Lincoln-Way West 22:43.4 7:34/M    
45 44 4 Sylvia Czyz Amos Alonzo Stagg High School 22:52.3 7:37/M    
46 45 80 Lucia Malfeo Homewood-Flossmoor High School 23:12.9 7:44/M    
47 46 37 Denise Kucan Bolingbrook High School 23:30.6 7:50/M    
48 47 137 Allison Hickey Lincoln-Way East 23:44.1 7:55/M    
49 (< 5) 74 Sofia Pigato Bradley 23:45.3 7:55/M    
50 48 149 Hailey McMahon Lincoln-Way East 23:45.8 7:55/M    
51 49 15 Karolina Rozanski Amos Alonzo Stagg High School 23:47.5 7:56/M    
52 50 254 Tamara Bader Sandburg 23:54.7 7:58/M    
53 51 41 Luciana Mercado Bolingbrook High School 24:21.5 8:07/M    
54 52 265 Maggie Folgers Sandburg 24:24.6 8:08/M    
55 53 103 Mairead Meehan Lincoln-Way Central 24:56.4 8:19/M    
56 54 2 Olivia Bednarczuk Amos Alonzo Stagg High School 24:59.8 8:20/M    
57 55 201 Katie Schultz Lincoln-Way West 25:36.7 8:32/M    
58 (< 5) 73 Emma Aquirre Bradley 25:37.6 8:32/M    
59 56 21 Carolina Wrobel Amos Alonzo Stagg High School 25:44.7 8:35/M    
60 57 7 Rihan Ghannam Amos Alonzo Stagg High School 25:47.5 8:36/M    
61 58 317 Mya Banks Thornwood 27:42.7 9:14/M    
62 59 89 Hannah Bogdan Lincoln-Way Central 27:54.7 9:18/M    
63 (< 5) 71 Gracie Lotz Bradley 30:18.6 10:06/M    
64 (< 5) 315 Julia Medina Thornton 31:27.4 10:29/M    
65 60 85 Lauren Stubblefield Homewood-Flossmoor High School 31:50.0 10:37/M    
66 61 323 Unique Hawkins-Morgan Thornwood 32:04.8 10:41/M    
67 (< 5) 313 Alondra Campos Thornton 32:39.9 10:53/M    
68 62 329 Trinity Wiley Thornwood 34:58.9 11:39/M    
69 63 327 Mariah Robinson Thornwood 36:28.0 12:09/M    
70 64 321 Ariyana Collins Thornwood 37:14.0 12:25/M    
71 65 326 Hazeeza Olaniron Thornwood 38:33.8 12:51/M    
72 66 325 Takari Morris Thornwood 45:06.3 15:02/M    

Final Team Results - Girls

Girls F/S

Team - Lockport Township High School

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 41

Team Score (times): 1:45:05.3

Ave Time:21:01.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 247 Kaira Stricklin   1 1 20:30.1 20:30.1 0:00.0
2 213 Elizabeth Bollinger   2 3 20:36.9 41:07.1 0:06.7
3 235 Grace Mildice   7 10 20:59.8 1:02:06.9 0:29.6
4 229 Morgan Kesteloot   8 18 21:03.4 1:23:10.3 0:33.2
5 239 Ellie Nacino   23 41 21:55.0 1:45:05.3 1:24.8
6 240 Atziry Padilla   (24) (65) 21:57.0 2:07:02.3 1:26.8

Team - Victor J. Andrew High School

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 88

Team Score (times): 1:48:14.8

Ave Time:21:38.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 339 Leah Crotty   5 5 20:55.9 20:55.9 0:25.7
2 346 Chloe Krueger   9 14 21:13.8 42:09.7 0:43.6
3 364 Isabelle Vaccaro   17 31 21:40.8 1:03:50.6 1:10.7
4 359 Kirsten Steocker   27 58 22:09.0 1:25:59.6 1:38.8
5 336 Katelyn Campbell   30 88 22:15.2 1:48:14.8 1:45.0
6 342 Collette Gagan   (36) (124) 22:24.2 2:10:39.0 1:54.0
7 348 Fiona McHale   (39) (163) 22:35.6 2:33:14.7 2:05.4

Team - Lincoln-Way East

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 102

Team Score (times): 1:48:52.6

Ave Time:21:46.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 133 Kate Guderjan   11 11 21:21.5 21:21.5 0:51.3
2 153 Grace Newton   14 25 21:28.5 42:50.0 0:58.3
3 138 Hallie Hoger   15 40 21:29.8 1:04:19.9 0:59.6
4 143 Cecilia Kolbash   21 61 21:53.8 1:26:13.8 1:23.7
5 142 Jillian Ketchen   41 102 22:38.8 1:48:52.6 2:08.6
6 137 Allison Hickey   (47) (149) 23:44.1 2:12:36.8 3:13.9
7 149 Hailey McMahon   (48) (197) 23:45.8 2:36:22.6 3:15.6

Team - Lincoln-Way Central

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 113

Team Score (times): 1:49:18.2

Ave Time:21:51.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 92 Madison Coglianese   10 10 21:17.8 21:17.8 0:47.6
2 99 Catherine Ihrke   13 23 21:25.4 42:43.3 0:55.2
3 94 Grace Eeinigenburg   20 43 21:47.6 1:04:30.9 1:17.5
4 93 Taylor Doyle   33 76 22:19.9 1:26:50.8 1:49.7
5 109 Carly Shipman   37 113 22:27.3 1:49:18.2 1:57.1
6 103 Mairead Meehan   (53) (166) 24:56.4 2:14:14.6 4:26.2
7 89 Hannah Bogdan   (59) (225) 27:54.7 2:42:09.4 7:24.5

Team - Sandburg

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 119

Team Score (times): 1:49:20.7

Ave Time:21:52.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 274 Paige Killen   3 3 20:43.0 20:43.0 0:12.8
2 266 Shelby Fuller   16 19 21:32.2 42:15.3 1:02.0
3 257 Kamila Castillo   29 48 22:11.7 1:04:27.0 1:41.5
4 256 Sophia Carroll   31 79 22:17.1 1:26:44.1 1:46.9
5 286 Hannah Stroobosscher   40 119 22:36.5 1:49:20.7 2:06.4
6 254 Tamara Bader   (50) (169) 23:54.7 2:13:15.4 3:24.5
7 265 Maggie Folgers   (52) (221) 24:24.6 2:37:40.0 3:54.4

Team - Lincoln-Way West

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 126

Team Score (times): 1:49:52.0

Ave Time:21:58.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 181 Vanessa Evans   6 6 20:59.5 20:59.5 0:29.3
2 191 Mardi Lorenz   18 24 21:44.0 42:43.5 1:13.8
3 172 Sophia Bach   22 46 21:54.5 1:04:38.0 1:24.3
4 193 Megan Mindy   38 84 22:32.0 1:27:10.0 2:01.8
5 200 Sydney Robison-Girard   42 126 22:42.0 1:49:52.0 2:11.8
6 202 Makenzie Schussler   (43) (169) 22:43.4 2:12:35.5 2:13.2
7 201 Katie Schultz   (55) (224) 25:36.7 2:38:12.3 5:06.6

Team - Bolingbrook High School

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 132

Team Score (times): 1:50:21.6

Ave Time:22:04.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 51 Jane Villagran   19 19 21:45.3 21:45.3 1:15.1
2 30 Alexis Flores   25 44 21:59.2 43:44.6 1:29.1
3 36 Taylor Kokenes   26 70 22:04.6 1:05:49.2 1:34.5
4 27 Ellie Defarno   28 98 22:11.5 1:28:00.8 1:41.3
5 42 Nicole Mercado   34 132 22:20.8 1:50:21.6 1:50.6
6 37 Denise Kucan   (46) (178) 23:30.6 2:13:52.2 3:00.4
7 41 Luciana Mercado   (51) (229) 24:21.5 2:38:13.8 3:51.3

Team - Homewood-Flossmoor High School

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 184

Team Score (times): 2:01:06.6

Ave Time:24:13.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 76 Chloe Castady   12 12 21:25.3 21:25.3 0:55.1
2 75 Lily Bosch   32 44 22:17.3 43:42.6 1:47.1
3 84 Savannah Spearman   35 79 22:20.9 1:06:03.6 1:50.7
4 80 Lucia Malfeo   45 124 23:12.9 1:29:16.6 2:42.8
5 85 Lauren Stubblefield   60 184 31:50.0 2:01:06.6 11:19.8

Team - Amos Alonzo Stagg High School

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 207

Team Score (times): 1:58:19.8

Ave Time:23:39.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 12 Lauren Pocica   4 4 20:55.4 20:55.4 0:25.2
2 4 Sylvia Czyz   44 48 22:52.3 43:47.7 2:22.1
3 15 Karolina Rozanski   49 97 23:47.5 1:07:35.3 3:17.3
4 2 Olivia Bednarczuk   54 151 24:59.8 1:32:35.1 4:29.6
5 21 Carolina Wrobel   56 207 25:44.7 1:58:19.8 5:14.5
6 7 Rihan Ghannam   (57) (264) 25:47.5 2:24:07.3 5:17.3

Team - Thornwood

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 308

Team Score (times): 2:48:28.6

Ave Time:33:41.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 317 Mya Banks   58 58 27:42.7 27:42.7 7:12.5
2 323 Unique Hawkins-Morgan   61 119 32:04.8 59:47.5 11:34.6
3 329 Trinity Wiley   62 181 34:58.9 1:34:46.4 14:28.7
4 327 Mariah Robinson   63 244 36:28.0 2:11:14.5 15:57.9
5 321 Ariyana Collins   64 308 37:14.0 2:48:28.6 16:43.9
6 326 Hazeeza Olaniron   (65) (373) 38:33.8 3:27:02.4 18:03.6
7 325 Takari Morris   (66) (439) 45:06.3 4:12:08.7 24:36.1

Team - Bradley

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 70 Emma Corbus   Less Than 5   22:14.9 22:14.9 1:44.7
2 74 Sofia Pigato   Less Than 5   23:45.3 46:00.2 3:15.1
3 73 Emma Aquirre   Less Than 5   25:37.6 1:11:37.8 5:07.4
4 71 Gracie Lotz   Less Than 5   30:18.6 1:41:56.5 9:48.4

Team - Thornton

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 315 Julia Medina   Less Than 5   31:27.4 31:27.4 10:57.2
2 313 Alondra Campos   Less Than 5   32:39.9 1:04:07.4 12:09.8