SWSC (Lockport)

October 13, 2018


Results @ www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls Varsity

Red Division

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 87 Merrigan Allen Lincoln-Way Central 18:53.3 6:18/M    
2 2 185 Isabelle Gryga Lincoln-Way West 19:44.0 6:35/M    
3 3 95 Colleen Erdman Lincoln-Way Central 19:52.8 6:37/M    
4 4 197 Hailey Novak Lincoln-Way West 19:59.0 6:40/M    
5 5 184 Lauryn Grothe Lincoln-Way West 20:05.6 6:42/M    
6 6 182 Madisen Feehan Lincoln-Way West 20:07.3 6:42/M    
7 7 198 Taylor Novak Lincoln-Way West 20:09.0 6:43/M    
8 8 177 Elise Champlin Lincoln-Way West 20:09.5 6:43/M    
9 9 91 Audrey Bulow Lincoln-Way Central 20:11.9 6:44/M    
10 10 88 Rachel Baumgartner Lincoln-Way Central 20:13.0 6:44/M    
11 11 113 Sammy Waters Lincoln-Way Central 20:19.5 6:46/M    
12 12 205 Kady Winans Lincoln-Way West 20:23.9 6:48/M    
13 13 100 Lexie Kamp Lincoln-Way Central 20:32.3 6:51/M    
14 14 54 Maiah Caise Bradley 20:41.6 6:54/M    
15 15 363 Brigid Tunney Victor J. Andrew High School 20:46.3 6:55/M    
16 16 307 D'Ziya Bright Thornton 20:48.7 6:56/M    
17 17 108 Lexy Sams Lincoln-Way Central 20:52.2 6:57/M    
18 18 53 Avery Fountain Bradley 20:54.9 6:58/M    
19 19 58 Jessica Alsvig Bradley 21:20.9 7:07/M    
20 20 61 Zoie Langlois Bradley 21:23.5 7:08/M    
21 21 340 Alexandra Dennis Victor J. Andrew High School 21:37.2 7:12/M    
22 22 337 Gina Canavan Victor J. Andrew High School 21:52.3 7:17/M    
23 23 318 Makaiya Barker Thornwood 22:10.1 7:23/M    
24 24 343 Sophia Godette Victor J. Andrew High School 22:39.4 7:33/M    
25 25 352 Kaitlin Mungia Victor J. Andrew High School 22:44.2 7:35/M    
26 26 354 Caitlyn Nguyen Victor J. Andrew High School 23:05.9 7:42/M    
27 27 57 Lauren Thomas Bradley 23:32.6 7:51/M    
28 28 308 Majorie Campbell Thornton 23:37.9 7:52/M    
29 29 55 Emilee Alvarado Bradley 23:38.9 7:53/M    
30 30 320 Tamron Brown Thornwood 23:51.8 7:57/M    
31 31 356 Nicole Pannitto Victor J. Andrew High School 24:01.1 8:00/M    
32 32 310 Valencia Sephus Thornton 24:14.6 8:05/M    
33 33 311 Evelyn Vazquez Thornton 25:32.0 8:31/M    
34 34 316 Stefany Aguilera Thornwood 26:11.7 8:44/M    
35 35 312 Lizbeth Villalobos Thornton 28:08.5 9:23/M    
36 36 306 Monay Bradford Thornton 28:24.6 9:28/M    
37 37 324 Patrice Haynes Thornwood 28:48.4 9:36/M    
38 38 305 Deja Barnes Thornton 30:11.7 10:04/M    
39 (< 5) 299 Shaleia Hart Thornridge High School 31:56.6 10:39/M    
40 39 322 Franese Coupet Thornwood 36:01.1 12:00/M    
41 40 328 Kelsi Thomas Thornwood 36:26.8 12:09/M    
42 41 319 Jayla Bridgemon Thornwood 42:49.9 14:16/M    

Final Team Results - Girls

Girls Varsity

Red Division

Team - Lincoln-Way West

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 24

Team Score (times): 1:40:05.1

Ave Time:20:01.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 185 Isabelle Gryga   2 2 19:44.0 19:44.0 0:50.7
2 197 Hailey Novak   4 6 19:59.0 39:43.1 1:05.7
3 184 Lauryn Grothe   5 11 20:05.6 59:48.7 1:12.2
4 182 Madisen Feehan   6 17 20:07.3 1:19:56.0 1:13.9
5 198 Taylor Novak   7 24 20:09.0 1:40:05.1 1:15.7
6 177 Elise Champlin   (8) (32) 20:09.5 2:00:14.6 1:16.2
7 205 Kady Winans   (12) (44) 20:23.9 2:20:38.6 1:30.6

Team - Lincoln-Way Central

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 34

Team Score (times): 1:39:30.7

Ave Time:19:54.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 87 Merrigan Allen   1 1 18:53.3 18:53.3 0:00.0
2 95 Colleen Erdman   3 4 19:52.8 38:46.1 0:59.4
3 91 Audrey Bulow   9 13 20:11.9 58:58.1 1:18.6
4 88 Rachel Baumgartner   10 23 20:13.0 1:19:11.1 1:19.7
5 113 Sammy Waters   11 34 20:19.5 1:39:30.7 1:26.2
6 100 Lexie Kamp   (13) (47) 20:32.3 2:00:03.0 1:38.9
7 108 Lexy Sams   (17) (64) 20:52.2 2:20:55.3 1:58.9

Team - Bradley

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 98

Team Score (times): 1:47:53.7

Ave Time:21:34.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 54 Maiah Caise   14 14 20:41.6 20:41.6 1:48.3
2 53 Avery Fountain   18 32 20:54.9 41:36.5 2:01.5
3 58 Jessica Alsvig   19 51 21:20.9 1:02:57.5 2:27.6
4 61 Zoie Langlois   20 71 21:23.5 1:24:21.0 2:30.2
5 57 Lauren Thomas   27 98 23:32.6 1:47:53.7 4:39.3
6 55 Emilee Alvarado   (29) (127) 23:38.9 2:11:32.7 4:45.6

Team - Victor J. Andrew High School

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 107

Team Score (times): 1:49:39.5

Ave Time:21:55.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 363 Brigid Tunney   15 15 20:46.3 20:46.3 1:53.0
2 340 Alexandra Dennis   21 36 21:37.2 42:23.5 2:43.9
3 337 Gina Canavan   22 58 21:52.3 1:04:15.8 2:58.9
4 343 Sophia Godette   24 82 22:39.4 1:26:55.3 3:46.1
5 352 Kaitlin Mungia   25 107 22:44.2 1:49:39.5 3:50.8
6 354 Caitlyn Nguyen   (26) (133) 23:05.9 2:12:45.5 4:12.6
7 356 Nicole Pannitto   (31) (164) 24:01.1 2:36:46.6 5:07.7

Team - Thornton

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 144

Team Score (times): 2:02:21.9

Ave Time:24:28.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 307 D'Ziya Bright   16 16 20:48.7 20:48.7 1:55.4
2 308 Majorie Campbell   28 44 23:37.9 44:26.7 4:44.6
3 310 Valencia Sephus   32 76 24:14.6 1:08:41.4 5:21.3
4 311 Evelyn Vazquez   33 109 25:32.0 1:34:13.4 6:38.7
5 312 Lizbeth Villalobos   35 144 28:08.5 2:02:21.9 9:15.1
6 306 Monay Bradford   (36) (180) 28:24.6 2:30:46.5 9:31.2
7 305 Deja Barnes   (38) (218) 30:11.7 3:00:58.2 11:18.3

Team - Thornwood

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 163

Team Score (times): 2:17:03.3

Ave Time:27:24.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 318 Makaiya Barker   23 23 22:10.1 22:10.1 3:16.7
2 320 Tamron Brown   30 53 23:51.8 46:01.9 4:58.4
3 316 Stefany Aguilera   34 87 26:11.7 1:12:13.6 7:18.3
4 324 Patrice Haynes   37 124 28:48.4 1:41:02.1 9:55.1
5 322 Franese Coupet   39 163 36:01.1 2:17:03.3 17:07.8
6 328 Kelsi Thomas   (40) (203) 36:26.8 2:53:30.2 17:33.5
7 319 Jayla Bridgemon   (41) (244) 42:49.9 3:36:20.1 23:56.5

Team - Thornridge High School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 299 Shaleia Hart   Less Than 5   31:56.6 31:56.6 13:03.3