Will County Invitational

October 02, 2018


Online Results at http://raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Overall Finish List - Girls

Frosh/Soph

All Runners

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace YEAR  
1 1 113 Joslyn Prosek Joliet West 19:44.4 6:35/M fr  
2 2 300 Piper Woodall Plainfield Central 20:08.9 6:43/M fr  
3 3 350 Emma Kulpinski Providence Catholic 20:32.2 6:51/M so  
4 4 181 Grace Newton Lincoln-Way East 20:46.5 6:55/M fr  
5 5 166 Kate Guderjan Lincoln-Way East 20:54.4 6:58/M fr  
6 6 299 Kaelyn Wiltse Plainfield Central 21:11.8 7:04/M fr  
7 7 135 Catherine Ihrke Lincoln-Way Central 21:16.7 7:05/M so  
8 8 4 Gianna Capp Bolingbrook High School 21:18.2 7:06/M fr  
9 9 218 Mardi Lorenz Lincoln-Way West 21:22.4 7:07/M so  
10 10 268 Atziry Padilla Lockport Township High School 21:38.0 7:13/M fr  
11 11 38 Ella Farris Joliet Catholic Academy 21:41.9 7:14/M fr  
12 12 22 Nicole Mercado Bolingbrook High School 21:45.0 7:15/M fr  
13 13 114 Tracey Renteria Joliet West 21:52.0 7:17/M fr  
14 14 173 Cecilia Kolbash Lincoln-Way East 21:52.8 7:17/M so  
15 15 242 Adryana Burts Lockport Township High School 21:53.3 7:18/M fr  
16 16 10 Alexis Flores Bolingbrook High School 21:56.1 7:19/M so  
17 17 199 Sophia Bach Lincoln-Way West 21:57.4 7:19/M fr  
18 18 102 Asya Echols Joliet West 22:02.2 7:21/M fr  
19 19 97 Viviana Cortes Joliet West 22:02.8 7:21/M fr  
20 20 128 Madison Coglianese Lincoln-Way Central 22:03.4 7:21/M so  
21 21 93 Emilie Whitlock Joliet Central 22:10.2 7:23/M so  
22 22 99 Stephanie DeLatorre Joliet West 22:11.8 7:24/M fr  
23 23 111 Dino Olvera Joliet West 22:12.8 7:24/M fr  
24 24 170 Hallie Hoger Lincoln-Way East 22:18.1 7:26/M fr  
25 25 130 Grace Eeinigenburg Lincoln-Way Central 22:22.1 7:27/M fr  
26 26 107 Lia Mastin Joliet West 22:22.9 7:27/M so  
27 27 129 Taylor Doyle Lincoln-Way Central 22:23.3 7:28/M fr  
28 (< 5) 331 Jessica Martinez Plainfield South 22:23.7 7:28/M  
29 28 297 Nora Rosenbaum Plainfield Central 22:24.5 7:28/M so  
30 (> 7) 115 Alexis Rivas Joliet West 22:25.0 7:28/M so  
31 29 345 Maura Houlihan Providence Catholic 22:26.9 7:29/M so  
32 (> 7) 112 Lili Ordonez Joliet West 22:28.9 7:29/M so  
33 30 47 Chloe Smiley Joliet Catholic Academy 22:29.7 7:30/M so  
34 31 172 Jillian Ketchen Lincoln-Way East 22:29.8 7:30/M so  
35 32 229 Makenzie Schussler Lincoln-Way West 22:34.5 7:31/M so  
36 (> 7) 104 Kelsey Kobe Joliet West 22:34.9 7:31/M fr  
37 33 318 Madeline Sisto Plainfield East High School 22:39.7 7:33/M fr  
38 34 16 Taylor Kokenes Bolingbrook High School 22:40.8 7:33/M fr  
39 35 267 Ellie Nacino Lockport Township High School 22:47.3 7:36/M so  
40 36 30 Jane Villagran Bolingbrook High School 22:51.8 7:37/M so  
41 37 246 Angelina Dominguez Lockport Township High School 22:56.6 7:39/M so  
42 38 21 Luciana Mercado Bolingbrook High School 23:00.0 7:40/M fr  
43 (< 5) 335 Hannah Stigter Plainfield South 23:07.5 7:42/M  
44 39 342 Abbey Duggan Providence Catholic 23:08.6 7:43/M fr  
45 40 227 Sydney Robison-Girard Lincoln-Way West 23:14.7 7:45/M fr  
46 41 178 Hailey McMahon Lincoln-Way East 23:16.0 7:45/M fr  
47 42 182 Lindsey Page Lincoln-Way East 23:22.2 7:47/M fr  
48 43 251 Nicole Freisleben Lockport Township High School 23:29.3 7:50/M so  
49 44 17 Denise Kucan Bolingbrook High School 23:32.8 7:51/M fr  
50 (> 7) 11 Emily Frias Bolingbrook High School 23:33.4 7:51/M so  
51 (< 5) 334 Hannah Wardin Plainfield South 23:34.0 7:51/M  
52 45 264 Carlie Mitchell Lockport Township High School 23:34.1 7:51/M fr  
53 (> 7) 188 Olivia Remblake Lincoln-Way East 23:34.4 7:51/M fr  
54 46 365 Morgan Tomaselli Providence Catholic 23:40.2 7:53/M so  
55 47 37 Emy Diaz Joliet Catholic Academy 23:41.1 7:54/M fr  
56 48 233 Mya Alvarez-Gerbino Lockport Township High School 23:41.3 7:54/M jr  
57 (> 7) 169 Allison Hickey Lincoln-Way East 23:47.0 7:56/M so  
58 (> 7) 6 Ellie DeFarno Bolingbrook High School 23:49.9 7:56/M fr  
59 49 56 Scarlett Chavez Joliet Central 23:54.3 7:58/M fr  
60 (> 7) 196 Kayla Walsh Lincoln-Way East 24:03.9 8:01/M so  
61 50 91 Stephany Velez Joliet Central 24:06.4 8:02/M so  
62 51 146 Carly Shipman Lincoln-Way Central 24:11.2 8:04/M so  
63 52 344 Madison Healy Providence Catholic 24:13.8 8:04/M fr  
64 (> 7) 234 Alyssa Andrews Lockport Township High School 24:14.0 8:05/M fr  
65 53 77 Coral Palillero-Cortes Joliet Central 24:15.0 8:05/M fr  
66 54 43 Charlie Kinsella Joliet Catholic Academy 24:18.8 8:06/M so  
67 (> 7) 168 Victoria Hay Lincoln-Way East 24:19.9 8:06/M fr  
68 55 45 Karli Puleo Joliet Catholic Academy 24:20.5 8:07/M fr  
69 56 34 Grace Buss Joliet Catholic Academy 24:22.8 8:07/M so  
70 57 147 Charlotte Toosley Lincoln-Way Central 24:27.9 8:09/M fr  
71 (> 7) 247 Olivia Dominici Lockport Township High School 24:34.3 8:11/M so  
72 58 140 Mairead Meehan Lincoln-Way Central 24:34.7 8:11/M fr  
73 (> 7) 237 Kamryn Atzman Lockport Township High School 24:36.0 8:12/M fr  
74 59 228 Katie Schultz Lincoln-Way West 24:36.4 8:12/M fr  
75 (> 7) 180 Jacyln Mergenthaler Lincoln-Way East 24:39.8 8:13/M so  
76 60 315 Olivia Noonan Plainfield East High School 24:45.6 8:15/M fr  
77 (> 7) 108 Abby Morgan Joliet West 24:46.4 8:15/M fr  
78 (> 7) 162 Sara Glass Lincoln-Way East 24:46.9 8:15/M so  
79 (> 7) 5 Ariana Carrasquillo Bolingbrook High School 24:48.6 8:16/M fr  
80 (> 7) 152 Molly Babcock Lincoln-Way East 24:55.1 8:18/M so  
81 61 290 Nicole Jones Plainfield Central 25:02.1 8:21/M fr  
82 62 367 Kailey Voltz Providence Catholic 25:04.2 8:21/M jr  
83 (> 7) 272 Kayla Schurig Lockport Township High School 25:10.6 8:23/M so  
84 (> 7) 174 Maya Lewikowski Lincoln-Way East 25:12.5 8:24/M so  
85 (> 7) 161 Jane Evans Lincoln-Way East 25:17.6 8:26/M so  
86 (> 7) 269 Delaney Pavlik Lockport Township High School 25:17.9 8:26/M so  
87 63 217 Madeline Knight Lincoln-Way West 25:20.1 8:27/M so  
88 64 203 Emma Cecich Lincoln-Way West 25:42.3 8:34/M fr  
89 (> 7) 179 Caitlyn Mergenthaler Lincoln-Way East 25:42.5 8:34/M so  
90 65 289 Sofia Ibarra Plainfield Central 25:49.2 8:36/M fr  
91 66 69 Samantha Lara Joliet Central 26:08.8 8:43/M so  
92 67 339 Mary Block Providence Catholic 26:12.9 8:44/M so  
93 (> 7) 155 Maddy Brown Lincoln-Way East 26:15.2 8:45/M so  
94 68 302 Caela Gallichio Plainfield East High School 26:20.6 8:47/M so  
95 69 321 Emma Wason Plainfield East High School 26:23.0 8:48/M fr  
96 70 39 Leah Griffith Joliet Catholic Academy 26:57.1 8:59/M fr  
97 71 78 Medolyth Perez Joliet Central 26:59.5 9:00/M fr  
98 (> 7) 358 Emmy O'Malley Providence Catholic 27:01.9 9:00/M so  
99 (> 7) 244 Phoebe Diamond Lockport Township High School 27:11.4 9:04/M fr  
100 (> 7) 266 Lindsay Morgan Lockport Township High School 27:21.9 9:07/M so  
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace YEAR  
101 (> 7) 250 Emma Forbes Lockport Township High School 27:26.0 9:09/M fr  
102 (> 7) 27 Faith Scaria Bolingbrook High School 27:31.1 9:10/M so  
103 (> 7) 116 Samira Sommerfeld Joliet West 27:31.8 9:10/M so  
104 (> 7) 356 Emma O'Brien Providence Catholic 28:00.7 9:20/M so  
105 (> 7) 216 Sophie Klosowski Lincoln-Way West 28:38.5 9:33/M fr  
106 72 79 Cassandra Pina Joliet Central 28:42.6 9:34/M fr  
107 (> 7) 157 Emma Brumfield Lincoln-Way East 31:17.5 10:26/M fr  
108 (> 7) 14 Ruby Huerta Bolingbrook High School 31:38.2 10:33/M fr  
109 (> 7) 341 Lindsay Chaveriat Providence Catholic 32:00.5 10:40/M so  
110 (> 7) 354 Peggy Murray Providence Catholic 33:08.4 11:03/M so  
111 (> 7) 340 Ashley Chaveriat Providence Catholic 33:44.7 11:15/M so  
112 (> 7) 20 Ariadna Mendoza Bolingbrook High School 33:49.9 11:16/M fr  
113 73 287 Brianna Hernandez Plainfield Central 34:44.5 11:35/M fr  
114 74 304 Alyssa Hansen Plainfield East High School 34:54.2 11:38/M so  
115 (> 7) 8 Hope Dowell Bolingbrook High School 36:21.4 12:07/M so  
116 (> 7) 29 Alexandra Villafuerte Bolingbrook High School 36:39.1 12:13/M so  
117 (> 7) 276 Alisha Thomas Lockport Township High School 36:51.3 12:17/M so  
118 75 313 Angelika Namieta Plainfield East High School 38:52.8 12:57/M so