CS8 Conference Championships

October 13, 2018


Online Results at http://raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Final Team Results - Girls

Girls

Team - Normal University

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 31

Team Score (times): 1:38:15.4

Ave Time:19:39.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 47 Ella Bittner   1 1 19:06.2 19:06.2 0:00.0
2 57 Mackie Madix   2 3 19:06.7 38:13.0 0:00.4
3 75 Lizzy Zacharias   5 8 19:43.6 57:56.6 0:37.3
4 76 Britany Ziemer   9 17 19:56.9 1:17:53.6 0:50.7
5 73 Kendy Ummel   14 31 20:21.8 1:38:15.4 1:15.5
6 48 Lauren Brown   (18) (49) 20:51.1 1:59:06.5 1:44.8
7 55 Mya Kaeb   (19) (68) 20:53.7 2:20:00.3 1:47.5
8 68 Katie Spaulding   More Than 7   21:00.1 2:41:00.4 1:53.9
9 60 Madison Negele   More Than 7   21:42.7 3:02:43.2 2:36.4
10 62 Tasha Schuckman   More Than 7   22:10.7 3:24:53.9 3:04.5
11 66 Olivia Shouse   More Than 7   22:28.5 3:47:22.5 3:22.2
12 49 Adriana Crabtree   More Than 7   23:02.4 4:10:24.9 3:56.1
13 58 Abby Mussey   More Than 7   23:17.1 4:33:42.1 4:10.9
14 54 Emma Harding   More Than 7   24:02.2 4:57:44.3 4:55.9
15 45 Susanna Angles   More Than 7   24:49.8 5:22:34.1 5:43.5
16 64 Alexandra Seehuus   More Than 7   24:58.3 5:47:32.4 5:52.0
17 65 Lindsey Shouse   More Than 7   25:27.5 6:13:00.0 6:21.2
18 52 Anya Giordano   More Than 7   25:43.3 6:38:43.3 6:37.0
19 71 Audrey Trevarthan   More Than 7   25:53.2 7:04:36.6 6:47.0
20 72 Ava Trevarthan   More Than 7   25:58.6 7:30:35.2 6:52.4
21 46 Audrey Beard   More Than 7   29:13.2 7:59:48.5 10:07.0
22 69 Ella Story   More Than 7   32:34.3 8:32:22.9 13:28.1
23 70 Emmy Story   More Than 7   34:01.9 9:06:24.8 14:55.6

Team - Glenwood High School

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 38

Team Score (times): 1:39:20.0

Ave Time:19:52.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 8 Nia Gibson   3 3 19:35.2 19:35.2 0:29.0
2 12 Kiersten Patzia   6 9 19:45.9 39:21.2 0:39.7
3 4 Katie Curry   8 17 19:51.0 59:12.3 0:44.8
4 1 Jade Anderson   10 27 20:01.9 1:19:14.3 0:55.7
5 10 Emma Leahy   11 38 20:05.7 1:39:20.0 0:59.4
6 19 Reagan Weichold   (12) (50) 20:09.9 1:59:29.9 1:03.6
7 16 Abby Teaman   (15) (65) 20:25.2 2:19:55.1 1:18.9
8 5 Parker Doggett   More Than 7   20:25.3 2:40:20.4 1:19.0
9 7 Jill Eastman   More Than 7   20:55.0 3:01:15.5 1:48.8
10 18 Georgia Vonlehmden   More Than 7   21:06.4 3:22:21.9 2:00.2
11 6 Allison Dollus   More Than 7   21:22.8 3:43:44.7 2:16.5
12 17 Maggie Toepfer   More Than 7   21:44.8 4:05:29.6 2:38.5
13 13 Hannah Reeves   More Than 7   22:35.7 4:28:05.3 3:29.4
14 14 Macy Schrage   More Than 7   23:09.2 4:51:14.6 4:03.0
15 15 Taylor Shamhart   More Than 7   23:24.9 5:14:39.6 4:18.7
16 9 Jenna Gordon   More Than 7   23:47.8 5:38:27.4 4:41.5
17 3 Kayla Butler   More Than 7   26:39.2 6:05:06.7 7:32.9
18 2 Courtney Bryant   More Than 7   28:42.7 6:33:49.4 9:36.4

Team - Springfield High School

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 78

Team Score (times): 1:42:54.5

Ave Time:20:34.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 110 Ruth Edwards   4 4 19:41.9 19:41.9 0:35.6
2 118 Madison Ridley   16 20 20:34.6 40:16.5 1:28.3
3 112 Varsha Iyer   17 37 20:34.9 1:00:51.5 1:28.7
4 109 Shay Doty   20 57 21:01.3 1:21:52.9 1:55.1
5 120 Lucy Souva   21 78 21:01.6 1:42:54.5 1:55.3
6 106 Aurora Barnes   (23) (101) 21:28.6 2:04:23.1 2:22.3
7 116 Maggie O'Brien   (25) (126) 21:39.0 2:26:02.2 2:32.8
8 115 Abigail Norris   More Than 7   21:49.7 2:47:51.9 2:43.5
9 113 Anna Kropid   More Than 7   21:59.4 3:09:51.4 2:53.2
10 107 Madison Devlin   More Than 7   21:59.7 3:31:51.1 2:53.4
11 117 Lilly Peralta   More Than 7   24:32.1 3:56:23.2 5:25.8
12 108 Hayleigh Dillon   More Than 7   24:58.1 4:21:21.4 5:51.8
13 119 Alysa Samaniego   More Than 7   25:43.2 4:47:04.6 6:36.9

Team - Sacred Heart-Griffin

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 117

Team Score (times): 1:48:13.9

Ave Time:21:38.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 96 Mikayla Hady   7 7 19:48.4 19:48.4 0:42.1
2 97 Abigail Hemmer   24 31 21:36.1 41:24.5 2:29.8
3 102 Ashlyn Nicoud   26 57 21:40.7 1:03:05.3 2:34.4
4 93 Julia Curry   28 85 22:16.7 1:25:22.0 3:10.4
5 105 Lily Thompson   32 117 22:51.9 1:48:13.9 3:45.7
6 100 Erin Murphy   (34) (151) 22:55.3 2:11:09.3 3:49.0
7 95 Brigid Fahey   (45) (196) 24:12.2 2:35:21.5 5:05.9
8 92 Clare Becker   More Than 7   24:16.8 2:59:38.3 5:10.5
9 91 Addison Babor   More Than 7   24:33.3 3:24:11.7 5:27.1
10 103 Lauren Smith   More Than 7   25:26.8 3:49:38.5 6:20.6
11 98 Mya Moriconi   More Than 7   27:00.1 4:16:38.7 7:53.9
12 104 Ella Swift   More Than 7   27:23.5 4:44:02.2 8:17.2
13 101 Isabella Murphy   More Than 7   27:26.6 5:11:28.9 8:20.4
14 99 Brianna Murphy   More Than 7   29:47.3 5:41:16.3 10:41.1

Team - Rochester

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 138

Team Score (times): 1:51:27.4

Ave Time:22:17.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 89 Lula Staley   13 13 20:17.9 20:17.9 1:11.6
2 79 Olivia Guy   27 40 22:10.8 42:28.7 3:04.5
3 77 Lauren Carley   30 70 22:43.0 1:05:11.7 3:36.7
4 84 Jordan Lauwrens   31 101 22:48.9 1:28:00.6 3:42.6
5 80 Jamie Hefley   37 138 23:26.8 1:51:27.4 4:20.5
6 85 Skyler Leichsenring   (42) (180) 23:37.9 2:15:05.4 4:31.7
7 87 Callie Morgan   (47) (227) 25:30.1 2:40:35.6 6:23.9
8 81 Jessica Hughes   More Than 7   26:05.2 3:06:40.8 6:58.9
9 82 Daniel Lacy   More Than 7   28:55.6 3:35:36.4 9:49.3

Team - Jacksonville High School

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 172

Team Score (times): 1:54:32.6

Ave Time:22:54.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 34 Jaelyn Whitaker   22 22 21:06.1 21:06.1 1:59.8
2 32 Jenny Smith   33 55 22:54.0 44:00.2 3:47.8
3 23 Ashley Drake   38 93 23:29.6 1:07:29.8 4:23.4
4 30 Hannah Pool   39 132 23:30.2 1:31:00.0 4:23.9
5 31 Abby Schumacher   40 172 23:32.5 1:54:32.6 4:26.2
6 33 Thea Trawny   (41) (213) 23:35.9 2:18:08.5 4:29.6
7 27 Layken Miller   (44) (257) 24:04.2 2:42:12.8 4:58.0
8 22 Paige Daniels   More Than 7   25:08.9 3:07:21.7 6:02.6
9 25 Ariel Jackson   More Than 7   25:36.2 3:32:57.9 6:30.0
10 20 Cierra Aherin   More Than 7   25:59.5 3:58:57.5 6:53.2
11 24 Jaelen Evans   More Than 7   28:05.5 4:27:03.0 8:59.3
12 26 Anna Klein   More Than 7   29:33.4 4:56:36.5 10:27.1

Team - Springfield Southeast High School

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 189

Team Score (times): 1:57:05.7

Ave Time:23:25.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 124 Molly Koskey   29 29 22:34.9 22:34.9 3:28.6
2 125 Kairy Mercado   35 64 22:58.4 45:33.3 3:52.1
3 123 Sara Kennedy   36 100 23:05.2 1:08:38.6 3:59.0
4 126 Emily Ye   43 143 23:54.7 1:32:33.3 4:48.4
5 122 Kaylynn Florence   46 189 24:32.3 1:57:05.7 5:26.1
6 121 Amora Durham   (48) (237) 29:38.3 2:26:44.1 10:32.1

Team - MacArthur High School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 44 Claire Peters   Less Than 5   21:34.3 21:34.3 2:28.0
2 43 Audrey Phillips-Smith   Less Than 5   22:17.4 43:51.7 3:11.1