Rochester Cross Country Invitational

September 01, 2018


River City Race Management www.adkinstrak.com

Overall Finish List - Boys

High School - Boys

All Teams

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace   Qualifier
1 1 820 Shane Yamco Riverton High School 15:29.6 5:10/M  
2 2 1008 Leland Sumer Tremont 15:47.6 5:16/M  
3 3 990 Chris Cherry Taylorville 16:08.3 5:23/M  
4 4 1025 Evan Horn Williamsville 16:11.0 5:24/M  
5 5 777 Steven Melin Pleasant Plains 16:39.6 5:33/M  
6 6 775 Braden Moore Pleasant Plains 16:59.5 5:40/M  
7 7 846 Matt Herren Rochester 17:00.3 5:40/M  
8 8 553 Ethan Black Clinton 17:00.8 5:40/M  
9 9 507 Jacob Landon Carlinville 17:01.7 5:40/M  
10 10 616 Grant Mar5HALL fRANKLIN H.S. 17:08.3 5:43/M  
11 11 508 Bailey Lippold Carlinville 17:17.8 5:46/M  
12 12 541 Josh Vogel Central Catholic 17:19.0 5:46/M  
13 13 503 Cale Williams Carlinville 17:20.0 5:47/M  
14 14 546 Ty Brennan Clinton 17:20.9 5:47/M  
15 15 468 Chase Curtis Auburn High School 17:21.9 5:47/M  
16 (< 5) 769 Bryan Piper Pittsfield High School 17:23.7 5:48/M  
17 16 720 Cannen Wolf LIBERTY HS 17:27.2 5:49/M  
18 17 774 Michael Benning Pleasant Plains 17:33.4 5:51/M  
19 18 611 Jake Gutzman fRANKLIN H.S. 17:34.5 5:51/M  
20 19 547 Ian Hale Clinton 17:35.7 5:52/M  
21 20 570 Dawson Erxleben Delavan Jr/Sr High School 17:39.8 5:53/M  
22 21 532 Landyn Cross Central Catholic 17:41.9 5:54/M  
23 22 539 Will Foley Central Catholic 17:46.7 5:55/M  
24 23 994 Seth Sloan Taylorville 17:48.7 5:56/M  
25 24 543 Alex Zlatic Central Catholic 17:52.6 5:57/M  
26 25 502 Briley Roper Carlinville 17:54.2 5:58/M  
27 26 779 Michael Scott Pleasant Plains 17:57.3 5:59/M  
28 27 495 Kole Tate Beardstown High School 18:00.0 6:00/M  
29 28 854 Daniel Ryan Rochester 18:06.2 6:02/M  
30 29 1033 Chase Law Williamsville 18:07.9 6:02/M  
31 30 1023 Nathan Clack Williamsville 18:08.2 6:03/M  
32 31 568 Braden Houston Delavan Jr/Sr High School 18:11.4 6:04/M  
33 32 1006 James Getz Tremont 18:14.3 6:05/M  
34 33 559 Reid Thomas Clinton 18:16.3 6:05/M  
35 34 819 Isaac Gaddis Riverton High School 18:20.4 6:07/M  
36 35 987 Jase Bergschneider Taylorville 18:21.6 6:07/M  
37 36 837 Nate Cross Rochester 18:22.0 6:07/M  
38 (< 5) 768 J.j. Petty Pittsfield High School 18:22.8 6:07/M  
39 37 1016 Austin Shafer Tremont 18:23.5 6:08/M  
40 38 557 Brennan Wolfe Clinton 18:23.6 6:08/M  
41 39 470 Caleb Farthing Auburn High School 18:25.1 6:08/M  
42 40 548 Terry Hendriex Clinton 18:29.1 6:10/M  
43 41 988 John Heberling Taylorville 18:34.7 6:11/M  
44 42 504 Dustin Roberts Carlinville 18:34.8 6:11/M  
45 43 536 Alex Bingham Central Catholic 18:35.7 6:12/M  
46 44 1005 Calab Steiner Tremont 18:36.4 6:12/M  
47 45 537 Jacob Bingham Central Catholic 18:39.0 6:13/M  
48 46 1024 Keaton Hill Williamsville 18:40.3 6:13/M  
49 47 572 Evan Rohlfs Delavan Jr/Sr High School 18:42.9 6:14/M  
50 48 836 Max Wilbur Rochester 18:43.9 6:14/M  
51 49 1014 Andrew Hellrigel Tremont 18:44.2 6:15/M  
52 50 534 Jack Morgan Central Catholic 18:44.7 6:15/M  
53 51 578 Colin Brown Eisenhower 18:45.2 6:15/M  
54 52 1017 David Smalley Tremont 18:45.6 6:15/M  
55 53 753 Jacob Brant Petersburg (PORTA) 18:45.8 6:15/M  
56 54 1007 Ethan Steiner Tremont 18:46.1 6:15/M  
57 (> 7) 1011 Clayton Brown Tremont 18:46.8 6:15/M  
58 55 850 Gage Brust Rochester 18:47.2 6:16/M  
59 56 816 Tristan Hodson Riverton High School 18:49.0 6:16/M  
60 57 992 Zack Woodal Taylorville 18:50.0 6:17/M  
61 (> 7) 542 Jack Beemsterboer Central Catholic 18:50.2 6:17/M  
62 58 762 Jack Pickerill Petersburg (PORTA) 18:55.3 6:18/M  
63 59 817 Evan Wilson Riverton High School 18:56.4 6:19/M  
64 (< 5) 771 Eli Smithers Pittsfield High School 18:57.2 6:19/M  
65 60 832 Spencer Loy Rochester 18:57.6 6:19/M  
66 61 985 Evan Morgan Taylorville 18:57.8 6:19/M  
67 62 722 Mason Tate LIBERTY HS 18:58.9 6:19/M  
68 63 718 Carter Holt LIBERTY HS 19:00.6 6:20/M  
69 64 852 Nate Hofstrand Rochester 19:00.9 6:20/M  
70 65 529 Brandon Excobedo Central A&M 19:01.3 6:20/M  
71 (> 7) 843 Jacob Western Rochester 19:03.1 6:21/M  
72 66 545 Aidan Shanks Clinton 19:06.3 6:22/M  
73 (< 5) 772 Colin James Pittsfield High School 19:07.0 6:22/M  
74 67 530 Brandon Black Central A&M 19:07.9 6:22/M  
75 68 1019 Logan Giocomini Williamsville 19:08.5 6:23/M  
76 69 581 Caleb McKinley Eisenhower 19:09.4 6:23/M  
77 70 498 Colin Kreipe Carlinville 19:11.3 6:24/M  
78 71 506 Max Wilson Carlinville 19:15.1 6:25/M  
79 72 474 Hunter Mathews Auburn High School 19:20.1 6:27/M  
80 73 1026 Jack Stender Williamsville 19:22.6 6:27/M  
81 74 1021 Cody Szfranski Williamsville 19:29.1 6:30/M  
82 (> 7) 838 Grayson Hatch Rochester 19:29.2 6:30/M  
83 (> 7) 554 Evan Deavers Clinton 19:33.0 6:31/M  
84 (> 7) 827 Charles Archy Rochester 19:35.3 6:32/M  
85 75 467 Tyler Burge Auburn High School 19:37.0 6:32/M  
86 (> 7) 1031 Jake Reed Williamsville 19:37.4 6:32/M  
87 (> 7) 1034 Quintin Smith Williamsville 19:38.9 6:33/M  
88 76 612 Tyler Kanganis fRANKLIN H.S. 19:39.1 6:33/M  
89 (< 5) 959 John Kirchgensner Springfield Southeast High School 19:40.2 6:33/M  
90 77 494 Godman Sodjedo Beardstown High School 19:40.5 6:33/M  
91 (< 5) 698 Peyton Smith Lanphier 19:41.4 6:34/M  
92 78 721 Lowell Sparrow LIBERTY HS 19:42.9 6:34/M  
93 79 531 Lucas McElroy Central A&M 19:43.2 6:34/M  
94 (< 5) 694 Jordan King Lanphier 19:45.5 6:35/M  
95 80 472 Nicholas Talley Auburn High School 19:47.4 6:36/M  
96 81 754 Parker Fox Petersburg (PORTA) 19:47.8 6:36/M  
97 (> 7) 1032 Joey Janssen Williamsville 19:51.2 6:37/M  
98 82 525 Gabe McElroy Central A&M 19:53.2 6:38/M  
99 (> 7) 550 Jacob Phillips Clinton 19:53.5 6:38/M  
100 83 493 Godman Sodjedo Beardstown High School 19:57.2 6:39/M  

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace   Qualifier
101 (> 7) 1018 Luke Farnsworth Williamsville 19:59.7 6:40/M  
102 84 727 Joseph Dalpoas Lincoln Community High School 20:01.2 6:40/M  
103 (> 7) 845 Andrew Day Rochester 20:02.5 6:41/M  
104 (> 7) 1015 Dalton Petro Tremont 20:03.9 6:41/M  
105 (> 7) 830 Adam Gribbins Rochester 20:09.0 6:43/M  
106 85 527 Caleb Woods Central A&M 20:09.3 6:43/M  
107 86 986 Daniel Sloan Taylorville 20:12.7 6:44/M  
108 (> 7) 1009 Dakota Wilson Tremont 20:13.4 6:44/M  
109 (> 7) 829 Aiden Garland-Sutter Rochester 20:14.2 6:45/M  
110 87 755 Aden Mathis Petersburg (PORTA) 20:15.6 6:45/M  
111 88 764 Jonah Sinclair Petersburg (PORTA) 20:17.3 6:46/M  
112 89 473 Josh Farthing Auburn High School 20:18.0 6:46/M  
113 (> 7) 835 Adam Transue Rochester 20:22.8 6:47/M  
114 (> 7) 833 Mark Naumovich Rochester 20:23.3 6:48/M  
115 (> 7) 834 Jaden Rilying Rochester 20:24.6 6:48/M  
116 90 648 Alex Marshall Illini Central High School 20:24.7 6:48/M  
117 (> 7) 1028 Nathan Hidlebaugh Williamsville 20:25.2 6:48/M  
118 91 528 Blake Schinzler Central A&M 20:26.3 6:49/M  
119 (> 7) 993 Daniel Gardner Taylorville 20:27.6 6:49/M  
120 92 719 Lucas Obert LIBERTY HS 20:28.6 6:49/M  
121 (> 7) 549 Ethan O’daniell Clinton 20:31.7 6:50/M  
122 93 813 Gavin Hartlaub Riverton High School 20:32.8 6:51/M  
123 (> 7) 851 Liam Higginbotham Rochester 20:33.0 6:51/M  
124 94 752 Lucas Duduit Pana 20:35.1 6:52/M  
125 (> 7) 839 Ryan McClintock Rochester 20:37.4 6:52/M  
126 95 773 Brandon Daugherty Pleasant Plains 20:42.4 6:54/M  
127 96 526 Jakob McQuire Central A&M 20:44.4 6:55/M  
128 (> 7) 849 Alan Lauterbach Rochester 20:46.6 6:55/M  
129 97 464 Jake Divjak Auburn High School 20:46.9 6:55/M  
130 98 575 Justin Squires Delavan Jr/Sr High School 20:48.7 6:56/M  
131 99 655 Jake Rose Illini Central High School 20:50.7 6:57/M  
132 (> 7) 465 Michael Nadalini Auburn High School 20:58.8 6:59/M  
133 100 574 Parker Griffin Delavan Jr/Sr High School 21:00.7 7:00/M  
134 101 748 Brayden Cordero Pana 21:07.2 7:02/M  
135 102 656 Cole Wherley Illini Central High School 21:09.1 7:03/M  
136 103 729 Adam Grunder Lincoln Community High School 21:09.6 7:03/M  
137 (> 7) 1030 Kolton Powell Williamsville 21:10.0 7:03/M  
138 104 818 Dayton Durham Riverton High School 21:10.3 7:03/M  
139 105 750 Brock Schoonover Pana 21:13.9 7:04/M  
140 (> 7) 841 Braden Stock Rochester 21:14.6 7:05/M  
141 (> 7) 552 Skyler Williamson Clinton 21:25.4 7:08/M  
142 (> 7) 855 Bryson Taylor Rochester 21:27.0 7:09/M  
143 106 614 Andrew McGath fRANKLIN H.S. 21:29.2 7:10/M  
144 107 618 Codey Smith fRANKLIN H.S. 21:30.9 7:10/M  
145 (> 7) 1010 Nathan Booker Tremont 21:32.6 7:11/M  
146 108 647 Alexander Entwistle Illini Central High School 21:40.0 7:13/M  
147 (> 7) 991 Keegan Maxheimer Taylorville 21:41.0 7:14/M  
148 109 654 Max May Illini Central High School 21:41.7 7:14/M  
149 110 765 Tanner Tressler Petersburg (PORTA) 21:44.1 7:15/M  
150 111 759 Luke Gallina Petersburg (PORTA) 21:45.4 7:15/M  
151 112 725 Ian Stauffer Lincoln Community High School 21:53.3 7:18/M  
152 (< 5) 693 Khalil Ross Lanphier 21:55.3 7:18/M  
153 (> 7) 844 Blake Charles Rochester 22:03.6 7:21/M  
154 113 571 Prescott Jeckel Delavan Jr/Sr High School 22:15.9 7:25/M  
155 114 749 Hayden Roeder Pana 22:23.0 7:28/M  
156 115 569 Josh Lake Delavan Jr/Sr High School 22:24.6 7:28/M  
157 (> 7) 1029 Gavin Holesopple Williamsville 22:31.6 7:30/M  
158 116 735 Mason Woolard Lincoln Community High School 22:46.7 7:35/M  
159 (> 7) 463 Aidan Bradbury Auburn High School 22:51.0 7:37/M  
160 117 576 Bramm Cravens Eisenhower 22:52.3 7:37/M  
161 118 492 Mamadue Sambou Beardstown High School 22:53.2 7:38/M  
162 (> 7) 567 Mac Briggs Delavan Jr/Sr High School 22:55.3 7:38/M  
163 (> 7) 760 Drew Hughes Petersburg (PORTA) 22:55.9 7:38/M  
164 119 776 Zeke Frappier Pleasant Plains 22:57.7 7:39/M  
165 120 491 Lamine Sambou Beardstown High School 23:01.1 7:40/M  
166 (> 7) 1027 Grant Bergschneider Williamsville 23:04.2 7:41/M  
167 (> 7) 848 Clark Hofstrand Rochester 23:09.5 7:43/M  
168 121 814 Drake Tudor Riverton High School 23:12.8 7:44/M  
169 122 728 Luke Luster Lincoln Community High School 23:21.0 7:47/M  
170 (> 7) 573 Sam Dejesus Delavan Jr/Sr High School 23:27.4 7:49/M  
171 123 579 Parker Lindsey Eisenhower 23:32.5 7:51/M  
172 (< 5) 961 Tequandrius Carr Springfield Southeast High School 23:35.5 7:52/M  
173 124 490 Denmark Mahilom Beardstown High School 23:37.0 7:52/M  
174 125 650 Tj Baskett Illini Central High School 23:52.0 7:57/M  
175 126 731 Cameron Glick Lincoln Community High School 24:00.7 8:00/M  
176 (> 7) 763 Nicholas Rebbe Petersburg (PORTA) 24:02.1 8:01/M  
177 127 619 Kallen Watson fRANKLIN H.S. 24:03.9 8:01/M  
178 (> 7) 544 Logan Deerwester Clinton 24:15.1 8:05/M  
179 (< 5) 960 Robin Meredith Springfield Southeast High School 24:18.9 8:06/M  
180 128 489 Maxwell Avosse Beardstown High School 24:19.2 8:06/M  
181 (> 7) 538 Nick Marshall Central Catholic 24:23.3 8:08/M  
182 129 580 Izaiah Maxwell Eisenhower 24:27.7 8:09/M  
183 (> 7) 812 Oliver Gaddis Riverton High School 24:28.9 8:09/M  
184 (> 7) 540 Brandon Hauck Central Catholic 24:34.1 8:11/M  
185 (> 7) 1012 John Love Tremont 24:42.0 8:14/M  
186 130 751 Jordan Bock Pana 24:44.2 8:15/M  
187 (> 7) 558 Peyton Haynes Clinton 24:53.4 8:18/M  
188 (> 7) 555 Gavin Devore Clinton 25:08.9 8:23/M  
189 131 617 Kyle Roodhouse fRANKLIN H.S. 25:10.7 8:23/M  
190 (> 7) 761 John O'Brien Petersburg (PORTA) 25:26.7 8:29/M  
191 (> 7) 828 Caleb Cross Rochester 25:51.4 8:37/M  
192 132 649 Tyler Baird Illini Central High School 26:24.6 8:48/M  
193 (> 7) 815 Calvin Brewer Riverton High School 26:27.0 8:49/M  
194 (> 7) 496 Brock Henson Carlinville 26:28.0 8:49/M  
195 (< 5) 690 Andrew Dosie Lanphier 26:31.2 8:50/M  
196 133 730 Colton Davis Lincoln Community High School 26:35.6 8:52/M  
197 (> 7) 533 Alex Dixon Central Catholic 26:46.7 8:55/M  
198 (> 7) 758 Aidan Dunbar Petersburg (PORTA) 26:48.3 8:56/M  
199 (> 7) 469 Carter Evans Auburn High School 26:55.0 8:58/M  
200 (> 7) 726 Caden Stewart Lincoln Community High School 27:07.8 9:02/M  

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace   Qualifier
201 (> 7) 505 Cameron Strubbe Carlinville 27:14.0 9:05/M  
202 (> 7) 556 Connor Husted Clinton 28:06.6 9:22/M  
203 (> 7) 989 Mason Seelbach Taylorville 28:35.2 9:32/M  
204 (> 7) 831 Alex Livengood Rochester 28:48.7 9:36/M  
205 (> 7) 733 Virat Patel Lincoln Community High School 28:56.2 9:39/M  
206 (> 7) 847 Jordan Hicks Rochester 29:05.9 9:42/M  
207 (> 7) 652 Nic Jones Illini Central High School 29:18.1 9:46/M