IHSA State CC Championships

November 04, 2017


Results @ www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Final Team Results - Boys

2A Boys

Team - Mahomet (M.-Seymour)

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 91

Team Score (times): 1:16:03.86

Ave Time:15:12.77

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1278 Mathias Powell JR. 2 2 14:44.17 14:44.17 0:22.44
2 1274 Riley Fortune SR. 4 6 14:47.45 29:31.62 0:25.72
3 1275 Ryan Hodge SR. 7 13 15:00.60 44:32.22 0:38.87
4 1276 Bryson Keeble JR. 27 40 15:38.03 1:00:10.25 1:16.30
5 1270 Evan Burge SR. 51 91 15:53.61 1:16:03.86 1:31.88
6 1272 Kaelan Davis JR. (90) (181) 16:18.52 1:32:22.38 1:56.79
7 1273 Nate Douglas JR. (133) (314) 16:50.53 1:49:12.91 2:28.80

Team - Normal (University)

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 114

Team Score (times): 1:17:20.29

Ave Time:15:28.06

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1325 Jared Schuckman SR. 6 6 14:58.65 14:58.65 0:36.92
2 1322 Jackson McClure JR. 17 23 15:21.19 30:19.84 0:59.46
3 1329 Matt Zacharias SR. 22 45 15:29.58 45:49.42 1:07.85
4 1318 Dane Alexander JR. 33 78 15:43.42 1:01:32.84 1:21.69
5 1324 Harris Porter SR. 36 114 15:47.45 1:17:20.29 1:25.72
6 1326 Sean Supan JR. (65) (179) 16:07.69 1:33:27.98 1:45.96
7 1319 Tanner Gillam SR. (94) (273) 16:21.46 1:49:49.44 1:59.73

Team - Sycamore (H.S.)

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 151

Team Score (times): 1:17:44.97

Ave Time:15:32.99

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1362 Stephen Poorten SR. 5 5 14:55.10 14:55.10 0:33.37
2 1364 Aaron Trier SO. 19 24 15:26.84 30:21.94 1:05.11
3 1357 Jake Carani SR. 24 48 15:29.94 45:51.88 1:08.21
4 1361 Riley Melton SR. 41 89 15:49.88 1:01:41.76 1:28.15
5 1360 Lucas McKay JR. 62 151 16:03.21 1:17:44.97 1:41.48
6 1359 David Lerohl JR. (77) (228) 16:12.28 1:33:57.25 1:50.55
7 1363 Paul Ruetten SO. (80) (308) 16:12.80 1:50:10.05 1:51.07

Team - Springfield (H.S.)

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 199

Team Score (times): 1:18:43.20

Ave Time:15:44.64

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1343 Kyle Boughter SO. 11 11 15:12.42 15:12.42 0:50.69
2 1346 Will Formea JR. 32 43 15:41.83 30:54.25 1:20.10
3 1350 Barrett Kurmann SR. 42 85 15:50.32 46:44.57 1:28.59
4 1353 Ryan Waldinger JR. 55 140 15:57.24 1:02:41.81 1:35.51
5 1349 Zach Kinison JR. 59 199 16:01.39 1:18:43.20 1:39.66
6 1344 Jack Flesner JR. (95) (294) 16:22.25 1:35:05.45 2:00.52
7 1347 Sam Forness SO. (136) (430) 16:53.12 1:51:58.57 2:31.39

Team - Chatham (Glenwood)

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 231

Team Score (times): 1:19:04.54

Ave Time:15:48.91

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1155 Drey Maton JR. 16 16 15:16.61 15:16.61 0:54.88
2 1157 Cooper Peterson JR. 26 42 15:33.79 30:50.40 1:12.06
3 1154 Dathan Maton JR. 48 90 15:53.22 46:43.62 1:31.49
4 1150 Logan Capps SR. 70 160 16:10.43 1:02:54.05 1:48.70
5 1161 Graham Turk SO. 71 231 16:10.49 1:19:04.54 1:48.76
6 1160 Cameron Smith FR. (82) (313) 16:14.13 1:35:18.67 1:52.40
7 1151 Martin Carter SR. (98) (411) 16:22.75 1:51:41.42 2:01.02

Team - Maple Park (Kaneland)

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 234

Team Score (times): 1:18:26.73

Ave Time:15:41.35

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1290 Matthew Richtman SR. 1 1 14:21.73 14:21.73 0:00.00
2 1289 Daniel Occhipinti SO. 45 46 15:52.07 30:13.80 1:30.34
3 1292 Sam Webster SR. 53 99 15:55.73 46:09.53 1:34.00
4 1284 Peyton Heiser SR. 66 165 16:08.02 1:02:17.55 1:46.29
5 1285 Aidan Lodwig JR. 69 234 16:09.18 1:18:26.73 1:47.45
6 1293 Jacob Wielgos JR. (81) (315) 16:13.21 1:34:39.94 1:51.48
7 1287 Henry Nosek SR. (126) (441) 16:44.87 1:51:24.81 2:23.14

Team - Bloomington (H.S.)

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 252

Team Score (times): 1:19:19.64

Ave Time:15:51.93

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1127 Austin Bicknell SR. 12 12 15:13.38 15:13.38 0:51.65
2 1132 Roger Mendiola JR. 40 52 15:48.60 31:01.98 1:26.87
3 1129 Nick Doud JR. 46 98 15:52.63 46:54.61 1:30.90
4 1134 Bradyn Olmstead SO. 68 166 16:08.73 1:03:03.34 1:47.00
5 1137 Evan Turnbull SO. 86 252 16:16.30 1:19:19.64 1:54.57
6 1135 Quinn Olson JR. (93) (345) 16:20.84 1:35:40.48 1:59.11
7 1130 Drew Gibson SO. (114) (459) 16:34.09 1:52:14.57 2:12.36

Team - Riverside (R.-Brookfield)

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 253

Team Score (times): 1:19:17.16

Ave Time:15:51.43

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1341 Jacob Wardzala SR. 14 14 15:14.83 15:14.83 0:53.10
2 1337 Connor O'Brien SR. 37 51 15:47.88 31:02.71 1:26.15
3 1340 Jack Sagan SR. 39 90 15:48.17 46:50.88 1:26.44
4 1336 Jason Noel SR. 52 142 15:53.64 1:02:44.52 1:31.91
5 1332 Ryan Hahn SR. 111 253 16:32.64 1:19:17.16 2:10.91
6 1335 Chris Magno JR. (123) (376) 16:40.50 1:35:57.66 2:18.77
7 1334 David Keen JR. (147) (523) 17:05.31 1:53:02.97 2:43.58

Team - Danville (H.S.)

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 290

Team Score (times): 1:20:01.27

Ave Time:16:00.25

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1221 Sincere Williams-Davis SR. 28 28 15:39.00 15:39.00 1:17.27
2 1215 Michael Moreman SO. 43 71 15:51.22 31:30.22 1:29.49
3 1214 Lenox Li JR. 63 134 16:04.48 47:34.70 1:42.75
4 1213 Noah Hile JR. 73 207 16:11.45 1:03:46.15 1:49.72
5 1219 Dylan Watson SO. 83 290 16:15.12 1:20:01.27 1:53.39
6 1211 Lukas Burleson SO. (104) (394) 16:29.88 1:36:31.15 2:08.15
7 1210 Brandon Barfell JR. (155) (549) 17:13.68 1:53:44.83 2:51.95

Team - Normal (Community West)

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 291

Team Score (times): 1:19:39.68

Ave Time:15:55.94

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1317 Charlie Wetzel SO. 10 10 15:09.41 15:09.41 0:47.68
2 1310 Gabriel Bush JR. 38 48 15:48.00 30:57.41 1:26.27
3 1313 Tyler Dunn SR. 57 105 16:01.08 46:58.49 1:39.35
4 1306 Spencer Allsop SR. 89 194 16:18.45 1:03:16.94 1:56.72
5 1307 Nick Baumgardner SR. 97 291 16:22.74 1:19:39.68 2:01.01
6 1311 Michael Cleary SR. (134) (425) 16:51.96 1:36:31.64 2:30.23
7 1314 Zaine Losk SR. (146) (571) 17:04.90 1:53:36.54 2:43.17

Team - Hampshire

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 298

Team Score (times): 1:20:00.48

Ave Time:16:00.10

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1246 Santiago Arreola SR. 35 35 15:44.09 15:44.09 1:22.36
2 1255 Elijah Stuart SR. 49 84 15:53.28 31:37.37 1:31.55
3 1248 Kyle Blake SR. 50 134 15:53.40 47:30.77 1:31.67
4 1249 Tommy Croissant JR. 76 210 16:11.95 1:03:42.72 1:50.22
5 1251 Isai Morales FR. 88 298 16:17.76 1:20:00.48 1:56.03
6 1257 Angel Yescas SR. (107) (405) 16:31.38 1:36:31.86 2:09.65
7 1250 Teddy Lyon JR. (129) (534) 16:46.62 1:53:18.48 2:24.89

Team - Waterloo (H.S.)

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 309

Team Score (times): 1:20:07.47

Ave Time:16:01.49

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1387 Adam Robson SR. 31 31 15:40.50 15:40.50 1:18.77
2 1386 Jackson McAlister SO. 47 78 15:53.16 31:33.66 1:31.43
3 1381 Cayden Kirkham SR. 61 139 16:02.36 47:36.02 1:40.63
4 1388 Eli Ward SO. 79 218 16:12.62 1:03:48.64 1:50.89
5 1385 David Lunk SR. 91 309 16:18.83 1:20:07.47 1:57.10
6 1378 Matt Dawson JR. (144) (453) 17:00.85 1:37:08.32 2:39.12
7 1383 Sam Kreinberg JR. (154) (607) 17:13.65 1:54:21.97 2:51.92

Team - Deerfield (H.S.)

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 318

Team Score (times): 1:19:59.77

Ave Time:15:59.95

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1240 Matthew Gold SR. 20 20 15:27.03 15:27.03 1:05.30
2 1236 Bradley Brodsky JR. 21 41 15:29.18 30:56.21 1:07.45
3 1239 William Dowell SR. 72 113 16:11.04 47:07.25 1:49.31
4 1242 Josh Puyear FR. 87 200 16:16.52 1:03:23.77 1:54.79
5 1243 Henry Shore SR. 118 318 16:36.00 1:19:59.77 2:14.27
6 1245 Benjamin Wolfe SR. (124) (442) 16:43.16 1:36:42.93 2:21.43
7 1237 Matthew Butler SR. (131) (573) 16:47.40 1:53:30.33 2:25.67

Team - Marion (H.S.)

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 324

Team Score (times): 1:19:53.10

Ave Time:15:58.62

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1295 John Bruce SO. 9 9 15:07.00 15:07.00 0:45.27
2 1303 Michael Rutkowski SR. 18 27 15:25.52 30:32.52 1:03.79
3 1296 Levi Bryant SR. 23 50 15:29.79 46:02.31 1:08.06
4 1300 Julian McPhail SR. 121 171 16:37.87 1:02:40.18 2:16.14
5 1304 Joe Sullins JR. 153 324 17:12.92 1:19:53.10 2:51.19
6 1298 Isaac Donaldson FR. (173) (497) 18:03.79 1:37:56.89 3:42.06
7 1305 Tim Surburg JR. (175) (672) 18:45.65 1:56:42.54 4:23.92

Team - Crystal Lake (Central)

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 373

Team Score (times): 1:20:54.49

Ave Time:16:10.90

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1208 Keegan Smalley JR. 56 56 15:58.11 15:58.11 1:36.38
2 1200 Jack Flynn JR. 64 120 16:07.26 32:05.37 1:45.53
3 1198 Josh Antiongiovanni SR. 74 194 16:11.65 48:17.02 1:49.92
4 1203 Josh Johnson SR. 78 272 16:12.57 1:04:29.59 1:50.84
5 1209 Adam Zenter JR. 101 373 16:24.90 1:20:54.49 2:03.17
6 1205 Nate Kopp JR. (119) (492) 16:36.36 1:37:30.85 2:14.63
7 1199 Nick Camacho JR. (122) (614) 16:37.90 1:54:08.75 2:16.17

Team - Washington

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 400

Team Score (times): 1:21:03.43

Ave Time:16:12.69

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1368 Avery Davidson JR. 34 34 15:44.06 15:44.06 1:22.33
2 1373 Garret Roberts JR. 75 109 16:11.94 31:56.00 1:50.21
3 1371 Ben Learned JR. 92 201 16:19.44 48:15.44 1:57.71
4 1372 Alex Mitchell SR. 96 297 16:22.32 1:04:37.76 2:00.59
5 1366 Reese Borlin JR. 103 400 16:25.67 1:21:03.43 2:03.94
6 1374 Ethan Sabota JR. (130) (530) 16:47.25 1:37:50.68 2:25.52
7 1369 Caden Davidson SO. (145) (675) 17:04.34 1:54:55.02 2:42.61

Team - Lansing (Illiana Christian)

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 424

Team Score (times): 1:20:41.24

Ave Time:16:08.25

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1261 Austin Ohm SR. 3 3 14:45.80 14:45.80 0:24.07
2 1265 Derek Van Prooyen SR. 15 18 15:15.17 30:00.97 0:53.44
3 1268 Alex Wondaal JR. 117 135 16:35.98 46:36.95 2:14.25
4 1262 Caleb Perez JR. 139 274 16:56.09 1:03:33.04 2:34.36
5 1264 Dominic Turkstra SO. 150 424 17:08.20 1:20:41.24 2:46.47
6 1260 Kyle Mulderink JR. (152) (576) 17:11.12 1:37:52.36 2:49.39
7 1267 Justin VanProoyen FR. (165) (741) 17:37.81 1:55:30.17 3:16.08

Team - Burlington (Central)

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 434

Team Score (times): 1:21:09.96

Ave Time:16:13.99

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1139 Anthony Farmer SO. 13 13 15:14.78 15:14.78 0:53.05
2 1144 Enrique Martinez JR. 85 98 16:15.40 31:30.18 1:53.67
3 1146 Arnie Rodriguez SR. 108 206 16:31.63 48:01.81 2:09.90
4 1148 Jack Zettl SR. 112 318 16:32.64 1:04:34.45 2:10.91
5 1143 Adam Kries JR. 116 434 16:35.51 1:21:09.96 2:13.78
6 1145 Gio Martinez SO. (120) (554) 16:36.92 1:37:46.88 2:15.19
7 1142 Jack Hartmann JR. (140) (694) 16:56.95 1:54:43.83 2:35.22

Team - Darien (Hinsdale South)

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 464

Team Score (times): 1:21:29.44

Ave Time:16:17.89

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1228 Brett Haffner SR. 8 8 15:05.48 15:05.48 0:43.75
2 1233 Trevor Schauer SR. 99 107 16:24.27 31:29.75 2:02.54
3 1232 Tim Rudolph JR. 106 213 16:31.03 48:00.78 2:09.30
4 1224 Nick Beronio SO. 113 326 16:33.20 1:04:33.98 2:11.47
5 1226 Antonio Garcia JR. 138 464 16:55.46 1:21:29.44 2:33.73
6 1229 Will Hogan SR. (141) (605) 16:58.92 1:38:28.36 2:37.19
7 1227 Alex Grindeanu JR. (149) (754) 17:08.10 1:55:36.46 2:46.37

Team - Chicago (Payton)

Finish Position - 20

Team Score (places): 471

Team Score (times): 1:22:21.19

Ave Time:16:28.24

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1195 Matthew Sullivan SO. 44 44 15:51.90 15:51.90 1:30.17
2 1193 Zach Rose SO. 58 102 16:01.37 31:53.27 1:39.64
3 1191 Matthew Marchbanks SR. 67 169 16:08.46 48:01.73 1:46.73
4 1190 Jameson Huge FR. 142 311 17:00.30 1:05:02.03 2:38.57
5 1196 William Thakur FR. 160 471 17:19.16 1:22:21.19 2:57.43
6 1189 Simon Huffman-Gottsc SO. (161) (632) 17:22.81 1:39:44.00 3:01.08
7 1186 Jeffrey Aguirre SR. (172) (804) 17:56.56 1:57:40.56 3:34.83

Team - Chicago (Mather)

Finish Position - 21

Team Score (places): 541

Team Score (times): 1:23:14.75

Ave Time:16:38.95

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1181 Audiel Perez SR. 29 29 15:39.55 15:39.55 1:17.82
2 1176 Dustin Burgess SR. 84 113 16:15.21 31:54.76 1:53.48
3 1178 Fernando Gonzalez JR. 109 222 16:32.32 48:27.08 2:10.59
4 1179 Hassan Kasim SR. 156 378 17:15.07 1:05:42.15 2:53.34
5 1180 Omar Kurdieh FR. 163 541 17:32.60 1:23:14.75 3:10.87
6 1184 Ahmed Salahadin SR. (168) (709) 17:40.80 1:40:55.55 3:19.07
7 1183 Miguel Rodriguez SR. (170) (879) 17:52.16 1:58:47.71 3:30.43

Team - Wheaton (St. Francis)

Finish Position - 22

Team Score (places): 542

Team Score (times): 1:23:09.03

Ave Time:16:37.81

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1401 Dan Weizeorick SO. 25 25 15:30.93 15:30.93 1:09.20
2 1393 Alex Hernandez SR. 54 79 15:56.04 31:26.97 1:34.31
3 1400 Luke Orwig FR. 148 227 17:07.31 48:34.28 2:45.58
4 1391 Jon Aquino JR. 157 384 17:16.70 1:05:50.98 2:54.97
5 1397 Joe Leo SR. 158 542 17:18.05 1:23:09.03 2:56.32
6 1399 Thomas Oakson FR. (166) (708) 17:38.64 1:40:47.67 3:16.91
7 1392 Patrick Bess SR. (174) (882) 18:15.63 1:59:03.30 3:53.90

Team - Bensenville (Fenton)

Finish Position - 23

Team Score (places): 547

Team Score (times): 1:22:47.55

Ave Time:16:33.51

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1121 Cristian Sanchez SR. 60 60 16:01.92 16:01.92 1:40.19
2 1115 Randy Almarales JR. 110 170 16:32.41 32:34.33 2:10.68
3 1119 Jeremy Lodewyck SR. 115 285 16:34.33 49:08.66 2:12.60
4 1118 Michael Lieggi SR. 125 410 16:43.82 1:05:52.48 2:22.09
5 1124 Alex Whyte SR. 137 547 16:55.07 1:22:47.55 2:33.34
6 1116 Samuel Elizondo SO. (143) (690) 17:00.58 1:39:48.13 2:38.85
7 1125 Chris Zavala JR. (169) (859) 17:47.95 1:57:36.08 3:26.22

Team - Chicago (Marist)

Finish Position - 24

Team Score (places): 580

Team Score (times): 1:23:34.78

Ave Time:16:42.96

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1170 Thomas Leonard SO. 30 30 15:40.12 15:40.12 1:18.39
2 1171 Lucas Pennix JR. 105 135 16:30.94 32:11.06 2:09.21
3 1172 Colin Tracy JR. 132 267 16:48.28 48:59.34 2:26.55
4 1166 Aidan Dillon JR. 151 418 17:09.66 1:06:09.00 2:47.93
5 1168 Luke Hortsman SO. 162 580 17:25.78 1:23:34.78 3:04.05
6 1162 Kevin Bugos FR. (167) (747) 17:40.78 1:41:15.56 3:19.05
7 1167 Joe Donnelly JR. (171) (918) 17:55.20 1:59:10.76 3:33.47

Team - Arlington Heights (St. Viator)

Finish Position - 25

Team Score (places): 592

Team Score (times): 1:23:14.43

Ave Time:16:38.89

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1109 Patric Natindim SO. 100 100 16:24.86 16:24.86 2:03.13
2 1111 Richard Rinka SR. 102 202 16:25.31 32:50.17 2:03.58
3 1105 Kevin Goss SR. 127 329 16:45.22 49:35.39 2:23.49
4 1108 John Leineiger SR. 128 457 16:46.05 1:06:21.44 2:24.32
5 1102 Dan Bartelt SR. 135 592 16:52.99 1:23:14.43 2:31.26
6 1103 Brady Collis SR. (159) (751) 17:19.08 1:40:33.51 2:57.35
7 1104 Jason Doland JR. (164) (915) 17:33.70 1:58:07.21 3:11.97