IHSA State CC Championships

November 04, 2017


Results @ www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Final Team Results - Girls

1A Girls

Team - Tolono (Unity)

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 108

Team Score (times): 1:33:03.82

Ave Time:18:36.76

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 278 Caroline Bachert FR. 5 5 18:07.26 18:07.26 0:33.47
2 284 Jordan Harmon JR. 12 17 18:22.06 36:29.32 0:48.27
3 277 Evelyn Atkins FR. 15 32 18:24.05 54:53.37 0:50.26
4 281 Kylie Decker SO. 31 63 18:53.23 1:13:46.60 1:19.44
5 283 Audrey Hancock JR. 45 108 19:17.22 1:33:03.82 1:43.43
6 282 Miranda Fairbanks JR. (56) (164) 19:35.60 1:52:39.42 2:01.81
7 287 Natalie King SR. (73) (237) 20:03.72 2:12:43.14 2:29.93

Team - St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 110

Team Score (times): 1:33:02.92

Ave Time:18:36.58

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 234 Faith Houston SR. 3 3 18:02.09 18:02.09 0:28.30
2 238 Hannah Rajlich SO. 19 22 18:34.63 36:36.72 1:00.84
3 229 Cassidy Bagby JR. 22 44 18:35.05 55:11.77 1:01.26
4 233 Emmy Houston FR. 23 67 18:37.53 1:13:49.30 1:03.74
5 237 Ally Monk SO. 43 110 19:13.62 1:33:02.92 1:39.83
6 239 Brianna Suits JR. (44) (154) 19:14.60 1:52:17.52 1:40.81
7 231 Hanna Eastin FR. (58) (212) 19:41.03 2:11:58.55 2:07.24

Team - Monticello

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 181

Team Score (times): 1:35:13.58

Ave Time:19:02.72

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 175 Alyssa McPike JR. 27 27 18:46.43 18:46.43 1:12.64
2 178 Hannah Offenback SR. 32 59 18:54.93 37:41.36 1:21.14
3 171 Morgan Elmore SR. 39 98 19:08.95 56:50.31 1:35.16
4 179 Grace Talbert FR. 41 139 19:10.42 1:16:00.73 1:36.63
5 177 Mackenzie Murphy SO. 42 181 19:12.85 1:35:13.58 1:39.06
6 176 Madison Mesplay SR. (64) (245) 19:54.53 1:55:08.11 2:20.74
7 180 Samantha Zocher SO. (67) (312) 19:59.10 2:15:07.21 2:25.31

Team - Herscher

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 199

Team Score (times): 1:35:37.35

Ave Time:19:07.47

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 126 Josie Mendell FR. 6 6 18:08.51 18:08.51 0:34.72
2 128 Jillian Milton JR. 30 36 18:49.84 36:58.35 1:16.05
3 125 Kylie Lockwood JR. 46 82 19:18.80 56:17.15 1:45.01
4 131 Mady Rogers SO. 57 139 19:36.73 1:15:53.88 2:02.94
5 129 Molly Raymond SO. 60 199 19:43.47 1:35:37.35 2:09.68
6 130 Natalie Rink FR. (82) (281) 20:17.33 1:55:54.68 2:43.54
7 123 Kaylee Jefferson FR. (84) (365) 20:20.65 2:16:15.33 2:46.86

Team - Eureka

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 203

Team Score (times): 1:34:59.01

Ave Time:18:59.80

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 98 Emma Argo JR. 1 1 17:33.79 17:33.79 0:00.00
2 101 Alexi Fogo FR. 20 21 18:34.85 36:08.64 1:01.06
3 107 Tessa Wiegand JR. 21 42 18:35.02 54:43.66 1:01.23
4 102 Lexi Grober JR. 49 91 19:22.17 1:14:05.83 1:48.38
5 105 Kaitlyn Sapp SO. 112 203 20:53.18 1:34:59.01 3:19.39
6 106 Hannah Walder FR. (130) (333) 21:19.95 1:56:18.96 3:46.16
7 104 Nora Robinson SO. (134) (467) 21:21.77 2:17:40.73 3:47.98

Team - Williamsville

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 212

Team Score (times): 1:36:08.54

Ave Time:19:13.71

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 292 Caroline Gwaltney SO. 11 11 18:17.73 18:17.73 0:43.94
2 294 Lexy Henrikson SO. 28 39 18:48.38 37:06.11 1:14.59
3 297 Audra Koechle JR. 53 92 19:33.37 56:39.48 1:59.58
4 291 Grace Gudwien SR. 55 147 19:34.31 1:16:13.79 2:00.52
5 295 Katie Kennedy FR. 65 212 19:54.75 1:36:08.54 2:20.96
6 289 Cara Buckley SR. (100) (312) 20:40.74 1:56:49.28 3:06.95
7 298 Jenna Rademachaer FR. (133) (445) 21:21.45 2:18:10.73 3:47.66

Team - Rock Falls

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 233

Team Score (times): 1:36:13.27

Ave Time:19:14.65

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 210 Alexandra Gomez SO. 8 8 18:10.18 18:10.18 0:36.39
2 209 Bryahna Ganther FR. 16 24 18:25.60 36:35.78 0:51.81
3 213 Erin Porter SO. 17 41 18:31.13 55:06.91 0:57.34
4 214 Sydney Reyes FR. 83 124 20:19.29 1:15:26.20 2:45.50
5 212 Belen Mendoza SO. 109 233 20:47.07 1:36:13.27 3:13.28
6 206 Kacey Estrella FR. (122) (355) 21:10.94 1:57:24.21 3:37.15
7 207 Bailee Fortney SO. (140) (495) 21:29.48 2:18:53.69 3:55.69

Team - Stanford (Olympia)

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 269

Team Score (times): 1:37:47.63

Ave Time:19:33.53

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 252 Payton Wille JR. 36 36 19:05.37 19:05.37 1:31.58
2 241 Savanah Beavers FR. 40 76 19:09.75 38:15.12 1:35.96
3 244 Renee Hallstein JR. 54 130 19:33.45 57:48.57 1:59.66
4 251 Sydnee Usherwood SO. 62 192 19:48.83 1:17:37.40 2:15.04
5 242 Mary Grace Cleinmark JR. 77 269 20:10.23 1:37:47.63 2:36.44
6 250 Ellen Springer FR. (85) (354) 20:21.24 1:58:08.87 2:47.45
7 245 Gabrielle Kaeb JR. (101) (455) 20:41.67 2:18:50.54 3:07.88

Team - Elgin (Harvest Christian Acade

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 274

Team Score (times): 1:37:34.51

Ave Time:19:30.90

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 85 Carsen Forte FR. 13 13 18:22.53 18:22.53 0:48.74
2 92 Nygia Pollard SR. 14 27 18:23.09 36:45.62 0:49.30
3 88 Becca Gafrick JR. 70 97 20:01.10 56:46.72 2:27.31
4 94 Cassidy Richter SR. 72 169 20:03.53 1:16:50.25 2:29.74
5 90 Hannah McHugh JR. 105 274 20:44.26 1:37:34.51 3:10.47
6 93 Elena Poratta JR. (106) (380) 20:45.39 1:58:19.90 3:11.60
7 91 Hope Mylin JR. (141) (521) 21:32.13 2:19:52.03 3:58.34

Team - Champaign (St. Thomas More)

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 277

Team Score (times): 1:37:35.66

Ave Time:19:31.13

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 41 Fran Hendrickson SO. 2 2 17:58.61 17:58.61 0:24.82
2 42 Marguerite Hendrickson SR. 35 37 19:05.32 37:03.93 1:31.53
3 39 Morgan Cinnamon SR. 38 75 19:08.16 56:12.09 1:34.37
4 37 Amy Bohlen JR. 98 173 20:39.74 1:16:51.83 3:05.95
5 44 Morgan Saunders SO. 104 277 20:43.83 1:37:35.66 3:10.04
6 43 Sydney McMahon SO. (111) (388) 20:52.82 1:58:28.48 3:19.03
7 45 Maris Wszalek SR. (145) (533) 21:34.55 2:20:03.03 4:00.76

Team - Freeburg

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 292

Team Score (times): 1:38:15.30

Ave Time:19:39.06

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 109 Breanna Chandler SO. 4 4 18:05.61 18:05.61 0:31.82
2 120 Kayla Whitworth SR. 59 63 19:41.90 37:47.51 2:08.11
3 114 Reagan Lucas FR. 61 124 19:48.58 57:36.09 2:14.79
4 112 Abby Holcomb FR. 81 205 20:16.06 1:17:52.15 2:42.27
5 110 Ellie Hatter FR. 87 292 20:23.15 1:38:15.30 2:49.36
6 115 Grace Marlen SO. (97) (389) 20:39.15 1:58:54.45 3:05.36
7 116 Maddie Mense SO. (148) (537) 21:49.75 2:20:44.20 4:15.96

Team - Kewanee (Wethersfield) [Coop]

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 318

Team Score (times): 1:39:19.42

Ave Time:19:51.88

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 158 Rachel Gomez JR. 18 18 18:33.52 18:33.52 0:59.73
2 160 Whitney Johnson JR. 25 43 18:41.73 37:15.25 1:07.94
3 157 Rachel Cook JR. 47 90 19:19.48 56:34.73 1:45.69
4 163 Cora Rusk FR. 68 158 19:59.48 1:16:34.21 2:25.69
5 162 Kaleigh Nimrick SR. 160 318 22:45.21 1:39:19.42 5:11.42
6 161 Emily McClelland JR. (171) (489) 24:40.78 2:04:00.20 7:06.99

Team - Kankakee (McNamara)

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 353

Team Score (times): 1:40:05.29

Ave Time:20:01.06

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 151 Eden Rainbolt FR. 10 10 18:15.96 18:15.96 0:42.17
2 148 Faith Provost JR. 33 43 18:57.05 37:13.01 1:23.26
3 146 Madison Hamilton FR. 50 93 19:28.72 56:41.73 1:54.93
4 147 Anna Latham FR. 102 195 20:41.88 1:17:23.61 3:08.09
5 149 Lilia Provost FR. 158 353 22:41.68 1:40:05.29 5:07.89
6 153 Kaylee Woolman FR. (163) (516) 23:05.07 2:03:10.36 5:31.28

Team - Rockford (R. Christian)

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 394

Team Score (times): 1:40:30.67

Ave Time:20:06.13

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 218 Madison Franseen JR. 7 7 18:08.89 18:08.89 0:35.10
2 227 Renate Toldo SO. 69 76 19:59.69 38:08.58 2:25.90
3 222 Cecily Holliday JR. 95 171 20:35.15 58:43.73 3:01.36
4 226 Mackenzie Park FR. 110 281 20:52.13 1:19:35.86 3:18.34
5 224 Emily Kirkham SO. 113 394 20:54.81 1:40:30.67 3:21.02
6 225 Gracie Kreissler SO. (129) (523) 21:19.00 2:01:49.67 3:45.21
7 223 Madeline Ingram FR. (142) (665) 21:32.41 2:23:22.08 3:58.62

Team - Beecher

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 398

Team Score (times): 1:40:41.43

Ave Time:20:08.29

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 18 Hailey Janssen JR. 34 34 18:57.06 18:57.06 1:23.27
2 20 Kasey Swanson SO. 52 86 19:32.68 38:29.74 1:58.89
3 15 Tori Fasano SO. 79 165 20:13.31 58:43.05 2:39.52
4 13 Allie Burchett SR. 89 254 20:24.37 1:19:07.42 2:50.58
5 16 Regina Gianotti JR. 144 398 21:34.01 1:40:41.43 4:00.22
6 19 Isabella Olson FR. (155) (553) 22:14.43 2:02:55.86 4:40.64
7 21 Morgan Walsh FR. (156) (709) 22:21.20 2:25:17.06 4:47.41

Team - Johnsburg

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 400

Team Score (times): 1:40:57.94

Ave Time:20:11.59

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 143 Sam Schmitt SO. 37 37 19:06.56 19:06.56 1:32.77
2 136 Katelyn Davis JR. 75 112 20:08.60 39:15.16 2:34.81
3 140 Ashley Molidor SR. 91 203 20:26.95 59:42.11 2:53.16
4 133 Hannah Anderson SO. 94 297 20:33.73 1:20:15.84 2:59.94
5 139 Sammy Knutilla SO. 103 400 20:42.10 1:40:57.94 3:08.31
6 142 Allysa Peete SO. (114) (514) 20:57.89 2:01:55.83 3:24.10
7 141 Denali Nett SO. (120) (634) 21:07.80 2:23:03.63 3:34.01

Team - Breese (Mater Dei)

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 424

Team Score (times): 1:41:43.82

Ave Time:20:20.76

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 27 Elyse Faust JR. 74 74 20:06.32 20:06.32 2:32.53
2 32 Gretta Stark SO. 78 152 20:11.76 40:18.08 2:37.97
3 25 Mya Albers JR. 80 232 20:15.47 1:00:33.55 2:41.68
4 31 Faith Rackers SO. 93 325 20:29.58 1:21:03.13 2:55.79
5 29 Malina Isaak SR. 99 424 20:40.69 1:41:43.82 3:06.90
6 26 Mallory Emig FR. (124) (548) 21:13.92 2:02:57.74 3:40.13
7 34 Madeline Sullivan JR. (127) (675) 21:15.57 2:24:13.31 3:41.78

Team - El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 428

Team Score (times): 1:41:15.89

Ave Time:20:15.18

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 74 Cate Atkins JR. 26 26 18:42.31 18:42.31 1:08.52
2 73 Sophi Allen JR. 51 77 19:29.55 38:11.86 1:55.76
3 81 Julia Reid SO. 88 165 20:23.89 58:35.75 2:50.10
4 77 Molly Holt SO. 131 296 21:20.06 1:19:55.81 3:46.27
5 84 Tori Witzig FR. 132 428 21:20.08 1:41:15.89 3:46.29
6 79 Hannah Ludy SO. (137) (565) 21:26.14 2:02:42.03 3:52.35
7 78 Allison Kelly SO. (149) (714) 21:50.57 2:24:32.60 4:16.78

Team - Nashville

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 471

Team Score (times): 1:42:49.13

Ave Time:20:33.83

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 189 Grace Maschhoff JR. 66 66 19:56.97 19:56.97 2:23.18
2 183 Jaylyn Bower SR. 71 137 20:02.69 39:59.66 2:28.90
3 182 Brittnie Bartling JR. 90 227 20:26.43 1:00:26.09 2:52.64
4 191 Havalen Pierce FR. 121 348 21:09.99 1:21:36.08 3:36.20
5 187 Sabrina Kollbaum SO. 123 471 21:13.05 1:42:49.13 3:39.26
6 184 Destyn Hausner SO. (146) (617) 21:42.87 2:04:32.00 4:09.08
7 186 Kiley Heidel FR. (154) (771) 22:01.87 2:26:33.87 4:28.08

Team - Teutopolis

Finish Position - 20

Team Score (places): 484

Team Score (times): 1:43:49.52

Ave Time:20:45.90

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 271 Kara Weichman SR. 48 48 19:21.10 19:21.10 1:47.31
2 269 Jessica Runde FR. 63 111 19:52.21 39:13.31 2:18.42
3 268 Morgan Mette JR. 86 197 20:22.45 59:35.76 2:48.66
4 266 Rebecca Habing JR. 126 323 21:14.69 1:20:50.45 3:40.90
5 270 Jenelle Vogt JR. 161 484 22:59.07 1:43:49.52 5:25.28
6 267 Micah McWhorter SO. (169) (653) 24:24.84 2:08:14.36 6:51.05
7 265 Ashley Bressendorf FR. (170) (823) 24:38.04 2:32:52.40 7:04.25

Team - Chicago (Noble/Noble Academy)

Finish Position - 21

Team Score (places): 528

Team Score (times): 1:43:31.93

Ave Time:20:42.39

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 52 Aryana Rhodes SR. 24 24 18:41.72 18:41.72 1:07.93
2 50 Eva Chavez FR. 108 132 20:46.81 39:28.53 3:13.02
3 51 Julissa Leal SR. 125 257 21:13.92 1:00:42.45 3:40.13
4 54 Justice Wysinger JR. 135 392 21:24.13 1:22:06.58 3:50.34
5 53 Sydney Smith SO. 136 528 21:25.35 1:43:31.93 3:51.56

Team - Staunton [Coop]

Finish Position - 22

Team Score (places): 554

Team Score (times): 1:44:04.30

Ave Time:20:48.86

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 259 Lydia Roller FR. 9 9 18:12.05 18:12.05 0:38.26
2 256 Dana Jarden FR. 118 127 21:02.10 39:14.15 3:28.31
3 253 Hollie Bekeske SO. 138 265 21:26.65 1:00:40.80 3:52.86
4 260 Bailey Scroggins FR. 139 404 21:27.44 1:22:08.24 3:53.65
5 261 Paige Scroggins FR. 150 554 21:56.06 1:44:04.30 4:22.27
6 258 Erica Pickerill FR. (153) (707) 22:01.00 2:06:05.30 4:27.21
7 257 Desiree Lesicko SR. (159) (866) 22:44.87 2:28:50.17 5:11.08

Team - DuQuoin (H.S.)

Finish Position - 23

Team Score (places): 569

Team Score (times): 1:46:29.32

Ave Time:21:17.86

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 61 Gabrielle Alongi SO. 29 29 18:48.67 18:48.67 1:14.88
2 67 Andrea Lopez SR. 96 125 20:37.99 39:26.66 3:04.20
3 62 Jacqueline Crain FR. 128 253 21:16.25 1:00:42.91 3:42.46
4 63 Olivia Cravens SR. 151 404 21:57.53 1:22:40.44 4:23.74
5 64 Lindsey Gossman FR. 165 569 23:48.88 1:46:29.32 6:15.09
6 68 Maddie Robison FR. (166) (735) 23:51.81 2:10:21.13 6:18.02
7 66 Chloe Hill JR. (168) (903) 23:54.18 2:34:15.31 6:20.39

Team - Pinckneyville

Finish Position - 24

Team Score (places): 574

Team Score (times): 1:44:54.43

Ave Time:20:58.89

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 197 Kyla Epplin JR. 76 76 20:08.86 20:08.86 2:35.07
2 201 Shania Opp SR. 92 168 20:28.35 40:37.21 2:54.56
3 200 Dakota Krone SO. 116 284 21:01.10 1:01:38.31 3:27.31
4 194 Olivia Buza SO. 143 427 21:32.84 1:23:11.15 3:59.05
5 202 Hannah Porter SR. 147 574 21:43.28 1:44:54.43 4:09.49
6 193 Aubrey Bruns SO. (157) (731) 22:34.20 2:07:28.63 5:00.41
7 204 Gayle Winter FR. (162) (893) 23:00.22 2:30:28.85 5:26.43

Team - Amboy [Coop]

Finish Position - 25

Team Score (places): 610

Team Score (times): 1:45:53.82

Ave Time:21:10.76

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 6 Kaitlyn Ortgiesen JR. 107 107 20:45.69 20:45.69 3:11.90
2 3 Cassidy Corcoran SR. 115 222 21:00.35 41:46.04 3:26.56
3 2 Kelynn Boyle JR. 117 339 21:02.07 1:02:48.11 3:28.28
4 1 Ashley Althaus SO. 119 458 21:05.65 1:23:53.76 3:31.86
5 7 Margaret Vaessen SO. 152 610 22:00.06 1:45:53.82 4:26.27
6 5 Macy Mershon FR. (164) (774) 23:46.27 2:09:40.09 6:12.48
7 4 Ally Gascoigne SR. (167) (941) 23:52.59 2:33:32.68 6:18.80