IHSA State CC Championships

November 04, 2017


Results @ www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Final Team Results - Girls

2A Girls

Team - Dunlap

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 72

Team Score (times): 1:29:09.03

Ave Time:17:49.81

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 837 Campbell Petersen FR. 2 2 17:13.19 17:13.19 0:09.04
2 831 Ayah Aldadah SR. 8 10 17:38.61 34:51.80 0:34.46
3 842 Franny Verville SR. 14 24 17:48.81 52:40.61 0:44.66
4 835 Abby Johnson JR. 17 41 17:58.36 1:10:38.97 0:54.21
5 838 Kate Piper SR. 31 72 18:30.06 1:29:09.03 1:25.91
6 839 Macy Priess FR. (44) (116) 18:43.12 1:47:52.15 1:38.97
7 833 Sierra Cenek JR. (74) (190) 19:11.97 2:07:04.12 2:07.82

Team - Belvidere (North)

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 95

Team Score (times): 1:29:51.16

Ave Time:17:58.23

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 769 Gianna Sagona SO. 5 5 17:20.03 17:20.03 0:15.88
2 761 Sabrina Elder SR. 10 15 17:43.43 35:03.46 0:39.28
3 760 Madison Diercks SO. 13 28 17:47.67 52:51.13 0:43.52
4 762 Sydnie Elder FR. 29 57 18:24.35 1:11:15.48 1:20.20
5 765 Kayla McGuire SO. 38 95 18:35.68 1:29:51.16 1:31.53
6 768 Mia Rodriguez SR. (39) (134) 18:35.72 1:48:26.88 1:31.57
7 770 Olivia Zaluckyj SO. (73) (207) 19:10.89 2:07:37.77 2:06.74

Team - Vernon Hills

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 111

Team Score (times): 1:30:59.12

Ave Time:18:11.82

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 989 Lauren Katz SR. 6 6 17:33.87 17:33.87 0:29.72
2 993 Carly Sear SO. 18 24 18:08.36 35:42.23 1:04.21
3 996 Leah Wilkowski JR. 27 51 18:23.15 54:05.38 1:19.00
4 992 Ryan Schofield JR. 28 79 18:23.26 1:12:28.64 1:19.11
5 995 Katie Wilkowski JR. 32 111 18:30.48 1:30:59.12 1:26.33
6 991 Hannah Ray JR. (50) (161) 18:52.88 1:49:52.00 1:48.73
7 990 Payton Makowskyj JR. (51) (212) 18:53.77 2:08:45.77 1:49.62

Team - Mahomet (M.-Seymour)

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 162

Team Score (times): 1:32:04.41

Ave Time:18:24.88

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 885 Brisa McGrath JR. 16 16 17:54.91 17:54.91 0:50.76
2 882 Jessica Franklin SR. 20 36 18:12.95 36:07.86 1:08.80
3 881 Megan Churm SO. 23 59 18:16.51 54:24.37 1:12.36
4 879 Madi Balbach SO. 34 93 18:31.02 1:12:55.39 1:26.87
5 890 Jenna Straub SR. 69 162 19:09.02 1:32:04.41 2:04.87
6 883 Kelsey Jacobs FR. (107) (269) 19:45.01 1:51:49.42 2:40.86
7 880 Olivia Bunting FR. (120) (389) 19:53.23 2:11:42.65 2:49.08

Team - Washington

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 243

Team Score (times): 1:33:34.05

Ave Time:18:42.81

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1007 Jadyn Jacobs FR. 9 9 17:42.59 17:42.59 0:38.44
2 1008 Kara Jacobs SR. 37 46 18:35.15 36:17.74 1:31.00
3 1003 Joy English SO. 46 92 18:46.56 55:04.30 1:42.41
4 1009 Claire Myers SR. 55 147 18:57.27 1:14:01.57 1:53.12
5 999 Hannah Bennett JR. 96 243 19:32.48 1:33:34.05 2:28.33
6 1004 Brooke Evans SO. (99) (342) 19:35.33 1:53:09.38 2:31.18
7 1010 Taylor Widder SR. (109) (451) 19:46.56 2:12:55.94 2:42.41

Team - Dixon (H.S.)

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 243

Team Score (times): 1:33:49.84

Ave Time:18:45.97

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 827 Paige Stees FR. 21 21 18:15.08 18:15.08 1:10.93
2 821 Nicquelette Fazekes SO. 24 45 18:19.65 36:34.73 1:15.50
3 825 Jade Miller FR. 43 88 18:42.42 55:17.15 1:38.27
4 820 Leah Drengenberg SR. 68 156 19:08.70 1:14:25.85 2:04.55
5 826 Taylor Renkes SO. 87 243 19:23.99 1:33:49.84 2:19.84
6 823 Taylor Hills FR. (125) (368) 20:00.38 1:53:50.22 2:56.23
7 824 Grace Johnson FR. (148) (516) 20:20.82 2:14:11.04 3:16.67

Team - Urbana (H.S.)

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 256

Team Score (times): 1:32:55.04

Ave Time:18:35.01

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 981 Olivia Rosenstein SO. 4 4 17:15.28 17:15.28 0:11.13
2 982 Chian Scott SO. 15 19 17:53.98 35:09.26 0:49.83
3 975 Elizabeth Cultra SR. 35 54 18:33.85 53:43.11 1:29.70
4 976 Sophia Dowling SO. 83 137 19:18.75 1:13:01.86 2:14.60
5 979 Madeline Janczewski FR. 119 256 19:53.18 1:32:55.04 2:49.03
6 978 Ashley Gilbert FR. (144) (400) 20:15.98 1:53:11.02 3:11.83
7 983 Sofie Skottene FR. (170) (570) 21:07.89 2:14:18.91 4:03.74

Team - Maple Park (Kaneland)

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 265

Team Score (times): 1:33:39.03

Ave Time:18:43.81

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 900 Rachel Richtman SO. 7 7 17:34.28 17:34.28 0:30.13
2 899 Grace Purcell JR. 30 37 18:25.63 35:59.91 1:21.48
3 895 Olivia Franklin FR. 40 77 18:36.45 54:36.36 1:32.30
4 902 Andrea Wells SR. 84 161 19:19.59 1:13:55.95 2:15.44
5 892 Aubrey Broz FR. 104 265 19:43.08 1:33:39.03 2:38.93
6 894 MacKenzie Egert FR. (108) (373) 19:45.09 1:53:24.12 2:40.94
7 891 Tessa Brennan JR. (138) (511) 20:10.22 2:13:34.34 3:06.07

Team - Lake Villa (Lakes)

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 274

Team Score (times): 1:33:42.38

Ave Time:18:44.48

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 863 Brooke Stromsland FR. 3 3 17:14.95 17:14.95 0:10.80
2 862 Olivia Schmitt SO. 41 44 18:40.49 35:55.44 1:36.34
3 860 Megan Knuettel JR. 65 109 19:07.10 55:02.54 2:02.95
4 856 Alex Bryant FR. 72 181 19:10.78 1:14:13.32 2:06.63
5 858 Morgan Gillespie JR. 93 274 19:29.06 1:33:42.38 2:24.91
6 861 Simone Lippmann JR. (100) (374) 19:36.17 1:53:18.55 2:32.02
7 859 Hannah Grant JR. (140) (514) 20:11.39 2:13:29.94 3:07.24

Team - Peoria (Notre Dame)

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 274

Team Score (times): 1:34:10.06

Ave Time:18:50.01

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 915 Grace Breitbach SR. 12 12 17:46.66 17:46.66 0:42.51
2 917 Rachel Ehrhart JR. 49 61 18:51.66 36:38.32 1:47.51
3 922 Abby Miller JR. 66 127 19:07.66 55:45.98 2:03.51
4 916 Irene Ehrhart FR. 67 194 19:07.94 1:14:53.92 2:03.79
5 920 Lucy Jockisch SR. 80 274 19:16.14 1:34:10.06 2:11.99
6 925 Kaylie Wolter JR. (132) (406) 20:03.87 1:54:13.93 2:59.72
7 921 Ellie Manning SR. (169) (575) 21:07.11 2:15:21.04 4:02.96

Team - Waterloo (H.S.)

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 302

Team Score (times): 1:33:55.35

Ave Time:18:47.07

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1020 Jenna Schwartz JR. 1 1 17:04.15 17:04.15 0:00.00
2 1013 Ella King JR. 26 27 18:22.27 35:26.42 1:18.12
3 1012 Sydney Haddick SO. 53 80 18:55.01 54:21.43 1:50.86
4 1021 Colleen Sliment SO. 106 186 19:44.47 1:14:05.90 2:40.32
5 1018 Emma Rick FR. 116 302 19:49.45 1:33:55.35 2:45.30
6 1015 Laurin Lunk FR. (128) (430) 20:01.68 1:53:57.03 2:57.53
7 1011 Lauren Cooper FR. (161) (591) 20:45.04 2:14:42.07 3:40.89

Team - West Chicago (Wheaton Academy)

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 326

Team Score (times): 1:35:08.75

Ave Time:19:01.75

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1034 Julia Robleski SR. 19 19 18:11.44 18:11.44 1:07.29
2 1028 Stephanie Gregersen JR. 48 67 18:48.86 37:00.30 1:44.71
3 1033 Kayla Lotz SR. 79 146 19:15.99 56:16.29 2:11.84
4 1024 Yesica Brown JR. 82 228 19:18.06 1:15:34.35 2:13.91
5 1023 Maggie Bailey SR. 98 326 19:34.40 1:35:08.75 2:30.25
6 1025 Mary Frost JR. (111) (437) 19:46.96 1:54:55.71 2:42.81
7 1031 Sophie Lindquist JR. (129) (566) 20:03.34 2:14:59.05 2:59.19

Team - Springfield (H.S.)

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 331

Team Score (times): 1:35:17.93

Ave Time:19:03.59

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 962 Gabby Wood SR. 22 22 18:16.36 18:16.36 1:12.21
2 954 Varsha Iyer SO. 54 76 18:56.23 37:12.59 1:52.08
3 955 Ella Kurmann SO. 70 146 19:09.81 56:22.40 2:05.66
4 952 Shay Doty SO. 91 237 19:26.46 1:15:48.86 2:22.31
5 953 Ruth Edwards JR. 94 331 19:29.07 1:35:17.93 2:24.92
6 961 Lucy Souva FR. (117) (448) 19:49.75 1:55:07.68 2:45.60
7 956 Abigail Norris JR. (157) (605) 20:37.01 2:15:44.69 3:32.86

Team - Chicago (Latin)

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 353

Team Score (times): 1:35:16.09

Ave Time:19:03.22

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 790 Marianne Mihas FR. 11 11 17:44.84 17:44.84 0:40.69
2 794 Olivia Syftestad FR. 52 63 18:54.68 36:39.52 1:50.53
3 789 Laura Katunas SR. 62 125 19:01.84 55:41.36 1:57.69
4 785 Claire Hardiman SO. 85 210 19:19.96 1:15:01.32 2:15.81
5 784 Olivia Baker JR. 143 353 20:14.77 1:35:16.09 3:10.62
6 793 Sarah Silverman SR. (162) (515) 20:47.61 1:56:03.70 3:43.46
7 788 Liza Kaniewski SR. (171) (686) 21:11.66 2:17:15.36 4:07.51

Team - Chatham (Glenwood)

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 379

Team Score (times): 1:36:05.23

Ave Time:19:13.05

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 781 Ali Wynn JR. 33 33 18:30.51 18:30.51 1:26.36
2 774 Kiersten Patzia FR. 45 78 18:46.41 37:16.92 1:42.26
3 777 Abby Teaman FR. 76 154 19:12.12 56:29.04 2:07.97
4 778 Maggie Toepfer JR. 112 266 19:47.50 1:16:16.54 2:43.35
5 771 Jade Anderson SO. 113 379 19:48.69 1:36:05.23 2:44.54
6 775 Taylor Shamhart FR. (142) (521) 20:13.80 1:56:19.03 3:09.65
7 773 Jill Eastman JR. (150) (671) 20:25.40 2:16:44.43 3:21.25

Team - Troy (Triad)

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 407

Team Score (times): 1:36:34.50

Ave Time:19:18.90

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 971 Alyssa Kowalski FR. 47 47 18:46.86 18:46.86 1:42.71
2 969 Maddie Keller SR. 57 104 18:58.18 37:45.04 1:54.03
3 973 Madi Walter SR. 92 196 19:27.50 57:12.54 2:23.35
4 966 Sydney Hartoin FR. 97 293 19:33.25 1:16:45.79 2:29.10
5 972 Alyssa Postma SO. 114 407 19:48.71 1:36:34.50 2:44.56
6 970 Samantha Kilzer SO. (155) (562) 20:34.50 1:57:09.00 3:30.35
7 965 Allison Dempsey FR. (166) (728) 20:53.53 2:18:02.53 3:49.38

Team - Riverside (R.-Brookfield)

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 408

Team Score (times): 1:36:33.03

Ave Time:19:18.61

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 945 Tara Janney JR. 36 36 18:34.73 18:34.73 1:30.58
2 947 Nadia Kaczmarz JR. 58 94 18:58.19 37:32.92 1:54.04
3 946 Hailey Jurgens SR. 61 155 19:00.50 56:33.42 1:56.35
4 949 Melissa Oliveira-Liz JR. 122 277 19:55.82 1:16:29.24 2:51.67
5 948 Cora Lutes JR. 131 408 20:03.79 1:36:33.03 2:59.64
6 941 Niela Callanan JR. (139) (547) 20:11.14 1:56:44.17 3:06.99
7 940 Tess Bruno FR. (147) (694) 20:20.20 2:17:04.37 3:16.05

Team - Lemont (H.S.)

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 471

Team Score (times): 1:37:36.59

Ave Time:19:31.32

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 876 Jacey Schickel SR. 63 63 19:04.12 19:04.12 1:59.97
2 869 Beata Drozda SR. 64 127 19:04.55 38:08.67 2:00.40
3 874 Julianne McClatchy JR. 81 208 19:17.90 57:26.57 2:13.75
4 877 Marin Schiffman SO. 126 334 20:00.94 1:17:27.51 2:56.79
5 871 Cassie Hamilton SO. 137 471 20:09.08 1:37:36.59 3:04.93
6 878 Kailey Wasyliw FR. (141) (612) 20:13.33 1:57:49.92 3:09.18
7 872 Daina Malieska JR. (160) (772) 20:41.26 2:18:31.18 3:37.11

Team - Mascoutah

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 478

Team Score (times): 1:37:41.18

Ave Time:19:32.24

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 910 Julia Kapp SO. 71 71 19:10.63 19:10.63 2:06.48
2 904 Naya Busbea SO. 89 160 19:25.46 38:36.09 2:21.31
3 912 Madison Krieg JR. 90 250 19:26.23 58:02.32 2:22.08
4 907 Arianna Climaco SO. 110 360 19:46.68 1:17:49.00 2:42.53
5 906 Kalee Chau JR. 118 478 19:52.18 1:37:41.18 2:48.03
6 908 Bella Dixon SO. (130) (608) 20:03.66 1:57:44.84 2:59.51
7 905 Elizabeth Byington JR. (149) (757) 20:24.60 2:18:09.44 3:20.45

Team - Chicago (Payton)

Finish Position - 20

Team Score (places): 492

Team Score (times): 1:37:51.06

Ave Time:19:34.21

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 801 Samantha Helffrich SR. 59 59 18:59.60 18:59.60 1:55.45
2 803 Ella Marden JR. 60 119 18:59.70 37:59.30 1:55.55
3 798 Madeleine Clerkin JR. 115 234 19:48.74 57:48.04 2:44.59
4 802 Catalina MacLoughlin SR. 124 358 19:56.97 1:17:45.01 2:52.82
5 796 Julia Brandfonbrenne FR. 134 492 20:06.05 1:37:51.06 3:01.90
6 805 Lucia Roth SO. (156) (648) 20:35.93 1:58:26.99 3:31.78
7 799 Stella Dziedzic FR. (173) (821) 21:14.40 2:19:41.39 4:10.25

Team - River Forest (Trinity)

Finish Position - 21

Team Score (places): 496

Team Score (times): 1:37:53.58

Ave Time:19:34.72

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 929 Emma Creviston SR. 25 25 18:21.77 18:21.77 1:17.62
2 933 Alyssa Jimenez SR. 88 113 19:25.22 37:46.99 2:21.07
3 927 Grace Brown SR. 105 218 19:43.83 57:30.82 2:39.68
4 934 Alexa Mendoza SR. 133 351 20:04.67 1:17:35.49 3:00.52
5 928 Alexis Cohn JR. 145 496 20:18.09 1:37:53.58 3:13.94
6 937 Sylvia Ritzler FR. (151) (647) 20:28.45 1:58:22.03 3:24.30
7 930 Kate Foley FR. (168) (815) 20:59.65 2:19:21.68 3:55.50

Team - Arlington Heights (St. Viator)

Finish Position - 22

Team Score (places): 521

Team Score (times): 1:38:28.14

Ave Time:19:41.63

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 736 Katie Castelli FR. 42 42 18:41.89 18:41.89 1:37.74
2 737 Loreta Dugo SR. 86 128 19:22.94 38:04.83 2:18.79
3 744 Payton McDonnell JR. 95 223 19:31.12 57:35.95 2:26.97
4 740 Maura Hogaboom JR. 146 369 20:19.57 1:17:55.52 3:15.42
5 743 Sophie Limberakis FR. 152 521 20:32.62 1:38:28.14 3:28.47

Team - Aurora (Rosary)

Finish Position - 23

Team Score (places): 533

Team Score (times): 1:38:24.10

Ave Time:19:40.82

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 750 Brooke Delahanty SR. 75 75 19:12.04 19:12.04 2:07.89
2 752 Maia Italia FR. 78 153 19:14.48 38:26.52 2:10.33
3 753 Kaie Lifka FR. 121 274 19:53.36 58:19.88 2:49.21
4 758 Allison Tippett JR. 123 397 19:56.87 1:18:16.75 2:52.72
5 747 Julie Bottarini JR. 136 533 20:07.35 1:38:24.10 3:03.20
6 749 Sophia Chiesa SO. (154) (687) 20:34.12 1:58:58.22 3:29.97
7 748 Bridgette Buckley JR. (163) (850) 20:50.78 2:19:49.00 3:46.63

Team - Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South)

Finish Position - 24

Team Score (places): 574

Team Score (times): 1:39:21.18

Ave Time:19:52.24

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 844 Ava Childs SR. 77 77 19:14.21 19:14.21 2:10.06
2 854 Ellie Stewart FR. 101 178 19:39.75 38:53.96 2:35.60
3 847 Ania Gniatczyk FR. 103 281 19:41.82 58:35.78 2:37.67
4 850 Katie King SR. 135 416 20:06.47 1:18:42.25 3:02.32
5 853 Cassidy Shirley JR. 158 574 20:38.93 1:39:21.18 3:34.78
6 846 Julia Clingen JR. (159) (733) 20:40.85 2:00:02.03 3:36.70
7 852 Ali Salt SO. (167) (900) 20:56.10 2:20:58.13 3:51.95

Team - Deerfield (H.S.)

Finish Position - 25

Team Score (places): 602

Team Score (times): 1:40:05.49

Ave Time:20:01.10

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 816 Kelley Osborn SR. 56 56 18:57.95 18:57.95 1:53.80
2 810 Jillian Getter SO. 102 158 19:41.18 38:39.13 2:37.03
3 813 Hope Leman FR. 127 285 20:01.49 58:40.62 2:57.34
4 812 Izzy Kanter SR. 153 438 20:34.06 1:19:14.68 3:29.91
5 814 Gabi Martinez JR. 164 602 20:50.81 1:40:05.49 3:46.66
6 809 Sydney Burns JR. (165) (767) 20:52.71 2:00:58.20 3:48.56
7 818 Emily Slutzky SO. (172) (939) 21:13.59 2:22:11.79 4:09.44