IHSA State CC Championships

November 04, 2017


Results @ www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Final Team Results - Girls

3A Girls

Team - Naperville (North)

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 87

Team Score (times): 1:25:48.22

Ave Time:17:09.64

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1660 Sarah Schmitt SR. 3 3 16:32.09 16:32.09 0:11.31
2 1656 Alex Morris JR. 5 8 16:40.01 33:12.10 0:19.23
3 1659 Hannah Ricci SR. 10 18 17:03.55 50:15.65 0:42.77
4 1652 Megan Driscoll JR. 28 46 17:41.61 1:07:57.26 1:20.83
5 1654 Claire Hill JR. 41 87 17:50.96 1:25:48.22 1:30.18
6 1655 Audrey Mendrys FR. (59) (146) 17:58.65 1:43:46.87 1:37.87
7 1653 Maggie Gamboa FR. (61) (207) 18:01.96 2:01:48.83 1:41.18

Team - Yorkville (H.S.)

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 117

Team Score (times): 1:26:57.86

Ave Time:17:23.57

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1761 Alyssa Edwards SR. 8 8 17:01.88 17:01.88 0:41.10
2 1766 Helena Kleronomos FR. 12 20 17:04.29 34:06.17 0:43.51
3 1760 Emily Eberhart JR. 16 36 17:10.81 51:16.98 0:50.03
4 1758 Olivia Borowiak JR. 36 72 17:48.35 1:09:05.33 1:27.57
5 1765 Sara Klemm FR. 45 117 17:52.53 1:26:57.86 1:31.75
6 1768 Hailey Simmons FR. (46) (163) 17:52.55 1:44:50.41 1:31.77
7 1762 Nicole Greyer JR. (117) (280) 18:32.90 2:03:23.31 2:12.12

Team - LaGrange (Lyons)

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 184

Team Score (times): 1:28:50.11

Ave Time:17:46.02

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1570 Marta Kogucki JR. 21 21 17:34.25 17:34.25 1:13.47
2 1568 Emily Henkel JR. 23 44 17:37.27 35:11.52 1:16.49
3 1567 Kate Dickman FR. 27 71 17:40.50 52:52.02 1:19.72
4 1572 Cara Paliakas SR. 43 114 17:51.06 1:10:43.08 1:30.28
5 1571 Kirsten Meyer SR. 70 184 18:07.03 1:28:50.11 1:46.25
6 1566 Maddie Cranny SO. (108) (292) 18:28.12 1:47:18.23 2:07.34
7 1569 Lily Kedzuch SR. (119) (411) 18:34.10 2:05:52.33 2:13.32

Team - Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 193

Team Score (times): 1:28:33.80

Ave Time:17:42.76

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1741 Samantha Poglitsch FR. 7 7 17:00.48 17:00.48 0:39.70
2 1733 Haley Ansiel SO. 33 40 17:45.89 34:46.37 1:25.11
3 1740 Kaitlyn Nenninger SO. 39 79 17:49.36 52:35.73 1:28.58
4 1742 Mia Rucoba SO. 48 127 17:53.28 1:10:29.01 1:32.50
5 1739 Laurel Moneysmith JR. 66 193 18:04.79 1:28:33.80 1:44.01
6 1735 Becca Hauenstein FR. (71) (264) 18:07.48 1:46:41.28 1:46.70
7 1737 Sarah Kulkarni JR. (112) (376) 18:29.86 2:05:11.14 2:09.08

Team - Downers Grove (South)

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 194

Team Score (times): 1:28:36.21

Ave Time:17:43.24

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1506 Brenna Cohoon SO. 14 14 17:07.70 17:07.70 0:46.92
2 1516 Melissa Weidner JR. 40 54 17:49.97 34:57.67 1:29.19
3 1515 Kennedy Warden SO. 42 96 17:51.00 52:48.67 1:30.22
4 1512 Erin Reidy SO. 47 143 17:53.02 1:10:41.69 1:32.24
5 1514 Becky Versaskas JR. 51 194 17:54.52 1:28:36.21 1:33.74
6 1507 Rebecca Diddia FR. (74) (268) 18:08.52 1:46:44.73 1:47.74
7 1513 Gillian Thomas SR. (143) (411) 18:50.94 2:05:35.67 2:30.16

Team - Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 212

Team Score (times): 1:26:48.53

Ave Time:17:21.71

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1544 Katelynne Hart SO. 1 1 16:20.78 16:20.78 0:00.00
2 1551 Lindsey Payne SR. 4 5 16:37.48 32:58.26 0:16.70
3 1546 Katie Hohe JR. 11 16 17:03.84 50:02.10 0:43.06
4 1545 Abby Hoffman JR. 94 110 18:20.87 1:08:22.97 2:00.09
5 1542 Chloe Connolly JR. 102 212 18:25.56 1:26:48.53 2:04.78
6 1548 Claire Kenwood SR. (115) (327) 18:32.88 1:45:21.41 2:12.10
7 1550 Lauren Pappas JR. (158) (485) 19:14.08 2:04:35.49 2:53.30

Team - Minooka

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 217

Team Score (times): 1:28:10.13

Ave Time:17:38.03

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1622 Emily Shelton SR. 2 2 16:29.51 16:29.51 0:08.73
2 1623 Vivian Van Eck JR. 19 21 17:26.19 33:55.70 1:05.41
3 1613 Julia Dames SO. 37 58 17:48.38 51:44.08 1:27.60
4 1615 Katelyn Gall JR. 72 130 18:07.69 1:09:51.77 1:46.91
5 1617 Angelica Leal SR. 87 217 18:18.36 1:28:10.13 1:57.58
6 1614 Emily Ellis SR. (114) (331) 18:32.17 1:46:42.30 2:11.39
7 1624 Amanda Wilson SO. (128) (459) 18:41.17 2:05:23.47 2:20.39

Team - Barrington

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 245

Team Score (times): 1:28:37.68

Ave Time:17:43.54

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1474 Jocelyn Long SR. 13 13 17:04.51 17:04.51 0:43.73
2 1471 Molly Fitzpatrick FR. 15 28 17:09.49 34:14.00 0:48.71
3 1480 Katherine Shein FR. 52 80 17:54.73 52:08.73 1:33.95
4 1469 Anne Berquist FR. 62 142 18:03.16 1:10:11.89 1:42.38
5 1478 Alyssa Norris SO. 103 245 18:25.79 1:28:37.68 2:05.01
6 1472 Eve Hoeltgen JR. (148) (393) 19:02.67 1:47:40.35 2:41.89
7 1473 Sophie Hoeltgen JR. (172) (565) 19:52.65 2:07:33.00 3:31.87

Team - Batavia

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 265

Team Score (times): 1:29:17.61

Ave Time:17:51.52

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1486 Mia Gianfrancesco SO. 9 9 17:03.01 17:03.01 0:42.23
2 1487 Marygrace Golden SR. 38 47 17:48.54 34:51.55 1:27.76
3 1490 Erin O'Brien SO. 44 91 17:52.19 52:43.74 1:31.41
4 1492 Jenna Schifferer FR. 76 167 18:09.31 1:10:53.05 1:48.53
5 1489 Erika Mansfield SR. 98 265 18:24.56 1:29:17.61 2:03.78
6 1482 Alexa Andrews JR. (99) (364) 18:25.07 1:47:42.68 2:04.29
7 1491 Audrey Pellico SO. (132) (496) 18:43.54 2:06:26.22 2:22.76

Team - Hinsdale (Central)

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 269

Team Score (times): 1:29:13.92

Ave Time:17:50.78

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1559 Grace McCabe SR. 17 17 17:18.12 17:18.12 0:57.34
2 1562 McKenna Revord SO. 18 35 17:22.16 34:40.28 1:01.38
3 1563 Reilly Revord SR. 31 66 17:45.29 52:25.57 1:24.51
4 1557 Lucy Fischer SO. 93 159 18:19.82 1:10:45.39 1:59.04
5 1554 Kayla Byrne JR. 110 269 18:28.53 1:29:13.92 2:07.75
6 1561 Bella Pisani JR. (135) (404) 18:45.28 1:47:59.20 2:24.50
7 1555 Melanie Chafin JR. (169) (573) 19:30.37 2:07:29.57 3:09.59

Team - Lisle (Benet Academy)

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 327

Team Score (times): 1:30:20.31

Ave Time:18:04.06

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1600 Mae Tully JR. 32 32 17:45.76 17:45.76 1:24.98
2 1589 Kelly Andrews FR. 53 85 17:55.69 35:41.45 1:34.91
3 1599 Emily Spellman FR. 55 140 17:56.95 53:38.40 1:36.17
4 1591 Elisabeth Camic FR. 81 221 18:14.63 1:11:53.03 1:53.85
5 1590 Meaghan Andrews FR. 106 327 18:27.28 1:30:20.31 2:06.50
6 1593 Joy Jackson FR. (122) (449) 18:35.95 1:48:56.26 2:15.17
7 1595 Karly Keating FR. (137) (586) 18:48.12 2:07:44.38 2:27.34

Team - Oswego (H.S.)

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 350

Team Score (times): 1:30:30.21

Ave Time:18:06.04

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1689 Isabelle Christiansen JR. 20 20 17:30.62 17:30.62 1:09.84
2 1693 Grace Pagone SR. 30 50 17:43.91 35:14.53 1:23.13
3 1690 Caitlin Guist JR. 65 115 18:04.61 53:19.14 1:43.83
4 1691 Ella Hale FR. 95 210 18:21.06 1:11:40.20 2:00.28
5 1685 Isabel Aguado JR. 140 350 18:50.01 1:30:30.21 2:29.23
6 1696 Jaycie Simon JR. (146) (496) 18:59.76 1:49:29.97 2:38.98
7 1687 Megan Berg SR. (166) (662) 19:24.25 2:08:54.22 3:03.47

Team - Winnetka (New Trier)

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 362

Team Score (times): 1:30:41.19

Ave Time:18:08.24

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1754 Caroline Trukenbrod JR. 64 64 18:03.31 18:03.31 1:42.53
2 1755 Leah Ulrich JR. 68 132 18:05.45 36:08.76 1:44.67
3 1750 Bridget Forbes SO. 73 205 18:07.78 54:16.54 1:47.00
4 1748 Madeline Dieffenbacher SO. 78 283 18:12.12 1:12:28.66 1:51.34
5 1749 Elizabeth Finnigan JR. 79 362 18:12.53 1:30:41.19 1:51.75
6 1751 Marlee Fradkin SO. (89) (451) 18:18.87 1:49:00.06 1:58.09
7 1752 Savannah Noethlich SR. (131) (582) 18:43.19 2:07:43.25 2:22.41

Team - Naperville (Central)

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 368

Team Score (times): 1:30:46.78

Ave Time:18:09.36

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1643 Natalie Sarris SR. 54 54 17:56.37 17:56.37 1:35.59
2 1644 Emily Scott SO. 58 112 17:58.22 35:54.59 1:37.44
3 1641 Cora Marcet FR. 80 192 18:14.61 54:09.20 1:53.83
4 1637 Meghan Donovan SR. 85 277 18:18.05 1:12:27.25 1:57.27
5 1642 Victoria Mineo SR. 91 368 18:19.53 1:30:46.78 1:58.75
6 1648 Kayla Zimmer SO. (96) (464) 18:21.55 1:49:08.33 2:00.77
7 1639 Althea Foster SO. (107) (571) 18:27.31 2:07:35.64 2:06.53

Team - Lincolnshire (Stevenson)

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 378

Team Score (times): 1:30:50.32

Ave Time:18:10.06

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1585 Isabelle Sparreo SR. 29 29 17:43.71 17:43.71 1:22.93
2 1584 Natalie Sorenson JR. 50 79 17:54.12 35:37.83 1:33.34
3 1586 Natalie Sparreo SR. 88 167 18:18.41 53:56.24 1:57.63
4 1582 Kendall Roberts JR. 100 267 18:25.29 1:12:21.53 2:04.51
5 1580 Gabriela Jagielo SR. 111 378 18:28.79 1:30:50.32 2:08.01
6 1577 Lauren Appell SR. (126) (504) 18:40.35 1:49:30.67 2:19.57
7 1587 Caimin Xi SO. (138) (642) 18:49.95 2:08:20.62 2:29.17

Team - Edwardsville (H.S.)

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 386

Team Score (times): 1:30:51.84

Ave Time:18:10.37

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1522 Abby Korak SO. 22 22 17:34.38 17:34.38 1:13.60
2 1527 Melissa Spencer SR. 24 46 17:38.11 35:12.49 1:17.33
3 1525 Abby Schrobilgen JR. 60 106 17:59.28 53:11.77 1:38.50
4 1520 Emiley England FR. 139 245 18:49.96 1:12:01.73 2:29.18
5 1521 Jaycie Hudson JR. 141 386 18:50.11 1:30:51.84 2:29.33
6 1523 Elise Krone JR. (149) (535) 19:02.96 1:49:54.80 2:42.18
7 1526 Katelyn Singh SR. (156) (691) 19:12.71 2:09:07.51 2:51.93

Team - Palatine (H.S.)

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 446

Team Score (times): 1:31:39.93

Ave Time:18:19.99

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1701 Anne Marie Jordan FR. 57 57 17:57.76 17:57.76 1:36.98
2 1702 Kate Lechowicz JR. 63 120 18:03.23 36:00.99 1:42.45
3 1703 Liz Lechowicz JR. 82 202 18:14.90 54:15.89 1:54.12
4 1707 Lauryn Simons SR. 92 294 18:19.68 1:12:35.57 1:58.90
5 1700 Valeria Garcia SR. 152 446 19:04.36 1:31:39.93 2:43.58
6 1697 Christina Buckstaff SO. (161) (607) 19:19.19 1:50:59.12 2:58.41
7 1699 Jaclyn Frank SR. (162) (769) 19:19.71 2:10:18.83 2:58.93

Team - Mt. Prospect (Prospect)

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 451

Team Score (times): 1:31:34.37

Ave Time:18:18.87

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1632 Mikayla Olsen SR. 35 35 17:47.83 17:47.83 1:27.05
2 1636 Marissa Valentini JR. 77 112 18:10.22 35:58.05 1:49.44
3 1630 Reese Lettow FR. 90 202 18:19.25 54:17.30 1:58.47
4 1634 Kaitlyn Rouse SR. 120 322 18:35.26 1:12:52.56 2:14.48
5 1631 Julia O'Grady JR. 129 451 18:41.81 1:31:34.37 2:21.03
6 1628 Emily Hubbard SO. (130) (581) 18:41.92 1:50:16.29 2:21.14
7 1629 Sydney Kitzmiller SR. (154) (735) 19:07.78 2:09:24.07 2:47.00

Team - Cary (C.-Grove)

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 456

Team Score (times): 1:31:54.90

Ave Time:18:22.98

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1496 Allison Drage SO. 34 34 17:46.59 17:46.59 1:25.81
2 1501 Ellie Miller FR. 84 118 18:17.07 36:03.66 1:56.29
3 1495 Morgan Dieschbourg FR. 86 204 18:18.15 54:21.81 1:57.37
4 1493 Delaney Blohm FR. 97 301 18:22.96 1:12:44.77 2:02.18
5 1499 Teagan Hayes SO. 155 456 19:10.13 1:31:54.90 2:49.35
6 1498 Libby Hansen SR. (163) (619) 19:20.85 1:51:15.75 3:00.07
7 1500 Jessie Hill SO. (173) (792) 19:54.88 2:11:10.63 3:34.10

Team - New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central

Finish Position - 20

Team Score (places): 497

Team Score (times): 1:32:16.15

Ave Time:18:27.23

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1661 Merrigan Allen FR. 56 56 17:57.01 17:57.01 1:36.23
2 1664 Mackenzie Brownrigg JR. 67 123 18:05.15 36:02.16 1:44.37
3 1662 Rachel Baumgartner SO. 83 206 18:15.33 54:17.49 1:54.55
4 1672 Gretchen Zirgaitis SR. 134 340 18:44.92 1:13:02.41 2:24.14
5 1663 Dana Boucher SR. 157 497 19:13.74 1:32:16.15 2:52.96
6 1669 Lexy Sams SO. (159) (656) 19:15.37 1:51:31.52 2:54.59
7 1666 Colleen Erdman FR. (165) (821) 19:22.42 2:10:53.94 3:01.64

Team - Oswego (East)

Finish Position - 21

Team Score (places): 498

Team Score (times): 1:31:55.63

Ave Time:18:23.13

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1675 Abby Flammersfeld SR. 69 69 18:06.05 18:06.05 1:45.27
2 1683 Kendra Standish SR. 75 144 18:08.61 36:14.66 1:47.83
3 1674 Morgan Ede SO. 113 257 18:30.58 54:45.24 2:09.80
4 1684 Kara Webb SO. 118 375 18:34.01 1:13:19.25 2:13.23
5 1673 Amanda Bonczkowski SR. 123 498 18:36.38 1:31:55.63 2:15.60
6 1681 Katherine Sim JR. (125) (623) 18:39.70 1:50:35.33 2:18.92
7 1678 Isabella Gyori SR. (175) (798) 20:22.40 2:10:57.73 4:01.62

Team - Plainfield (North)

Finish Position - 22

Team Score (places): 519

Team Score (times): 1:32:51.58

Ave Time:18:34.32

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1731 Juliana Stogsdill JR. 25 25 17:39.06 17:39.06 1:18.28
2 1729 Megan Patton SR. 26 51 17:39.36 35:18.42 1:18.58
3 1725 Mariam Hussain SR. 150 201 19:03.41 54:21.83 2:42.63
4 1721 Emily Bedford SO. 151 352 19:03.70 1:13:25.53 2:42.92
5 1730 Caitlin Russell JR. 167 519 19:26.05 1:32:51.58 3:05.27
6 1724 Riley Frankel SO. (170) (689) 19:36.77 1:52:28.35 3:15.99
7 1728 Katie Nalley FR. (174) (863) 20:15.60 2:12:43.95 3:54.82

Team - Lockport (Twp.)

Finish Position - 23

Team Score (places): 555

Team Score (times): 1:32:30.35

Ave Time:18:30.07

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1611 Alexandra Skibicki SO. 101 101 18:25.42 18:25.42 2:04.64
2 1606 Abbey Kozak SO. 105 206 18:27.11 36:52.53 2:06.33
3 1612 Kate Wojcikiewicz JR. 109 315 18:28.38 55:20.91 2:07.60
4 1607 Anna Kozak SO. 116 431 18:32.89 1:13:53.80 2:12.11
5 1610 Madison Polinski SO. 124 555 18:36.55 1:32:30.35 2:15.77
6 1609 Megan Mitchell FR. (136) (691) 18:46.37 1:51:16.72 2:25.59
7 1604 Aubrey Friedrich SR. (153) (844) 19:06.68 2:10:23.40 2:45.90

Team - Elmhurst (York)

Finish Position - 24

Team Score (places): 558

Team Score (times): 1:32:44.36

Ave Time:18:32.87

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1533 Sarah May JR. 49 49 17:53.87 17:53.87 1:33.09
2 1540 Katherine Tomaska SR. 104 153 18:26.34 36:20.21 2:05.56
3 1530 Lydia Hickey SO. 127 280 18:40.76 55:00.97 2:19.98
4 1529 Erin Davies SR. 133 413 18:44.89 1:13:45.86 2:24.11
5 1532 Kelly Leonard JR. 145 558 18:58.50 1:32:44.36 2:37.72
6 1531 Emma Kern SO. (147) (705) 19:00.42 1:51:44.78 2:39.64
7 1536 Anna Morley JR. (164) (869) 19:21.56 2:11:06.34 3:00.78

Team - Park Ridge (Maine South)

Finish Position - 25

Team Score (places): 573

Team Score (times): 1:32:35.20

Ave Time:18:31.04

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1716 Olivia Niziolek SR. 6 6 16:57.37 16:57.37 0:36.59
2 1714 Kathleen Glockner SR. 121 127 18:35.89 35:33.26 2:15.11
3 1715 Lauren May JR. 142 269 18:50.27 54:23.53 2:29.49
4 1720 Amanda Walbert SR. 144 413 18:53.65 1:13:17.18 2:32.87
5 1710 Carley Bomrad JR. 160 573 19:18.02 1:32:35.20 2:57.24
6 1719 Klaudia Wachnik JR. (168) (741) 19:26.98 1:52:02.18 3:06.20
7 1711 Laura Downey JR. (171) (912) 19:47.45 2:11:49.63 3:26.67