Interplanetary 5K

Age Group Results

March 24, 2018


Results By River City Race Management River City Race Management


Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69

5K Run

Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jasmine Bisping Peoria IL 102 9 47 33:07.9 33:07.9
2 Leah Ricci Lostant IL 50 8 49 33:20.6 33:20.6
3 Izoria Green Peoria IL 190 9 89 53:06.6 53:06.6
4 Keyrianna Gwinn Peoria IL 189 6 90 53:07.4 53:07.4
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kate Woods Washington IL 79 11 21 26:55.2 26:55.2
2 Carly Williams Pekin IL 154 13 33 29:03.0 29:03.0
3 Christine Ricci Lostant IL 52 12 77 41:51.6 41:51.6
4 Annalise Ricci Lostant IL 53 11 79 47:19.0 47:19.0
5 Taureyana Best Peoria IL 187 13 87 53:00.4 53:00.4
6 Daneasia Purdle Peoria IL 186 10 88 53:03.8 53:03.8
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sofie Schwink Champaign IL 69 18 23 26:56.8 26:56.8
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Barbara Barnhill Peoria IL 127 22 52 33:54.5 33:54.5
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Victoria Snell Peoria IL 37 25 43 31:23.4 31:23.4
2 Jade Griffin Delavan IL 24 26 54 34:10.1 34:10.1
3 Kailee Watkins Peoria Heights IL 149 26 59 35:31.2 35:31.2
4 Kailey Knetzer Washington IL 88 26 61 36:08.0 36:08.0
5 Brandyce DeFreitas Washington IL 131 26 72 39:32.8 39:32.8
6 Kaitlyn Campbell Dunlap IL 90 25 74 40:05.3 40:05.3
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ashley McMinn Washington IL 15 30 20 26:54.5 26:54.5
2 Michelle Nielsen-Ott Peoria IL 180 34 36 29:57.2 29:57.2
3 Amanda Minter Washington IL 130 31 39 30:15.6 30:15.6
4 Cassandra Siedentop Gardner IL 167 32 41 30:44.2 30:44.2
5 Emily Kollabhattula Dunlap IL 152 32 42 31:00.5 31:00.5
6 Belit Rodriguez Navarretz Dunlap IL 134 33 58 35:26.7 35:26.7
7 Jennifer Reid Washington IL 182 31 65 36:37.9 36:37.9
8 Elisa Thorson Odell IL 92 30 69 38:40.9 38:40.9
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Laura Huhn Chillicothe IL 56 38 12 25:32.8 25:32.8
2 Katie Gaston Peoria IL 181 36 17 26:34.7 26:34.7
3 Lydia Bisping Peoria IL 100 35 22 26:56.5 26:56.5
4 Genn Oden Peoria IL 30 35 78 46:55.8 46:55.8
5 Angela Hernandez Woodridge IL 10 39 84 48:12.3 48:12.3
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rebecca Pokarney Madison WI 28 44 50 33:29.7 33:29.7
2 Liz White Washington IL 183 40 64 36:37.9 36:37.9
3 Amy Benecke McLaren Dunlap IL 173 44 76 41:31.0 41:31.0
4 Kathleen Ricci Lostant IL 51 40 83 47:51.0 47:51.0
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brenda Shawgo Canton IL 23 47 9 25:14.3 25:14.3
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Norma Miller Pontiac IL 94 52 68 38:40.2 38:40.2
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Diane Legaspi Bartonville IL 108 62 26 27:37.7 27:37.7
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Linda Pes Peoria IL 137 67 75 40:13.1 40:13.1
Top

9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jacob Thorson Odell IL 93 8 70 38:41.6 38:41.6
2 Darwin Webb Chillicothe IL 61 6 81 47:21.3 47:21.3
3 Daniel Ricci Lostant IL 47 5 82 47:50.6 47:50.6
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 William Kneip Peoria Heights IL 65 13 29 28:22.1 28:22.1
2 Johnathan Ricci Lostant IL 48 10 37 30:02.3 30:02.3
3 Lucian Pirl Woodridge IL 11 11 73 39:57.3 39:57.3
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Caleb Adcock Chillicothe IL 67 19 57 34:57.2 34:57.2
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joseph Zilkowski Peoria IL 120 20 19 26:53.9 26:53.9
2 Bradley Strickler Washington IL 161 24 63 36:26.0 36:26.0
3 Isaac Ackerman Morton IL 112 24 85 51:34.5 51:34.5
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ryan Vahle Princeville IL 172 25 1 19:00.5 19:00.5
2 Wassim Elhouar Peoria IL 110 29 2 20:16.6 20:16.6
3 Beau Commanday Peoria IL 109 29 7 24:44.1 24:44.1
4 Mathew DeFreitas Washington IL 133 27 10 25:20.3 25:20.3
5 Montrele Hunter Peoria IL 150 28 14 26:08.4 26:08.4
6 Daniel Watt Godfrey IL 195 29 15 26:10.3 26:10.3
7 Daniel Vahle Dunlap IL 175 27 16 26:25.9 26:25.9
8 Guillermo Hernandez Dunlap IL 132 28 40 30:40.6 30:40.6
9 Christopher Garrity Plainfield IL 162 26 44 31:37.7 31:37.7
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jesse Hendryx Metamora IL 68 32 3 20:44.5 20:44.5
2 Jeremy Randolph Galesburg IL 145 30 6 24:34.6 24:34.6
3 Kyle Shaver Peoria IL 38 30 31 28:23.7 28:23.7
4 Michael Schulte Morton IL 78 32 32 29:00.7 29:00.7
5 Robert Coleman Peoria IL 21 33 34 29:36.2 29:36.2
6 Shannon Bisping Peoria IL 103 34 48 33:08.2 33:08.2
7 Sunil Kollabhattula Walled Lake MI 159 34 67 36:46.7 36:46.7
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sairam Thiagarajan Dunlap IL 36 39 13 25:45.9 25:45.9
2 Ted Golden Pekin IL 54 35 18 26:40.2 26:40.2
3 Adam Gerik Peoria IL 185 35 25 27:04.7 27:04.7
4 Timothy Ricci Lostant IL 49 39 35 29:44.3 29:44.3
5 Paul Dvorak Aurora IL 170 37 45 32:19.1 32:19.1
6 Daniel Fleming Geneseo IL 45 35 55 34:10.5 34:10.5
7 Ryan Webb Chillicothe IL 60 38 80 47:20.9 47:20.9
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Luis Zayas Quincy IL 29 42 4 22:13.1 22:13.1
2 Edward Marshall Peoria IL 168 40 5 22:56.4 22:56.4
3 Tim Mathis Chillicothe IL 39 40 28 28:14.9 28:14.9
4 Joseph Kneip Peoria Heights IL 64 42 30 28:22.8 28:22.8
5 Kirby Woods Washington IL 194 43 46 32:28.6 32:28.6
6 Mathew Barrett Peoria IL 193 42 53 34:05.5 34:05.5
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Scott Sokolowski Washington IL 123 48 56 34:46.4 34:46.4
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Roland Savoie Peoria IL 35 51 11 25:25.0 25:25.0
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jerry Kolb Peoria IL 192 55 27 28:04.5 28:04.5
2 Brian Wakeman Bloomington IL 142 57 38 30:15.3 30:15.3
3 Bruce Zilkowski Peoria IL 119 59 60 35:45.3 35:45.3
4 David Wilder Pekin IL 153 56 71 39:12.9 39:12.9
5 Jim Ackerman Morton IL 113 58 86 51:37.8 51:37.8
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tom Mullen Peoria IL 128 61 8 25:00.8 25:00.8
2 Robert Hentrich Chillicothe IL 151 63 24 26:58.6 26:58.6
3 Marshall Randolph Monmouth IL 66 62 62 36:13.8 36:13.8
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cliff Lee Chillicothe IL 105 71 51 33:51.0 33:51.0
2 John Pes Peoria IL 139 70 66 36:42.4 36:42.4