Interplanetary 5K

Overall Finish List

March 24, 2018


Results By River City Race Management River City Race Management

5K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ryan Vahle Princeville IL 172 25 M 1 25-29 19:00.5 19:00.5
2 Wassim Elhouar Peoria IL 110 29 M 2 25-29 20:16.6 20:16.6
3 Jesse Hendryx Metamora IL 68 32 M 1 30-34 20:44.5 20:44.5
4 Luis Zayas Quincy IL 29 42 M 1 40-44 22:13.1 22:13.1
5 Edward Marshall Peoria IL 168 40 M 2 40-44 22:56.4 22:56.4
6 Jeremy Randolph Galesburg IL 145 30 M 2 30-34 24:34.6 24:34.6
7 Beau Commanday Peoria IL 109 29 M 3 25-29 24:44.1 24:44.1
8 Tom Mullen Peoria IL 128 61 M 1 60-64 25:00.8 25:00.8
9 Brenda Shawgo Canton IL 23 47 F 1 45-49 25:14.3 25:14.3
10 Mathew DeFreitas Washington IL 133 27 M 4 25-29 25:20.3 25:20.3
11 Roland Savoie Peoria IL 35 51 M 1 50-54 25:25.0 25:25.0
12 Laura Huhn Chillicothe IL 56 38 F 1 35-39 25:32.8 25:32.8
13 Sairam Thiagarajan Dunlap IL 36 39 M 1 35-39 25:45.9 25:45.9
14 Montrele Hunter Peoria IL 150 28 M 5 25-29 26:08.4 26:08.4
15 Daniel Watt Godfrey IL 195 29 M 6 25-29 26:10.3 26:10.3
16 Daniel Vahle Dunlap IL 175 27 M 7 25-29 26:25.9 26:25.9
17 Katie Gaston Peoria IL 181 36 F 2 35-39 26:34.7 26:34.7
18 Ted Golden Pekin IL 54 35 M 2 35-39 26:40.2 26:40.2
19 Joseph Zilkowski Peoria IL 120 20 M 1 20-24 26:53.9 26:53.9
20 Ashley McMinn Washington IL 15 30 F 1 30-34 26:54.5 26:54.5
21 Kate Woods Washington IL 79 11 F 1 10-14 26:55.2 26:55.2
22 Lydia Bisping Peoria IL 100 35 F 3 35-39 26:56.5 26:56.5
23 Sofie Schwink Champaign IL 69 18 F 1 15-19 26:56.8 26:56.8
24 Robert Hentrich Chillicothe IL 151 63 M 2 60-64 26:58.6 26:58.6
25 Adam Gerik Peoria IL 185 35 M 3 35-39 27:04.7 27:04.7
26 Diane Legaspi Bartonville IL 108 62 F 1 60-64 27:37.7 27:37.7
27 Jerry Kolb Peoria IL 192 55 M 1 55-59 28:04.5 28:04.5
28 Tim Mathis Chillicothe IL 39 40 M 3 40-44 28:14.9 28:14.9
29 William Kneip Peoria Heights IL 65 13 M 1 10-14 28:22.1 28:22.1
30 Joseph Kneip Peoria Heights IL 64 42 M 4 40-44 28:22.8 28:22.8
31 Kyle Shaver Peoria IL 38 30 M 3 30-34 28:23.7 28:23.7
32 Michael Schulte Morton IL 78 32 M 4 30-34 29:00.7 29:00.7
33 Carly Williams Pekin IL 154 13 F 2 10-14 29:03.0 29:03.0
34 Robert Coleman Peoria IL 21 33 M 5 30-34 29:36.2 29:36.2
35 Timothy Ricci Lostant IL 49 39 M 4 35-39 29:44.3 29:44.3
36 Michelle Nielsen-Ott Peoria IL 180 34 F 2 30-34 29:57.2 29:57.2
37 Johnathan Ricci Lostant IL 48 10 M 2 10-14 30:02.3 30:02.3
38 Brian Wakeman Bloomington IL 142 57 M 2 55-59 30:15.3 30:15.3
39 Amanda Minter Washington IL 130 31 F 3 30-34 30:15.6 30:15.6
40 Guillermo Hernandez Dunlap IL 132 28 M 8 25-29 30:40.6 30:40.6
41 Cassandra Siedentop Gardner IL 167 32 F 4 30-34 30:44.2 30:44.2
42 Emily Kollabhattula Dunlap IL 152 32 F 5 30-34 31:00.5 31:00.5
43 Victoria Snell Peoria IL 37 25 F 1 25-29 31:23.4 31:23.4
44 Christopher Garrity Plainfield IL 162 26 M 9 25-29 31:37.7 31:37.7
45 Paul Dvorak Aurora IL 170 37 M 5 35-39 32:19.1 32:19.1
46 Kirby Woods Washington IL 194 43 M 5 40-44 32:28.6 32:28.6
47 Jasmine Bisping Peoria IL 102 9 F 1 0- 9 33:07.9 33:07.9
48 Shannon Bisping Peoria IL 103 34 M 6 30-34 33:08.2 33:08.2
49 Leah Ricci Lostant IL 50 8 F 2 0- 9 33:20.6 33:20.6
50 Rebecca Pokarney Madison WI 28 44 F 1 40-44 33:29.7 33:29.7
51 Cliff Lee Chillicothe IL 105 71 M 1 70-74 33:51.0 33:51.0
52 Barbara Barnhill Peoria IL 127 22 F 1 20-24 33:54.5 33:54.5
53 Mathew Barrett Peoria IL 193 42 M 6 40-44 34:05.5 34:05.5
54 Jade Griffin Delavan IL 24 26 F 2 25-29 34:10.1 34:10.1
55 Daniel Fleming Geneseo IL 45 35 M 6 35-39 34:10.5 34:10.5
56 Scott Sokolowski Washington IL 123 48 M 1 45-49 34:46.4 34:46.4
57 Caleb Adcock Chillicothe IL 67 19 M 1 15-19 34:57.2 34:57.2
58 Belit Rodriguez Navarretz Dunlap IL 134 33 F 6 30-34 35:26.7 35:26.7
59 Kailee Watkins Peoria Heights IL 149 26 F 3 25-29 35:31.2 35:31.2
60 Bruce Zilkowski Peoria IL 119 59 M 3 55-59 35:45.3 35:45.3
61 Kailey Knetzer Washington IL 88 26 F 4 25-29 36:08.0 36:08.0
62 Marshall Randolph Monmouth IL 66 62 M 3 60-64 36:13.8 36:13.8
63 Bradley Strickler Washington IL 161 24 M 2 20-24 36:26.0 36:26.0
64 Liz White Washington IL 183 40 F 2 40-44 36:37.9 36:37.9
65 Jennifer Reid Washington IL 182 31 F 7 30-34 36:37.9 36:37.9
66 John Pes Peoria IL 139 70 M 2 70-74 36:42.4 36:42.4
67 Sunil Kollabhattula Walled Lake MI 159 34 M 7 30-34 36:46.7 36:46.7
68 Norma Miller Pontiac IL 94 52 F 1 50-54 38:40.2 38:40.2
69 Elisa Thorson Odell IL 92 30 F 8 30-34 38:40.9 38:40.9
70 Jacob Thorson Odell IL 93 8 M 1 0- 9 38:41.6 38:41.6
71 David Wilder Pekin IL 153 56 M 4 55-59 39:12.9 39:12.9
72 Brandyce DeFreitas Washington IL 131 26 F 5 25-29 39:32.8 39:32.8
73 Lucian Pirl Woodridge IL 11 11 M 3 10-14 39:57.3 39:57.3
74 Kaitlyn Campbell Dunlap IL 90 25 F 6 25-29 40:05.3 40:05.3
75 Linda Pes Peoria IL 137 67 F 1 65-69 40:13.1 40:13.1
76 Amy Benecke McLaren Dunlap IL 173 44 F 3 40-44 41:31.0 41:31.0
77 Christine Ricci Lostant IL 52 12 F 3 10-14 41:51.6 41:51.6
78 Genn Oden Peoria IL 30 35 F 4 35-39 46:55.8 46:55.8
79 Annalise Ricci Lostant IL 53 11 F 4 10-14 47:19.0 47:19.0
80 Ryan Webb Chillicothe IL 60 38 M 7 35-39 47:20.9 47:20.9
81 Darwin Webb Chillicothe IL 61 6 M 2 0- 9 47:21.3 47:21.3
82 Daniel Ricci Lostant IL 47 5 M 3 0- 9 47:50.6 47:50.6
83 Kathleen Ricci Lostant IL 51 40 F 4 40-44 47:51.0 47:51.0
84 Angela Hernandez Woodridge IL 10 39 F 5 35-39 48:12.3 48:12.3
85 Isaac Ackerman Morton IL 112 24 M 3 20-24 51:34.5 51:34.5
86 Jim Ackerman Morton IL 113 58 M 5 55-59 51:37.8 51:37.8
87 Taureyana Best Peoria IL 187 13 F 5 10-14 53:00.4 53:00.4
88 Daneasia Purdle Peoria IL 186 10 F 6 10-14 53:03.8 53:03.8
89 Izoria Green Peoria IL 190 9 F 3 0- 9 53:06.6 53:06.6
90 Keyrianna Gwinn Peoria IL 189 6 F 4 0- 9 53:07.4 53:07.4