Licensed to Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2017 10:13 PM
       Kishwaukee River Conference Boys Track Championships - 5/11/2017        
                           Harvard High School Track                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Central (Burlington)  'A'                         9:02.00    9:00.28   10   
     1) Gerke, Tyler 10                 2) Schmidt, Evan 10               
     3) Schrock, Cody 10                4) Rodriguez, Arnie 11            
  2 Johnsburg  'A'                                   10:10.23    9:52.87    8   
     1) Conner, Gavin 09                2) Guzick, Ben 09                 
     3) Tobin, Chris 10                 4) Wendt, Nate 10                 
  3 Harvard  'A'                                      9:17.16    9:54.04    6   
     1) Juarez, Miguel 09               2) Sanchez, Samuel 09             
     3) Lich, JJ 09                     4) Flores, Jaun 09                
  4 Richmond-Burton  'A'                             11:22.00   10:03.19    4   
     1) Ludke, Ethan 10                 2) Anderson, Ethan 10             
     3) Anderson, Zachary 09            4) Silbenbauer, John 10           
 
Event 4  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Central (Burlington)  'A'                         1:36.30      47.65   10   
     1) Coursey, Ryan 12                2) Tran, Nathan 10                
     3) Kadusale, Jericho 10            4) Ferro, Alan 10                 
  2 Woodstock  'A'                                      50.52      48.55    8   
     1) Robey, Kaleb 09                 2) Noel, Anthony 09               
     3) Gonzales, Austin 11             4) Fernandez, Adrian 10           
  3 Marengo  'A'                                        49.00      48.90    6   
     1) Knaak, Travis 10                2) Ervin, Colton 10               
     3) Botzoc, Rich 11                 4) Lohff, Colton 10               
  4 Harvard  'A'                                        51.47      51.07    4   
     1) Mercado, Gerardo 09             2) Castaneda, Angel 11            
     3) Gonzales, Jose 09               4) Melesio, Javier 09             
 -- Woodstock North  'A'                                53.70         DQ   exchange zone
     1) Mathews, Mason 09               2) Martinez, Ruban 09             
     3) Maldonado, Jordan 09            4) Baker-Bedford, Marcus 10       
 
Event 6  Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hartman, Jack             10 Central (Bur        11:06.00   11:35.93   10   
  2 Ferguson, Paul            10 Woodstock           12:16.45   12:06.72    8   
  3 McCoy, Nolan              09 Woodstock           12:56.70   13:03.50    6   
  4 Cook, Jacob               10 Richmond-Bur        14:20.00   14:45.73    4   
  5 Wizceb, Cade              10 Johnsburg           14:40.70   15:11.56    2   
  6 Fritz, Jack               10 Richmond-Bur        14:00.00   15:39.10    1   
 
Event 8  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spear, Liam               09 Woodstock              19.00      18.89   10   
  2 Coalson, Carter           10 Woodstock No           20.14      21.21    8   
 
Event 10  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Henrikson, Tate           12 Central (Bur         2:11.20    2:05.85   10   
  2 Lambo, James              11 Central (Bur         2:28.00    2:13.41    8   
  3 Thomas, Adam              09 Woodstock            2:24.70    2:17.91    6   
  4 Zepeda, Anthony           12 Woodstock            2:21.79    2:18.70    4   
  5 Juarez, Miguel            09 Harvard              2:18.32    2:22.54    2   
  6 Chaffin, Joshua           11 Marengo              2:27.00    2:25.26    1   
  7 Pearson, Luke             09 Richmond-Bur         2:30.11    2:26.59  
  8 Diaz, Eric                10 Harvard              2:34.87    2:37.29  
  9 Nordmeyer, Ivan           10 Marengo              2:33.00    2:39.54  
 10 Wendt, Nate               10 Johnsburg            2:34.90    2:41.40  
 11 Elder, Mitch              09 Richmond-Bur         2:53.96    2:59.61  
 12 Wizceb, Cade              10 Johnsburg            2:49.51    3:09.36  
 
Event 12  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Central (Burlington)  'A'                         1:39.60    1:41.72   10   
     1) Coursey, Ryan 12                2) Tran, Nathan 10                
     3) Kadusale, Jericho 10            4) Ferro, Alan 10                 
  2 Marengo  'A'                                      1:44.00    1:41.90    8   
     1) Knaak, Travis 10                2) Nolen, Cade 10                 
     3) Botzoc, Chris 11                4) Ervin, Colton 10               
  3 Woodstock  'A'                                    1:49.00    1:46.34    6   
     1) Robey, Kaleb 09                 2) Noel, Anthony 09               
     3) Gonzales, Austin 11             4) Fernandez, Adrian 10           
  4 Richmond-Burton  'A'                              1:58.00    1:53.22    4   
     1) Mazur, Austin 09                2) Hunt, Kevin 10                 
     3) Fritz, Nicholas 10              4) Fritz, Matthew 10              
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bibbings, Jack            10 Marengo              1:02.00      59.68    8   
  2 Hicks, Harrison           10 Richmond-Bur         1:03.60    1:00.69    4   
  3 Princer, Andy             10 Woodstock                       1:01.90    1   
  4 Melesio, Javier           09 Harvard              1:02.80    1:02.57  
  5 Kruse, David              10 Woodstock                       1:02.98  
Section  2  
  1 Stopczynski, Zach         10 Woodstock No           59.50      58.76   10   
  2 Gonzales, Jose            09 Harvard                59.24    1:00.23    6   
  3 Miceli, Jake              11 Woodstock No           59.84    1:01.22    2   
  4 Zettl, Tommy              09 Central (Bur           57.80    1:02.13  
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kerr, Oliver              09 Central (Bur           46.80      46.64   10   
  2 Spear, Liam               09 Woodstock              50.12      48.95    8   
  3 Coalson, Carter           10 Woodstock No           51.14      51.05    6   
  4 Purkey, Michael           09 Woodstock                       1:01.65    4   
 
Event 18  Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gerke, Tyler              10 Central (Bur         5:02.10    5:05.27   10   
  2 Anderson, Ethan           10 Richmond-Bur         5:24.66    5:10.38    8   
  3 Schrock, Cody             10 Central (Bur         4:56.80    5:12.71    6   
  4 Valadez, Elvis            10 Woodstock            5:26.57    5:17.34    4   
  5 Ludke, Ethan              10 Richmond-Bur         5:29.60    5:19.47    2   
  6 Guzick, Ben               09 Johnsburg            5:41.90    5:26.17    1   
  7 Sanchez, Samuel           09 Harvard              5:26.60    5:28.33  
  8 Conner, Gavin             09 Johnsburg            5:21.86    5:36.75  
  9 Arevalo, Carlos           10 Marengo              6:00.00    5:37.41  
 10 Lich, JJ                  09 Harvard              5:50.00    5:48.00  
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Knaak, Travis             10 Marengo                25.50      25.68    1   
  2 Mercado, Gerardo          09 Harvard                26.19      26.32  
  3 Ervin, Colton             10 Marengo                25.70      26.67  
Section  2  
  1 Kegal, Jack               11 Johnsburg              25.34      24.31   10   
  2 Coursey, Ryan             12 Central (Bur           24.10      24.95    8   
  3 Chounlamany, Kevin        11 Central (Bur           24.50      25.08    6   
  4 Fernandez, Adrian         10 Woodstock              25.26      25.23    4   
  5 Zinn, Colin               09 Woodstock No           25.04      25.62    2   
  6 Stopczynski, Zach         10 Woodstock No           25.33      25.84  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Central (Burlington)  'A'                         3:47.50    3:50.08   10   
     1) Zettl, Tommy 09                 2) Rodriguez, Arnie 11            
     3) Domagalski, Charlie 10          4) Henrikson, Tate 12             
  2 Woodstock  'A'                                    4:07.62    3:56.80    8   
     1) Purkey, Michael 09              2) Spear, Liam 09                 
     3) Gonzales, Austin 11             4) Thomas, Adam 09                
  3 Johnsburg  'A'                                    3:56.73    4:09.88    6   
     1) Conner, Gavin 09                2) Conway, Brady 10               
     3) Tobin, Chris 10                 4) Guzick, Ben 09                 
  4 Richmond-Burton  'A'                              3:50.90    4:13.55    4   
     1) De Zanek, Charlie 09            2) Hicks, Harrison 10             
     3) Zoetmulder, Race 10             4) Nick, Danny 09                 
  5 Harvard  'A'                                      3:58.80    4:14.72    2   
     1) Gonzales, Jose 09               2) Melesio, Javier 09             
     3) Castaneda, Angel 11             4) Juarez, Miguel 09              
 
Event 24  Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Princer, Andy             10 Woodstock            5-03.00    5-03.00   10   
  1 Chounlamany, Kevin        11 Central (Bur         5-06.00   J5-03.00    8   
  3 Miceli, Jake              11 Woodstock No         5-06.00    5-01.00    6   
 -- Medina, Alan              09 Harvard              5-00.00         NH  
 
Event 26  Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Conway, Brady             10 Johnsburg            7-07.00    9-07.00   10   
  2 Hulke, Hunter             09 Central (Bur        10-00.00    9-01.00    8   
  3 Tobin, Chris              10 Johnsburg            6-06.00    6-07.00    6   
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chounlamany, Kevin        11 Central (Bur        17-07.50   18-08.00   10   
  2 Miceli, Jake              11 Woodstock No        16-04.50   16-00.50    8   
  3 Nolen, Cade               10 Marengo             16-05.00   15-01.50    6   
  4 Kadusale, Jericho         10 Central (Bur        15-00.00   14-11.50    4   
  5 Nick, Danny               09 Richmond-Bur        15-01.00   14-08.00    2   
  6 Hunt, Kevin               10 Richmond-Bur        14-10.00   13-09.50    1   
 -- Zinn, Colin               09 Woodstock No        17-03.50       FOUL  
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chounlamany, Kevin        11 Central (Bur        36-00.00   36-09.50   10   
  2 Spear, Liam               09 Woodstock           32-04.00   30-09.50    8   
  3 Coalson, Carter           10 Woodstock No        33-05.50   29-05.00    6   
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hurless, Mason            10 Woodstock             105-09     107-07   10   
  2 Medina, Alan              09 Harvard               119-07     103-04    8   
  3 Dixon, James              11 Marengo               100-09     103-01    6   
  4 Pearson, Michael          11 Central (Bur          103-00      94-00    4   
  5 Prouty, Tyler             10 Johnsburg             101-09      91-07    2   
  6 Tinsley, Kyle             09 Johnsburg              73-06      90-06    1   
  7 Purkey, Michael           09 Woodstock              87-04      89-03  
  8 Schrenck, Dominic         09 Central (Bur           90-02      85-08  
  9 Luedke, Zach              10 Richmond-Bur           69-05      82-00  
 10 Madson, Andrew            11 Marengo                84-02      80-05  
 11 Schwab, Herve             12 Richmond-Bur           84-08      80-04  
 12 Maldonado, Jordan         09 Woodstock No        84-04.50      80-03  
 13 Martinez, Ruban           09 Woodstock No           84-06      75-07  
 -- Marquez, Ryan             11 Harvard               102-08       FOUL  
 
Event 34  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McNeal, Ryan              10 Woodstock           37-00.00   37-11.50   10   
  2 Krumenacher, Michael      12 Richmond-Bur        37-02.50   36-02.00    8   
  3 Pearson, Michael          11 Central (Bur        36-03.00   35-07.75    6   
  4 Prouty, Tyler             10 Johnsburg           35-09.50   35-01.25    4   
  5 Medina, Alan              09 Harvard             37-04.50   34-11.75    2   
  6 Madson, Andrew            11 Marengo             35-03.00   34-10.50    1   
  7 Mathews, Mason            09 Woodstock No        31-00.50   33-01.75  
  8 Grivna, Justin            11 Harvard             32-07.00   32-07.25  
  9 Tinsley, Kyle             09 Johnsburg           32-03.00   31-09.00  
 10 Dixon, James              11 Marengo             35-07.00   31-07.50  
 11 Schrenck, Dominic         09 Central (Bur        31-08.00   31-04.75  
 12 Martinez, Ruban           09 Woodstock No        31-01.00   28-08.50  
 13 Cox, Nate                 10 Richmond-Bur        32-07.00   27-10.75  
 14 Alston, Gabriel           10 Woodstock           21-07.00   25-05.50  
 
Event 36  Boys 100 Yard Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Gonzales, Austin          11 Woodstock                         12.68  
  2 De Zanek, Charlie         09 Richmond-Bur           13.78      13.91  
  3 Castaneda, Angel          11 Harvard                13.82      14.24  
Section  2  
  1 Zinn, Colin               09 Woodstock No           12.74      12.62    3   
  2 Mercado, Gerardo          09 Harvard                12.84      12.79  
  3 Ervin, Colton             10 Marengo                12.60      12.80  
  4 Stopczynski, Zach         10 Woodstock No           12.74      12.85  
  5 Rivera, Anthony           09 Richmond-Bur           13.66      13.74  
Section  3  
  1 Kegal, Jack               11 Johnsburg              12.50      11.99   10   
  2 Fernandez, Adrian         10 Woodstock              12.20      12.28    8   
  3 Coursey, Ryan             12 Central (Bur           12.00      12.29    6   
  4 Knaak, Travis             10 Marengo                12.50      12.62    3   
  5 Tran, Nathan              10 Central (Bur           12.30      12.67    1   
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Central (Burlington)       165        2) Woodstock                 123   
    3) Johnsburg                   60        4) Woodstock North            51   
    5) Richmond-Burton             42        6) Marengo                    40   
    7) Harvard                     30                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Central (Burlington)       128.50     2) Richmond-Burton           106   
    3) Woodstock North            103        4) Woodstock                  78   
    5) Marengo                     72        6) Johnsburg                  36   
    7) Harvard                     31.50