IHSA Regional - Liberty

October 20, 2018


Results @ www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Final Team Results - Girls

Girls

Team - Pleasant Plains

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 32

Team Score (times): 1:39:10.43

Ave Time:19:50.09

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 840 Caroline Jachino Jr 2 2 18:45.47 18:45.47 0:15.56
2 842 Brigid Tournoux Sr 4 6 19:34.85 38:20.32 1:04.94
3 841 Bernadette Tournoux Sr 5 11 19:37.70 57:58.02 1:07.79
4 843 Madison Utterback Sr 10 21 20:32.18 1:18:30.20 2:02.27
5 844 Izzy Dossett Fr 11 32 20:40.23 1:39:10.43 2:10.32
6 850 Emily Higginson Sr (30) (62) 23:31.63 2:02:42.06 5:01.72
7 848 Heidi Hergenrother Jr (32) (94) 24:22.20 2:27:04.26 5:52.29

Team - Williamsville

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 45

Team Score (times): 1:41:48.84

Ave Time:20:21.77

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 872 Caroline Gwaltney Jr 3 3 19:14.96 19:14.96 0:45.05
2 873 Lexy Henrikson Jr 6 9 20:06.29 39:21.25 1:36.38
3 875 Katherine Walker Fr 9 18 20:26.35 59:47.60 1:56.44
4 874 Audra Koechle Sr 13 31 20:52.94 1:20:40.54 2:23.03
5 876 Katie Kennedy So 14 45 21:08.30 1:41:48.84 2:38.39
6 877 Jenna Rademacher So (19) (64) 21:40.90 2:03:29.74 3:10.99
7 878 Cristynna McGinley Sr (27) (91) 23:12.60 2:26:42.34 4:42.69

Team - Liberty

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 87

Team Score (times): 1:54:37.36

Ave Time:22:55.47

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 823 Katelyn Robbins Sr 1 1 18:29.91 18:29.91 0:00.00
2 822 Larissa Neisen Fr 7 8 20:08.60 38:38.51 1:38.69
3 820 Carrie Balzer Jr 8 16 20:20.66 58:59.17 1:50.75
4 824 Kaela Wellman Sr 33 49 24:28.43 1:23:27.60 5:58.52
5 821 Emma Brinkman Fr 38 87 31:09.76 1:54:37.36 12:39.85

Team - Quincy (Notre Dame)

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 96

Team Score (times): 1:48:52.24

Ave Time:21:46.45

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 855 Ella Borrowman Sr 16 16 21:15.31 21:15.31 2:45.40
2 854 Lindsey Ayo Sr 17 33 21:19.72 42:35.03 2:49.81
3 856 Teresa Drotar Fr 20 53 21:53.95 1:04:28.98 3:24.04
4 857 Erica Frankenhoff Jr 21 74 21:56.30 1:26:25.28 3:26.39
5 863 Georgia Wilson So 22 96 22:26.96 1:48:52.24 3:57.05
6 858 Siearra Harvey Jr (23) (119) 22:45.99 2:11:38.23 4:16.08
7 862 Samantha Strieker Jr (28) (147) 23:21.82 2:35:00.05 4:51.91

Team - Athens

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 108

Team Score (times): 1:51:46.73

Ave Time:22:21.35

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 801 Meridith Bradley Sr 12 12 20:44.08 20:44.08 2:14.17
2 806 Morgan Penrod Sr 18 30 21:29.84 42:13.92 2:59.93
3 807 Reese Woodrum So 24 54 22:51.63 1:05:05.55 4:21.72
4 802 Taylor Harris Jr 25 79 23:10.35 1:28:15.90 4:40.44
5 805 Corrie Penrod So 29 108 23:30.83 1:51:46.73 5:00.92
6 803 Emily Laird So (34) (142) 25:27.67 2:17:14.40 6:57.76

Team - Petersburg (PORTA)

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 143

Team Score (times): 2:00:48.52

Ave Time:24:09.70

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 831 Jenna Kesselring So 15 15 21:11.55 21:11.55 2:41.64
2 829 Noelle Wiseman Sr 26 41 23:10.48 44:22.03 4:40.57
3 832 Elinor Simmons So 31 72 24:04.39 1:08:26.42 5:34.48
4 833 Maggie Gibbs So 35 107 25:46.65 1:34:13.07 7:16.74
5 835 Alexis Hamblin Fr 36 143 26:35.45 2:00:48.52 8:05.54
6 834 Alexis Jockisch So (37) (180) 28:16.90 2:29:05.42 9:46.99

Team - Beardstown

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 815 Kiley Tate So Less Than 5   25:35.65 25:35.65 7:05.74
2 809 Catherine Aguado Jr Less Than 5   27:45.01 53:20.66 9:15.10
3 812 Allyson Leischner Sr Less Than 5   28:32.94 1:21:53.60 10:03.03

Team - Franklin

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 816 Lainey Bergschneider Jr Less Than 5   22:38.07 22:38.07 4:08.16
2 817 Bethany Bergschneider So Less Than 5   30:00.39 52:38.46 11:30.48

Team - Jacksonville (Routt)

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 819 Kirsten Huffman Jr Less Than 5   19:27.73 19:27.73 0:57.82

Team - Mendon (Unity)

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 825 Sierra Miller Sr Less Than 5   21:48.42 21:48.42 3:18.51
2 827 Kenzie Deweese So Less Than 5   23:53.52 45:41.94 5:23.61

Team - Pittsfield

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 836 Sydney Bauer Sr Less Than 5   22:59.84 22:59.84 4:29.93
2 838 Finley Petty Jr Less Than 5   23:01.63 46:01.47 4:31.72
3 839 Paige Thometz So Less Than 5   26:57.15 1:12:58.62 8:27.24
4 837 Ali Merryman So Less Than 5   28:03.63 1:41:02.25 9:33.72

Team - Riverton

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 864 Tessla Ellis Jr Less Than 5   20:15.47 20:15.47 1:45.56
2 866 Dana Williams So Less Than 5   24:45.28 45:00.75 6:15.37
3 865 Macy Mosley Jr Less Than 5   25:33.50 1:10:34.25 7:03.59

Team - Springfield (Lutheran)

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 867 Elizabeth Eck So Less Than 5   21:49.94 21:49.94 3:20.03
2 868 Abigail Bouravnev Fr Less Than 5   21:50.17 43:40.11 3:20.26
3 871 Grace Henderson So Less Than 5   25:19.62 1:08:59.73 6:49.71
4 869 Julie Elmore Sr Less Than 5   27:49.55 1:36:49.28 9:19.64