5K for the Knockout 2018

Overall Finish List

July 28, 2018


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

5Km

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ed Love Dixon IL 740 60 M 1:Open 21:05.73 21:05.73 6:48/M
2 Jonah Celestino 715 33 M 1:31-40 21:25.92 21:25.92 6:55/M
3 Paul Campbell Dixon IL 731 61 M 1:61-70 21:30.14 21:30.14 6:56/M
4 Austin Blessman 711 29 M 1:21-30 22:41.83 22:41.83 7:19/M
5 Daniel Wegmeyer Dixon IL 606 32 M 2:31-40 22:53.90 22:53.90 7:23/M
6 Javier Olivas Sterling IL 672 44 M 1:41-50 23:10.46 23:10.46 7:28/M
7 Derek Sunday Sterling IL 678 32 M 3:31-40 23:56.03 23:56.03 7:43/M
8 Adam Davis Dixon IL 741 38 M 4:31-40 23:56.31 23:56.31 7:43/M
9 Jacob Whitlock 726 28 M 2:21-30 24:19.57 24:19.57 7:51/M
10 Jeffrey Spitzer 646 28 M 3:21-30 25:05.37 25:05.37 8:05/M
11 Jacob Rocmen 739 28 M 4:21-30 25:19.61 25:19.61 8:10/M
12 Jennifer Morse Dixon IL 727 36 F 1:Open 26:13.71 26:13.71 8:27/M
13 Stephanie Reed Oregon IL 729 46 F 1:41-50 26:18.13 26:18.13 8:29/M
14 Kylie Reyes 640 23 F 1:21-30 27:09.49 27:09.49 8:45/M
15 Devin Attig 631 20 M 1:11-20 27:41.87 27:41.87 8:56/M
16 Chris Welty Metamora IL 659 32 M 5:31-40 27:51.58 27:51.58 8:59/M
17 Matthew Curtis 734 41 M 2:41-50 28:02.80 28:02.80 9:03/M
18 Colleen Doyle Batavia IL 637 33 F 1:31-40 28:07.57 28:07.57 9:04/M
19 Jeff Fisher Sterling IL 673 43 M 3:41-50 28:23.93 28:23.93 9:09/M
20 Joshua Nichols Sterling IL 668 38 M 6:31-40 28:36.15 28:36.15 9:14/M
21 Samantha Helfrich Amboy IL 723 26 F 2:21-30 29:14.39 29:14.39 9:26/M
22 Willie Mangrum Dixon IL 684 41 M 4:41-50 29:38.48 29:38.48 9:34/M
23 Sarah Wilson Fulton IL 609 33 F 2:31-40 29:54.69 29:54.69 9:39/M
24 Pj Baumgart 627 28 M 5:21-30 30:03.34 30:03.34 9:42/M
25 Marguerita Attig Dixon IL 630 47 F 2:41-50 30:10.79 30:10.79 9:44/M
26 Melissa Troye 641 57 F 1:51-60 30:14.11 30:14.11 9:45/M
27 Andrew Moe Dixon IL 661 33 M 7:31-40 30:15.57 30:15.57 9:45/M
28 Carson Bivins Dixon IL 707 10 M 1: 1-10 30:30.79 30:30.79 9:50/M
29 Brady Bivins 742 8 M 2: 1-10 30:34.21 30:34.21 9:52/M
30 Randy Ortgiesen Dixon IL 708 56 M 1:51-60 30:46.25 30:46.25 9:55/M
31 Jason Everly 671 44 M 5:41-50 30:49.87 30:49.87 9:56/M
32 Rachael Osborn 654 32 F 3:31-40 30:56.48 30:56.48 9:59/M
33 Jesey Nicholson Dixon IL 642 35 M 8:31-40 30:58.33 30:58.33 9:59/M
34 Maureen Welty Metamora IL 658 31 F 4:31-40 31:40.65 31:40.65 10:13/M
35 Betti Jo Puentes Sterling IL 663 63 F 1:61-70 32:07.98 32:07.98 10:22/M
36 Megan Gingrich 623 13 F 1:11-20 32:16.71 32:16.71 10:25/M
37 Jessica Sunday Sterling IL 679 30 F 3:21-30 33:09.70 33:09.70 10:42/M
38 Nathan Troye 639 31 M 9:31-40 33:25.33 33:25.33 10:47/M
39 Laura Prange Dixon IL 620 31 F 5:31-40 33:31.10 33:31.10 10:49/M
40 Ryan Gilbert 746 28 M 6:21-30 33:35.24 33:35.24 10:50/M
41 Jeff Gilbert 743 55 M 2:51-60 33:45.71 33:45.71 10:53/M
42 Melissa Erdmier Sterling IL 719 40 F 6:31-40 33:53.27 33:53.27 10:56/M
43 Ted Nelson Sterling IL 645 31 M 10:31-40 33:54.95 33:54.95 10:56/M
44 Solan Everly 685 13 M 2:11-20 34:21.10 34:21.10 11:05/M
45 Schnake Braden 695 9 M 3: 1-10 34:30.43 34:30.43 11:08/M
46 Beth McLane Dixon IL 638 41 F 3:41-50 34:40.52 34:40.52 11:11/M
47 Maya Gomez 701 10 F 1: 1-10 34:41.43 34:41.43 11:11/M
48 Steven Strum Dixon IL 687 33 M 11:31-40 34:41.71 34:41.71 11:11/M
49 Kayden Whitehead Sterling IL 713 14 M 3:11-20 35:13.97 35:13.97 11:22/M
50 Mark Jordan Dixon IL 616 65 M 2:61-70 36:39.55 36:39.55 11:49/M
51 Susie Hicks Dixon IL 655 25 F 4:21-30 36:55.34 36:55.34 11:55/M
52 Mike Sterht 745 59 M 3:51-60 37:29.33 37:29.33 12:05/M
53 Dayton Fisher Sterling IL 650 13 M 4:11-20 37:44.56 37:44.56 12:10/M
54 Laura Mangrum Dixon IL 683 41 F 4:41-50 38:13.91 38:13.91 12:20/M
55 Kayleigh Bentz Dixon IL 733 11 F 2:11-20 39:04.69 39:04.69 12:36/M
56 Martin Fisher Sterling IL 651 11 M 5:11-20 40:34.76 40:34.76 13:05/M
57 Cruz Gomez 703 6 M 4: 1-10 42:11.77 42:11.77 13:36/M
58 Vince Gomez 702 9 M 5: 1-10 42:15.83 42:15.83 13:38/M
59 Andres Gomez 699 36 M 12:31-40 42:16.21 42:16.21 13:38/M
60 Katie Whitehead Sterling IL 712 34 F 7:31-40 42:26.93 42:26.93 13:41/M
61 Ashly Wolf 603 25 F 5:21-30 43:01.64 43:01.64 13:53/M
62 Roberta Jones 722 57 F 2:51-60 43:55.13 43:55.13 14:10/M
63 Marcus Mossholder 706 57 M 4:51-60 43:55.38 43:55.38 14:10/M
64 Thomas Rose Rock Falls IL 669 55 M 5:51-60 45:39.71 45:39.71 14:44/M
65 Libby (elizabet Lamberson 670 33 F 8:31-40 45:56.55 45:56.55 14:49/M
66 Erica Kelly Sterling IL 647 35 F 9:31-40 46:16.74 46:16.74 14:55/M
67 Scroggins Shannon 690 31 F 10:31-40 46:16.78 46:16.78 14:55/M
68 Tani Flaherty 709 52 F 3:51-60 46:18.97 46:18.97 14:56/M
69 Ariel Butler 660 27 F 6:21-30 46:29.29 46:29.29 15:00/M
70 Diane Ebersole 675 53 F 4:51-60 46:29.35 46:29.35 15:00/M
71 Amanda Dawson 653 28 F 7:21-30 46:33.75 46:33.75 15:01/M
72 Jesse Valdez 753 33 M 13:31-40 46:35.06 46:35.06 15:02/M
73 Reilly Roberts 693 21 F 8:21-30 46:56.63 46:56.63 15:08/M
74 Zara Roberts Dixon IL 692 52 F 5:51-60 46:56.69 46:56.69 15:08/M
75 Leffleman Leticia 698 66 F 2:61-70 46:56.89 46:56.89 15:08/M
76 Stevie Hicks Dixon IL 613 23 F 9:21-30 47:06.41 47:06.41 15:12/M
77 Derek Hubbell Dixon IL 636 28 M 7:21-30 47:12.89 47:12.89 15:14/M
78 Jody Steinhagen 648 46 F 5:41-50 49:07.17 49:07.17 15:51/M
79 Kayla Senn Dixon IL 662 36 F 11:31-40 49:07.51 49:07.51 15:51/M
80 Drew Dawson Dixon IL 749 9 F 2: 1-10 49:46.08 49:46.08 16:03/M
81 Natalie Glenn Dixon IL 635 23 F 10:21-30 50:08.70 50:08.70 16:10/M
82 Steven Hess 724 24 M 8:21-30 50:08.88 50:08.88 16:10/M
83 Elizabeth Troye Sterling IL 644 27 F 11:21-30 50:37.64 50:37.64 16:20/M
84 Janice Repass Sterling IL 621 60 F 6:51-60 50:50.93 50:50.93 16:24/M
85 Megan Repass Dixon IL 680 35 F 12:31-40 50:51.33 50:51.33 16:24/M
86 Barbara Hermes Dixon IL 619 68 F 3:61-70 51:01.53 51:01.53 16:27/M
87 Rita Yahnke 667 61 F 4:61-70 51:11.64 51:11.64 16:31/M
88 Shawnna Zettle 750 35 F 13:31-40 51:52.01 51:52.01 16:44/M
89 Janet Ginn Dixon IL 618 51 F 7:51-60 51:52.31 51:52.31 16:44/M
90 Dave Ginn 617 58 M 6:51-60 51:53.21 51:53.21 16:44/M
91 Cody Sinderman Davenport IA 628 24 M 9:21-30 52:07.58 52:07.58 16:49/M
92 Sandy Rhodes Dixon IL 622 44 F 6:41-50 52:07.65 52:07.65 16:49/M
93 Tyler Lubbs 752 27 M 10:21-30 52:23.31 52:23.31 16:54/M
94 Tanner Sisson Sterling IL 625 25 M 11:21-30 52:23.48 52:23.48 16:54/M
95 Stephanie Glenn Dixon IL 656 47 F 7:41-50 52:31.13 52:31.13 16:56/M
96 Jade Glenn 657 21 F 12:21-30 52:31.62 52:31.62 16:56/M
97 Jordanna Devine Dixon IL 632 31 F 14:31-40 52:35.46 52:35.46 16:58/M
98 Andrew Devine 633 30 M 12:21-30 52:36.15 52:36.15 16:58/M
99 Carl Heintz 676 48 M 6:41-50 53:47.86 53:47.86 17:21/M
100 Bryant Wallace 677 36 M 14:31-40 53:48.10 53:48.10 17:21/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Schnake Emily 694 33 F 15:31-40 53:49.28 53:49.28 17:22/M
102 John Novak 744 35 M 15:31-40 53:49.80 53:49.80 17:22/M
103 Dave Troye 615 58 M 7:51-60 53:52.62 53:52.62 17:23/M
104 Megan Giernes 751 21 F 13:21-30 54:08.26 54:08.26 17:28/M
105 Shaylee Baumgart Sterling IL 624 26 F 14:21-30 54:08.84 54:08.84 17:28/M
106 Matt Lindstrom 602 30 M 13:21-30 54:19.44 54:19.44 17:31/M
107 Scroggins Jacob 691 36 M 16:31-40 55:04.99 55:04.99 17:46/M
108 Lauren Celestino 714 29 F 15:21-30 55:23.73 55:23.73 17:52/M
109 Maggie Olson 652 30 F 16:21-30 55:28.78 55:28.78 17:54/M
110 Katie Whitlock 725 28 F 17:21-30 55:59.65 55:59.65 18:04/M
111 Lauren Vandermyde 610 28 F 18:21-30 56:00.92 56:00.92 18:04/M
112 Linda Baumgart 718 58 F 8:51-60 56:01.95 56:01.95 18:04/M
113 Randall Baumgart 717 59 M 8:51-60 56:01.99 56:01.99 18:04/M
114 James Baumgart 626 62 M 3:61-70 56:02.03 56:02.03 18:05/M
115 Gayle Gilberrt 710 55 F 9:51-60 56:02.22 56:02.22 18:05/M
116 Maria Jimenez Dixon IL 634 47 F 8:41-50 57:23.51 57:23.51 18:31/M
117 Victoria Sheimo 612 20 F 3:11-20 57:23.59 57:23.59 18:31/M
118 ? Hungerford 732 6 M 6: 1-10 57:31.66 57:31.66 18:33/M
119 Nina Todd 666 45 F 9:41-50 57:32.15 57:32.15 18:34/M
120 Mesick Jordan 697 34 M 17:31-40 58:38.64 58:38.64 18:55/M
121 Lindsey Fish Stillman Valley IL 735 27 F 19:21-30 58:38.66 58:38.66 18:55/M
122 Dan Fish 736 35 M 18:31-40 58:39.03 58:39.03 18:55/M
123 Mesick Hannah 696 27 F 20:21-30 58:39.09 58:39.09 18:55/M
124 Isabelle Fish 737 1 F 3: 1-10 58:44.89 58:44.89 18:57/M
125 Strum Teresa 686 53 F 10:51-60 1:02:27.39 1:02:27.39 20:09/M
126 Ann Haag 728 56 F 11:51-60 1:02:27.92 1:02:27.92 20:09/M
127 Anthony Gomez 704 3 M 7: 1-10 1:03:53.53 1:03:53.53 20:36/M
128 Andrea Gomez 700 37 F 16:31-40 1:03:54.22 1:03:54.22 20:37/M
129 Adalynd Strum 689 2 F 4: 1-10 1:04:26.09 1:04:26.09 20:47/M
130 Gwen Strum Dixon IL 688 30 F 21:21-30 1:04:26.73 1:04:26.73 20:47/M
131 Nick Vandermyde 611 29 M 14:21-30 1:05:34.87 1:05:34.87 21:09/M
132 David Baumgart 716 54 M 9:51-60 1:05:35.14 1:05:35.14 21:09/M
DQ Arleen Worley 748 59 F DQ:51-60 33:04.55 33:04.55 10:40/M
DQ Carla Scroggins 607 58 F DQ:51-60 55:04.72 55:04.72 17:46/M
DQ Luke Scroggins 720 32 M DQ:31-40 55:05.38 55:05.38 17:46/M
DQ Cody Zellers 721 28 M DQ:21-30 55:05.89 55:05.89 17:46/M
DQ Dennis Scroggins 608 59 M DQ:51-60 55:08.12 55:08.12 17:47/M