Race To The Flag

Age Group Results

May 27, 2018


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

5K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jessica Sokolowski Darien IL 522 37 12 21:02.0 21:02.0 6:47/M
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Volker Rose Downers Grove IL 164 48 1 19:08.2 19:08.2 6:10/M
 

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kelsey Casella Downers Grove IL 334 14 15 21:49.5 21:49.5 7:02/M
2 Brooke Long Wheaton IL 274 14 44 25:30.8 25:30.8 8:14/M
3 Heather Sledzinski Westmont IL 441 14 63 26:45.1 26:48.1 8:39/M
 

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matthew Torres Westmont IL 155 13 8 20:25.4 20:25.4 6:35/M
2 Tim Rosland Westmont IL 400 13 13 21:10.0 21:12.2 6:50/M
3 Daniel Shannon Westmont IL 506 12 17 22:02.5 22:02.5 7:06/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Allison Calek Downers Grove IL 518 16 24 22:59.4 22:59.4 7:25/M
2 Megan Thiesfeld Clarendon Hills IL 149 18 55 26:16.2 26:28.1 8:32/M
3 Tracy Westra Clarendon Hills IL 463 18 59 26:29.9 26:47.8 8:38/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matthew Gedraitis Westmont IL 551 17 3 19:40.6 19:44.2 6:22/M
2 Jake Dooley Westmont IL 350 17 5 20:11.0 20:15.0 6:32/M
3 Dominic Santore Westmont IL 333 16 10 20:50.8 20:54.7 6:45/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jessica Wisse Chicago IL 384 24 22 22:52.2 22:55.1 7:24/M
2 Kyliegh Heller Westmont IL 449 23 27 23:21.8 23:24.5 7:33/M
3 Katie Sue Ruby Itasca IL 528 24 29 23:30.5 23:32.6 7:35/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jacob Fleck Westmont IL 141 23 6 20:22.0 20:22.0 6:34/M
2 Ryan Schlicher Westmont IL 523 23 49 25:51.4 25:55.7 8:22/M
3 Alex Kolb Oak Brook IL 217 22 85 29:15.4 29:32.9 9:32/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stacy Van Loan Lisle IL 330 26 25 23:05.7 23:05.7 7:27/M
2 Alyssa Gentile Naperville IL 387 28 73 27:53.2 27:57.8 9:01/M
3 Margaret Scheidel Westmont IL 121 25 76 28:11.6 28:14.4 9:06/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marcus Thomas Chicago IL 371 29 2 19:28.6 19:28.6 6:17/M
2 David Olsen Downers Grove IL 520 29 32 23:52.9 23:59.4 7:44/M
3 Kevin Barnacle Westmont IL 519 27 40 25:07.0 25:07.0 8:06/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Denise Skweres Clarendon Hills IL 249 34 18 22:14.0 22:14.0 7:10/M
2 Stephanie Givens Westmont IL 423 34 96 30:01.1 30:42.4 9:54/M
3 Andriana McDowell Westmont IL 103 30 101 30:23.6 31:00.7 10:00/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Jacobs Chicago IL 559 30 7 20:24.2 20:24.2 6:35/M
2 Scott Durso Itasca IL 527 32 9 20:37.8 20:37.8 6:39/M
3 Andrew Dunham Warrenville IL 362 30 16 22:01.4 22:01.4 7:06/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Monika Wardzala Oak Brook IL 151 37 46 25:40.4 25:45.1 8:18/M
2 Heather Zeigler Woodridge IL 481 38 47 25:43.3 25:43.3 8:18/M
3 Nicole Walus Downers Grove IL 521 35 54 26:13.9 26:20.4 8:30/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Allan McLachlan Broadview IL 480 35 4 19:57.3 19:57.3 6:26/M
2 Kevin Doman Clarendon Hills IL 272 37 21 22:44.2 22:49.9 7:22/M
3 Bonga Mwelase Arlington Heights IL 500 39 28 23:22.1 23:22.1 7:32/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Erika Oslakovic Chicago IL 489 40 23 22:58.2 23:00.2 7:25/M
2 Wendy Jay Lockport IL 359 43 39 25:05.2 25:10.3 8:07/M
3 Lori Neff Westmont IL 235 44 94 29:51.3 30:01.7 9:41/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shane Kwasinski Westmont IL 248 44 11 20:59.4 20:59.4 6:46/M
2 Nick Schneigert Schaumburg IL 498 41 33 24:04.4 24:08.6 7:47/M
3 Daniel Tardiff Elmhurst IL 157 41 34 24:06.6 24:09.8 7:47/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lisa Kusak Hinsdale IL 473 46 62 26:42.4 26:53.2 8:40/M
2 Michelle Schlicher Westmont IL 524 46 70 27:20.0 27:23.4 8:50/M
3 Michele Rickard Downers Grove IL 560 47 91 29:46.9 29:53.7 9:38/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adam Sica Clarendon Hills IL 271 46 20 22:24.6 22:31.0 7:16/M
2 Chris Johnson Sterling IL 550 46 26 23:21.0 23:33.1 7:36/M
3 Jim Gunther Minooka IL 465 46 52 26:09.6 26:14.8 8:28/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mary Scheidel Westmont IL 120 54 123 31:22.2 31:34.0 10:11/M
2 Nena Lavoie Westmont IL 552 51 133 32:06.6 32:19.7 10:25/M
3 Lainie Hickey Clarendon Hills IL 418 51 137 32:15.3 32:36.0 10:31/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rich Phillips Hanover Park IL 321 52 19 22:19.4 22:22.7 7:13/M
2 Rod Villanueva Westmont IL 237 52 81 28:36.4 29:08.7 9:24/M
3 Felipe Martinez Woodridge IL 137 53 112 30:53.3 31:09.9 10:03/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eileen Skisak La Grange Park IL 548 59 38 24:57.1 24:57.1 8:03/M
2 Deborah Sperlik Villa Park IL 514 57 69 27:17.3 27:23.9 8:50/M
3 Priscilla Maisch Westmont IL 107 58 119 31:12.3 31:50.8 10:16/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lynn Crim Hoffman Estates IL 288 59 30 23:31.4 23:31.4 7:35/M
2 Bill Clemens Westmont IL 412 55 36 24:16.7 24:57.4 8:03/M
3 Charles Zaher Clarendon Hills IL 594 58 61 26:37.3 26:43.5 8:37/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bev Dow Lombard IL 179 64 203 36:30.6 36:45.2 11:51/M
2 Beverlee Dallmann Lemont IL 442 60 241 40:29.7 41:04.1 13:15/M
3 Judy Kmak Westmont IL 105 60 259 41:41.2 42:10.4 13:36/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Casillas Oak Forest IL 563 61 45 25:40.0 25:40.0 8:17/M
2 Mark Eichelberger Plainfield IL 161 61 57 26:27.8 26:31.4 8:33/M
3 Wayne Pahr Darien IL 483 64 60 26:35.7 26:43.7 8:37/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kathy Long Westmont IL 228 69 253 41:26.5 41:41.0 13:27/M
2 Jan Haas Clarendon Hills IL 383 68 261 42:02.8 42:05.5 13:35/M
3 Nelly Klaric Westmont IL 485 66 266 43:08.8 43:24.4 14:00/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Daniel Blondin Westmont IL 404 65 51 26:05.7 26:33.1 8:34/M
2 Jerome Getter Oak Park IL 595 66 88 29:35.0 29:35.0 9:33/M
3 Ed Sawica Darien IL 486 68 107 30:39.3 30:47.2 9:56/M
 

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lois Halstead Westmont IL 259 71 337 52:16.8 52:59.8 17:05/M
2 Karen Thomas Westmont IL 457 74 421 1:09:19.4 1:10:03.6 22:36/M
3 Nancy Labarge Westmont IL 454 70 423 1:09:48.6 1:10:08.6 22:37/M
 

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melvin Miller Westmont IL 589 70 170 34:32.8 34:58.9 11:17/M
2 Michael Hogan Wheaton IL 530 72 201 36:28.9 37:20.8 12:03/M
3 Charles Shanabruch Clarendon Hills IL 281 73 346 53:16.6 53:48.1 17:21/M
 

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sal Napalitano Downers Grove IL 453 76 204 36:36.2 36:47.6 11:52/M
2 Gary Montgomery Downers Grove IL 475 80 242 40:34.0 40:54.4 13:12/M
3 Stephen Kubik Westmont IL 476 78 280 45:51.9 46:01.3 14:51/M