Race To The Flag

Age Group Results

May 27, 2018


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

5K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jessica Sokolowski Darien IL 522 37 12 21:02.0 21:02.0 6:47/M
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Volker Rose Downers Grove IL 164 48 1 19:08.2 19:08.2 6:10/M
 

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kelsey Casella Downers Grove IL 334 14 15 21:49.5 21:49.5 7:02/M
2 Brooke Long Wheaton IL 274 14 44 25:30.8 25:30.8 8:14/M
3 Heather Sledzinski Westmont IL 441 14 63 26:45.1 26:48.1 8:39/M
4 Abby Reid Clarendon Hills IL 509 14 65 27:01.0 27:04.8 8:44/M
5 Mikayla Hickey Clarendon Hills IL 419 13 82 28:42.8 28:53.9 9:19/M
6 Elise Nelms Westmont IL 298 3 93 29:49.6 30:14.7 9:45/M
7 Elizabeth Mc Curry Clarendon Hills IL 584 9 102 30:25.6 30:56.0 9:59/M
8 Abby Strohmaier Westmont IL 195 13 106 30:39.2 31:22.7 10:07/M
9 Nico Caldarola Wheaton IL 394 7 109 30:44.0 31:10.9 10:03/M
10 Erin Howard Clarendon Hills IL 510 14 110 30:47.1 30:50.8 9:57/M
11 Emma Shannon Westmont IL 507 14 128 32:01.7 32:05.9 10:21/M
12 Mia Brent Clarendon Hills IL 307 14 132 32:05.9 32:38.9 10:32/M
13 Betsy Buenik Elmhurst IL 369 3 136 32:14.2 32:36.5 10:31/M
14 Margaret Houska Westmont IL 554 8 142 32:34.1 33:18.1 10:45/M
15 Callie Devine Westmont IL 119 12 148 33:05.7 33:17.6 10:44/M
16 Grace Spezia Westmont IL 497 12 151 33:17.2 33:17.2 10:44/M
17 Anna Liggett Lombard IL 291 7 158 33:57.0 34:24.0 11:06/M
18 Alana Romero Villa Park IL 578 10 168 34:28.2 34:36.8 11:10/M
19 Kennedy Boyd Clarendon Hills IL 236 12 171 34:34.2 34:41.5 11:11/M
20 Janet Shannon Westmon IL 508 9 183 35:24.2 35:24.2 11:25/M
21 Andrea Torres Westmont IL 153 13 221 38:48.5 38:52.8 12:32/M
22 Abigail Brent Clarendon Hills IL 305 11 229 40:06.3 40:39.9 13:07/M
23 Sydney Long Wheaton IL 406 12 244 40:38.7 40:38.7 13:06/M
24 Amelie Sica Clarendon Hills IL 270 10 247 40:45.7 40:54.9 13:12/M
25 Olivia Houska Westmont IL 556 13 271 44:54.4 45:38.1 14:43/M
26 Veronica Byron Westmont IL 424 9 284 46:51.5 47:12.4 15:14/M
27 Emily Liggett Lombard IL 289 9 293 47:37.3 48:04.8 15:30/M
28 Makenzie Blaine Westmont IL 495 13 303 49:04.0 49:15.2 15:53/M
29 Veronica Risden Westmont IL 538 13 304 49:07.3 49:18.2 15:54/M
30 Evelyn Kostal Westmont IL 183 14 306 49:39.9 50:21.3 16:15/M
31 Lily Sakalys Westmont IL 364 14 307 49:40.0 50:21.5 16:15/M
32 Marni Hemminger Westmont IL 540 9 312 49:53.6 49:53.6 16:05/M
33 Mackenzie Marose Orland Park IL 131 2 315 50:04.9 50:43.3 16:22/M
34 Srisha Mundada Westmont IL 535 10 318 50:43.1 51:15.5 16:32/M
35 Tristen Halstead Westchester IL 260 13 338 52:17.6 53:00.1 17:06/M
36 Lillian Crosby Westmont IL 343 6 358 55:27.6 55:56.4 18:03/M
37 Riley Rea-Dorn Westmont IL 284 1 385 58:20.0 59:16.3 19:07/M
38 Hailey Marion Romeoville IL 356 13 391 58:46.5 59:31.6 19:12/M
39 Kate Rozsgpal Westmont IL 572 9 402 1:03:06.5 1:03:58.9 20:38/M
40 Zohanna Coyle Westmont IL 596 7 409 1:04:39.9 1:05:31.6 21:08/M
41 Elle Strohmaier Westmont IL 197 9 412 1:04:45.0 1:05:38.4 21:10/M
42 Elovie Lepage Bensenville IL 567 7 414 1:06:05.2 1:06:32.6 21:28/M
43 Madelyn Suter Wheaton IL 391 7 415 1:06:05.4 1:06:33.1 21:28/M
 

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matthew Torres Westmont IL 155 13 8 20:25.4 20:25.4 6:35/M
2 Tim Rosland Westmont IL 400 13 13 21:10.0 21:12.2 6:50/M
3 Daniel Shannon Westmont IL 506 12 17 22:02.5 22:02.5 7:06/M
4 Brady Norman Brookfield IL 532 11 42 25:16.3 25:16.3 8:09/M
5 Briggs Templeton Westmont IL 388 11 43 25:17.5 25:42.1 8:17/M
6 Henry O'Connor Westmont IL 201 12 64 26:51.6 26:54.1 8:41/M
7 Ty Van Laten Westmont IL 111 12 72 27:42.4 27:51.0 8:59/M
8 Kenneth Sledzinski Westmont IL 439 13 75 28:11.2 28:14.9 9:06/M
9 Owen Berbaum Westmont IL 375 11 79 28:28.0 28:52.6 9:19/M
10 Jason Czaplewski Westmont IL 123 14 80 28:33.3 28:52.2 9:19/M
11 Michael Kavanagh Hinsdale IL 229 10 86 29:30.0 29:30.0 9:31/M
12 Luke Nelms Westmont IL 299 5 90 29:42.8 30:07.5 9:43/M
13 Hays Templeton Westmont IL 389 13 98 30:04.1 30:06.6 9:43/M
14 Noah Mc Curry Clarendon Hills IL 585 11 103 30:25.8 30:56.4 9:59/M
15 James Houska Westmont IL 555 10 108 30:39.4 31:23.4 10:07/M
16 Gavin Hemminger Westmont IL 539 10 120 31:13.5 31:13.5 10:04/M
17 Sean Dahlman Westmont IL 575 11 140 32:30.2 32:34.5 10:30/M
18 Caiden Miotti Westmont IL 203 10 163 34:06.7 34:13.7 11:02/M
19 Brayden Curran Westmont IL 338 9 176 35:00.6 35:25.4 11:25/M
20 Matt Pecard Westmont IL 367 13 181 35:18.0 35:20.3 11:24/M
21 Liam Creighton Westmont IL 227 9 182 35:21.3 35:21.3 11:24/M
22 Max Nelms Westmont IL 302 10 190 35:53.4 35:53.4 11:35/M
23 Aiden Nelms Westmont IL 301 8 193 36:01.6 36:01.6 11:37/M
24 Jackson Strohmaier Westmont IL 199 10 209 37:32.9 38:26.9 12:24/M
25 Christian Kranz Westmont IL 447 5 219 38:40.8 39:32.8 12:45/M
26 Isaac Moss Downers Grove IL 511 12 258 41:39.4 42:01.4 13:33/M
27 Drake Shiell Clarendon Hills IL 586 11 297 48:10.5 48:20.9 15:35/M
28 Theodore Byron Westmont IL 425 6 301 48:59.2 49:20.9 15:55/M
29 Johnny Long Westmont IL 225 6 331 51:33.3 51:47.3 16:42/M
30 James Kavanagh Hinsdale IL 220 8 332 51:33.8 51:47.8 16:42/M
31 Cooper Evinger Downers Grove IL 277 10 354 54:01.8 54:33.5 17:36/M
32 Matthew Crosby Westmont IL 344 6 359 55:28.3 55:56.1 18:03/M
33 Sebastian Garcia Chicago IL 315 8 383 58:13.8 58:54.5 19:00/M
34 Grayson Bougas Clarendon Hills IL 311 7 386 58:20.6 59:01.1 19:02/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Allison Calek Downers Grove IL 518 16 24 22:59.4 22:59.4 7:25/M
2 Megan Thiesfeld Clarendon Hills IL 149 18 55 26:16.2 26:28.1 8:32/M
3 Tracy Westra Clarendon Hills IL 463 18 59 26:29.9 26:47.8 8:38/M
4 Alison Crivlare Norridge IL 186 18 124 31:38.0 32:17.3 10:25/M
5 Grace Schultheis Downers Grove IL 542 16 130 32:04.9 32:09.8 10:22/M
6 Gillian Musial Downers Grove IL 565 16 131 32:05.7 32:09.9 10:22/M
7 Jeanine Mantooth Westmont IL 361 17 155 33:37.2 34:07.2 11:00/M
8 Elizabeth Romero Villa Park IL 579 15 169 34:28.6 34:37.1 11:10/M
9 Emily Czaplewski Westmont IL 124 16 178 35:10.8 35:31.6 11:27/M
10 Elizabeth Houska Westmont IL 557 15 272 44:55.4 45:38.4 14:43/M
11 Augusta Zukauskas Orland Park IL 426 17 343 53:03.8 53:17.0 17:11/M
12 Elizabeth Springer Palos Heights IL 278 19 353 54:01.2 54:34.0 17:36/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matthew Gedraitis Westmont IL 551 17 3 19:40.6 19:44.2 6:22/M
2 Jake Dooley Westmont IL 350 17 5 20:11.0 20:15.0 6:32/M
3 Dominic Santore Westmont IL 333 16 10 20:50.8 20:54.7 6:45/M
4 Thomas Kusak Hinsdale IL 474 15 14 21:11.7 21:11.7 6:50/M
5 Jack Shannon Westmont IL 505 15 71 27:28.8 27:28.8 8:52/M
6 Jason Westra Clarendon Hills IL 464 15 78 28:23.8 28:41.8 9:15/M
7 Michael Deleonardis North Riverside IL 409 15 172 34:42.2 35:02.2 11:18/M
8 Aidan Sylvester Aurora IL 396 15 207 37:13.6 37:47.5 12:11/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jessica Wisse Chicago IL 384 24 22 22:52.2 22:55.1 7:24/M
2 Kyliegh Heller Westmont IL 449 23 27 23:21.8 23:24.5 7:33/M
3 Katie Sue Ruby Itasca IL 528 24 29 23:30.5 23:32.6 7:35/M
4 Jaya Agnihotri Westmont IL 355 24 100 30:22.7 30:26.7 9:49/M
5 Morgan Crivlare Norridge IL 188 21 104 30:32.4 31:11.6 10:04/M
6 Dani Van Laten Westmont IL 113 20 143 32:39.7 32:48.7 10:35/M
7 Ashgley Long Chicago IL 374 24 202 36:30.0 36:47.5 11:52/M
8 Melissa Poelman Westmont IL 287 24 205 36:40.0 36:54.1 11:54/M
9 Taylor Rusen United States IL 487 24 211 37:38.3 37:43.4 12:10/M
10 Nicole Deleonardis North Riverside IL 410 23 216 38:34.3 38:54.5 12:33/M
11 Megan Devine Westmont IL 118 23 231 40:08.5 40:21.5 13:01/M
12 Madolyn Rusen United States IL 488 21 300 48:49.0 48:54.7 15:46/M
13 Samantha Barry Downers Grove IL 590 24 308 49:42.2 50:24.4 16:15/M
14 Alyssa Woody Downers Grove IL 209 24 309 49:43.4 50:02.1 16:08/M
15 Maggie South Westmont IL 268 23 326 51:07.4 51:37.7 16:39/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jacob Fleck Westmont IL 141 23 6 20:22.0 20:22.0 6:34/M
2 Ryan Schlicher Westmont IL 523 23 49 25:51.4 25:55.7 8:22/M
3 Alex Kolb Oak Brook IL 217 22 85 29:15.4 29:32.9 9:32/M
4 Chris Saksa Chicago IL 132 24 89 29:40.5 29:51.2 9:38/M
5 Tyler Schutt Crown Point IN 109 20 149 33:08.2 33:17.5 10:44/M
6 Alessandro Limone Oakbrook Terrace IL 462 24 234 40:14.3 40:19.7 13:00/M
7 Jeff Larson Hinsdale IL 543 22 392 58:47.5 58:47.5 18:58/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stacy Van Loan Lisle IL 330 26 25 23:05.7 23:05.7 7:27/M
2 Alyssa Gentile Naperville IL 387 28 73 27:53.2 27:57.8 9:01/M
3 Margaret Scheidel Westmont IL 121 25 76 28:11.6 28:14.4 9:06/M
4 Katie Dambach Lisle IL 492 29 122 31:18.6 31:37.4 10:12/M
5 Sarah Wimmer Downers Grove IL 243 28 127 31:51.8 32:07.8 10:22/M
6 Stefanie Goliszewski Westmont IL 160 28 166 34:22.3 34:37.7 11:10/M
7 Linda Lazcano Chicago IL 314 25 167 34:27.0 35:08.2 11:20/M
8 Samantha Long Westmont IL 213 28 191 36:00.4 36:16.3 11:42/M
9 Jessica Jeter Darien IL 471 27 213 38:06.7 38:43.8 12:29/M
10 Kayli Miller Westmont IL 402 28 251 41:23.2 41:59.8 13:33/M
11 Hannah Durnas Westmont IL 407 29 254 41:27.9 42:12.6 13:37/M
12 Jen Fletcher Westmont IL 472 29 256 41:35.2 41:45.9 13:28/M
13 Sydney Morales Downers Grove IL 562 26 278 45:50.8 46:26.5 14:59/M
14 Lauren Alvarez Downers Grove IL 581 26 279 45:51.7 46:27.1 14:59/M
15 Charlie Curran Westmont IL 337 28 282 46:36.6 47:00.6 15:10/M
16 Kelly Labrash Villa Park IL 207 27 310 49:44.6 50:02.9 16:08/M
17 Ashley Storto Downers Grove IL 428 29 365 56:10.5 56:18.4 18:10/M
18 Myrene Gallardo Des Plaines IL 319 27 378 57:15.1 57:59.1 18:42/M
19 Ashley Bernotas Homer Glen IL 312 26 395 59:24.4 1:00:11.9 19:25/M
20 Maria Espinoza Hanover Park IL 431 28 428 1:14:08.6 1:14:17.0 23:58/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marcus Thomas Chicago IL 371 29 2 19:28.6 19:28.6 6:17/M
2 David Olsen Downers Grove IL 520 29 32 23:52.9 23:59.4 7:44/M
3 Kevin Barnacle Westmont IL 519 27 40 25:07.0 25:07.0 8:06/M
4 Steven Schmitz Elmhurst IL 536 29 68 27:14.8 27:20.1 8:49/M
5 Jon Gaeta Westmont IL 245 26 84 29:13.6 29:22.6 9:28/M
6 Kiel Devine Westmont IL 116 25 97 30:03.4 30:06.4 9:43/M
7 Kyle Kibler Westmont IL 493 28 105 30:38.4 31:03.9 10:01/M
8 Daniel Alvarez Downers Grove IL 580 27 198 36:23.2 36:58.6 11:55/M
9 Robert Szachnitowski Downers Grove IL 593 27 264 42:58.7 43:22.4 13:59/M
10 Brian Dunne Westmont IL 592 27 265 42:59.0 43:22.2 13:59/M
11 Matthew Popielarczyk Wheaton IL 129 28 314 50:04.6 50:43.7 16:22/M
12 Josh Wallace St. Charles IL 318 26 379 57:15.2 57:59.0 18:42/M
13 Sebastian Irizarry Palos Heights IL 317 27 396 59:24.7 1:00:12.1 19:25/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Denise Skweres Clarendon Hills IL 249 34 18 22:14.0 22:14.0 7:10/M
2 Stephanie Givens Westmont IL 423 34 96 30:01.1 30:42.4 9:54/M
3 Andriana McDowell Westmont IL 103 30 101 30:23.6 31:00.7 10:00/M
4 Shari Meindle Lisle IL 163 34 144 32:39.8 33:14.8 10:43/M
5 Yuan Qu Westmont IL 421 33 154 33:35.1 33:37.2 10:51/M
6 Dorothy Chrzaszcz Park Ridge IL 256 31 157 33:54.3 34:26.3 11:06/M
7 Lila Czaplewski Lombard IL 525 31 180 35:12.6 35:35.6 11:29/M
8 Camille Jones Downers Grove IL 444 32 192 36:00.7 36:14.6 11:41/M
9 Aliki Stanek Batavia IL 242 32 199 36:23.5 37:00.6 11:56/M
10 Danielle Jones Downers Grove IL 443 34 224 39:27.1 39:44.4 12:49/M
11 Lindsey Spears Chicago IL 376 34 232 40:10.0 40:39.2 13:07/M
12 Sarah Lestrange Westmont IL 295 34 236 40:15.5 40:44.3 13:08/M
13 Stephanie Dahl Westmont IL 478 34 245 40:42.2 41:32.1 13:24/M
14 Jacque Miller Westmont IL 401 30 252 41:23.3 41:59.9 13:33/M
15 Allison Catino Westmont IL 339 30 283 46:36.9 47:01.7 15:10/M
16 Katie Argento Melrose Park IL 238 30 287 46:53.2 47:38.8 15:22/M
17 Natalie Moroz Westmont IL 529 33 348 53:27.4 54:03.9 17:26/M
18 Nicole Sopcic Crete IL 316 32 393 58:48.4 59:34.7 19:13/M
19 Emily Rondinelli Downers Grove IL 491 33 426 1:12:05.7 1:12:05.7 23:15/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Jacobs Chicago IL 559 30 7 20:24.2 20:24.2 6:35/M
2 Scott Durso Itasca IL 527 32 9 20:37.8 20:37.8 6:39/M
3 Andrew Dunham Warrenville IL 362 30 16 22:01.4 22:01.4 7:06/M
4 Matthew Curran Westmont IL 341 30 35 24:07.8 24:28.9 7:54/M
5 Venkata Naveen Reddy Westmont IL 546 34 50 26:03.5 26:03.5 8:24/M
6 Tyler Carbol Tinley Park IL 533 34 83 29:03.9 29:09.7 9:24/M
7 Mike Medel Oak Lawn IL 239 30 99 30:08.3 30:53.4 9:58/M
8 Justin Lagen Westmont IL 558 34 111 30:50.6 31:24.4 10:08/M
9 Ricky Dahl Westmont IL 479 34 246 40:44.3 41:34.1 13:25/M
10 Joe Rondinelli Downers Grove IL 490 33 427 1:12:06.0 1:12:06.0 23:15/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Monika Wardzala Oak Brook IL 151 37 46 25:40.4 25:45.1 8:18/M
2 Heather Zeigler Woodridge IL 481 38 47 25:43.3 25:43.3 8:18/M
3 Nicole Walus Downers Grove IL 521 35 54 26:13.9 26:20.4 8:30/M
4 Jessica Lomax Woodridge IL 416 38 58 26:29.8 26:35.5 8:35/M
5 Katie Long Westmont IL 216 35 87 29:34.4 29:48.3 9:37/M
6 Kristin Fruy Westmont IL 264 39 116 30:56.9 31:23.0 10:07/M
7 Erica Koehler Westmont IL 386 37 117 30:59.3 31:41.6 10:13/M
8 Marie Lauro Long Beach CA 336 35 129 32:03.6 32:38.0 10:32/M
9 Jackie Kwasinski Westmont IL 247 38 150 33:12.6 33:15.2 10:44/M
10 Monika Rodriguez Westmont IL 255 36 156 33:53.7 34:26.2 11:06/M
11 Mary Nelms Westmont IL 300 39 195 36:11.9 36:35.3 11:48/M
12 Danielle Wisbrock Westmont IL 176 36 197 36:23.1 37:00.4 11:56/M
13 Jennifer Vinikour Downers Grove IL 180 39 214 38:21.6 38:41.0 12:29/M
14 Linda Manganiello Lisle IL 101 39 217 38:34.7 39:14.4 12:39/M
15 Katie Richenberger Palatine IL 516 36 225 39:40.5 40:01.3 12:55/M
16 Shivani Tyagi Westmont IL 360 38 249 41:03.0 41:06.8 13:15/M
17 Katie Hastings Oak Park IL 351 35 263 42:46.2 43:20.8 13:59/M
18 Katie Bartel Wheeling IL 162 37 285 46:52.7 47:27.8 15:18/M
19 Erin Marose Orland Park IL 130 36 316 50:07.4 50:46.5 16:23/M
20 Kristin Derong Bolingbrook IL 467 38 317 50:13.9 50:52.1 16:25/M
21 Marie Sylvester Aurora IL 397 37 347 53:27.4 54:03.7 17:26/M
22 Ethel Crosby Westmont IL 345 38 360 55:29.0 55:56.8 18:03/M
23 Donna Vadakkekara Westmont IL 304 38 371 56:44.6 57:15.6 18:28/M
24 Melissa Yankewitz Aurora IL 437 35 380 57:50.4 59:15.7 19:07/M
25 Cailin Weber Naperville IL 417 35 381 58:12.9 58:49.3 18:58/M
26 Daisy Jimenez Chicago IL 313 37 390 58:30.5 59:13.4 19:06/M
27 Kimberly Marion Romeoville IL 357 37 394 58:50.8 59:35.9 19:13/M
28 Melissa Miotti Westmont IL 202 39 403 1:03:34.0 1:03:45.1 20:34/M
29 Kaylene Costello Westmont IL 193 38 404 1:03:43.4 1:03:43.4 20:33/M
30 Dana Strohmaier Westmont IL 198 36 411 1:04:44.4 1:05:38.2 21:10/M
31 Christina Lepage Bensenville IL 390 36 420 1:07:58.8 1:08:27.3 22:05/M
32 Kimberlly Kempa Westchester IL 433 39 430 1:14:19.4 1:14:27.4 24:01/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Allan McLachlan Broadview IL 480 35 4 19:57.3 19:57.3 6:26/M
2 Kevin Doman Clarendon Hills IL 272 37 21 22:44.2 22:49.9 7:22/M
3 Bonga Mwelase Arlington Heights IL 500 39 28 23:22.1 23:22.1 7:32/M
4 Rick Strohmaier Westmont IL 200 39 31 23:47.3 23:50.7 7:41/M
5 Rick Hurckes Downers Grove IL 240 36 37 24:49.8 24:55.6 8:02/M
6 Peter Kalet Long Beach CA 335 36 41 25:09.9 25:12.1 8:08/M
7 James Baxter Lombard IL 499 39 66 27:04.4 27:40.9 8:55/M
8 Babu Pichaikani Clarendon Hills IL 252 39 77 28:16.3 28:20.8 9:08/M
9 Mitch Nelms Westmont IL 303 39 92 29:49.5 30:15.0 9:45/M
10 Michael Raddatz Naperville IL 422 37 121 31:17.8 31:37.7 10:12/M
11 Benjamin Wimmer Chicago IL 244 37 126 31:51.1 32:07.6 10:22/M
12 Jim Houska Westmont IL 553 39 160 33:58.9 34:46.4 11:13/M
13 Jeff Czaplewski Arlington Heights IL 332 38 184 35:26.1 35:52.0 11:34/M
14 David Koehler Westmont IL 385 36 189 35:42.7 36:23.5 11:44/M
15 Allen Skinner Chicago IL 377 36 235 40:14.5 40:43.8 13:08/M
16 Ryan Lestrange Westmont IL 294 36 237 40:15.6 40:44.3 13:08/M
17 Tony Lepage Bensenville IL 566 37 292 47:36.4 48:04.9 15:30/M
18 Shawn Kempa Westchester IL 435 39 429 1:14:16.5 1:14:26.2 24:01/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Erika Oslakovic Chicago IL 489 40 23 22:58.2 23:00.2 7:25/M
2 Wendy Jay Lockport IL 359 43 39 25:05.2 25:10.3 8:07/M
3 Lori Neff Westmont IL 235 44 94 29:51.3 30:01.7 9:41/M
4 Mary Ann Kimball Westmont IL 395 43 113 30:55.3 31:21.9 10:07/M
5 Kristie Wyssman Westmont IL 354 41 114 30:56.3 31:22.7 10:07/M
6 Christina Fleming Naperville IL 526 44 125 31:49.1 31:58.6 10:19/M
7 Shannon Buenik Elmhurst IL 370 41 134 32:12.7 32:36.2 10:31/M
8 Alice Liggett Lombard IL 290 43 161 34:02.8 34:31.6 11:08/M
9 Tera Omalley Downers Grove IL 469 41 208 37:27.3 37:37.4 12:08/M
10 Tara Kranz Westmont IL 446 44 220 38:41.2 39:32.6 12:45/M
11 Tiffany Drexel Tinley Park IL 517 41 227 39:42.4 40:03.2 12:55/M
12 Elizabeth Fears Westmont IL 192 40 228 39:48.7 40:08.7 12:57/M
13 Crystal Podjaski Bolingbrook IL 181 44 269 44:11.6 44:50.2 14:28/M
14 Christine Woods Clarendon Hills IL 231 44 270 44:35.6 44:57.4 14:30/M
15 Heather Kostal Westmont IL 185 42 277 45:45.4 46:27.4 14:59/M
16 Becky Blaine Westmont IL 494 44 288 46:58.9 47:08.2 15:12/M
17 Zolanta Kazlaukaite Darien IL 430 42 289 47:05.5 47:17.4 15:15/M
18 Jennifer Pajak Downers Grove IL 263 43 296 48:00.1 48:39.6 15:42/M
19 Ekta Mundada Westmont IL 534 41 319 50:44.1 51:16.0 16:32/M
20 Ausra Zukauskiene Orland Park IL 436 44 344 53:04.2 53:17.1 17:11/M
21 Melissa Kaempf Westmont IL 571 43 367 56:19.7 56:45.0 18:18/M
22 Radhika Peterson Westmont IL 273 40 370 56:44.4 57:15.5 18:28/M
23 Leslie Rea-Dorn Westmont IL 282 41 388 58:24.4 59:20.7 19:08/M
24 Taisha Selby Downers Grove IL 459 41 405 1:03:44.3 1:04:29.4 20:48/M
25 Valerie O'Connor Westmont IL 196 44 410 1:04:40.3 1:05:32.3 21:08/M
26 Elizabeth Suter Wheaton IL 392 40 417 1:06:19.5 1:06:50.9 21:34/M
27 Carrie Caldarola Wheaton IL 393 42 419 1:07:57.1 1:08:27.9 22:05/M
28 Kelly Shiell Clarendon Hills IL 588 44 432 1:14:24.6 1:14:30.5 24:02/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shane Kwasinski Westmont IL 248 44 11 20:59.4 20:59.4 6:46/M
2 Nick Schneigert Schaumburg IL 498 41 33 24:04.4 24:08.6 7:47/M
3 Daniel Tardiff Elmhurst IL 157 41 34 24:06.6 24:09.8 7:47/M
4 Steve Kotleba Clarendon Hills IL 378 40 48 25:44.3 25:57.1 8:22/M
5 John Liggett Lombard IL 292 40 67 27:13.3 27:19.9 8:49/M
6 Rod Miotti Westmont IL 191 41 162 34:05.1 34:13.5 11:02/M
7 Rodrigo Valencia Riverside IL 438 42 164 34:16.6 34:55.3 11:16/M
8 Kenneth Czaplewski Westmont IL 108 44 179 35:11.7 35:31.9 11:27/M
9 Josh Ott Westmont IL 591 43 248 40:50.5 40:50.5 13:10/M
10 Tim Moss Downers Grove IL 512 42 257 41:39.0 42:01.2 13:33/M
11 Craig Skala Jr Downers Grove IL 544 40 276 45:28.1 46:09.2 14:53/M
12 Doug Hemminger Westmont IL 541 44 313 49:55.5 49:55.5 16:06/M
13 Jim Long Jr Westmont IL 215 42 330 51:32.9 51:47.9 16:42/M
14 Stephen Reilly Westmont IL 253 43 375 57:05.3 57:54.3 18:41/M
15 David Podjaski Bolingbrook IL 182 41 397 1:00:15.0 1:00:54.5 19:39/M
16 Kerry O'Connor Westmont IL 194 42 408 1:04:39.4 1:05:32.7 21:08/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lisa Kusak Hinsdale IL 473 46 62 26:42.4 26:53.2 8:40/M
2 Michelle Schlicher Westmont IL 524 46 70 27:20.0 27:23.4 8:50/M
3 Michele Rickard Downers Grove IL 560 47 91 29:46.9 29:53.7 9:38/M
4 Tracy Crivlare Norridge IL 187 48 141 32:32.4 33:11.1 10:42/M
5 Mari Sica Clarendon Hills IL 269 46 152 33:22.0 33:30.0 10:48/M
6 Dagmara Janiszak Oak Brook IL 152 47 153 33:30.0 33:37.1 10:51/M
7 Penny Magill Willowbrook IL 246 46 174 34:46.5 35:31.1 11:27/M
8 Michelle Rozsgpal Westmont IL 570 46 175 34:55.1 35:15.0 11:22/M
9 Barb Goldsborough Wheaton IL 138 45 210 37:35.8 37:43.3 12:10/M
10 Kelly Phillips Hanover Park IL 320 49 212 37:40.8 38:11.5 12:19/M
11 Katy Opelt Westmont IL 451 46 233 40:14.2 40:27.5 13:03/M
12 Lori Coletto Lisle IL 190 48 260 41:44.9 41:44.9 13:28/M
13 Linda Zayas Wheaton IL 582 49 275 45:00.8 45:03.3 14:32/M
14 Karen Byron Westmont IL 175 45 302 48:59.4 49:20.9 15:55/M
15 Guliz Barkan Westmont IL 415 46 305 49:18.9 49:24.9 15:56/M
16 Louise Moore Westmont IL 267 46 327 51:07.4 51:37.5 16:39/M
17 Julie Shannon Westmont IL 503 46 341 52:33.9 52:50.2 17:03/M
18 Kristin Creighton Westmont IL 218 45 342 52:34.8 52:50.2 17:03/M
19 Ann Sakalys Westmont IL 365 47 350 53:33.7 54:16.1 17:30/M
20 Ann Marie Hurst Cicero IL 432 46 357 54:24.8 54:37.4 17:37/M
21 Katherine Huffine Grayslake IL 434 48 363 56:06.6 56:18.9 18:10/M
22 Donna Risden Westmont IL 537 49 368 56:38.3 56:47.0 18:19/M
23 Tyrain Wilder Westmont IL 325 46 374 57:03.8 57:20.0 18:30/M
24 Joanne Omalley Westmont IL 254 49 376 57:06.7 57:55.1 18:41/M
25 Laura Coyle Westmont IL 482 46 413 1:04:48.4 1:05:39.9 21:11/M
26 Denise Pieczynski New Lenox IL 427 48 425 1:11:42.9 1:11:49.2 23:10/M
27 Amy Mc Curry Clarendon Hills IL 587 45 431 1:14:21.7 1:14:32.6 24:03/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adam Sica Clarendon Hills IL 271 46 20 22:24.6 22:31.0 7:16/M
2 Chris Johnson Sterling IL 550 46 26 23:21.0 23:33.1 7:36/M
3 Jim Gunther Minooka IL 465 46 52 26:09.6 26:14.8 8:28/M
4 Michael Kurzeija Leesburg GA 564 49 53 26:10.2 26:15.1 8:28/M
5 Bon Sledzinski Westmont IL 440 47 56 26:17.6 26:22.4 8:30/M
6 John Van Laten Westmont IL 110 48 74 27:56.2 28:03.4 9:03/M
7 Chris Buenik Elmhurst IL 368 46 135 32:12.9 32:36.3 10:31/M
8 Kevin Yung Westmont IL 293 49 223 39:12.0 39:49.8 12:51/M
9 Jose Bolivar Wheaton IL 583 49 274 45:00.5 45:03.6 14:32/M
10 Michael Byron Westmont IL 466 45 286 46:53.0 47:13.6 15:14/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mary Scheidel Westmont IL 120 54 123 31:22.2 31:34.0 10:11/M
2 Nena Lavoie Westmont IL 552 51 133 32:06.6 32:19.7 10:25/M
3 Lainie Hickey Clarendon Hills IL 418 51 137 32:15.3 32:36.0 10:31/M
4 Pamela Smith Westmont IL 296 54 185 35:28.0 35:37.3 11:29/M
5 Kathy Brent Clarendon Hills IL 306 53 187 35:36.3 36:09.6 11:40/M
6 Julie Tappendorf Northbrook IL 331 53 196 36:21.0 36:43.2 11:51/M
7 Sudha Bhoopalam Westmont IL 326 50 200 36:25.8 36:33.0 11:47/M
8 Patty Blystone Lisle IL 233 50 250 41:04.7 41:44.1 13:28/M
9 Zdenka Smith Westmont IL 173 53 262 42:17.4 42:31.5 13:43/M
10 Debra Bougas Clarendon Hills IL 310 53 281 46:24.8 47:07.8 15:12/M
11 Patricia Sarkauskas Westmont IL 324 51 320 50:48.8 51:07.1 16:29/M
12 Michele Torres Westmont IL 154 52 323 50:51.4 50:55.5 16:25/M
13 Kim Heller Westmont IL 450 53 340 52:30.8 52:42.2 17:00/M
14 Norine Springer Palos Heights IL 275 52 352 54:01.1 54:34.2 17:36/M
15 Margaret Conneely Westmont IL 513 54 362 56:01.6 56:33.0 18:15/M
16 Gretchen Baron Clarendon Hills IL 515 51 366 56:18.7 56:44.7 18:18/M
17 Janet Deleonardis North Riverside IL 408 53 373 56:57.4 57:07.9 18:25/M
18 Tina Ferraro Bolingbrook IL 174 52 416 1:06:09.3 1:06:28.1 21:26/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rich Phillips Hanover Park IL 321 52 19 22:19.4 22:22.7 7:13/M
2 Rod Villanueva Westmont IL 237 52 81 28:36.4 29:08.7 9:24/M
3 Felipe Martinez Woodridge IL 137 53 112 30:53.3 31:09.9 10:03/M
4 Martin Tully Downers Grove IL 470 52 118 31:00.9 31:26.6 10:08/M
5 Earl Edward Downers Grove IL 573 54 145 32:40.1 32:53.2 10:36/M
6 Mike Hickey Clarendon Hills IL 420 50 147 32:49.2 33:10.2 10:42/M
7 Jeff Crivlare Norridge IL 184 54 218 38:36.2 39:16.3 12:40/M
8 Ken Cohn Westmont IL 561 50 222 39:05.1 39:48.4 12:50/M
9 Tom Brent Clarendon Hills IL 308 51 243 40:34.4 41:08.3 13:16/M
10 Gerald Springer Palos Heights IL 276 50 329 51:31.5 52:03.4 16:47/M
11 Ronald Blaine Westmont IL 496 53 369 56:40.1 56:47.8 18:19/M
12 Martin Deleonardis North Riverside IL 411 54 372 56:57.4 57:07.6 18:25/M
13 Herman Covington Westmont IL 358 53 377 57:06.9 57:23.7 18:31/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eileen Skisak La Grange Park IL 548 59 38 24:57.1 24:57.1 8:03/M
2 Deborah Sperlik Villa Park IL 514 57 69 27:17.3 27:23.9 8:50/M
3 Priscilla Maisch Westmont IL 107 58 119 31:12.3 31:50.8 10:16/M
4 Kathy Hays Westmont IL 126 55 173 34:42.8 35:16.8 11:23/M
5 Ann Wallace Westmont IL 379 57 186 35:35.8 35:49.6 11:33/M
6 Gigi Curran Westmont IL 340 59 206 36:59.4 37:21.7 12:03/M
7 Swee Quah Westmont IL 382 56 226 39:42.4 39:42.4 12:48/M
8 Ruth Devine Westmont IL 117 55 239 40:23.4 40:36.1 13:06/M
9 Susan Kolb Oak Brook IL 230 58 267 43:28.5 43:44.0 14:06/M
10 Kyra Long Westmont IL 226 58 268 43:50.9 44:06.0 14:14/M
11 Eileen Saksa Westmont IL 134 56 294 47:39.8 47:52.6 15:26/M
12 Laura Dygus Westmont IL 576 57 322 50:50.3 51:20.0 16:34/M
13 Victoria Poelman Westmont IL 285 56 335 52:07.8 52:40.4 16:59/M
14 Juanita Rea-Dorn Westmont IL 283 57 387 58:24.0 59:20.8 19:08/M
15 Cindy Conger Westmont IL 265 58 389 58:26.1 59:21.0 19:09/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lynn Crim Hoffman Estates IL 288 59 30 23:31.4 23:31.4 7:35/M
2 Bill Clemens Westmont IL 412 55 36 24:16.7 24:57.4 8:03/M
3 Charles Zaher Clarendon Hills IL 594 58 61 26:37.3 26:43.5 8:37/M
4 Scott Robertson Westmont IL 251 57 95 29:56.7 30:10.6 9:44/M
5 John Thiesfeld Clarendon Hls IL 150 56 115 30:56.3 31:08.1 10:03/M
6 Lawrence Brokamp Willowbrook IL 366 56 165 34:19.3 34:24.3 11:06/M
7 Tim Curran Westmont IL 342 58 177 35:03.5 35:25.3 11:25/M
8 Mark Novorolsky Bolingbrook IL 403 55 194 36:05.2 36:45.5 11:51/M
9 Ed Zemaitis Westmont IL 381 56 240 40:25.7 40:38.3 13:06/M
10 Luis Torres Westmont IL 156 56 255 41:34.2 41:34.2 13:25/M
11 John III Dispensa Westmont IL 352 57 295 47:42.4 47:57.2 15:28/M
12 Vito Dygus Westmont IL 577 58 321 50:50.2 51:20.1 16:34/M
13 William Poelman Westmont IL 286 57 336 52:08.1 52:40.5 16:59/M
14 Jef Heller Westmont IL 448 55 339 52:29.1 52:42.8 17:00/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bev Dow Lombard IL 179 64 203 36:30.6 36:45.2 11:51/M
2 Beverlee Dallmann Lemont IL 442 60 241 40:29.7 41:04.1 13:15/M
3 Judy Kmak Westmont IL 105 60 259 41:41.2 42:10.4 13:36/M
4 Ellen Vician Lombard IL 178 63 273 44:57.2 45:14.4 14:35/M
5 Melissa Labrash Clarendon Hills IL 206 60 311 49:44.7 50:03.5 16:09/M
6 Patricia Wontroba Westmont IL 143 61 325 51:01.2 51:45.0 16:42/M
7 Laura Starke Naperville IL 363 61 333 51:48.5 52:11.6 16:50/M
8 Janice Fountain Downers Grove IL 297 64 351 53:54.6 53:54.6 17:23/M
9 Kathy Zaba Westmont IL 309 60 361 55:30.4 56:02.2 18:05/M
10 Joyce Simble Westmont IL 545 60 382 58:13.7 58:20.0 18:49/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Casillas Oak Forest IL 563 61 45 25:40.0 25:40.0 8:17/M
2 Mark Eichelberger Plainfield IL 161 61 57 26:27.8 26:31.4 8:33/M
3 Wayne Pahr Darien IL 483 64 60 26:35.7 26:43.7 8:37/M
4 Dave Kalet Westmont IL 414 64 138 32:25.8 32:37.6 10:31/M
5 Don Larem Westmont IL 102 61 188 35:38.3 35:58.9 11:36/M
6 John Saksa Westmont IL 133 60 215 38:30.1 39:04.1 12:36/M
7 Graham Bromley Westmont IL 125 64 230 40:07.0 40:40.9 13:07/M
8 John Wallace Westmont IL 380 64 298 48:13.4 48:29.6 15:38/M
9 Walter Klaric Westmont IL 484 63 299 48:14.2 48:29.8 15:38/M
10 Micheal Blondin Wheaton IL 279 64 355 54:03.9 54:37.7 17:37/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kathy Long Westmont IL 228 69 253 41:26.5 41:41.0 13:27/M
2 Jan Haas Clarendon Hills IL 383 68 261 42:02.8 42:05.5 13:35/M
3 Nelly Klaric Westmont IL 485 66 266 43:08.8 43:24.4 14:00/M
4 Diane Swiss Glen Ellyn IL 158 65 290 47:11.1 47:32.9 15:20/M
5 Virginia Morgan Lombard IL 257 65 328 51:13.6 51:23.2 16:35/M
6 Camille Von Dreele Downers Grove IL 445 67 334 52:06.3 52:23.2 16:54/M
7 Dianne Shanabruch Clarendon Hills IL 280 65 345 53:16.4 53:48.2 17:21/M
8 Joan Kostal Westmont IL 189 65 349 53:33.5 54:15.9 17:30/M
9 Jane Jahimiak Westmont IL 266 66 384 58:18.6 59:17.9 19:07/M
10 Connie Willoughby Naperville IL 261 69 398 1:00:24.3 1:01:13.3 19:45/M
11 Joanne Ivarson Oask Brook IL 456 67 400 1:02:37.1 1:03:23.5 20:27/M
12 Donna Hattendorf Downers Grove IL 458 68 401 1:02:37.7 1:03:25.4 20:27/M
13 Christine Niee Downers Grove IL 501 67 406 1:03:46.4 1:04:29.8 20:48/M
14 Barbara Kilar Darien IL 455 69 407 1:03:57.6 1:04:43.8 20:53/M
15 Sharon Farthing Westmont IL 461 68 418 1:07:02.2 1:07:49.3 21:53/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Daniel Blondin Westmont IL 404 65 51 26:05.7 26:33.1 8:34/M
2 Jerome Getter Oak Park IL 595 66 88 29:35.0 29:35.0 9:33/M
3 Ed Sawica Darien IL 486 68 107 30:39.3 30:47.2 9:56/M
4 Tom Althoff Naperville IL 258 68 139 32:28.8 32:31.0 10:29/M
5 Angel Marrero Chicago IL 349 69 146 32:47.2 32:57.9 10:38/M
6 Mark Swiss Glen Ellyn IL 159 68 159 33:57.8 34:19.5 11:04/M
7 Cary Kmak Westmont IL 106 65 238 40:17.6 40:46.8 13:09/M
8 Steven Rosenthal Westmont IL 353 67 291 47:33.2 48:08.7 15:32/M
9 Peter Waldman Westmont IL 142 66 324 51:00.7 51:44.6 16:41/M
10 Karl Johnson Woodridge IL 549 69 356 54:22.4 55:00.9 17:45/M
11 Scott Rollins Downers Grove IL 502 67 364 56:09.0 56:11.6 18:07/M
 

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lois Halstead Westmont IL 259 71 337 52:16.8 52:59.8 17:05/M
2 Karen Thomas Westmont IL 457 74 421 1:09:19.4 1:10:03.6 22:36/M
3 Nancy Labarge Westmont IL 454 70 423 1:09:48.6 1:10:08.6 22:37/M
4 Remedios Hernandez Westmont IL 262 74 424 1:10:02.6 1:10:05.0 22:36/M
 

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melvin Miller Westmont IL 589 70 170 34:32.8 34:58.9 11:17/M
2 Michael Hogan Wheaton IL 530 72 201 36:28.9 37:20.8 12:03/M
3 Charles Shanabruch Clarendon Hills IL 281 73 346 53:16.6 53:48.1 17:21/M
4 Jerry Labarge Westmont IL 452 73 422 1:09:48.4 1:10:07.7 22:37/M
 

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sal Napalitano Downers Grove IL 453 76 204 36:36.2 36:47.6 11:52/M
2 Gary Montgomery Downers Grove IL 475 80 242 40:34.0 40:54.4 13:12/M
3 Stephen Kubik Westmont IL 476 78 280 45:51.9 46:01.3 14:51/M
4 Robert Good Downers Grove IL 399 84 399 1:00:28.0 1:01:16.4 19:46/M