Page 1
RICHARD SPRING MEMORIAL
CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
Detweiller Park, Peoria, IL September 15, 2012
Girls Fr/So Team Results 9:00AM
Place Score SCHOOL (Total, Average, Pack Times)
===== ===== ========================= ============================
1. 61 Palatine (1:35:55, 19:10.95, 0:52)
3 11 12 15 20 (21) (28)
Yosif, Quiroga, Ocock, Balog, O'Brien, Beach, Silvera
2. 79 Lyons Township High Schoo (1:36:41, 19:20.10, 1:06)
5 10 13 18 33 (70)
Lundgren, Jaramillo, Kafkes, Dutler, Bernstein, Flaherty
3. 97 Normal University (1:36:03, 19:12.55, 1:59)
2 4 6 17 68 (141) (152)
Supan, Lafayette, Hulett, Landess, Frank, Donnan, Ayers
4. 166 O'Fallon Township High Sc (1:39:33, 19:54.47, 0:37)
23 31 34 38 40 (42) (56)
Russel, Nabb, Buch, Duffy, Gorom, Tidwell, Porath
5. 201 York Community High Schoo (1:40:43, 20:08.54, 0:17)
35 37 39 43 47 (48) (59)
Krammer, Fabry, Hagstrom, Sanchez, Kilgast, Rossiano, Meyer
6. 211 Springfield High School (1:39:47, 19:57.38, 2:24)
8 19 29 53 102 (178) (215)
Gullo, Nelson, Motor, Goff, Cole, Goriszewski, Canum
7. 218 Peoria Notre Dame (1:38:50, 19:45.89, 3:15)
1 9 26 82 100 (164)
Gilbert, Slomba, Ricca, Kerns, Baumgartel, Schwegel
8. 230 Normal West (1:40:23, 20:04.54, 1:22)
16 25 46 67 76 (129) (133)
Gordon, Piller, Gallagher, Fillipponi-Holstein, Yoder,
Boumgardner, Kozak
9. 246 nazareth academy (1:41:19, 20:15.76, 0:54)
27 45 49 51 74 (108) (157)
Levato, Eddins, Renehan, Beedie, Cavanaugh, Harrington,
Fritzsche
10. 265 Lincoln-Way East (1:41:33, 20:18.53, 1:08)
30 36 50 64 85 (105) (122)
Dertz, Couwenhoven, Couwenhoven, Wallace, Jankowski, Juracka,
Matheu
11. 292 Glenbard West (1:41:47, 20:21.31, 1:41)
24 32 66 69 101 (115) (148)
Dorsey, Shaver, Kochert, Burt, Hajny, Arduino, Crowe
12. 365 Pleasant Valley High Scho (1:43:24, 20:40.78, 0:59)
52 58 71 77 107 (110) (113)
Brown, Lohman, Flinn, Schmell, Morrison, Denny, German
13. 399 St. Charles East (1:44:14, 20:50.69, 0:56)
44 73 88 96 98 (109) (124)
Vicha, Gier, Klose, Kelly, Fillipi, Grondin, Grondin
14. 399 Plainfield South High Sch (1:43:46, 20:45.14, 2:13)
14 80 84 104 117 (162) (169)
Velasco, Lodi, Govern, Grigg, Macias, Santillo, Lagerwall
15. 459 Carl Sandburg High School (1:45:17, 21:03.38, 1:17)
54 57 103 119 126 (128) (132)
Johnson, Strolia, Funk, Nelligan, Stavropoulos, Barra, Sheehan
16. 473 Neuqua Valley (1:45:31, 21:06.10, 1:34)
41 55 116 130 131 (142) (147)
Contreras, Sparbanie, Stout, Carter, Kolzow, Reynolds, Guirini
17. 491 Sacred Heart Griffin (1:45:43, 21:08.40, 1:15)
61 72 106 118 134 (159) (177)
Koehler, Faloon, Nelson, Compton, Powell, Moorehead, Miller
18. 523 Marist HS - Chicago (1:46:16, 21:15.05, 1:34)
63 79 86 146 149 (150) (151)
Mc Dermott, Damiani, Ryan, Lawler, Reilly, Fahey, Egan
19. 551 Mahomet-Seymour (1:46:35, 21:18.81, 3:52)
7 97 136 143 168
Holderfield, Kreps, Mehta, Fried, Moxley
20. 618 Bolingbrook High School (1:48:49, 21:45.75, 1:50)
90 92 99 161 176 (193)
Izaquirre, Mercado, Selep, Roche, Juarez, Velazquez
21. 650 limestone (1:52:10, 22:25.92, 5:17)
60 81 94 197 218 (229)
Thomson, Page, Rice, Leuallen, Jump, Roth
22. 653 Batavia High School (1:50:25, 22:04.94, 3:45)
65 83 114 187 204 (205) (207)
Gao, McFarland, Spillane, Miles, Irvine, Weber, Niedzwiedz
23. 657 Oswego High School (1:48:52, 21:46.39, 1:53)
78 137 139 140 163 (174) (192)
Beck, Vicik, Anhalt, Radecki, Pelikan, McLaughlin, Cain
24. 669 Dixon (1:49:40, 21:55.96, 2:08)
87 91 153 158 180
Kitzman, Wilson, Blanchette, Dregenberg, Odenthal
25. 678 West Chicago (1:51:14, 22:14.80, 4:43)
62 95 154 155 212 (222)
Franch, Carrillo, McCarthy, Parat, Weiss, Walas
26. 744 Normal Community High Sch (1:51:07, 22:13.23, 1:37)
123 127 135 173 186 (190) (199)
Lanier, Miller, Girard, Gourley, Schuster, Robles, Whiteside
27. 752 Belvidere North High Scho (1:52:03, 22:24.53, 2:34)
111 112 160 171 198 (206) (210)
Degner, Turner, Reuff, Vasquez, Teagardin, Casis, Teagardin
28. 755 Lincoln-Way West High Sch (1:55:42, 23:08.37, 6:38)
22 144 156 214 219 (225)
Hanson, MacIca, Houda, Rojas, Andrade, Urbanczyk
29. 771 Schaumburg (1:52:26, 22:29.18, 3:02)
75 165 167 170 194 (216)
Pena, Nava, Alberth, Godana, Baldwin, Packard
30. 781 Chatham-Glenwood (1:52:09, 22:25.61, 1:39)
120 138 166 172 185 (209)
Justison, Stassi, Nallamothu, Wendel, Valencia, Steiner
31. 861 St. Joseph-Ogden High Sch (1:55:41, 23:08.11, 3:07)
89 184 189 196 203
Melchior, Paap, Brooks, Orcutt, Kurtz
32. 913 Harlem (2:02:05, 24:24.80, 7:02)
121 145 202 217 228
Huwe, Golden, Ellis, Hartman, Mueller
33. 917 Hononegah High School (2:01:33, 24:18.52, 5:29)
93 175 208 220 221 (223) (233)
Pina, Humy, Umenhofer, Whitaker, Adams, Benoit, Belknap
34. 957 Alan B. Shepard H.S. (1:58:12, 23:38.27, 1:06)
179 182 195 200 201 (226)
Contreras, Schuldt, Campione, Pierce, Carter, Porter
35. 961 Riverside Brookfield High (2:06:33, 25:18.57, 7:57)
125 188 191 227 230 (232)
Larson, Gaberik, Labelle, Paisker, Perry, Lams
36. 1012 Joliet Catholic Academy (2:04:36, 24:55.12, 4:39)
181 183 211 213 224 (231)
Johnson, Nemanich, Weis, Hines, Laberdiore, Tenuta